Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 06:30 PM
                    2011 Big West Conference Championships                     
                              Hosted by UC Irvine                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                   
  Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Precious Watkins          JR Northridge               11.90Q 
  2 Snita Ashford             SR Santa Barbara            12.10q 
  3 Briana Davis              FR Northridge               12.15q 
  4 Mina Mohamadi             SR Davis                    12.28  
  5 Kellie Grigg              FR Davis                    12.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Melanise Chapman          SO Davis                    11.79Q 
  2 Christina Satterwhite     SO Riverside                11.93q 
  3 Sierra Brooks             JR Northridge               12.02q 
  4 Sanmisola George          JR Irvine                   12.12q 
  5 Angela Liou               FR Riverside                12.36  
  6 Kandyce Doxey             SO Davis                    12.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               11.79Q 
  2 Breeanca Fleming          JR Irvine                   12.17  
  3 Lauren Williams           SR Fullerton                12.21  
  4 Ashley Sims               FR Fullerton                12.37  
  5 Carol Chang               JR Fullerton                12.53  
  6 Leslie Reed               SO Davis                    12.61  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                   
  Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               11.65  
  2 Melanise Chapman          SO Davis                    11.85  
  3 Precious Watkins          JR Northridge               12.06  
  4 Snita Ashford             SR Santa Barbara            12.10  
  5 Sierra Brooks             JR Northridge               12.14  
  6 Christina Satterwhite     SO Riverside                12.22  
  7 Briana Davis              FR Northridge               12.23  
  8 Sanmisola George          JR Irvine                   12.27  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               24.23Q 
  2 Ugo Eke                   SR Davis                    24.61q 
  3 Sanmisola George          JR Irvine                   24.68q 
  4 Breeanca Fleming          JR Irvine                   24.87q 
  5 Lauren Williams           SR Fullerton                24.89  
  6 Kellie Grigg              FR Davis                    26.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Ciara Short               SR Fullerton                23.48Q 
  2 Precious Watkins          JR Northridge               24.87q 
  3 Katie Wilson              FR Fullerton                24.97  
  4 Alex Kruthers             FR Long Beach               25.41  
  5 Chelsey Kamson            SO Riverside                25.69  
  6 Saedra Wright             FR Long Beach               25.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Melanise Chapman          SO Davis                    24.52Q 
  2 Sierra Brooks             JR Northridge               24.72q 
  3 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               24.99  
  4 Briana Davis              FR Northridge               25.01  
  5 Leslie Reed               SO Davis                    25.36  
  6 Ashley Sims               FR Fullerton                25.82  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ciara Short               SR Fullerton                23.42  
  2 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               24.11  
  3 Ugo Eke                   SR Davis                    24.59  
  4 Melanise Chapman          SO Davis                    24.88  
  5 Sanmisola George          JR Irvine                   24.93  
  6 Breeanca Fleming          JR Irvine                   25.22  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Harrison           JR Northridge               55.09Q 
  2 Katie Wilson              FR Fullerton                55.26q 
  3 Shanie Landen             SO Davis                    56.33q 
  4 Alana Babers              JR Davis                    57.08  
  5 Elaina Cromer             FR Cal Poly                 58.00  
  6 Michelle Macias           JR Riverside                58.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ugo Eke                   SR Davis                    54.95Q 
  2 Yozmine Modeste           JR Riverside                56.50q 
  3 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 56.69  
  4 Tierra Gilmore            FR Irvine                   58.09  
  5 Lauren Michaels           SR Northridge               59.50  
  6 Krizia Apelar             JR Fullerton                60.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ciara Short               SR Fullerton                54.34Q 
  2 Jasmine Cox               JR Northridge               55.93q 
  3 Lauren Kodama             SR Santa Barbara            56.08q 
  4 Jessica Johnson           FR Santa Barbara            56.59  
  5 Camille Petty             FR Santa Barbara            57.34  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ciara Short               SR Fullerton                52.31  
  2 Ugo Eke                   SR Davis                    54.21  
  3 Jackie Harrison           JR Northridge               54.51  
  4 Katie Wilson              FR Fullerton                54.78  
  5 Jasmine Cox               JR Northridge               55.73  
  6 Lauren Kodama             SR Santa Barbara            56.33  
  7 Shanie Landen             SO Davis                    56.44  
  8 Yozmine Modeste           JR Riverside                56.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
  Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alisha Brown              FR Riverside              2:12.24Q 
  2 Cassie Brooker            SO Santa Barbara          2:12.54Q 
  3 Sakia Sailinuu            SO Irvine                 2:12.86  
  4 Pauline Olsen             FR Riverside              2:14.68  
  5 Kristen Sanzari           SR Cal Poly               2:15.35  
