Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2010 09:36 PM
                                Titan Twilight                                 
                          CSU Fullerton  - 3/26/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Natasha Mayers               Unattached               12.08  
  2 Mecha Santos                 Cornell                  12.17  
  3 Krystal Williams             Cornell                  12.33  
  4 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine                12.64  
  5 Michelle Vaughner            CS LA                    12.69  
  6 Rolaid Blay                  Long Beach City          12.96  
  7 Jennice Varnado              Long Beach City          13.00  
  8 Laniece Jackson              Long Beach City          13.16  
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Kashima Patridge             Whittier                 13.11  
  2 Teri Anderson                Run With Us              13.14  
  3 Tanyshia Ridley              CS LA                    13.27  
  4 Phillisha Nunely             Long Beach City          13.67  
  5 Keisha Albert                SB Valley                13.72  
  6 Lauren Bennet                Chaffey                  13.91  
  7 Angelique Sanchez            Show Time TC             14.29  
  8 Monique Jackson              Chaffey                  14.74  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Melissa Hewitt               Cornell                  24.36  
  2 Magnolia Howell              Evo TC                   25.22  
  3 Megan Williams               Cornell                  25.24  
  3 Kate Backel                  Cornell                  25.24  
  5 Uchechi Egeonuigwe           Evo TC                   25.77  
  6 Taylor Baird                 Cornell                  26.35  
  7 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine                27.49  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Samantha Tucker              La Verne                 26.80  
  2 Jennice Varnado              Long Beach City          26.82  
  3 KayC Wharton                 El Camino                26.98  
  4 Rolaid Blay                  Long Beach City          27.38  
  5 Klarissa Stovall             Bakersfield              27.63  
  6 Phillisha Nunely             Long Beach City          28.19  
  7 Kristine Leonard             La Verne                 28.32  
  8 Keisha Albert                SB Valley                28.75  
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Deneshia Robinson            Track West               28.90  
  2 Arielle Anderson             Chaffey                  30.31  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kate Backel                  Cornell                  56.43  
  2 Megan Williams               Cornell                  57.50  
  3 Candise Davis                addidas                  59.86  
  4 Teri Anderson                Run With Us              61.02  
  5 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine                61.57  
Section  2  
  1 KayC Wharton                 El Camino                60.29  
  2 Klarissa Stovall             Bakersfield              60.52  
  3 Samantha Tucker              La Verne                 61.61  
  4 Jennifer Criddle             Long Beach City          63.33  
  5 Caylex Gaston                Long Beach City          64.81  
Section  3  
  1 Ebony Collins                Nike                     56.50  
  2 Jenny Freemans               Track West               60.90  
  3 Courtney Honda               Whittier                 63.53  
  4 Erin Patterson               Whittier                 64.26  
  5 Stephanie Bergstrom          Whittier                 64.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kerri Lyons                  Cornell                2:14.97  
  2 Janel Parker                 Cornell                2:16.54  
  3 Nicole Sabes                 Unattached             2:17.96  
  4 Emma Clarke                  Cornell                2:19.50  
  5 Molly Litherland             Whittier               2:19.98  
  6 Bettina Chen                 Caltech                2:24.87  
  7 Alyssa Brown                 Unattached             2:26.40  
  8 Kelsey Reimnitz              Cornell                2:31.11  
  9 Carissa Kildall              Long Beach City        2:36.96  
 10 Adenike Fajemisin            Chaffey                2:39.13  
 11 Daisy Villa                  Chaffey                2:56.89  
 12 Crystal Jack                 Chaffey                2:57.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim Standridge               Cornell                4:28.26  
  2 Holly Hobson-Gery            Cal Coast TC           4:32.55  
  3 Kelsey Karys                 Cornell                4:36.36  
  4 Melanie Hardy                Evo TC                 4:50.03  
  5 Alana Levy                   Cornell                4:52.38  
  6 Erin Fabris                  Unattached             4:52.53  
  7 Morgan Sjogren               BSK Running            4:52.75  
  8 Tiffany Turner               Janes Elite RT         4:55.11  
