Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2011 08:20 PM
                                Titan Twilight                                 
                          CSU Fullerton  - 3/25/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Utah            12.11  
  2 Chelsey Allen                Southern Utah            12.33  
  3 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Utah            12.48  
  4 Mecha Santos                 Cornell                  12.49  
  5 Sharica Pleasant             West Long Beach          12.52  
  6 Tanasia Hoffler              Williams                 12.70  
  7 Nicole Crutchfield           La Verne                 12.97  
  8 Annie Lynch                  Williams                 13.07  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Lindsay Terry                Southern Utah            12.56  
  2 Alexis Reed                  Unattached               12.58  
  3 Ebony Williams               La Verne                 12.92  
  4 Hillary Higgs                Williams                 12.95  
  5 Amanda Murashige             Williams                 13.13  
  6 Brooke Johnson               Williams                 13.42  
  7 Irasema Garcia de Alba       Unattached               14.51  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Melissa Hewitt               Cornell                  24.49  
  2 Chelsey Allen                Southern Utah            24.70  
  3 Moriah Jubrey                Unattached               24.81  
  4 Ebolutalese Airewele         Cornell                  25.05  
  5 Sable Otey                   New Era                  25.32  
  6 Alisha Belt                  CS Los Angeles           25.83  
  7 Ashley Manso                 Mizuno Run W/Us          26.44  
  8 Alexis Reed                  Unattached               26.57  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Sharica Pleasant             West Long Beach          25.70  
  2 Lindsay Terry                Southern Utah            25.96  
  3 Jaclyn Alm                   Southern Utah            26.44  
  4 Taylor Baird                 Cornell                  26.50  
  5 Hillary Higgs                Williams                 26.85  
  6 Amanda Murashige             Williams                 26.96  
  7 francis DeBaco               Unattached               27.01  
  8 Karen Schillinger            Cornell                  27.23  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Annie Lynch                  Williams                 26.71  
  2 Samantha Tucker              La Verne                 26.85  
  3 Lili Bolanos                 La Verne                 27.08  
  4 Nicole Crutchfield           La Verne                 27.22  
  5 Yanet Urciaga                La Verne                 28.81  
 -- Ebony Williams               La Verne                    FS  
Section  4     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Breanna Lopez                Unattached               28.88  
  2 Julia Borges                 La Verne                 29.34  
  3 Samantha M.                  La Verne                 29.72  
  4 Jaclynn Eck                  Whittier                 30.34  
  5 Irasema Garcia de Alba       Unattached               30.55  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christina Day                Southern Utah            56.18  
  2 Moriah Jubrey                Unattached               57.31  
  3 Bryony Bonavita              Cornell                  58.15  
  4 Libby O'Brien                Cornell                  58.35  
  5 Lauren Lloyd                 Cornell                  58.64  
Section  2  
  1 Amber Scott                  CS Fullerton             60.87  
  2 Rebecca Fine                 Williams                 61.00  
  3 Samantha Tucker              La Verne                 61.61  
  4 Jaclyn Alm                   Southern Utah            63.58  
  5 Lili Bolanos                 La Verne                 66.04  
  6 Julia Borges                 La Verne                 66.31  
  7 Samantha M.                  La Verne                 70.58  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Korene Hinds                 Ekite Health TC        2:07.29  
  2 Kim Standridge               Cornell                2:07.78  
  3 Janel Parker                 Cornell                2:08.78  
  4 Alyssa O'Connor              Cornell                2:10.19  
  5 Molly Glantz                 Cornell                2:11.08  
  6 Elizabeth Danhakl            Williams               2:16.75  
  7 Julieanne Fontana            Williams               2:21.30  
  8 Lizzy Butler                 Southern Utah          2:22.13  
  9 Yanet Urciaga                La Verne               2:23.14  
 10 Lindsay Holmes               Southern Utah          2:29.84  
 11 Melissa Kelly                CS Fullerton           2:31.15  
 12 Lauren Ervin                 La Verne               2:31.40  
 13 Andrea Arceo                 La Verne               2:33.85  
 14 Kim Lorimer                  Unattached             2:35.76  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Karys                 Cornell                4:32.05  
  2 Annie Dear                   Williams               4:32.57  
  3 Meghan Brown                 Cornell                4:35.02  
  4 Melanie Hardy                Evo TC                 4:35.08  
  5 Zoila Gomez                  Unattached             4:36.50  
  6 Katie Kellner                Cornell                4:45.76  
  7 Brianne Mirecki              Williams               4:45.83  
  8 Elizabeth Danhakl            Williams               4:48.63  