  6 Jessica Barnard           JR Long Beach             2:17.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justine Diaz              JR Santa Barbara          2:12.51Q 
  2 Lauren Wallace            JR Davis                  2:13.72Q 
  3 Damajeria Dubose          SO Riverside              2:14.15  
  4 Lia Rivers-Birt           FR Cal Poly               2:14.72  
  5 Melinda Zavala            SO Davis                  2:14.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Newton-Neal        SO Irvine                 2:11.73Q 
  2 Raquel Hefflin            FR Riverside              2:11.76Q 
  3 Brittany Reimer           JR Riverside              2:12.05q 
  4 Sarah Vitug               JR Santa Barbara          2:12.25q 
  5 Jalicia Cox               SR Davis                  2:17.23  
  6 Vanessa Carr              SO Northridge             2:25.50  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
  Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Justine Diaz              JR Santa Barbara          2:10.30  
  2 Maggie Newton-Neal        SO Irvine                 2:10.96  
  3 Alisha Brown              FR Riverside              2:11.68  
  4 Raquel Hefflin            FR Riverside              2:11.72  
  5 Cassie Brooker            SO Santa Barbara          2:12.54  
  6 Sarah Vitug               JR Santa Barbara          2:12.57  
  7 Lauren Wallace            JR Davis                  2:14.98  
  8 Brittany Reimer           JR Riverside              2:16.13  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                          
  Conference: & 4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alycia Cridebring         FR Davis                  4:40.52Q 
  2 Rebecca Paddack           JR Cal Poly               4:41.47Q 
  3 Kristina Taylor           FR Davis                  4:42.67Q 
  4 Megan Petkovic            JR Santa Barbara          4:42.89Q 
  5 Gail Munoz                SR Fullerton              4:43.28q 
  6 Jennifer Rodriquez        SR Long Beach             4:44.12q 
  7 Maggie McDuffee           JR Irvine                 4:49.81  
  8 Chloe Fata                JR Irvine                 4:56.43  
  9 Lauren McIntyre           FR Fullerton              5:02.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rosa Del Toro             JR Long Beach             4:39.13Q 
  2 Vanessa Hancock           JR Cal Poly               4:39.37Q 
  3 Katy Daly                 SO Riverside              4:40.04Q 
  4 Callie Mulgannon          JR Santa Barbara          4:40.21Q 
  5 Cortney Kostrikin         SR Cal Poly               4:40.44q 
  6 Samia Sailinuu            SO Irvine                 4:41.62q 
  7 Samantha Kearney          JR Davis                  4:46.26  
  8 Shelby Pock               SR Irvine                 4:57.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                          
  Conference: & 4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vanessa Hancock           JR Cal Poly               4:27.73  
  2 Rosa Del Toro             JR Long Beach             4:29.04  
  3 Alycia Cridebring         FR Davis                  4:29.08  
  4 Callie Mulgannon          JR Santa Barbara          4:30.56  
  5 Rebecca Paddack           JR Cal Poly               4:31.44  
  6 Cortney Kostrikin         SR Cal Poly               4:31.91  
  7 Megan Petkovic            JR Santa Barbara          4:34.31  
  8 Samia Sailinuu            SO Irvine                 4:35.53  
  9 Katy Daly                 SO Riverside              4:35.95  
 10 Gail Munoz                SR Fullerton              4:41.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 16:38.19  1989        Beth McGrann, UC Irvine                  
  Conference: & 16:12.77  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Barbara    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amanda Moreno             SR Santa Barbara         16:44.21  
  2 Breanne Strenkowski       SR Santa Barbara         16:48.87  
  3 Rebecca Paddack           JR Cal Poly              16:53.16  
  4 Caitlin Fitzgerald        SR Davis                 16:54.80  
  5 Lilyanna Morejon          SR Northridge            17:03.09  
  6 Vanessa Hancock           JR Cal Poly              17:05.27  
  7 Andrea Jacobs             SR Santa Barbara         17:07.09  
  8 Bridie McCarey            SR Cal Poly              17:07.91  
  9 Krista Drechsler          JR Davis                 17:09.53  
 10 Cortney Kostrikin         SR Cal Poly              17:13.14  
 11 Christine Cooperstein     FR Santa Barbara         17:17.10  
 12 Danielle Moreno           FR Santa Barbara         17:19.43  
 13 Jenny Bergren             SO Cal Poly              17:20.97  
 14 Colleen Lillig            FR Irvine                17:21.97  
 15 Katy Daly                 SO Riverside             17:24.16  
 16 Cassie Brooker            SO Santa Barbara         17:25.90  
 17 Katherine Nielsen         SR Irvine                17:29.89  
 18 Noelle Garcia             SO Cal Poly              17:39.84  
 19 Gail Munoz                SR Fullerton             17:42.27  
 20 Megan Petkovic            JR Santa Barbara         17:42.39  
 21 Grace Gonzales            JR Fullerton             17:44.39  
 22 Nina Moore                SO Long Beach            17:47.03  
 23 Alexandria Ciaraglia      SO Cal Poly              17:47.89  
 24 Camila Alvarez            JR Riverside             17:59.03  
 25 Michelle Thompson         JR Long Beach            18:01.26  
 26 Melissa Mead              JR Irvine                18:10.28  
 27 Jzsanette Lindstrom       SO Riverside             18:12.31  
 28 Maggie McDuffee           JR Irvine                18:14.67  
 29 Prism Garcia              SO Long Beach            18:15.10  
 30 Araceli Zainos            SO Northridge            18:42.75  
 -- Rosa Del Toro             JR Long Beach                 DNF  
 -- Brittany Reimer           JR Riverside                  DNF  
 -- Damajeria Dubose          SO Riverside                  DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 34:50.29  5/14/2010   Danielle Domenichelli, Santa Barbara     
