Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 06:30 PM
                    2011 Big West Conference Championships                     
                              Hosted by UC Irvine                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 10.53Q 
  2 David Reid                SR Northridge               10.67q 
  3 Thomas Henry              JR Northridge               10.79q 
  4 Evan Walker               FR Santa Barbara            10.87  
  5 Nathan Alade              SO Long Beach               10.92  
  6 Tony Crutchfield          JR Fullerton                11.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Northridge               10.58Q 
  2 Hernell Dyer              SO Riverside                10.79q 
  3 Jarred Houston            JR Cal Poly                 10.87   10.861
  4 Jacob Vowels              FR Santa Barbara            10.87   10.863
  5 Darquis Rucker            FR Northridge               10.91  
  6 Gavin Banks               JR Davis                    10.95  
  7 Brandon Williams          SO Riverside                11.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Deshawn Waters            SR Northridge               10.64Q 
  2 Sean Alfino               JR Northridge               10.77q 
  3 Beidi Beer                JR Santa Barbara            10.78q 
  4 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach               10.83  
  5 Chris Carson              SO Irvine                   10.88  
  6 DeAndrae Woods            JR Fullerton                10.99  
  7 Cameron Schneider         FR Santa Barbara            11.25  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Northridge               10.55  
  2 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 10.62  
  3 David Reid                SR Northridge               10.68  
  4 Hernell Dyer              SO Riverside                10.74   10.732
  4 Beidi Beer                JR Santa Barbara            10.74   10.737
  6 Sean Alfino               JR Northridge               10.88  
  7 Thomas Henry              JR Northridge               10.97  
  8 Deshawn Waters            SR Northridge               11.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
  Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 21.37Q 
  2 David Reid                SR Northridge               21.39q 
  3 Justin Harris             FR Riverside                21.75q 
  4 Chris Carson              SO Irvine                   21.90q 
  5 Nathan Alade              SO Long Beach               22.17  
  6 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach               22.39  
  7 Hosea Tate                FR Davis                    22.47  
  8 Tony Crutchfield          JR Fullerton                22.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Northridge               21.58Q 
  2 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach               21.65q 
  3 Jacob Vowels              FR Santa Barbara            22.11q 
  4 Khalid Jones              FR Northridge               22.15q 
  5 Louis Ward                SR Long Beach               22.23  
  6 DeAndrae Woods            JR Fullerton                22.26  
  7 Peter Guenther            SO Riverside                22.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
  Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Northridge               21.17  
  2 David Reid                SR Northridge               21.24  
  3 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 21.41  
  4 Justin Harris             FR Riverside                21.66  
  5 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach               21.69  
  6 Chris Carson              SO Irvine                   22.05  
  7 Jacob Vowels              FR Santa Barbara            22.14  
  8 Khalid Jones              FR Northridge               22.51  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State            
  Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Adams               SO Riverside                48.37Q 
  2 Jerome Rideaux            JR Riverside                48.79q 
  3 Khalid Jones              FR Northridge               48.80q 
  4 Trevor Carroll            JR Northridge               48.99q 
  5 Dominic Jester            JR Irvine                   49.38  
  6 Anthony Kriakin           FR Long Beach               50.15  
  7 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara            51.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Karl Moran                FR Davis                    48.40Q 
  2 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach               48.84q 
  3 Chris Sweeney             JR Long Beach               49.26q 
  4 Jimmy Martin              SO Santa Barbara            49.34q 
  5 Winton Nguyen             FR Santa Barbara            49.93  
  6 Harry Borthwick           FR Cal Poly                 50.23  
  7 Jordan Scott              FR Santa Barbara            50.37  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State            
  Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bryan Adams               SO Riverside                47.42  
  2 Karl Moran                FR Davis                    48.21  
  3 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach               48.26  
  4 Jerome Rideaux            JR Riverside                48.67  
  5 Khalid Jones              FR Northridge               48.73  
  6 Jimmy Martin              SO Santa Barbara            48.88  
  7 Trevor Carroll            JR Northridge               49.77  
  8 Chris Sweeney             JR Long Beach               50.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.80  1977        Mark Schilling/M Enyeart, San Jose State/U
