Flash Results, Inc.                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                        UC Riverside Cross Country Invit                         

                            UC Riverside Farm Course                             

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC Invitational

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

Results - Men                                                                    

  1 Cam Levins                   Southern Utah          22:58.7    1             

  2 John Gilbertson              The Master's           23:55.4    2             

  3 Anthony Pizzo                The Master's           23:55.5    3             

  4 Carlos Carballo              Unattached             23:59.6                  

  5 Chad Hall                    UC Riverside           24:01.8    4             

  6 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Team Run LA       24:08.5                  

  7 Jimmy Grabow                 Legacy RUN TC          24:12.9    5             

  8 Western Nelson               CS San Marcos          24:16.1    6             

  9 Danny Lyon                   CS San Marcos          24:19.5    7             

 10 Clinton Rhotin               Southern Utah          24:19.5    8             

 11 Nate Jewkes                  Southern Utah          24:20.4    9             

 12 Austin West                  Southern Utah          24:20.5   10             

 13 Tyre Johnson                 Loyola Marymount       24:22.0   11             

 14 Anthony Solis                Legacy RUN TC          24:24.0   12             

 15 Agustin Alva                 LA Trade Tech          24:25.4   13             

 16 Trevor Henson                Cal Baptist            24:25.9   14             

 17 Talal Khan                   UC Riverside           24:28.0   15             

 18 Ryan Carrel                  Cal Poly Pomona        24:28.3   16             

 19 Mitchell Moore               Cal Baptist            24:31.1   17             

 20 John Carroll                 CS Fullerton           24:33.6   18             

 21 Seth Totten                  UC Riverside           24:37.6   19             

 22 Drew Dalton                  Loyola Marymount       24:41.6   20             

 23 Eli Rodriguez                Legacy RUN TC          24:42.3   21             

 24 Tyler Reed                   CS Fullerton           24:43.6   22             

 25 Elijah Rono                  Southern Utah          24:47.0   23             

 26 Thomas Finnigan              Unattached             24:52.6                  

 27 Mike Powers                  Legacy RUN TC          24:56.1   24             

 28 John Hart                    Southern Utah          24:56.6   25             

 29 Steven Crum                  UC Riverside           24:56.8   26             

 30 Devan Antcsak                Southern Utah          24:57.1   27             

 31 Kenneth Raedel               UC Santa Barbara       25:00.8   28             

 32 Michael Gauger               UC Riverside           25:00.8   29             

 33 Omar Gonzalez                UC Riverside           25:03.4   30             

 34 Matthew Sartori              Unattached             25:03.8                  

 35 Bryon Puentes                LA Trade Tech          25:05.0   31             

 36 Marco Zaragoza               CS Fullerton           25:07.7   32             

 37 Josiah Downer                The Master's           25:08.3   33             

 38 Omar Cortes                  LA Trade Tech          25:11.2   34             

 39 Tyler Hoyt                   UC Santa Cruz          25:13.4   35             

 40 Ansu Sowe                    Southwestern CC        25:16.4   36             

 41 Sergio Gonzalez              Cal Baptist            25:18.7   37             

 42 Javier Madrid                Cal Baptist            25:19.2   38             

 43 Ismael Rodriguez             CS San Marcos          25:20.1   39             

 44 Jose Lara                    Unattached             25:20.5                  

 45 Matt Johnson                 Vanguard               25:20.6   40             

 46 Shyan Vaziri                 Unattached             25:21.0                  

 47 Erik Perez                   S B Valley             25:22.0   41             

 48 Ryan Jensen                  CS San Marcos          25:22.8   42             

 49 John Guzman                  Riverside CC           25:23.3   43             

 50 Rusty Parker                 UC Santa Barbara       25:23.5   44             

 51 Greg Dotson                  UC Santa Barbara       25:25.4   45             

 52 Luis Figueroa                Western New Mexico     25:25.8                  

 53 Rafer Dannenhauer            Claremont-Mudd         25:26.0   46             

 54 Anthony Castellon            CS Fullerton           25:27.2   47             

 55 Dallas Eborn                 Southern Utah          25:27.4                  

 56 Benjamin Heck                UC Riverside           25:28.3   48             