  Conference: & 33:26.79  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Barbara    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breanne Strenkowski       SR Santa Barbara         34:57.59  
  2 Lilyanna Morejon          SR Northridge            35:09.51  
  3 Krista Drechsler          JR Davis                 35:23.52  
  4 Bridie McCarey            SR Cal Poly              35:43.93  
  5 Jenny Bergren             SO Cal Poly              35:47.09  
  6 Danielle Moreno           FR Santa Barbara         35:55.84  
  7 Nina Moore                SO Long Beach            36:28.37  
  8 Kristine Lozoya           FR Davis                 36:31.29  
  9 Camila Alvarez            JR Riverside             36:31.54  
 10 Alexandria Ciaraglia      SO Cal Poly              36:59.60  
 11 Ariana Selix              JR Santa Barbara         37:04.23  
 12 Shannon Harcus            FR Davis                 37:10.02  
 13 Grace Gonzales            JR Fullerton             37:16.27  
 14 Michelle Thompson         JR Long Beach            37:19.95  
 15 Carlotta Pham             SO Irvine                37:32.50  
 16 Christine Cooperstein     FR Santa Barbara         37:37.40  
 17 Jzsanette Lindstrom       SO Riverside             37:43.45  
 18 Prism Garcia              SO Long Beach            37:56.97  
 19 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina    FR Northridge            39:27.20  
 20 Mallory Day               JR Northridge            40:04.77  
 -- Yomaira Hernandez         SR Fullerton                  DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
  Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach               14.10Q 
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge               14.28q 
  3 Kayla Carter              SO Davis                    14.38  
  4 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   SO Riverside                14.48  
  5 Suzanne Howard            JR Davis                    14.82  
  6 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside                15.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Lauren Williams           SR Fullerton                13.51Q 
  2 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach               13.90q 
  3 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 14.05q 
  4 Ofunne Okwudiafor         SR Davis                    14.71  
  5 Kelly Collins             JR Irvine                   14.99  
  6 Jessica Bragg             SO Santa Barbara            15.02  
  7 Jasmyne Davis             FR Fullerton                15.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Danielle Littleton        FR Riverside                13.90Q 
  2 Amber Middleton           JR Irvine                   13.96q 
  3 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               14.35q 
  4 Amber Clark               FR Long Beach               14.55  
  5 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach               14.59  
  6 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach               14.87  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
  Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lauren Williams           SR Fullerton                13.51  
  2 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach               13.88  
  3 Amber Middleton           JR Irvine                   14.04  
  4 Danielle Littleton        FR Riverside                14.05  
  5 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach               14.13  
  6 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 14.17  
  7 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge               14.23  
  8 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               14.47  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Frazier            JR Northridge               60.88Q 
  2 Suzanne Howard            JR Davis                    61.73q 
  3 Aislynn Mueller           SO Santa Barbara            62.25q 
  4 Shane Mullany-Banks       JR Northridge               62.55q 
  5 Emily Gordon              FR Santa Barbara            63.14q 
  6 Adriana Paz               JR Riverside                63.30  
  7 Amber Clark               FR Long Beach               63.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ericka Nowell             SO Irvine                   60.06Q 
  2 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach               60.65q 
  3 Amanda Rodriguez          SO Santa Barbara            62.37q 
  4 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 63.60  
  5 Amber Middleton           JR Irvine                   64.03  
  6 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach               64.79  
  7 Jessica Bragg             SO Santa Barbara            65.47  
  8 Kelly Salmon              SO Cal Poly                 66.26  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ericka Nowell             SO Irvine                   58.82  
  2 Ashley Frazier            JR Northridge               60.57  
  3 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach               61.52  
  4 Aislynn Mueller           SO Santa Barbara            62.06  
  5 Amanda Rodriguez          SO Santa Barbara            62.52  
  6 Emily Gordon              FR Santa Barbara            62.83  
  7 Shane Mullany-Banks       JR Northridge               63.50  
  8 Suzanne Howard            JR Davis                    64.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:23.36  5/15/2009   Julianne Masciana, CSU Fullerton         
  Conference: &  9:52.98  2003        Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LeAnne Fogg               SR Cal Poly              10:23.85  
  2 Andrea Jacobs             SR Santa Barbara         10:28.32  
  3 Caitlin Fitzgerald        SR Davis                 10:32.80  
  4 Ariana Selix              JR Santa Barbara         10:43.82  
  5 Samantha Kearney          JR Davis                 10:50.58  
  6 Noelle Garcia             SO Cal Poly              10:57.08  
  7 Jessica Barnard           JR Long Beach            11:08.24  
  8 Elizabeth Sikkema         SO Cal Poly              11:17.33  