  Conference: & 1:44.84  1981        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jock              JR Irvine                 1:50.69Q 
  2 Kevin Griffith            FR Davis                  1:51.25Q 
  3 Rusty Parker              JR Santa Barbara          1:51.90q 
  4 Aric Champagne            SO Cal Poly               1:52.83  
  5 Jonathan Evans            SR Long Beach             1:54.73  
  6 Cameron Mitchell          JR Irvine                 1:55.91  
  7 Brandon Cook              FR Fullerton              1:57.16  
  8 Steven Gonzales           JR Northridge             1:58.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara          1:50.42Q 
  2 Derek Thomas              SO Cal Poly               1:50.65Q 
  3 Nathan Strum              FR Davis                  1:51.12q 
  4 Greg Dotson               FR Santa Barbara          1:52.28q 
  5 John Guerrero             FR Cal Poly               1:52.34q 
  6 Gustavo Hernandez         SR Northridge             1:54.59  
  7 Doug Bettisworth          SO Cal Poly               1:56.73  
  8 Jerrid Lewis              FR Northridge             2:04.36  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.80  1977        Mark Schilling/M Enyeart, San Jose State/U
  Conference: & 1:44.84  1981        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara          1:45.34* 
  2 Charles Jock              JR Irvine                 1:45.40* 
  3 Nathan Strum              FR Davis                  1:50.19  
  4 Rusty Parker              JR Santa Barbara          1:50.82  
  5 Kevin Griffith            FR Davis                  1:50.95  
  6 Derek Thomas              SO Cal Poly               1:51.65  
  7 Greg Dotson               FR Santa Barbara          1:52.53  
  8 John Guerrero             FR Cal Poly               1:53.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:42.54  5/12/2007   Phillip Reid, Cal Poly                    
  Conference: & 3:36.00  1978        Steve Scott, UC Irvine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colin Hacker              SR Irvine                 3:44.44  
  2 Jonathan Sees             SR Davis                  3:45.91  
  3 Sam Hyams                 JR Irvine                 3:46.32  
  4 Tobin Villalva            SO Cal Poly               3:46.88  
  5 Brandon Shirck            JR Cal Poly               3:47.34  
  6 Juan Paredes              SO Santa Barbara          3:47.45  
  7 Tyler Brady               SO Santa Barbara          3:47.58  
  8 Matt Maldonado            JR Long Beach             3:48.59  
  9 Chad Hall                 JR Riverside              3:51.50  
 10 Tyler Reed                FR Fullerton              3:51.92  
 11 Hunter Hays               SO Northridge             3:51.96  
 12 Blake Ahrold              FR Cal Poly               3:54.06  
 13 Nicholas Osbourne         JR Irvine                 3:57.40  
 14 Jayson Perez              FR Fullerton              3:58.72  
 15 Conor Stanton             FR Irvine                 3:58.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 14:03.92  1985        Peter Brett, Fresno State                
  Conference: & 13:40.90  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Shirck            JR Cal Poly              14:42.05  
  2 Jonathan Sees             SR Davis                 14:42.54  
  3 Chris Frias               FR Cal Poly              14:43.41  
  4 Colin Hacker              SR Irvine                14:43.83  
  5 Heath Reedy               FR Long Beach            14:44.37  
  6 Calvin Thigpen            SO Davis                 14:44.70  
  7 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR Santa Barbara         14:46.16  
  8 Steven Melena             FR Irvine                14:47.22  
  9 Daniel Gonia              SR Cal Poly              14:47.65  
 10 Russell Pfaff             SR Davis                 14:48.94  
 11 Ryan Cosens               JR Cal Poly              14:49.80  
 12 Sean Davidson             FR Cal Poly              14:50.18  
 13 Carl Stanovsky            SO Davis                 14:51.54  
 14 Chad Hall                 JR Riverside             14:52.54  
 15 Anthony Masci             JR Santa Barbara         15:00.26  
 16 Josh Ruff                 JR Long Beach            15:01.05  
 17 Steven Crum               SO Riverside             15:02.15  
 18 Rex Nelson                JR Irvine                15:04.11  
 19 Victor Bonilla            SR Irvine                15:05.42  
 20 Michael Wysocki           JR Santa Barbara         15:05.77  
 21 Brett Valencia            JR Riverside             15:09.46  
 22 Blake Ahrold              FR Cal Poly              15:10.53  
 23 Matt Maldonado            JR Long Beach            15:11.62  
 24 Jeremy Acosta             SO Santa Barbara         15:17.43  
 25 Omar Gonzalez             SO Riverside             15:19.42  
 26 Micheal Johnson           SO Cal Poly              15:26.19  
 27 Juan Paredes              SO Santa Barbara         15:31.72  
 28 Cesar Lopez               SO Northridge            15:54.59  
 -- Tobin Villalva            SO Cal Poly                   DNF  
 -- Seth Totten               FR Riverside                  DNF  
 -- Sam Hyams                 JR Irvine                     DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 29:51.60  1987        Gus Quinonez, UC Irvine                  
  Conference: & 28:43.76  1985        Danny Gonzalez, San Jose State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvin Thigpen            SO Davis                 30:14.59  
  2 Heath Reedy               FR Long Beach            30:14.85  
  3 Ryan Cosens               JR Cal Poly              30:14.94  
  4 Carl Stanovsky            SO Davis                 30:16.37  
  5 Chris Frias               FR Cal Poly              30:23.65  