  9 Samia Sailinuu               UC Irvine              4:56.71  
 10 Amy Green                    UC Irvine              4:59.50  
 11 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine              5:01.67  
 12 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier               5:04.80  
 13 Candace Wray                 Whittier               5:05.74  
 14 Rebekah Frazier              Unattached             5:07.45  
 15 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine              5:08.39  
 16 Aiko Araki                   Whittier               5:10.69  
 17 Darlene Partida              Whittier               5:17.17  
 18 Nikki Chesnut                Unattached             5:20.10  
 19 Denise Steuer                Chino Hills            5:27.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Thomas                Cal Coast TC          17:38.67  
  2 Adrienne Schumm              Janes Elite RT        17:44.96  
  3 Kim Lorimer                  Unattached            18:06.64  
  4 Jana Stokes                  Unattached            18:20.59  
  5 Hannah Valenzuela            Unattached            18:29.61  
  6 Rachel Baker                 Janes Elite RT        18:39.99  
  7 Elizabeth Ramos              Unattached            18:45.29  
  8 Christine Appell             Cal Coast TC          18:57.64  
  9 Kirsten Leetch               Janes Elite RT        19:16.38  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Danielle Silas               Cornell                  14.68  
  2 Taylor Baird                 Cornell                  14.78  
  3 Lauren Tanz                  Cornell                  14.97  
  4 Chelsea Larson               Unattached               15.91  
  5 Valen Reynold                SB Valley                17.70  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jessica Weyman               Cornell                  60.99  
  2 Molly Glantz                 Cornell                  61.85  
  3 Mari Giurastante             Cornell                  61.88  
  4 Madeleine Miller             Unattached               62.99  
  5 Danielle Silas               Cornell                  69.12  
  6 Lauren Tanz                  Cornell                  72.22  
  7 Drusilla Stillinger          Golden West              73.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliane Masciana             Unattached            10:27.60  
  2 Erin Roberts                 Cornell               10:40.50  
  3 Karla Alburez                Unattached            10:50.40  
  4 Maura Carroll                Cornell               11:04.60  
  5 Liliana Hernandez            Unattached            11:06.20  
  6 Evelyn Ross                  Unattached            11:08.70  
  7 Brigette Fernandez           Unattached            11:49.60  
  8 Taylor Hebb                  Unattached            12:14.20  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                               46.85  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                             3:45.04  
  2 Long Beach City                                     4:16.21  
  3 Whittier                                            4:20.94  
  4 Whittier  'B'                                       4:47.67  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ailish Hanly                 Cornell                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sandy Gonzalez               CSU Fullerton            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stephanie Scott              Chaffey                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jessica Rosa                 Chaffey                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kristin Brandt               Cornell                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelsi Sando                  UC Irvine                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Larson               Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mareka Clark                 Chaffey                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tanisha Oates                Chaffey                  1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jasmine Eaton                Chaffey                  1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Adria Brown                  Santa Monica CC          1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Malou Hansson                Santa Monica CC          1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natalie Gengel               Cornell                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Claire Dishong               Cornell                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Susanne Hotchkin             CSU Fullerton            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alison Stamos                CSU Fullerton            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Brady               Cornell                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Patterson            Cornell                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ginny English                CSU Fullerton            3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Brittany Hamilton            Northridge               3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cristi Allen                 Northridge               3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Brandt               Cornell                  5.55m   1.4  18-02.50 