  9 Katherine Nielsen         SR Irvine                11:29.52  
 10 Kelly Breen               FR Cal Poly              11:31.21  
 11 Zitlalic Ley              SR Northridge            11:31.55  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 44.66  1989        , UNLV                                      
                       Smith, Franklin, Jiles, Cheeks                    
  Conference: & 44.55  1989        , Northridge                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                     45.88  
     1) Lauren Williams SR              2) Ciara Short SR                 
     3) Katie Wilson FR                 4) Ashley Sims FR                 
  2 Cal St. Northridge                                    46.13  
     1) Briana Davis FR                 2) Sherrina Lofton SR             
     3) Sierra Brooks JR                4) Desirae Gonder SR              
  3 UC Davis                                              46.86  
     1) Kellie Grigg FR                 2) Melanise Chapman SO            
     3) Leslie Reed SO                  4) Mina Mohamadi SR               
  4 UC Riverside                                          46.95  
     1) Angela Liou FR                  2) Christina Satterwhite SO       
     3) Chelsey Kamson SO               4) Danielle Littleton FR          
  5 UC Irvine                                             47.01  
     1) Amber Middleton JR              2) Sanmisola George JR            
     3) Breeanca Fleming JR             4) Tierra Gilmore FR              
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                      47.70  
     1) Snita Ashford SR                2) Lauren Kodama SR               
     3) Kelsey Bolden SO                4) Jessica Johnson FR             
  7 Long Beach St.                                        47.91  
     1) DaShane Lars JR                 2) Saedra Wright FR               
     3) Alex Kruthers FR                4) Amber Clark FR                 
  8 Cal Poly                                              48.77  
     1) Jasmine Pickett SR              2) Emily Kressin FR               
     3) Shereese Cutler FR              4) Turquoise Williams SR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:37.36  1987        , UNLV                                    
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
  Conference: & 3:34.24  1987        , UNLV                                    
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:41.41  
     1) Sherrina Lofton SR              2) Precious Watkins JR            
     3) Desirae Gonder SR               4) Jackie Harrison JR             
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:43.32  
     1) Lauren Kodama SR                2) Justine Diaz JR                
     3) Amanda Rodriguez SO             4) Jessica Johnson FR             
  3 UC Davis                                            3:43.38  
     1) Alana Babers JR                 2) Melanise Chapman SO            
     3) Shanie Landen SO                4) Ugo Eke SR                     
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:49.37  
     1) Tierra Gilmore FR               2) Ericka Nowell SO               
     3) Amber Middleton JR              4) Maggie Newton-Neal SO          
  5 Cal Poly                                            3:49.97  
     1) Emily Kressin FR                2) Jasmine Pickett SR             
     3) Lia Rivers-Birt FR              4) Kristen Sanzari SR             
  6 Long Beach St.                                      3:50.76  
     1) Saedra Wright FR                2) Alex Kruthers FR               
     3) Amber Clark FR                  4) DaShane Lars JR                
  7 UC Riverside                                        3:51.41  
     1) Yozmine Modeste JR              2) Asha Blades FR                 
     3) Adriana Paz JR                  4) Danielle Littleton FR          
  8 Cal St. Fullerton                                   4:10.68  
     1) Krizia Apelar JR                2) Ashley Sims FR                 
     3) Amber Scott SO                  4) Melissa Kelly FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
  Conference: & 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO    P   XX 
  1 Katrina Graves-Johnson    JR Long Beach               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Whitney Sisler            JR Cal Poly                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Helena Montin             SO Santa Barbara            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bonnie Sorensen           SR Fullerton                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Janelle Coulter           JR Long Beach               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XPX    X 
  7 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Stephanie Armstrong       FR Long Beach               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Jessica Sargeson          SO Cal Poly                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ashley Griffith           JR Northridge               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kelsi Sando               JR Irvine                      NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4.14m  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 13-07  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiana Webberley           SO Northridge               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.01 4.05 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lauren Radke              JR Davis                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Emily Bush                SO Davis                    3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Katelyn Beighton          SR Long Beach               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ginny English             SR Fullerton                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kayla Kamaka              SO Long Beach               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Clara Davis               FR Cal Poly                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Amanda Klinchuch          SO Long Beach               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jenna Hulion              SO Northridge               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cheryl Smith              SO Long Beach               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Christin Carlile          SR Cal Poly                    NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Laura Faris               SR Long Beach                  NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Siera Hearne              FR Cal Poly                    NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 21-09.50  1992        Shunta Rose, UNLV                        