 57 Paul Jesson                  The Master's           25:28.3   49             

 58 Armando Lara                 CS San Marcos          25:29.2   50             

 59 Colin Flynn                  Pomona Pitzer          25:29.8   51             

 60 Victor Delgado               Cal Baptist            25:31.2   52             

 61 Mark Langworthy              Cal Baptist            25:31.7   53             

 62 Anders Crabo                 Pomona Pitzer          25:32.5   54             

 63 Brian Sutter                 Claremont-Mudd         25:32.7   55             

 64 Juan Rodriguez               LA Trade Tech          25:32.8   56             

 65 Anthony Masci                UC Santa Barbara       25:32.9   57             

 66 Evan Reed                    Cal Lutheran           25:33.2   58             

 67 Bryce Rausa                  UC Santa Barbara       25:33.3   59             

 68 Doug Whichard                UC Santa Barbara       25:33.5   60             

 69 John Cutter                  Univ/San Diego         25:33.9   61             

 70 Paul Balmer                  Pomona Pitzer          25:34.7   62             

 71 Andrew Pilavjian             UC Santa Barbara       25:35.8   63             

 72 Easton Tackett               CS San Marcos          25:36.3   64             

 73 Alex Johnson                 Pomona Pitzer          25:36.6   65             

 74 Joseph Aguilar               S B Valley             25:37.3   66             

 75 Lenny Santan                 CS San Marcos          25:37.6   67             

 76 Jeff Jackson                 MDP Elite              25:38.0                  

 77 Steven DeCastro              Unattached             25:38.3                  

 78 Anthony Ortolan              Unattached             25:39.3                  

 79 Tyler Dutchover              Vanguard               25:39.5   68             

 80 Jose Marquez                 Unattached             25:42.4                  

 81 Marco Godinez                Whittier               25:43.0   69             

 82 Abel Mogesse                 Unattached             25:43.3                  

 83 Benjamin Girodias            Pomona Pitzer          25:43.5   70             

 84 Justin Bailey                S B Valley             25:43.9   71             

 85 Rico Gutierrez               Unattached             25:44.4                  

 86 Clark Selters                Cal Poly Pomona        25:45.1   72             

 87 Ricardo Godoey               Unattached             25:45.8                  

 88 Alex Johann                  Pomona Pitzer          25:46.2   73             

 89 Juan Paredes                 UC Santa Barbara       25:46.6                  

 90 Nathan Seyler                Unattached             25:47.3                  

 91 Jeremy Acosta                UC Santa Barbara       25:47.6                  

 92 Bhavik Kanzaria              UC Santa Barbara       25:47.7                  

 93 Brandon Haugen               Cal Poly Pomona        25:49.7   74             

 94 John Hurd                    The Master's           25:51.4   75             

 95 Andrew Wordell               Claremont-Mudd         25:51.7   76             

 96 Brian Aleman                 CS Fullerton           25:51.9   77             

 97 Gray Mahvera                 Compex Racing          25:53.0   78             

 98 Nate Cox                     UC Santa Barbara       25:54.0                  

 99 Michael Carlone              Loyola Marymount       25:54.9   79             

100 Julian Martinez              Claremont-Mudd         25:55.1   80             

101 Cameron Barela               Vanguard               25:57.4   81             

102 Andrew Farkas                Unattached             25:57.9                  

103 William Tsai                 Cal Poly Pomona        25:59.7   82             

104 Daniel Keller                Southern Utah          26:00.8                  

105 Julian Lopez                 S B Valley             26:02.0   83             

106 Connor Pastoor               Loyola Marymount       26:03.1   84             

107 Daniel Ybarra                Riverside CC           26:03.5   85             

108 Alfredo Rodriguez            Southwestern CC        26:04.0   86             

109 Carlo Ordinola               UC Riverside           26:04.8                  

110 Ricardo Godoy                Unattached             26:06.3                  

111 Matthew Crichton             The Master's           26:06.6   87             

112 Anthony Giolamo              CS San Marcos          26:06.8                  

113 Eric Brockoff                Riverside CC           26:07.2   88             

114 Tony Torres                  Compex Racing          26:07.4   89             

115 Chris Cline                  Cal Baptist            26:08.1   90             

116 Brandon Cook                 CS Fullerton           26:10.7   91             

117 Russell Page                 Claremont-Mudd         26:10.9   92             

118 Andres Sotelo                LA Trade Tech          26:11.2   93             