  6 Sean Davidson             FR Cal Poly              30:28.03  
  7 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR Santa Barbara         30:46.03  
  8 Daniel Gonia              SR Cal Poly              30:55.70  
  9 Steven Melena             FR Irvine                30:59.74  
 10 Josh Ruff                 JR Long Beach            31:15.25  
 11 Michael Wysocki           JR Santa Barbara         31:25.92  
 12 Jeremy Acosta             SO Santa Barbara         32:16.35  
 13 Juan Olea                 SR Northridge            32:17.19  
 14 Anthony Castellon         FR Fullerton             33:01.08  
 -- Nick Kelley               JR Long Beach                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
  Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Michael Woodham           JR Northridge               14.23Q 
  2 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 14.67q 
  3 Sean Johnson              FR Santa Barbara            14.89q 
  4 Freddie Gladney           SR Irvine                   14.90q 
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               14.97q 
  6 Nolan Frazier             SR Davis                    15.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Koree Hines               FR Long Beach               14.78Q 
  2 Robert Neely              JR Davis                    15.06q 
  3 Tony Crutchfield          JR Fullerton                15.08q 
  4 Javon May                 SO Fullerton                15.27  
 -- Nimrod Piggee             SR Long Beach                  DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
  Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Michael Woodham           JR Northridge               14.09  
  2 Koree Hines               FR Long Beach               14.23  
  3 Tony Crutchfield          JR Fullerton                14.75  
  4 Sean Johnson              FR Santa Barbara            14.88   14.877
  5 Freddie Gladney           SR Irvine                   14.88   14.879
  6 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 14.90  
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               14.92  
  8 Robert Neely              JR Davis                    15.12  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
  Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Phillips           SR Davis                    51.60Q 
  2 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 52.60q 
  3 Sean Ferrera              JR Riverside                52.65q 
  4 Jeffrey Campbell          SO Davis                    53.48q 
  5 Alvin Go                  SR Santa Barbara            53.87q 
  6 Bobby Workman             JR Northridge               53.98  
  7 Trevor Wightman           JR Irvine                   54.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Wilright             SR Davis                    52.00Q 
  2 Napoleon Greene           SR Irvine                   53.17q 
  3 Javon May                 SO Fullerton                53.54q 
  4 Freddie Gladney           SR Irvine                   55.72  
  5 Eric Evans                SO Riverside                56.01  
 -- David Namnath             FR Cal Poly                    FS  
 -- Andre Pinon               SO Santa Barbara               DQ  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
  Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thomas Phillips           SR Davis                    51.11  
  2 Alex Wilright             SR Davis                    51.54  
  3 Sean Ferrera              JR Riverside                52.08  
  4 Napoleon Greene           SR Irvine                   52.74  
  5 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 52.93  
  6 Javon May                 SO Fullerton                53.20  
  7 Alvin Go                  SR Santa Barbara            53.70  
  8 Jeffrey Campbell          SO Davis                    53.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:42.11  5/13/2005   Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
  Conference: & 8:33.70  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anthony Masci             JR Santa Barbara          9:05.10  
  2 Julian DeRubira           SR Santa Barbara          9:08.70  
  3 Brennen Halliday          JR Irvine                 9:11.33  
  4 Andy Burich               SR Irvine                 9:22.02  
  5 Chris Walden              JR Long Beach             9:23.67  
  6 Russell Pfaff             SR Davis                  9:23.93  
  7 Omar Gonzalez             SO Riverside              9:24.54  
  8 Micheal Johnson           SO Cal Poly               9:26.14  
  9 Steven Crum               SO Riverside              9:40.39  
 10 Andrew Garcia             FR Long Beach             9:40.80  
 11 Brett Matejka             JR Irvine                 9:49.14  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 39.50  1999        , North Texas                               
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood, Woodson                  
  Conference: & 39.50  1999        , North Texas                               
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood,  Woodson                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Northridge                                    40.57  
     1) Carl Horsley FR                 2) David Reid SR                  
     3) Darquis Rucker FR               4) Deshawn Waters SR              
  2 Cal Poly                                              40.66  
     1) Mark Rodgers SO                 2) Jamison Jordan FR              
     3) Harry Borthwick FR              4) Jarred Houston JR              
  3 UC Riverside                                          40.70  
     1) Jerome Rideaux JR               2) Hernell Dyer SO                