  9 Natalie Miano                Run With Us            4:54.87  
 10 Dayna VanArsdol              Southern Utah          4:58.65  
 11 Julieanne Fontana            Williams               5:10.02  
Section  2  
  1 Chiara Del Piccolo           Williams               4:51.43  
  2 Venessa Juarez               Aerosportz             4:57.81  
  3 Sarah Tory                   Williams               4:58.76  
  4 Natalie Davis                Williams               5:02.37  
  5 Ikeoluwa Adesina             UC Irvine              5:07.52  
  6 Kim Lorimer                  Unattached             5:09.98  
  7 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine              5:20.50  
  8 Ella Yuen                    UC Irvine              5:25.77  
  9 Shelley Foerster             UC Irvine              5:32.19  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kristin Sellers              Cornell               17:07.15  
  2 Kelsey Karys                 Cornell               17:07.80  
  3 Katie Kellner                Cornell               17:07.86  
  4 Zoila Gomez                  Unattached            17:08.47  
  5 Kate Rosettie                Cornell               17:22.74  
  6 Tina Meade                   Williams              17:42.82  
  7 Vianna Hochstrasser          Unattached            17:47.96  
  8 Heather Wilson               Unattached            17:51.93  
  9 Elizabeth Sikkema            Unattached            18:24.96  
 10 Kindal Erickson              Southern Utah         19:04.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Utah            14.01  
  2 Sable Otey                   New Era                  14.25  
  3 Danielle Silas               Cornell                  14.32  
  4 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Utah            14.47  
  5 Taylor Baird                 Cornell                  14.89  
  6 Lauren Tanz                  Cornell                  15.04  
  7 Shianne Smith                Unattached               15.24  
  8 Rebecca Parascandola         Cornell                  15.36  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Karen Schillinger            Cornell                  15.08  
  2 Kylie Frandsen               Southern Utah            15.25  
  3 Shelby Sayer                 Southern Utah            15.67  
  4 Sasha Russell                Southern Utah            16.70  
  5 Shaquel Benson               Southern Utah            16.75  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Marissa Lowe                 Williams                 15.78  
  2 Alisha Belt                  CS Los Angeles           15.85  
  3 Cheyenne Thatcher            Southern Utah            17.92  
  4 Liz Gonzales                 La Verne                 18.30  
  5 Jaclynn Eck                  Whittier                 18.59  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kylie Frandsen               Southern Utah            63.17  
  2 Ryan Wooley                  Cornell                  63.64  
  3 Kelsey Reimnitz              Cornell                  63.70  
  4 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Utah            63.78  
  5 Danielle Silas               Cornell                  65.31  
  6 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Utah            66.48  
  7 Jenifer Shultz               Aerosportz               74.75  
Section  2  
  1 KayC Wharton                 Unattached               65.63  
  2 Shelby Sayer                 Southern Utah            65.99  
  3 Maya Harakawa                Williams                 66.95  
  4 Shaquel Benson               Southern Utah            69.07  
  5 Sasha Russell                Southern Utah            69.46  
  6 Liz Gonzales                 La Verne                 71.21  
  7 Lauren Tanz                  Cornell                  76.13  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Genna Hartung                Cornell               10:48.6h  
  2 Maura Carroll                Cornell               10:58.3h  
  3 Christy Prado                Unattached            14:25.8h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Utah                                         46.45  
     1) Shaye Maurer                    2) Christina Day                  
     3) Jasmine Paicely                 4) Chelsey Allen                  
  2 Cornell                                               47.12  
     1) Ebolutalese Airewele            2) Melissa Hewitt                 
     3) Mecha Santos                    4) Danielle Silas                 
  3 Cornell  'B'                                          48.87  
     1) Lauren Tanz                     2) Kelsey Reimnitz                
     3) Taylor Baird                    4) Samantha Brady                 
 -- Williams                                                DNF  
     1) Annie Lynch                     2) Hillary Higgs                  
     3) Shanali Amodhi Weeresinghe      4) Tanasia Hoffler                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                             3:49.48  
     1) Ebolutalese Airewele            2) Kelsey Reimnitz                
     3) Molly Glantz                    4) Kim Standridge                 
  2 Southern Utah                                       3:50.50  
     1) Shaye Maurer                    2) Chelsey Allen                  
     3) Kylie Frandsen                  4) Christina Day                  
  3 Cornell  'B'                                        3:54.60  
     1) Bryony Bonavita                 2) Lauren Lloyd                   
     3) Alyssa O'Connor                 4) Janel Parker                   