119 Nic Beechan                  UC Riverside           26:12.4                  

120 Tim Bergstrom                Unattached             26:14.1                  

121 Miguel Flores                Unattached             26:14.2                  

122 Eduardo Mariscal             Unattached             26:14.5                  

123 Bryan Chow                   Claremont-Mudd         26:15.3   94             

124 Brandon Perry                CS Fullerton           26:16.3   95             

125 Keith Sousa                  Riverside CC           26:16.5   96             

126 Kyle Caruthers               Univ/San Diego         26:16.7   97             

127 James Muller                 Pomona Pitzer          26:18.1   98             

128 Nathaniel Smauley            Whittier               26:19.3   99             

129 Camden McAlister             The Master's           26:20.3  100             

130 Deng Akuien                  CS San Marcos          26:20.7                  

131 Jonathan Martinez            Unattached             26:22.2                  

132 Manny Nuno                   Legacy RUN TC          26:22.3  101             

133 Jonathan Miller              Loyola Marymount       26:22.8  102             

134 Jon Dillard                  Cal Baptist            26:24.3                  

135 Edward Strnad                UC Santa Cruz          26:24.6  103             

136 Jose Rodriguez               Unattached             26:26.5                  

137 Nicholas Rini                Riverside CC           26:27.0  104             

138 Pete Sturdevant              Compex Racing          26:28.1  105             

139 Cameron Erhardt              Univ/San Diego         26:28.8  106             

140 Justin Samaniego             Riverside CC           26:29.2  107             

141 Andres De La Cruz            Unattached             26:29.9                  

142 Hayden Schmidt               Whittier               26:30.1  108             

143 Will Holland                 Unattached             26:30.4                  

144 Ben Hsueh                    Cal Poly Pomona        26:31.1  109             

145 Brian Sacripanti             Pasadena               26:31.3  110             

146 Andres Lopez                 Loyola Marymount       26:31.8  111             

147 Jacob Bruce                  Univ/San Diego         26:32.7  112             

148 Hunter Hays                  CS Northridge          26:33.8  113             

149 Austin Miller                Cal Poly Pomona        26:33.9  114             

150 Pryor Stroud                 Pomona Pitzer          26:38.0                  

151 Sebastian Puraci             UC Riverside           26:38.4                  

152 Connor Naasz                 Unattached             26:39.1                  

153 Scott Humbarger              Pomona Pitzer          26:39.9                  

154 Chase Williams               Cal Baptist            26:40.2                  

155 Tyler Coley                  Vanguard               26:40.6  115             

156 Alex Mauro                   Claremont-Mudd         26:40.9  116             

157 Cesar Lopez                  CS Northridge          26:41.3  117             

158 Spencer Berry                Chapman                26:42.5  118             

159 Kyle Lintz                   CS Fullerton           26:43.0                  

160 Phillip Benavides            Loyola Marymount       26:44.0  119             

161 Austin Barr                  Vanguard               26:44.3  120             

162 Marvin Gonzales              CS Northridge          26:47.6  121             

163 Tim Reed                     Unattached             26:49.8                  

164 Spencer Allen                Unattached             26:50.2                  

165 Gustavo Caltech              Unattached             26:51.1                  

166 Ben Condrea                  Univ/San Diego         26:51.4  122             

167 Dan Smith                    Loyola Marymount       26:51.7                  

168 David Eller                  The Master's           26:52.5                  

169 Bren Medina                  S B Valley             26:56.4  123             

170 Joshua Ehinger               Whittier               26:56.7  124             

171 Karl Wenberg                 Unattached             26:57.1                  

172 Chris Martinez               CS Fullerton           26:58.3                  

173 Connor Gideon                Univ/San Diego         26:59.5  125             

174 Hector Ramirez               Southwestern CC        27:01.6  126             

175 Mike Evans                   Loyola Marymount       27:04.3                  

176 Brandon Johnson              Riverside CC           27:04.7  127             

177 Chad Smith                   Vanguard               27:05.2  128             

178 Daniel Brody                 Whittier               27:06.0  129             

179 Stephen Shirk                Cal Lutheran           27:09.6  130             

180 Jayce Smith                  CS Fullerton           27:11.8                  

181 Cesar Rodriguez              CS Fullerton           27:12.6                  