  Conference: & 21-09.50  1992        Shunta' Rose, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach               5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.42m(-0.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.67m(1.1)
  2 Danielle Littleton        FR Riverside                5.93m   3.0  19-05.50 
     5.75m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 5.71m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.70m(1.0) 5.93m(3.0)
  3 Jasmine Pickett           SR Cal Poly                 5.84m   1.7  19-02.00 
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.9) 5.68m(2.4) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.84m(1.7) FOUL(0.7)
  4 Allison Wilder            SR Riverside                5.83m   0.6  19-01.50 
     5.60m(0.6) 5.83m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 5.77m(0.4) 5.73m(-0.2) 5.78m(0.6)
  5 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara            5.82m   1.5  19-01.25 
     5.72m(1.3) 5.82m(1.5) 5.54m(-1.6) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.68m(1.5) 5.50m(0.4)
  6 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge               5.25m  -0.5  17-02.75 
     4.92m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 5.25m(-0.5)          
  7 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge               5.15m   0.6  16-10.75 
     5.11m(0.3) 5.15m(0.6) 5.10m(+0.0)           
  8 Bonnie Sorensen           SR Fullerton                5.01m  -0.4  16-05.25 
     5.01m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9)           
Flight  2  
  1 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               5.98m   1.4  19-07.50 
     5.75m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.98m(1.4) 5.35m(0.2) 5.92m(1.1) 5.84m(1.1)
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               5.98m   0.8  19-07.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.98m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Madeline LeDuc            SR Irvine                   5.87m   1.0  19-03.25 
     5.77m(1.9) 5.86m(1.0) 5.81m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.69m(0.7) 5.87m(1.0)
  4 Veronica Gines            SO Santa Barbara            5.67m   0.6  18-07.25 
     5.67m(0.6) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.4) 5.46m(2.2) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.7)
  5 Iesha Iwobi               FR Long Beach               5.60m   2.8  18-04.50 
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.49m(-1.2) 5.60m(2.8)           
  6 Ese Ntekume               JR Northridge               5.55m   0.7  18-02.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.55m(0.7) 5.20m(1.0)          
  7 Shereese Cutler           FR Cal Poly                 5.48m   1.0  17-11.75 
     4.61m(0.2) 5.48m(1.0) 5.42m(2.4)         
  8 Jennica Smith             FR Irvine                   5.46m   2.3  17-11.00 
     5.43m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.46m(2.3)           
  9 Nkechi Okonkwo            FR Long Beach               5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.38m(-0.1) FOUL(2.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 43-11.25  1992        Billie Butler, UNLV                      
  Conference: & 44-01.25  2005        Cortney Stafford, Cal Poly               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Allison Wilder            SR Riverside               13.11m   0.2  43-00.25 
     12.62m(0.2) 13.11m(0.2) PASS      12.89m(+0.0) 12.88m(0.5) 12.93m(0.7)
  2 Jasmine Pickett           SR Cal Poly                12.68m   0.8  41-07.25 
     12.39m(+0.0) 12.19m(0.5) 12.68m(0.8) 12.41m(0.2) 12.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Madeline LeDuc            SR Irvine                  12.33m   0.6  40-05.50 
     11.97m(+0.0) 12.23m(-0.2) 12.20m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 12.33m(0.6)
  4 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00 
     11.59m(0.9) PASS      12.17m(0.2) 11.93m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.8) 12.24m(+0.0)
  5 Ese Ntekume               JR Northridge              11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25 
     11.67m(+0.0) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 11.56m(0.6)
  6 Ofunne Okwudiafor         SR Davis                   11.61m   0.7  38-01.25 
     10.52m(0.9) 11.41m(0.3) 11.61m(0.7) 11.44m(0.8) 11.49m(-1.3) 11.10m(0.7)
  7 Shereese Cutler           FR Cal Poly                11.45m   0.6  37-06.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 11.43m(0.9) 11.15m(-0.3) 11.14m(0.7) 11.45m(0.6) 10.98m(+0.0)
  8 Jennica Smith             FR Irvine                  11.26m  +0.0  36-11.50 
     10.74m(0.9) 10.92m(0.6) 11.26m(+0.0) 11.00m(1.7) 11.11m(1.8) 11.14m(0.4)
  9 Symone Evans              FR Santa Barbara           11.06m  +0.0  36-03.50 
     11.03m(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0) 10.91m(0.8) 10.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 10.77m(0.3)
 10 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge              10.88m   0.5  35-08.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 10.88m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)         