  4 Run With Us/Mizuno                                  3:58.47  
     1) Brooke Turner                   2) Antonette Carter               
     3) April Panteau                   4) Amber Plowden                  
  5 Southern Utah  'B'                                  4:09.63  
     1) Jasmine Paicely                 2) Lizzy Butler                   
     3) Lindsay Terry                   4) Jaclyn Alm                     
  6 Williams                                            4:09.89  
     1) Elizabeth Danhakl               2) Brianne Mirecki                
     3) Rebecca Fine                    4) Maya Harakawa                  
  7 Southern Utah  'C'                                  4:15.11  
     1) Shelby Sayer                    2) Lindsay Holmes                 
     3) Sasha Russell                   4) Shaquel Benson                 
 -- Cornell  'C'                                            DNF  
     1) Ryan Wooley                     2) Libby O'Brien                  
     3) Mecha Santos                    4) Karen Schillinger              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ailish Hanly                 Cornell                  1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Sarah Udelhofen              Cornell                  1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Shianne Smith                Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Julie Paschal                Williams                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Sable Otey                   New Era                  1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Rebecca Parascandola         Cornell                  1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Chelsea Morley               Southern Utah            1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Mallory Denning              Southern Utah               NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brysun Stately               Unattached /             3.96m   12-11.75 
  2 Claire Dishong               Cornell                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Jenna Adams                  Williams                 3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Chelsea Morley               Southern Utah            3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Samantha Brady               Cornell                  3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Katie Yeager                 La Verne                 3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Rachel Teitelbaum            Williams                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Thea Weiss                   Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Lesli Kinkade                Southern Utah            2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tanasia Hoffler              Williams                 5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  2 Brooke Johnson               Williams                 5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
  3 Karen Schillinger            Cornell                  5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  4 Kylie Murakami               Southern Utah            5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  5 Rebecca Parascandola         Cornell                  5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
  6 Cheyenne Thatcher            Southern Utah            4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  7 Sasha Russell                Southern Utah            4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  8 Shayna Singleton             Southern Utah            4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  9 Shanali Amodhi Weeresing     Williams                 4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 10 Karyn Moss                   Williams                 4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 11 Marissa Lowe                 Williams                 4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 12 Gloria Escalante             La Verne                 4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooke Johnson               Williams                11.52m   NWI  37-09.50 
  2 Kylie Murakami               Southern Utah           11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 
  3 Marissa Lowe                 Williams                10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
  4 Karyn Moss                   Williams                10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
  5 Shayna Singleton             Southern Utah           10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
  6 Gloria Escalante             La Verne                10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 
  7 Shanali Amodhi Weeresing     Williams                10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Kovar                  Southern Utah           14.53m   47-08.00 
  2 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell                 13.68m   44-10.75 
  3 Adrienne Hill                Southern Utah           13.11m   43-00.25 
  4 Amina Avril                  Williams                11.78m   38-07.75 
  5 Janelle Beukers              Southern Utah           11.17m   36-07.75 
  5 Myeesha Hardiman             CS Los Angeles          11.17m   36-07.75 
  7 Netania Toilolo              La Verne                11.10m   36-05.00 
  8 Bernadette Smith             La Verne                10.67m   35-00.25 
  9 Shianne Smith                Unattached              10.49m   34-05.00 