     3) Justin Harris FR                4) Bryan Adams SO                 
  4 UC Santa Barbara                                      41.35  
     1) Cameron Schneider FR            2) Jacob Vowels FR                
     3) Evan Walker FR                  4) Beidi Beer JR                  
  5 Cal St. Fullerton                                     41.54  
     1) Jestin Blackmon SR              2) DeAndrae Woods JR              
     3) Javon May SO                    4) Tony Crutchfield JR            
  6 Long Beach St.                                        41.57  
     1) Joe Ruffaine FR                 2) Nathan Alade SO                
     3) Koree Hines FR                  4) Richard Crawford SR            
  7 UC Irvine                                             41.76  
     1) Mike Kennedy FR                 2) Chris Carson SO                
     3) Ian Padilla-Jong FR             4) Dominic Jester JR              
  8 UC Davis                                              41.88  
     1) Robert Neely JR                 2) Gavin Banks JR                 
     3) Hosea Tate FR                   4) Matthew Council SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:07.43  1983        , San Jose State                          
                         Robinson, Armstrong, Decatur, Holloway            
  Conference: & 3:06.50  1983        , San Jose State                          
                         Wells, Kidd, Dorvall, Carey                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:10.28  
     1) Napoleon Greene SR              2) Chris Carson SO                
     3) Dominic Jester JR               4) Charles Jock JR                
  2 UC Davis                                            3:10.35  
     1) Karl Moran FR                   2) Alex Wilright SR               
     3) Ray Green SR                    4) Thomas Phillips SR             
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:10.82  
     1) Andre Pinon SO                  2) Alvin Go SR                    
     3) Jordan Scott FR                 4) Ryan Martin JR                 
  4 UC Riverside                                        3:11.13  
     1) Peter Guenther SO               2) Bryan Adams SO                 
     3) Jerome Rideaux JR               4) Sean Ferrera JR                
  5 Long Beach St.                                      3:13.65  
     1) Chris Sweeney JR                2) Anthony Kriakin FR             
     3) Jonathan Evans SR               4) Christopher Lawson JR          
  6 Cal Poly                                            3:18.14  
     1) David Namnath FR                2) Jamison Jordan FR              
     3) Derek Thomas SO                 4) Harry Borthwick FR             
  7 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:18.58  
     1) Khalid Jones FR                 2) Bobby Workman JR               
     3) Trevor Carroll JR               4) Carl Horsley FR                
  8 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:27.95  
     1) Tony Crutchfield JR             2) DeAndrae Woods JR              
     3) Brandon Cook FR                 4) Javon May SO                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 7-04.50  2001        Brandon Campbell, CS Fullerton            
  Conference: & 7-07.25  1976        Dwight Stones, Long Beach State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell Haag             SO Santa Barbara            2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.06 2.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Max Villaba               SO Santa Barbara            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Thomas Johnson            JR Northridge               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Danny Savoie              SR Fullerton                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Michael Larocca           JR Santa Barbara            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Maurice Spikes Jr.        FR Davis                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Jonathan Talkington       SO Northridge               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Itua Oiyemhonlan          SO Northridge               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Phillip McCullum          FR Cal Poly                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Mason Hahn                FR Cal Poly                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Ross Tate                 SR Davis                    1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                    NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                    NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-06.50  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                
  Conference: &    18-11  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Wallace             JR Long Beach               5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.50 5.69 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ethan Ostrom              SO Davis                    5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nick Jennings             JR Irvine                   5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.96 5.11 5.21 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Inks                 JR Cal Poly                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Reese Wilson              FR Cal Poly                 4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Daniel Turvey             JR Davis                    4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Woodard             JR Northridge               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Shawn McNany              SO Fullerton                4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Joshua Sandler            JR Davis                    4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ryan Simioni              JR Fullerton                4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor Duncan             SO Santa Barbara            4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.66 