     5.55m(1.4) 5.44m(-0.4) 5.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)      
  2 Kim Lienhoop                 Cornell                  5.39m  -0.4  17-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.39m(-0.4)      
  3 Kashima Patridge             Whittier                 5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.10m(+0.0) FOUL           
  4 Stephanie Scott              Chaffey                  5.01m   1.5  16-05.25 
     5.01m(1.5) 4.96m(1.2) 4.74m(0.8) 4.99m(0.4)      
  5 Tanyshia Ridley              CS LA                    4.95m   0.6  16-03.00 
     4.87m(-0.4) 4.95m(0.6) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.83m(-1.8)      
  6 Mareka Clark                 Chaffey                  4.86m   0.6  15-11.50 
     4.51m(0.4) 4.53m(1.0) 4.86m(0.6) 4.70m(-0.9)      
  7 Kelsey Reimnitz              Cornell                  4.84m   0.7  15-10.50 
     4.84m(0.7) FOUL(-1.2) 4.43m(1.2) 4.33m(+0.0)      
  8 Jody Ann Service             CS LA                    4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50 
     4.50m(+0.0) FOUL      4.81m(+0.0) FOUL           
  9 Denae Molo                   CS LA                    4.51m  -0.9  14-09.75 
     4.51m(-0.9) 4.51m(2.0) FOUL      4.24m(-1.8)      
 10 Sammiyah Tillman             UC Irvine                4.20m   0.6  13-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.20m(0.6) 4.06m(-1.4)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Brandt               Cornell                 11.62m   1.0  38-01.50 
     11.50m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      11.62m(1.0)      
  2 Kim Lienhoop                 Cornell                 11.46m   1.6  37-07.25 
     11.35m(1.2) FOUL      11.46m(1.6) 11.18m(0.8)      
  3 Mareka Clark                 Chaffey                 10.78m   1.8  35-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.78m(1.8) 10.72m(1.3)      
  4 Stephanie Scott              Chaffey                 10.59m   1.5  34-09.00 
     10.59m(1.5) 10.29m(1.8) 10.17m(1.4) PASS           
  5 Jody Ann Service             CS LA                   10.47m   1.0  34-04.25 
     FOUL      10.30m(1.5) 10.47m(1.0) 9.61m(2.0)      
  6 Denae Molo                   CS LA                    9.85m   1.2  32-03.75 
     FOUL      9.85m(1.2) 9.68m(0.6) 9.75m(0.9)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell                 12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.62m  12.58m  12.70m  FOUL       
  2 Karee Nordby                 CS LA                   11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Myshauna Alexander           Unattached              10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  10.24m  10.66m  10.79m      
  4 Tiffany Embry                Unattached              10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.61m  10.67m  9.92m  9.79m      
  5 Essence Scott                Whittier                10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.26m  9.59m  10.38m  FOUL      
  6 Alejandra Siffuentes         Golden West             10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.57m  10.34m      
  7 Vanessa Brown                Golden West             10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.90m  9.76m  10.04m  9.87m      
  8 Angel Togafau                Golden West             10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  9.36m      
  9 Shiela Enos                  Whittier                 9.84m   32-03.50 
      8.18m  9.07m  9.84m  9.80m      
 10 Esmeralda Gomez              Chaffey                  7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.65m  7.53m  7.03m  7.29m      
 11 Ashley SCott                 Unattached               7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.34m  7.20m  7.03m  7.28m       
 12 Alyssa Carillo               Whittier                 7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.00m  6.63m  7.26m  7.30m      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassie Schweighofer          Cornell                 45.92m     150-08 
  2 Claire Dishong               Cornell                 43.46m     142-07 
  3 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell                 41.87m     137-04 
  4 Alejandra Siffuentes         Golden West             38.79m     127-03 
  5 Shiela Enos                  Whittier                37.83m     124-01 
  6 Myshauna Alexander           Unattached              35.76m     117-04 
  7 Caitlin Schott               CSU Fullerton           35.50m     116-06 
  8 Karee Nordby                 CS LA                   33.68m     110-06 
  9 Te' Ahnalin Harris           CS LA                   33.35m     109-05 
 10 Angel Togafau                Golden West             31.67m     103-11 