 10 Emily Bass                   La Verne                10.11m   33-02.00 
 11 Roya Johnson                 CS Los Angeles           9.84m   32-03.50 
 12 Bregan Schultz               CS Los Angeles           9.67m   31-08.75 
 13 Crystal Carmona              CS Los Angeles           7.89m   25-10.75 
 -- Amber Madril                 Southern Utah             FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Kovar                  Southern Utah           43.50m     142-08 
  2 Claire Dishong               Cornell                 41.26m     135-04 
  3 Adrienne Hill                Southern Utah           39.56m     129-09 
  4 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell                 39.08m     128-02 
  5 Sam Swanson                  Southern Utah           38.64m     126-09 
  6 Janelle Beukers              Southern Utah           36.82m     120-10 
  7 Bernadette Smith             La Verne                34.66m     113-08 
  8 Amina Avril                  Williams                33.96m     111-05 
  9 Emily Bass                   La Verne                31.06m     101-11 
 10 Netania Toilolo              La Verne                29.64m      97-03 
 11 Roya Johnson                 CS Los Angeles          29.43m      96-07 
 12 Bregan Schultz               CS Los Angeles          29.25m      95-11 
 13 Crystal Carmona              CS Los Angeles          20.18m      66-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Genisauski           Unattached              55.29m     181-05 
  2 Adrienne Hill                Southern Utah           51.42m     168-08 
  3 Erin Rossi                   Cornell                 50.65m     166-02 
  4 Amber Madril                 Southern Utah           48.52m     159-02 
  5 Kayla Kovar                  Southern Utah           47.29m     155-02 
  6 Jessica Imani                Unattached              46.69m     153-02 
  7 Sam Swanson                  Southern Utah           45.70m     149-11 
  8 Amina Avril                  Williams                42.45m     139-03 
  9 Janelle Beukers              Southern Utah           41.59m     136-05 
 10 Molly McCullough             Unattached              39.39m     129-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell                 40.91m     134-03 
  2 Amber Madril                 Southern Utah           39.42m     129-04 
  3 Julia Cohan                  Williams                35.90m     117-09 
  4 Cheyenne Thatcher            Southern Utah           33.45m     109-09 
  5 Liana Pitman                 Whittier                28.51m      93-06 
  6 Karen Schillinger            Cornell                 26.79m      87-11 
  7 Sable Otey                   New Era                 25.73m      84-05 
  8 Marissa Pitman               Whittier                24.84m      81-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Chase Aaronson               Cornell                  10.73  
  2 Preston Myers                Southern Utah            10.80  
  3 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon     Cornell                  10.83  
  4 Nick Provencio               Unattached               11.14  
  5 Trae Pflueger                Unattached               11.26  
  6 Malcolm Manuel               Unattached               11.29  
  7 Chris Bain                   Cornell                  11.33  
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Louis Wilkerson              Unattached               11.30  
  2 Mike Kennedy                 UC Irvine                11.35  
  3 Ray Del Rio                  La Verne                 11.45  
  4 Darnell Crawford             Unattached               11.54  
  5 Matt Howard                  Southern Utah            11.94  
Section  3     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Andrew Connell               La Verne                 11.46  
  2 Allen Daniels                La Verne                 11.85  
  3 Phil Vialpando               La Verne                 11.86  
 -- Alvin Millerbis              Unattached                  FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         21.93  
  2 Jacob Yowell                 Unattached               21.94  
  3 Cody Boyd                    Cornell                  21.98  
  4 Bruno Hortelano-Roig         Cornell                  22.06  
  5 Marcell Keeling              Unattached               22.17  
  6 Chris Tait                   Cornell                  22.27  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Preston Myers                Southern Utah            22.18  
  2 Taylor Fitzgerald            Williams                 22.45  
  3 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon     Cornell                  22.48  
  4 Nick Provencio               Unattached               22.56  
  5 Kenyon Morris                Unattached               23.14  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Richard Fusco                Williams                 22.75  
  2 Nicholas Thornton            Montgomery TC            22.98  
  3 Louis Wilkerson              Unattached               23.39  
  4 Darnell Crawford             Unattached               23.77  
  5 Keith Chambers               Track West               24.30  
Section  4     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Allen Daniels                La Verne                 24.06  
  2 Kyle Quintero                La Verne                 24.10  
  3 Phil Vialpando               La Verne                 24.33  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         48.50  
  2 Kenneth Medwood              Evo TC                   48.83  