182 Rob Arsenault                Compex Racing          27:13.3  131             

183 Matthew Garvin               Cal Lutheran           27:15.7  132             

184 Caleb Meister                Vanguard               27:19.3  133             

185 Tawei Ma                     CS Northridge          27:21.1  134             

186 Marco Leone                  Whittier               27:23.4  135             

187 Mason Hill                   Cal Lutheran           27:24.7  136             

188 Justin Brown-Pinizotto       Univ/San Diego         27:25.8  137             

189 Javier Banuelos              Whittier               27:27.7  138             

190 Julio Mora                   CS Northridge          27:28.9  139             

191 Hale Shaw                    Pomona Pitzer          27:29.0                  

192 Dustin Walthall              Western New Mexico     27:29.9                  

193 Chris Le                     Pasadena               27:30.3  140             

194 Jose Sanchez                 Southwestern CC        27:35.2  141             

195 James Ruiz                   UC Santa Cruz          27:36.2  142             

196 Oscar Hernandez              Pasadena               27:36.9  143             

197 Brett Halvaks                Cal Lutheran           27:37.2  144             

198 Martin Santillan             Unattached             27:37.7                  

199 Eros Velasquez               Unattached             27:38.0                  

200 Demetri Wilright             Unattached             27:39.4                  

201 Ashish Agrawal               Univ/San Diego         27:40.1                  

202 Brendon Dilloughery          Cal Poly Pomona        27:49.1  145             

203 Rudy Mendoza                 Univ/San Diego         27:50.2                  

204 Pete Magill                  Compex Racing          27:51.9  146             

205 Anthony Martinez             Western New Mexico     27:55.5                  

206 Jonathan Limon               Southwestern CC        27:56.8  147             

207 Babandeep Sigh               UC Santa Cruz          28:03.9  148             

208 Jerry Bugh                   Compex Racing          28:05.2  149             

209 Tyler Tockstein              The Master's           28:09.5                  

210 Jonathan Gomez               Unattached             28:10.1                  

211 Jordan Vega                  Whittier               28:11.2                  

212 Victor Rios                  Unattached             28:11.9                  

213 Masis Hagobian               CS Northridge          28:14.8  150             

214 Matthew Thiede               UC Santa Cruz          28:15.5  151             

215 Theron Carmichael            UC Santa Cruz          28:17.1  152             

216 Angus Leung                  Pasadena               28:21.6  153             

217 Dan Arsenault                Compex Racing          28:23.2  154             

218 Angel Flores                 Chapman                28:24.5  155             

219 Steven Gonzales              CS Northridge          28:32.7  156             

220 Zach Campbell                Chapman                28:37.0  157             

221 Christian Heath              UC Santa Cruz          28:37.4  158             

222 John Moss                    Compex Racing          28:41.8                  

223 Matthew Gonzalez             Whittier               28:45.3                  

224 Christian Cushing-Murray     Compex Racing          29:06.8                  

225 Chad King                    Chapman                29:17.7  159             

226 Hamilton Ran                 Pasadena               29:23.5  160             

227 Eduardo Garcia               Unattached             29:30.0                  

228 Shawn Jackson                Cal Lutheran           29:31.8  161             

229 Michael Soto                 Unattached             29:40.6                  

230 Kurt Whittington             Compex Racing          29:51.5                  

231 Carlos Moran                 Cal Lutheran           30:05.1  162             

232 Julio Garcia                 Pasadena               30:06.7  163             

233 Taylor Toyotome              Pasadena               30:10.4  164             

234 Miguel Diego                 Unattached             30:21.6                  

235 Francisco Damasio            Western New Mexico     30:49.2                  

236 Robert Carbajal              Pasadena               31:16.3                  

237 Daniel Chesler               Southwestern CC        31:36.6  165             

238 Kevin Tatlock                Chapman                32:03.5  166             

239 Anthony Huaerta              Pasadena               32:09.5                  

240 Esteban Martin del Campo     Southwestern CC        33:06.6  167             

241 Alex Fichera                 Chapman                33:51.2  168             

242 David Andre                  Chapman                34:46.8  169             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