        O  XXX 
 -- Thomas Hamm               JR Irvine                      NH            
     4.81 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach                  NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Fox                FR Long Beach                  NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- James Bush                SR Long Beach                  NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Todd                 SR Northridge                  NH            
     4.81 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Sullivan           SR Fullerton                   NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 -- Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                    NH            
     4.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                  
  Conference: & 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ray Green                 SR Davis                    7.37m   1.2  24-02.25 
     7.01m(-0.1) 7.12m(1.1) FOUL(3.8) 7.37m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 7.26m(1.1)
  2 Robert Neely              JR Davis                    7.21m   0.8  23-08.00 
     7.19m(1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 7.17m(1.3) 7.21m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.99m(0.5)
  3 Brandon Williams          SO Riverside                6.91m   1.4  22-08.00 
     6.91m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.83m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 6.78m(+0.0)
  4 John Walsh                SO Santa Barbara            6.86m  -0.1  22-06.25 
     6.86m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            6.73m   0.3  22-01.00 
     6.34m(1.6) 6.73m(0.3) 6.64m(0.6)           
  6 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 6.72m   1.3  22-00.75 
     6.72m(1.3) 6.61m(1.5) 6.35m(0.5)            
  6 Mike Kennedy              FR Irvine                   6.72m   1.0  22-00.75 
     6.72m(1.0) 6.30m(2.2) 6.69m(-2.2)            
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               6.59m   1.0  21-07.50 
     5.95m(1.9) 6.59m(1.0) 6.34m(0.8)           
Flight  2  
  1 Manny Neizer              JR Long Beach               7.20m   1.8  23-07.50 
     7.07m(2.7) 6.86m(2.6) 6.91m(0.7) 7.11m(0.5) 7.19m(0.5) 7.20m(1.8)
  2 Jory Rucker               FR Northridge               7.14m   0.6  23-05.25 
     FOUL      4.61m(3.2) 7.14m(0.6) FOUL      6.85m(0.7) 6.92m(0.2)
  3 William Guthrie           JR Davis                    7.08m   0.5  23-02.75 
     6.60m(2.0) 6.91m(1.5) 7.08m(0.5) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.44m(0.3) 6.75m(1.5)
  4 Eric Nowell               SR Long Beach               6.97m   0.3  22-10.50 
     6.78m(1.3) 6.86m(1.4) 6.75m(0.8) 6.90m(3.0) 6.97m(0.3) FOUL(0.7)
  4 Ryan Swafford             SO Riverside                6.97m   0.5  22-10.50 
     FOUL      6.79m(1.5) 6.66m(-0.2) FOUL      6.97m(0.5) 6.94m(0.7)
  6 Terry Smoot Jr.           SR Riverside                6.70m   1.7  21-11.75 
     FOUL      6.18m(1.5) 6.70m(1.7)           
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               6.58m  -0.6  21-07.25 
     6.52m(1.6) 6.58m(-0.6) FOUL               
  8 Sava Boyadjiev            FR Davis                    6.49m   1.9  21-03.50 
     6.49m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54-02.25  1978        Ron Livers, San Jose State               
  Conference: & 56-04.75  1977        Ron Livers, San Jose State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ray Green                 SR Davis                   15.16m   1.5  49-09.00 
     14.12m(-0.5) 14.88m(1.1) PASS      14.83m(0.7) 14.47m(0.5) 15.16m(1.5)
  2 Manny Neizer              JR Long Beach              14.99m   2.4  49-02.25 
     14.40m(2.1) 14.99m(2.4) 14.40m(1.1) 14.85m(0.6) 13.78m(1.0) 13.25m(0.2)
  3 Eric Nowell               SR Long Beach              14.85m   0.5  48-08.75 
     FOUL(2.3) 13.67m(2.7) 14.56m(1.3) 14.17m(+0.0) 14.39m(1.5) 14.85m(0.5)
  4 Michael Vaughan           SO Long Beach              14.72m   0.6  48-03.50 
     14.71m(1.5) 14.72m(0.6) 14.64m(1.7) 13.02m(1.5) 14.11m(0.3) 14.48m(1.3)
  5 Igor Seriba               JR Davis                   14.42m   2.3  47-03.75 
     14.42m(2.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 14.37m(-0.6) 13.44m(2.6) FOUL(1.8)
  6 Michael Davis             FR Fullerton               13.98m   0.6  45-10.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 13.17m(0.7) 13.73m(3.6) 13.29m(3.8) 13.64m(2.1) 13.98m(0.6)
  7 Karlon Johnson            FR Santa Barbara           13.89m   1.2  45-07.00 
     13.40m(0.9) 12.78m(-0.2) 13.46m(0.2) FOUL(2.9) 13.24m(0.7) 13.89m(1.2)
  8 Joshua Kimbrough          JR Cal Poly                13.62m   2.6  44-08.25 
     13.49m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 13.56m(-0.2) 13.62m(2.6) 13.27m(2.1) 13.04m(+0.0)
 -- Ryan Swafford             SO Riverside                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 69-08  2002        Joachim Olson, Idaho                        
  Conference: & 69-08  2002        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Orgon              SR Davis                   16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.26m  16.53m  16.21m  16.39m  15.91m  FOUL