  3 Cody Boyd                    Cornell                  48.99  
  4 Taylor Fitzgerald            Williams                 49.41  
  5 Richard Fusco                Williams                 49.49  
  6 Daniel Thomas                Cornell                  50.20  
  7 Dallin Tavoian               Southern Utah            50.27  
  8 Chris Tait                   Cornell                  50.29  
Section  2  
  1 Stirley Jones                Unattached               50.41  
  2 Taylor Ashton                Southern Utah            52.01  
  3 Leonard Stanley              Unattached               52.37  
  4 Kyle Quintero                La Verne                 53.14  
  5 Kenyon Morris                Unattached               53.62  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Wade                    Cornell                1:50.81  
  2 John Schilkowski             Cornell                1:52.35  
  3 Will Weinlandt               Cornell                1:53.00  
  4 Adrien Dannemiller           Cornell                1:54.00  
  5 Josephat Koima               Williams               1:54.19  
  6 Trevor Smith                 Unattached             1:57.31  
  7 Nicholas Thornton            Montgomery TC          1:58.89  
  8 Dennis Roth                  Unattached             2:01.45  
  9 Larry Carr                   Track West             2:02.63  
 10 Keith Chambers               Track West             2:04.76  
 -- Travis McDonough             Southern Utah              DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Erik Peterson                Southern Utah          1:59.43  
  2 Nehemiah Paramore            Williams               1:59.43  
  3 Eddie Ramos                  Unattached             1:59.95  
  4 Aaron Minsk                  HarrierTC              2:00.54  
  5 Andrew Morgosh               Williams               2:00.57  
  6 Jonny Oliver                 Southern Utah          2:01.37  
  7 Royce Orme                   Southern Utah          2:01.76  
  8 Kai Gamble                   Unattached             2:02.39  
  9 Esteban Carranza             Montgomery TC          2:03.24  
 10 Temesgen Petros              Unattached             2:04.40  
 11 Robert Kearney               Unattached             2:05.82  
 12 Kenny McClain                Cornell                2:06.23  
 13 Richard Le                   Unattached             2:16.01  
 14 Corey Miekosz                Unattached             2:24.07  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brian Cole                   Williams               3:57.92  
  2 Bryce Rausa                  Unattached             3:58.33  
  3 Carlos Carballo              Running Wild           3:58.62  
  4 Josephat Koima               Williams               3:59.91  
  5 Nigel Sharp                  Southern Utah          4:00.10  
  6 Daniel Silver                Williams               4:01.29  
  7 Will Palmer                  Williams               4:01.92  
  8 Andrew Snyder                Unattached             4:02.31  
  9 Amir Shirif                  Unattached             4:03.22  
 10 Dan Franck                   Williams               4:03.98  
 11 Clinton Rhoton               Southern Utah          4:16.41  
 12 Eddie Ramos                  Unattached             4:17.36  
 13 Aaron Minsk                  HarrierTC              4:20.83  
Section  2  
  1 Dylan Marx                   Unattached             4:04.30  
  2 Elijah Rono                  Southern Utah          4:08.77  
  3 Eric Espinoza                La Verne               4:09.04  
  4 Victor Serrano               La Verne               4:11.39  
  5 Andy DiConti                 Compex Racing          4:11.49  
  6 Esteban Carranza             Montgomery TC          4:11.50  
  7 Shinano Miyazawa             Southern Utah          4:11.60  
  8 Alberto Acosta               La Verne               4:17.34  
  9 Connor Betancourt            Unattached             4:18.85  
 10 Robby Lee                    Southern Utah          4:20.45  
 11 Devin Becerra                Unattached             4:24.57  
 12 Kai Gamble                   Unattached             4:26.36  
 13 Travis Foerster              Unattached             4:27.11  
 14 Temesgen Petros              Unattached             4:28.09  
 15 Dan Arsenault                Cal Coast              4:32.63  
 16 Corey Miekosz                Unattached             4:52.14  
 17 Richard Le                   Unattached             4:54.44  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dylan Marx                   Unattached            15:08.71  
  2 Rico Gutierrez               Unattached            15:13.50  
  3 Tony Martinez                Unattached            15:20.88  
  4 Alex Tebbe                   Unattached            15:22.71  
  5 Brandon Abasolo              Williams              15:23.28  
  6 Blake Wanser                 Unattached            15:25.04  
  7 Anthony Raduazo              Williams              15:31.38  
  8 Carlos Carballo              Running Wild          15:56.28  
  9 Jerry Sanchez                Running Wild          15:57.16  
 10 Eliezar Canchola             Unattached            16:05.52  
 11 Juan Ramirez                 Unattached            16:14.38  
 12 Mark Steyvers                Unattached            16:36.02  
 13 Daniel Nemirovsky            Unattached            17:12.78  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Jacob Yowell                 Unattached               14.58  
  2 Jabulani Blyden              Williams                 14.96  
  3 Dan Hagberg                  Cornell                  14.99  