Results - Men                                                                    

   1 Southern Utah                51    1    8    9   10   23   25   27          

      Total Time:  2:00:46.10                                                    

         Average:    24:09.22                                                    

   2 UC Riverside                 93    4   15   19   26   29   30   48          

      Total Time:  2:03:05.00                                                    

         Average:    24:37.00                                                    

   3 CS San Marcos               144    6    7   39   42   50   64   67          

      Total Time:  2:04:47.70                                                    

         Average:    24:57.54                                                    

   4 Cal Baptist                 158   14   17   37   38   52   53   90          

      Total Time:  2:05:06.11                                                    

         Average:    25:01.22                                                    

   5 The Master's                162    2    3   33   49   75   87  100          

      Total Time:  2:04:18.90                                                    

         Average:    24:51.78                                                    

   6 Legacy RUN TC               163    5   12   21   24  101                    

      Total Time:  2:04:37.61                                                    

         Average:    24:55.52                                                    

   7 CS Fullerton                196   18   22   32   47   77   91   95          

      Total Time:  2:05:44.00                                                    

         Average:    25:08.80                                                    

   8 LA Trade Tech               227   13   31   34   56   93                    

      Total Time:  2:06:25.60                                                    

         Average:    25:17.12                                                    

   9 UC Santa Barbara            233   28   44   45   57   59   60   63          

      Total Time:  2:06:55.90                                                    

         Average:    25:23.18                                                    

  10 Loyola Marymount            296   11   20   79   84  102  111  119          

      Total Time:  2:07:24.40                                                    

         Average:    25:28.88                                                    

  11 Pomona Pitzer               302   51   54   62   65   70   73   98          

      Total Time:  2:07:57.10                                                    

         Average:    25:35.42                                                    

  12 Claremont-Mudd              349   46   55   76   80   92   94  116          

      Total Time:  2:08:56.40                                                    

         Average:    25:47.28                                                    

  13 Cal Poly Pomona             353   16   72   74   82  109  114  145          

      Total Time:  2:08:33.90                                                    

         Average:    25:42.78                                                    

  14 San Bernardino Valley       384   41   66   71   83  123                    

      Total Time:  2:09:41.60                                                    

         Average:    25:56.32                                                    

  15 Riverside CC                416   43   85   88   96  104  107  127          

      Total Time:  2:10:17.50                                                    

         Average:    26:03.50                                                    

  16 Vanguard                    424   40   68   81  115  120  128  133          

      Total Time:  2:10:22.40                                                    

         Average:    26:04.48                                                    

  17 Univ/San Diego              498   61   97  106  112  122  125  137          

      Total Time:  2:11:43.50                                                    

         Average:    26:20.70                                                    

  18 Whittier                    529   69   99  108  124  129  135  138          

      Total Time:  2:12:35.10                                                    

         Average:    26:31.02                                                    

  19 Southwestern CC             536   36   86  126  141  147  165  167          

      Total Time:  2:13:54.00                                                    

         Average:    26:46.80                                                    

  20 Compex Racing               549   78   89  105  131  146  149  154          

      Total Time:  2:13:33.70                                                    

         Average:    26:42.74                                                    

  21 UC Santa Cruz               579   35  103  142  148  151  152  158          

      Total Time:  2:15:33.60                                                    

         Average:    27:06.72                                                    

  22 Cal Lutheran                600   58  130  132  136  144  161  162          

      Total Time:  2:15:00.40                                                    

         Average:    27:00.08                                                    

  23 CS Northridge               624  113  117  121  134  139  150  156          

      Total Time:  2:14:52.70                                                    

         Average:    26:58.54                                                    

  24 Pasadena                    706  110  140  143  153  160  163  164          

      Total Time:  2:19:23.60                                                    

         Average:    27:52.72                                                    

  25 Chapman                     755  118  155  157  159  166  168  169          

      Total Time:  2:25:05.20                                                    

         Average:    29:01.04