 11 Vanessa Brown                Golden West             30.62m     100-05 
 12 Beverly Ambriz               Unattached              30.06m      98-07 
 13 Essence Scott                Whittier                29.35m      96-03 
 14 Tiffany Embry                Unattached              26.52m      87-00 
 15 Roya Harris                  CS LA                   26.14m      85-09 
 16 Esmeralda Gomez              Chaffey                 20.92m      68-08 
 17 Raeniece Barnett             SB Valley               20.60m      67-07 
 18 Ashley SCott                 Unattached              20.53m      67-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Rossi                   Cornell                 43.41m     142-05 
  2 Angel Togafau                Golden West             43.08m     141-04 
  3 Bernadette Smith             La Verne                41.16m     135-00 
  4 Claire Dishong               Cornell                 38.54m     126-05 
  5 Caitlin Schott               CSU Fullerton           38.28m     125-07 
  6 Alejandra Siffuentes         Golden West             37.62m     123-05 
  7 Cassie Schweighofer          Cornell                 37.59m     123-04 
  8 Farren Benjamin              Unattached              37.29m     122-04 
  9 Raeniece Barnett             SB Valley               27.14m      89-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Ross                    Unattached              47.39m     155-06 
  2 Myshauna Alexander           Unattached              45.13m     148-01 
  3 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell                 42.62m     139-10 
  4 Chelsea Larson               Unattached              36.58m     120-00 
  5 Corbin Henault               La Verne                32.85m     107-09 
  6 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine               32.63m     107-01 
  7 Vanessa Brown                Golden West             27.95m      91-08 
  8 Alyssa Carillo               Whittier                25.39m      83-04 
  9 Roya Johnson                 CS LA                   19.87m      65-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Hee Nam Lim                  Unattached               10.74  
  2 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon     Cornell                  10.89  
  3 Chase Aaronson               Cornell                  10.95  
  4 Bruno Hortelano-Roig         Cornell                  11.11  
  5 Jestin Blackmon              CSU Fullerton            11.21  
  6 Manessiah Lewis              Chaffey                  11.26  
  7 Emmanuel Fosu                Unattached               11.74  
  8 Jeffrey Wood                 Unattached               11.84  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Travell Washington           SB Valley                11.38  
  2 Greg Yayoshi                 Long Beach City          11.43  
  3 Brice Nzeukou                Caltech                  11.44  
  4 Giovanni Salinas             Unattached               11.52  
  5 Richard Hoover               Whittier                 11.60  
  6 Tyrome Burnley               Chaffey                  11.63  
  7 Ronald Haire                 Chaffey                  11.70  
  8 Allen Daniels                La Verne                 11.82  
Section  3     Wind: 3.3 
  1 James Myers                  Unattached               11.18  
  2 Mitchel Arene                Caltech                  11.65  
  3 James Starr                  SB Valley                11.84  
  4 Vincent Gonzales             La Verne                 11.99  
  5 Kunmi Jeje                   Caltech                  12.14  
  6 Tom Rose                     Caltech                  12.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         22.03  
  2 Tarij Devore                 Unattached               22.06  
  3 Bruno Hortelano-Roig         Cornell                  22.25  
  4 Ola Williams                 Cornell                  22.29  
  5 Daniel Thomas                Cornell                  22.81  
  6 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon     Cornell                  22.99  
  7 James Myers                  Unattached               23.05  
  8 Leve Ross                    CS LA                    23.11  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Chris Clark                  Show Time TC             22.39  
  2 Giovanni Salinas             Unattached               23.21  
  3 Travell Washington           SB Valley                23.25  
  4 Seve Villarreal              La Verne                 23.53  
  5 Sterling Williams            Long Beach City          23.58  
  6 Steven Izen                  Cornell                  23.86  
  7 Allen Daniels                La Verne                 24.41  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Prentice Payne               SB Valley                23.37  
  2 Tyrome Burnley               Chaffey                  23.68  
  3 Victor Ofo                   Chaffey                  23.70  
  4 Marshawn Lacy                SB Valley                23.77  
  5 Dontrell Jackson             Chaffey                  24.16  