  4 Matt Sullivan                Williams                 15.58  
  5 Ryan Conan                   Southern Utah            15.59  
 -- Kodai Kusano                 Southern Utah              DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Brent Springall              Southern Utah            16.09  
  2 Josh Cusick                  Cornell                  16.28  
  3 Vince Formica                Cornell                  16.81  
  4 Alex Holcombe                Cornell                  16.89  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Drew Johnston                Unattached               54.43  
  2 Jabulani Blyden              Williams                 55.61  
  3 Tim Dalene                   Southern Utah            56.34  
  4 Tyree Mills                  Southern Utah            56.76  
  5 Dan Hagberg                  Cornell                  57.36  
Section  2  
  1 Lamar Wint                   CS Los Angeles           57.92  
  2 Adrien Dannemiller           Cornell                  58.90  
  3 Ryan Conan                   Southern Utah            59.75  
  4 Vince Gonzales               La Verne                 61.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Steven DeCastro              Unattached             9:23.9h  
  2 Tommy Newton-Neal            Unattached             9:41.40  
  3 Zack Ellis                   Unattached             9:45.1h  
  4 Eddie Perez                  Unattached            10:04.1h  
  5 Rory Mahony                  Unattached            10:08.1h  
  6 Calvin Tan                   Unattached            10:47.9h  
  7 Darren Cox                   Unattached            11:02.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                               41.22  
     1) Chase Aaronson                  2) Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon       
     3) Chris Bain                      4) Bruno Hortelano-Roig           
  2 Williams                                              42.89  
     1) Chris Fogler                    2) Taylor Fitzgerald              
     3) Richard Fusco                   4) Jabulani Blyden                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'B'                                       3:21.50  
     1) Nehemiah Paramore               2) Andrew Morgosh                 
     3) Dan Franck                      4) Daniel Silver                  
  2 Southern Utah                                       3:22.01  
     1) Kodai Kusano                    2) Erik Peterson                  
     3) Preston Myers                   4) Dallin Tavoian                 
  3 Southern Utah  'B'                                  3:29.10  
     1) Tyree Mills                     2) Travis McDonough               
     3) Tim Dalene                      4) Taylor Ashton                  
  4 Cornell                                             3:29.36  
     1) Cody Boyd                       2) Daniel Thomas                  
     3) Chris Tait                      4) Nick Wade                      
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chris Arlinghaus             Cornell                  2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Kyley Johnson                Bowerman AC              2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Dan Scott                    Cornell                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Daney Nelson                 Southern Utah            1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Isi Oamen                    Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Hercules Stancil             Cornell                  1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Jared Jones                  La Verne                 1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 David Burke                  Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Brent Springall              Southern Utah               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Slingsby              USC                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Zane Hunzeker                Southern Utah            4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Nick Huber                   Cornell                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Brent Springall              Southern Utah            4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Shawn McNany                 CS Fullerton             4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Ross McDonald                USC                      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Matthew McCormick            USC                         NH            
 -- Ryan Simioni                 CS Fullerton                NH            
 -- Peter Roach                  Cornell                     NH            
 -- Brandon Estrada              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Alex Holcombe                Cornell                     NH            
 -- Vince Formica                Cornell                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Newman                  Unattached               7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00 
  2 Johnny Carter                Team Raw                 6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25 
  3 Kyle Kopp                    Southern Utah            6.81m   1.2  22-04.25 
  4 Josh Cusick                  Cornell                  6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
  5 Isi Oamen                    Unattached               6.72m   0.5  22-00.75 