  2 Korben Boaz               SO Cal Poly                15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.54m  15.51m  15.56m  15.61m  15.59m  FOUL
  3 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach              15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  15.40m  15.29m  FOUL  15.54m
  4 Chad Seymour              SO Santa Barbara           15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.41m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Josh Scherer              FR Santa Barbara           13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.53m  13.90m         
  6 Joseph Ruffini            FR Riverside               13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.33m  13.59m  FOUL         
  7 Justin Kirkland           FR Davis                   13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Cesar Puga                SR Long Beach              17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.23m  16.10m  FOUL  17.03m  17.02m  17.48m
  2 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach              16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daniel Erdman             JR Cal Poly                16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.07m  15.79m  15.88m  15.68m  FOUL  16.19m
  4 Brandon Greenberg         FR Davis                   16.10m   52-10.00 
      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  15.96m
  5 Eric Grunbaum             SR Fullerton               14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bobby Best                SR Cal Poly                14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Jose Aviles               FR Northridge              14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.19m  13.89m  14.23m           
 -- Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                   
  Conference: & 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach              53.27m     174-09 
      49.48m  46.67m  53.27m  51.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cesar Puga                SR Long Beach              53.16m     174-05 
      53.16m  51.52m  FOUL  50.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Korben Boaz               SO Cal Poly                51.27m     168-02 
      48.61m  47.45m  49.98m  51.27m  FOUL  50.51m
  4 Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach              47.85m     157-00 
      47.79m  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL  45.29m  46.84m
  5 Peter Fourtounis          SR Long Beach              46.83m     153-08 
      44.09m  FOUL  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Edward Orgon              SR Davis                   46.76m     153-05 
      35.06m  FOUL  46.76m  43.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chad Seymour              SO Santa Barbara           44.19m     145-00 
      FOUL  43.02m  44.19m         
  8 Joseph Ruffini            FR Riverside               43.29m     142-00 
      43.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach              50.15m     164-06 
      45.35m  47.28m  48.28m  48.37m  48.16m  50.15m
  2 Daniel Erdman             JR Cal Poly                49.38m     162-00 
      49.38m  FOUL  49.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Josh Scherer              FR Santa Barbara           47.82m     156-11 
      FOUL  45.90m  47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Julian Samson             JR Santa Barbara           46.35m     152-01 
      43.74m  FOUL  46.35m         
  5 Matt Lahti                SR Irvine                  44.75m     146-10 
      42.49m  44.75m  43.34m         
  6 Adam Shigem               JR Santa Barbara           44.46m     145-10 
      38.10m  44.46m  FOUL           
  7 Caleb Stuart              SO Riverside               43.14m     141-06 
      37.56m  42.25m  43.14m         
  8 Bobby Best                SR Cal Poly                40.90m     134-02 
      FOUL  40.90m  FOUL         
 -- Justin Kirkland           FR Davis                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                 
  Conference: & 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach              68.12m     223-06 
      59.24m  67.79m  FOUL  67.65m  68.12m  66.29m
  2 Caleb Stuart              SO Riverside               58.54m     192-01 
      57.21m  FOUL  FOUL  58.54m  FOUL  56.35m
  3 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach              55.96m     183-07 
      53.58m  55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach              55.17m     181-00 
      FOUL  53.49m  52.88m  55.17m  54.96m  54.75m
  5 Adam Shigem               JR Santa Barbara           53.95m     177-00 
      52.31m  FOUL  52.68m  52.66m  53.95m  53.11m
  6 Korben Boaz               SO Cal Poly                51.50m     168-11 
      51.50m  FOUL  50.56m  50.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Julian Samson             JR Santa Barbara           49.69m     163-00 
      49.51m  49.69m  48.61m         
  8 Peter Fourtounis          SR Long Beach              48.51m     159-02 
      FOUL  48.51m  47.48m         
Flight  2  
  1 Matt Lahti                SR Irvine                  58.73m     192-08 
      58.21m  58.56m  FOUL  FOUL  58.73m  58.66m
  2 Josh Scherer              FR Santa Barbara           52.48m     172-02 
      FOUL  49.22m  51.16m  52.48m  48.99m  48.16m
  3 Edward Orgon              SR Davis                   51.26m     168-02 
      51.24m  FOUL  50.36m  47.58m  FOUL  51.26m
  4 Cameron McAteer           JR Northridge              49.09m     161-01 
      49.09m  FOUL  47.93m         
  5 Eric Grunbaum             SR Fullerton               48.71m     159-10 
      FOUL  48.71m  FOUL         
  6 Uchenna Oniah             FR Riverside               45.51m     149-04 