 -- Nkechi Okonkwo            FR Long Beach                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54-07.25  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                
  Conference: &    56-00  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Hubbard            FR Northridge              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.37m  12.74m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ashley Gatewood           JR Riverside               12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.70m  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m
  3 Monique Powell            SO Riverside               12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.29m  11.32m  12.67m  FOUL  12.42m  11.31m
  4 Abby Bloetscher           FR Cal Poly                12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.97m  11.79m         
  5 Alyssa Manning            SO Santa Barbara           11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.86m  11.77m  11.91m         
  6 Erica Abaekobe            FR Northridge              11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.14m  FOUL         
  7 Siera Hearne              FR Cal Poly                11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Shari Harris              SO Long Beach              11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  10.96m  11.56m         
 -- Jean Lightfoot            SR Santa Barbara             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Chid Onyewuenyi           SR Davis                   15.33m   50-03.50 
      13.80m  15.33m  FOUL  14.20m  14.62m  14.78m
  2 Alisha Misiata            SR Irvine                  15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m  15.10m  14.98m
  3 Jillian Weir              FR Long Beach              14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.32m  13.23m  13.36m  13.11m  13.93m  14.25m
  4 Whitney Hooks             SR Northridge              13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Francis              JR Santa Barbara           13.25m   43-05.75 
      11.75m  12.56m  13.25m  12.77m  FOUL  12.48m
  6 Christa Kondru            FR Irvine                  12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.39m  12.66m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach              12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  12.49m         
  8 Lynn Patu                 FR Long Beach              12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m           
  9 Hannah Royall             SR Davis                   11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
  Conference: & 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brittani Daniels          SR Riverside               47.42m     155-07 
      46.03m  FOUL  47.42m  FOUL  47.01m  FOUL
  2 Claire Morgan             JR Northridge              44.59m     146-03 
      44.59m  42.49m  44.29m  42.82m  FOUL  43.25m
  3 Kathleen Guzman           FR Santa Barbara           42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  39.79m  38.09m  41.14m  42.48m  42.41m
  4 Jean Lightfoot            SR Santa Barbara           38.29m     125-07 
      FOUL  38.29m  FOUL            
  5 Megan McFarland           SR Riverside               38.27m     125-07 
      FOUL  38.27m  FOUL           
  6 Jillian Weir              FR Long Beach              36.70m     120-05 
      FOUL  36.70m  FOUL            
  7 Katelyn Macfabe           SO Davis                   36.24m     118-11 
      31.74m  36.24m  35.24m            
Flight  2  
  1 Nikki James               JR Riverside               49.55m     162-07 
      49.55m  47.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Amber Sangster            SR Irvine                  48.53m     159-03 
      44.58m  43.52m  48.53m  FOUL  44.61m  FOUL
  3 Alisha Misiata            SR Irvine                  48.05m     157-08 
      47.28m  47.76m  48.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chid Onyewuenyi           SR Davis                   42.71m     140-01 
      FOUL  36.90m  42.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lynn Patu                 FR Long Beach              41.94m     137-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.94m  FOUL  FOUL  40.39m
  6 Ramiah Rhay               FR Long Beach              41.24m     135-04 
      FOUL  35.64m  41.24m  38.48m  FOUL  37.87m
  7 Danielle Lauinger         FR Cal Poly                39.56m     129-09 
      39.56m  39.28m  38.45m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    194-10  2005        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara          
  Conference: & 213-10.25  2007        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Megan McFarland           SR Riverside               55.56m     182-03 
      52.51m  52.97m  55.56m  FOUL  53.74m  FOUL
  2 Ashley Gatewood           JR Riverside               53.48m     175-05 
      48.99m  48.59m  47.94m  50.13m  46.95m  53.48m
  3 Nikki James               JR Riverside               50.82m     166-09 
      46.42m  47.65m  44.83m  FOUL  50.82m  47.09m
  4 Lynn Patu                 FR Long Beach              47.56m     156-00 
      44.69m  47.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.72m
  5 Veronica Gines            SO Santa Barbara           43.42m     142-05 
      42.56m  43.42m  42.68m           
  6 Jean Lightfoot            SR Santa Barbara           35.14m     115-03 
      FOUL  27.60m  35.14m         
 -- Monique Powell            SO Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brittani Daniels          SR Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chid Onyewuenyi           SR Davis                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Alex Francis              JR Santa Barbara           50.50m     165-08 
      48.51m  47.53m  46.92m  50.50m  47.34m  FOUL
  2 Hannah Royall             SR Davis                   50.44m     165-06 
      48.83m  FOUL  FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shari Harris              SO Long Beach              50.26m     164-11 
      47.11m  47.66m  46.47m  48.79m  50.26m  FOUL
  4 Jamila McIntosh           SO Northridge              48.30m     158-05 