  6 Tomas Kearney                Williams                 6.71m   0.8  22-00.25 
  7 Jeremy Wooldridge            Unattached               6.68m   0.8  21-11.00 
  8 Steven Bell                  Cornell                  6.64m   0.4  21-09.50 
  9 Alex Anderson                Southern Utah            6.49m   0.4  21-03.50 
 10 Steve Rubin                  Williams                 6.45m   1.2  21-02.00 
 11 Richard Beaton               Williams                 6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
 12 Daney Nelson                 Southern Utah            6.41m   0.6  21-00.50 
 12 Alvin Cheng                  Unattached               6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
 14 Vince Formica                Cornell                  6.31m   0.5  20-08.50 
 15 Vince Gonzales               La Verne                 5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
 16 Eduardo Novelo               Unattached               5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
 -- Chase Aaronson               Cornell                   FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Anderson                Southern Utah           14.58m   NWI  47-10.00 
  2 Johnny Carter                Team Raw                14.41m   NWI  47-03.50 
  3 Dan Scott                    Cornell                 14.21m   NWI  46-07.50 
  4 Kyle Kopp                    Southern Utah           13.56m   NWI  44-06.00 
  5 Eric Fremd                   Unattached              13.54m   NWI  44-05.25 
  6 Steve Rubin                  Williams                13.51m   NWI  44-04.00 
  7 Steven Bell                  Cornell                 13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 
  8 Isi Oamen                    Unattached              13.44m   NWI  44-01.25 
  9 Richard Beaton               Williams                12.92m   NWI  42-04.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Belden                   Cornell                 16.23m   53-03.00 
  2 Hector Perez                 Southern Utah           15.81m   51-10.50 
  3 Rusty Cowher                 Williams                14.43m   47-04.25 
  4 Tyler Anderson               Southern Utah           13.98m   45-10.50 
  5 Stephen Fernandez            Whittier                11.89m   39-00.25 
  6 Eric Carlos                  CS Los Angeles          11.69m   38-04.25 
 -- Chris Johnson                Southern Utah             FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Belden                   Cornell                 48.54m     159-03 
  2 Thomas Hart                  Unattached              46.22m     151-08 
  3 Rusty Cowher                 Williams                45.47m     149-02 
  4 Hector Perez                 Southern Utah           43.83m     143-09 
  5 Alex Holcombe                Cornell                 43.70m     143-04 
  6 Chris Johnson                Southern Utah           43.58m     143-00 
  7 Tyler Anderson               Southern Utah           42.80m     140-05 
  8 Stephen Simalchik            Williams                39.70m     130-03 
  9 Nick Huber                   Cornell                 39.13m     128-04 
 10 Brent Springall              Southern Utah           37.84m     124-02 
 11 Josh Cusick                  Cornell                 36.31m     119-01 
 12 Michael Esquivel             CS Los Angeles          36.11m     118-06 
 13 Eric Carlos                  CS Los Angeles          35.64m     116-11 
 14 Stephen Fernandez            Whittier                34.36m     112-09 
 15 Vince Formica                Cornell                 32.02m     105-01 
 16 Cliff King                   Unattached              25.86m      84-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Bolton                  Unattached              68.42m     224-06  12lb
  2 Bob Fiedler                  Cornell                 53.15m     174-04 
  3 Tyler Anderson               Southern Utah           51.36m     168-06 
  4 Stephen Simalchik            Williams                50.27m     164-11 
  5 Thomas Hart                  Unattached              49.74m     163-02 
  6 Eric Grunbaum                CS Fullerton            49.11m     161-01 
  7 Rusty Cowher                 Williams                48.37m     158-08 
  8 Chris Johnson                Southern Utah           43.73m     143-06 
 -- Cliff King                   Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Simalchik            Williams                62.01m     203-05 
  2 Cody Olsen                   Southern Utah           61.33m     201-02 
  3 Octavious Gillespie          Unattached              60.45m     198-04 
  4 Brandin Williams             Colorado                57.69m     189-03 
  5 Kevin Fasing                 Colorado                56.95m     186-10 
  6 Adam McInelly                Southern Utah           53.13m     174-04 
  7 Jon Gancas                   Cornell                 52.38m     171-10 
  8 Bradley Williams             Southern Utah           51.65m     169-05 
  9 Steve Bowen                  Southern Utah           51.57m     169-02 
 10 Brent Springall              Southern Utah           49.31m     161-09 
 11 Nick Huber                   Cornell                 46.14m     151-04 
 12 Vince Gonzales               La Verne                43.95m     144-02 
 13 Hercules Stancil             Cornell                 42.68m     140-00 
 14 Jared Manke                  La Verne                40.29m     132-02 
 15 Chris Arlinghaus             Cornell                 39.89m     130-10 
 16 Cliff King                   Unattached              30.66m     100-07