      FOUL  45.51m  42.89m         
  7 James Poet                SR Northridge              44.35m     145-06 
      42.47m  FOUL  44.35m         
  8 Brandon Greenberg         FR Davis                   37.22m     122-01 
      37.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 236-08  1988        Ben Sedmeyer, Fresno State                 
  Conference: & 236-08  1988        Roy Sedemeyer, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brock Bennett             JR Davis                   62.48m     205-00 
      60.99m  60.74m  61.10m  62.48m  59.76m  FOUL
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                57.67m     189-02 
      49.22m  49.48m  57.67m  50.90m  51.23m  FOUL
  3 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara           56.70m     186-00 
      52.18m  53.49m  56.70m  52.24m  54.04m  56.15m
  4 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach              55.31m     181-05 
      49.24m  49.98m  55.31m  52.29m  52.51m  FOUL
  5 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach              49.89m     163-08 
      43.16m  49.89m  49.51m  44.41m  47.14m  44.68m
  6 James Poet                SR Northridge              49.35m     161-11 
      48.03m  49.35m  FOUL         
  7 Alex Murphy               JR Northridge              49.00m     160-09 
      49.00m  47.85m  48.72m         
Flight  2  
  1 Benjamin Woodruff         JR Long Beach              62.62m     205-05 
      56.75m  57.13m  61.71m  62.62m  61.31m  62.33m
  2 Ian Rice                  JR Cal Poly                61.05m     200-03 
      59.62m  60.12m  56.59m  60.17m  56.57m  61.05m
  3 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                55.61m     182-05 
      49.55m  53.54m  48.63m  52.78m  55.61m  49.78m
  4 Justin Kirkland           FR Davis                   53.76m     176-04 
      45.17m  50.49m  51.50m  52.12m  51.13m  53.76m
  5 Braden Keller             SO Long Beach              46.62m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.62m  FOUL         
  6 Ian Sparks                SO Fullerton               40.70m     133-06 
      37.29m  37.25m  40.70m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 11.30     795
  2 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara            11.30     795
  3 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach               11.34     786
  4 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            11.35     784
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               11.36     782
  6 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 11.48     757
  7 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach               11.67     717
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               11.71     709
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 50.95     771
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 51.20     760
  3 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach               51.24     758
  4 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara            51.49     747
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               51.60     742
  6 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            51.75     736
  7 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach               52.74     693
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               54.26     629
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach             4:39.81     681
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly               4:41.12     673
  3 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara          4:42.85     662
  4 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach             4:43.89     656
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach             4:48.85     626
  6 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara          4:50.17     618
  7 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly               4:51.73     608
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach             5:18.01     460
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 15.51     789
  2 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach               16.14     717
  3 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               16.22     708
  4 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara            16.24     706
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               15.21     824
  2 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 15.26     818
  3 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            15.61     777
  4 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach               15.89     745
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach               1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara            1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 4.88m   16-00.00    874
     4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            4.68m   15-04.25    813
     4.68 4.78 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach               4.48m   14-08.25    754
     4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 
       XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach               4.38m   14-04.50    725
     4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 
       XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               4.38m   14-04.50    725
     4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 4.38m   14-04.50    725
     3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 
       XO    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               4.18m   13-08.50    668