      45.36m  FOUL  48.30m  45.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chelsea Wordell           JR Northridge              47.76m     156-08 
      FOUL  47.76m  47.56m  FOUL  46.31m  FOUL
  6 Ramiah Rhay               FR Long Beach              44.74m     146-09 
      43.76m  44.74m  FOUL           
  7 Jillian Weir              FR Long Beach              43.02m     141-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.02m           
 -- Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 162-04  2002        Sammie Freeman, CS Northridge              
  Conference: & 169-04  2007        Kim Heinz, Long Beach St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashley Gatewood           JR Riverside               48.96m     160-07 
      46.60m  46.52m  45.63m  48.56m  48.96m  42.23m
  2 Tara Ross                 SR Long Beach              47.72m     156-07 
      45.75m  47.64m  46.74m  46.68m  47.72m  46.71m
  3 Danielle Morton           JR Fullerton               38.18m     125-03 
      33.04m  38.18m  37.46m  36.29m  33.75m  36.20m
  4 Haylee Varner             SR Northridge              37.07m     121-07 
      36.52m  FOUL  37.07m  FOUL  36.21m  36.46m
  5 Chelsea Pham              SO Irvine                  32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  32.73m  FOUL         
  6 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside               31.79m     104-03 
      30.99m  31.79m  29.61m           
Flight  2  
  1 Randi Hicks               SR Long Beach              48.27m     158-04 
      44.36m  43.93m  42.60m  42.75m  46.42m  48.27m
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge              37.55m     123-02 
      37.00m  36.24m  37.55m  33.53m  36.84m  FOUL
  3 Rebecca Hamilton          JR Long Beach              37.49m     123-00 
      31.56m  34.08m  34.84m  37.49m  34.17m  33.42m
  4 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge              36.17m     118-08 
      36.17m  32.44m  33.02m  30.14m  31.59m  27.48m
  5 Ariel Greorson            FR Cal Poly                35.75m     117-03 
      34.89m  35.06m  35.67m  35.75m  34.69m  30.66m
  6 Alex Francis              JR Santa Barbara           34.03m     111-08 
      34.03m  30.65m  30.93m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 25.41     850
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge               25.63     830
  3 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach               25.67     826
  4 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach               25.92     804
  5 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside                27.03     709
  6 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge               27.80     647
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               24.26     956
  2 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               25.06     881
  3 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara            25.35     855
  4 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 25.58     834
  5 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach               27.07     706
  6 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge               27.16     699
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly               2:18.52     844
  2 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge             2:19.32     833
  3 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara          2:22.28     793
  4 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge             2:22.31     792
  5 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly               2:25.35     752
  6 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach             2:25.80     746
  7 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge             2:30.45     687
  8 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach             2:31.36     676
  9 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside              2:32.83     658
 10 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach             2:36.06     619
 11 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge             2:38.43     591
 12 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge             2:38.56     589
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach               13.86     998
  2 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               14.27     941
  3 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside                15.04     836
  4 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 15.12     826
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara            14.88     858
  2 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge               15.05     835
  3 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach               15.11     827
  4 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge               16.74     626
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               14.06     970
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge               14.38     925
  3 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 14.56     901
  4 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach               14.64     890
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    O    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  7 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   PO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach               6.01m  -1.2  19-08.75    853
     5.24m(+0.0) 6.01m(-1.2) 5.81m(-0.7)            
  2 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge               5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00    756
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.6) 5.69m(+0.0)            
  3 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara            5.62m  -0.6  18-05.25    735
     5.33m(0.4) 5.35m(-0.8) 5.62m(-0.6)            
  4 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               5.53m  -1.5  18-01.75    709