     3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara            4.18m   13-08.50    668
     3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
        O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach               7.00m  -1.1  22-11.75    814
     6.84m(-0.3) 7.00m(-1.1) PASS                 
  2 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara            6.76m  -1.1  22-02.25    757
     6.57m(0.5) 6.76m(-1.1) 6.52m(+0.0)            
  3 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 6.72m  -0.5  22-00.75    748
     6.72m(-0.5) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.59m(-1.5)            
  4 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 6.55m  -0.6  21-06.00    709
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.51m(-1.4) 6.55m(-0.6)            
  5 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach               6.49m  -0.5  21-03.50    695
     6.22m(0.3) 6.49m(-0.5) 6.44m(+0.0)            
  6 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach               6.38m  -0.5  20-11.25    670
     6.29m(-0.7) 6.38m(-0.5) 6.34m(+0.0)            
  7 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach               6.31m  -1.2  20-08.50    655
     6.17m(+0.0) 6.11m(-0.2) 6.31m(-1.2)            
  8 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara            5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75    578
     5.96m(-0.5) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.85m(-1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach              14.17m   46-06.00    739
      13.71m  14.17m  13.70m            
  2 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara           13.89m   45-07.00    722
      12.27m  12.98m  13.89m            
  3 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                13.46m   44-02.00    695
      13.46m  13.10m  13.18m            
  4 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                12.68m   41-07.25    648
      12.67m  12.68m  12.34m            
  5 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara           12.45m   40-10.25    634
      11.70m  12.45m  12.22m            
  6 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach              11.50m   37-08.75    576
      10.67m  11.50m  10.80m            
  7 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach              10.35m   33-11.50    507
      9.01m  9.68m  10.35m            
  8 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach              10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  10.11m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara           45.28m     148-07    773
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach              43.81m     143-09    742
      43.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                40.01m     131-03    665
      38.49m  40.01m  37.87m            
  4 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                39.88m     130-10    662
      39.88m  37.57m  FOUL            
  5 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach              39.00m     127-11    644
      39.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara           34.15m     112-00    547
      32.11m  34.15m  33.44m            
  7 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach              25.87m      84-10    384
      22.25m  25.87m  FOUL            
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach              22.80m      74-10    325
      21.64m  22.80m  22.62m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                55.35m     181-07    668
      52.18m  51.30m  55.35m            
  2 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara           53.17m     174-05    636
      45.36m  53.17m  50.44m            
  3 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach              52.63m     172-08    628
      49.91m  52.63m  44.73m            
  4 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                52.33m     171-08    623
      48.30m  52.33m  51.27m            
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach              49.10m     161-01    575
      49.10m  44.58m  39.91m            
  6 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach              39.04m     128-01    428
      36.46m  36.52m  39.04m            
  7 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara           37.87m     124-03    411
      37.87m  36.30m  30.84m            
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach              33.46m     109-09    348
      25.56m  33.46m  25.46m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  7631  1984        Pete Mansur, Fresno State                   
  Conference: &  8007  1978        Mauricio Bardales, UC Urvine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach                7409  
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                  7350  
  3 Derek Masterson           JR Santa Barbara             7295  
  4 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                  7182  
  5 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach                6690  
  6 Josh Codding              JR Santa Barbara             6300  
  7 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach                6282  
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach                5728  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.             177.50     2) UC Davis                  156   
    3) Cal Poly                   131        4) UC Santa Barbara          116.50
    5) Cal St. Northridge          80        6) UC Irvine                  79   
    7) UC Riverside                54        8) Cal St. Fullerton          25