     5.26m(-0.8) 5.53m(-1.5) 5.41m(0.2)            
  5 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach               5.41m   0.6  17-09.00    674
     5.41m(0.6) 5.40m(-1.1) 5.41m(-0.1)            
  6 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge               5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668
     4.91m(-0.9) 4.99m(-0.3) 5.39m(+0.0)            
  7 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 5.36m  -0.6  17-07.00    660
     5.24m(-1.1) 5.36m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)            
  8 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach               5.22m  -0.4  17-01.50    620
     4.98m(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.7) 5.22m(-0.4)            
  8 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge               5.22m  -0.1  17-01.50    620
     4.82m(-0.7) 5.22m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3)            
 10 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge               5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50    584
     4.95m(-0.5) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.2)            
 11 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside                5.05m  -0.2  16-07.00    573
     4.79m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 5.05m(-0.2)            
 12 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 5.01m  -1.7  16-05.25    562
     4.86m(-1.2) 5.01m(-1.7) 4.97m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara           11.67m   38-03.50    639
      10.62m  11.15m  11.67m            
  2 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach              11.58m   38-00.00    633
      11.09m  FOUL  11.58m            
  3 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside               10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.80m  10.99m  10.57m            
  4 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge              10.49m   34-05.00    562
      10.11m  10.49m  FOUL            
  5 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge              10.45m   34-03.50    559
      9.65m  9.39m  10.45m            
  6 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge              10.18m   33-04.75    541
      10.18m  9.85m  9.63m            
  7 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.96m  10.07m  9.42m            
  8 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach               9.72m   31-10.75    511
      8.75m  8.93m  9.72m            
  9 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge               9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.21m  9.45m  9.11m            
 10 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge               9.17m   30-01.00    475
      FOUL  9.17m  8.90m            
 11 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 8.52m   27-11.50    433
      8.03m  8.52m  FOUL            
 12 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach               8.09m   26-06.50    405
      FOUL  7.66m  8.09m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge              36.25m     118-11    596
      31.78m  32.42m  36.25m            
  2 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside               35.32m     115-10    578
      35.32m  33.58m  32.98m            
  3 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge              34.61m     113-06    564
      31.17m  34.61m  27.34m            
  4 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge              34.14m     112-00    555
      30.95m  34.14m  33.40m            
  5 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach              32.36m     106-02    521
      32.36m  FOUL  31.31m            
  6 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach              32.27m     105-10    520
      32.27m  27.91m  18.61m            
  7 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge              30.42m      99-10    485
      30.42m  26.80m  27.64m            
  8 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge              28.34m      93-00    445
      28.34m  25.81m  26.27m            
  9 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                27.41m      89-11    428
      27.41m  18.76m  23.77m            
 10 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara           27.09m      88-10    422
      27.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                25.08m      82-03    384
      24.51m  25.08m  FOUL            
 12 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach              25.03m      82-01    383
      25.03m  22.00m  21.24m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  5642  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
  Conference: &  5856  1984        Sheila Tarr, UNLV                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Northridge                5371  
  2 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach                5116  
  3 Desirae Gonder            SR Northridge                5109  
  4 Maureen Ajoku             SR Santa Barbara             5108  
  5 Alisa Jenkins             JR Northridge                4931  
  6 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                  4779  
  7 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach                4775  
  8 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                  4666  
  9 Jazmine Lewis             SO Riverside                 4614  
 10 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach                4494  
 11 Olympia Jewett            FR Northridge                4488  
 12 Jordan DuFault            FR Northridge                4196  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.             177.50     2) UC Davis                  156   
    3) Cal Poly                   131        4) UC Santa Barbara          116.50
    5) Cal St. Northridge          80        6) UC Irvine                  79   
    7) UC Riverside                54        8) Cal St. Fullerton          25