  6 James Starr                  SB Valley                24.23  
  7 Marcus Williams              SB Valley                24.80  
Section  4     Wind: 0.8 
  1 AK Ikwuakor                  Evo TC                   21.99  
  2 Greg Yayoshi                 Long Beach City          23.24  
  3 Richard Hoover               Whittier                 23.66  
  4 Tuling Ma                    Caltech                  25.24  
  5 Amir Mustafa                 SB Valley                25.60  
  6 Paul Nguyen                  Caltech                  29.00  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sean Williams                Unattached               47.43  
  2 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         47.70  
  3 Tarij Devore                 Unattached               48.31  
  4 Marcel Van Eeden             Cornell                  49.32  
  5 Nick Wade                    Cornell                  49.58  
  6 Daniel Thomas                Cornell                  49.82  
  7 Rico Greenhowe               VS Athletics             50.70  
  8 Brandon Briscoe              Run With Us              51.20  
Section  2  
  1 Ifeanyi Nnoruka              Chaffey                  49.41  
  2 Marcus Minley                Chaffey                  49.50  
  3 Dominic Jester               Unattached               49.89  
  4 Chris Clark                  Show Time TC             50.24  
  5 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine                50.37  
  6 Vince Formica                Cornell                  51.88  
  7 Dennis Drisdom               VS Athletics             51.92  
  8 William Scudder              Chaffey                  51.97  
Section  3  
  1 Reginald Jones               SB Valley                51.45  
  2 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine                51.50  
  3 Sterling Williams            Long Beach City          52.03  
  4 David Rivers                 SB Valley                52.67  
  5 Robert Palmer                Golden West              52.75  
  6 Prentice Payne               SB Valley                54.50  
  7 Arthur Harris                Unattached               56.04  
Section  4  
  1 Kyle Marshall                Chaffey                  52.92  
  2 Bobby Roman                  Long Beach City          54.31  
  3 Tuling Ma                    Caltech                  55.77  
  4 Jerry Davis                  Track West               60.70  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jason Graney                 VS Athletics           1:52.86  
  2 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:54.17  
  3 Will McFall                  Cornell                1:55.33  
  4 Tommy Roy                    Cornell                1:55.61  
  5 Jorge Jabaz                  Unattached             1:56.68  
  6 Eric Burnett                 Unattached             1:59.28  
  7 Cody Boyd                    Cornell                2:06.58  
Section  2  
  1 Andrew Hernandez             Unattached             2:01.44  
  2 Tyler Ruffino                CSU Fullerton          2:01.57  
  3 Laban Seay                   SB Valley              2:01.73  
  4 Ryan DeSantiago              Golden West            2:02.01  
  5 Alex Soria                   CSU Fullerton          2:03.00  
  6 Mark Malone                  CS LA                  2:03.48  
  7 Rafer Weaver                 Unattached             2:04.28  
  8 Josh Ellertson               Golden West            2:06.35  
  9 Mark Steuer                  Unattached             2:09.03  
 10 Jann Stavro                  West Valley  TC        2:12.14  
 11 Sean Burt                    Chaffey                2:16.25  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sergio Gonzalez              BSK Running            4:00.55  
  2 Jorge Jabaz                  Unattached             4:00.79  
  3 Spencer Doolittle            Unattached             4:03.19  
  4 Josh McCarty                 CSU Fullerton          4:06.95  
  5 Erich Yanoschik              Unattached             4:07.55  
  6 Austin Williams              Unattached             4:09.64  
  7 Jonathan Lopez               Unattached             4:13.14  
  8 Travis Airola                Whittier               4:13.61  
  9 Bryce Holewinski             Whittier               4:17.49  
 10 Marco Leone                  Whittier               4:20.29  
 11 Jordan Vega                  Whittier               4:21.45  
 12 Jesus Sanchez                CS LA                  4:23.20  
 13 Jann Stavro                  West Valley  TC        4:38.96  
 14 Alex Prado                   Golden West            4:49.61  
 15 Mark Sarno                   BSK Running            4:51.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Arrieta               Unattached            15:03.35  
  2 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast TC          15:15.71  
  3 Martinez Gengyzkan           Unattached            15:16.26  
  4 Steve Calise                 Unattached            15:24.43  
  5 Naveed Kharrat               Unattached            15:27.99  
  6 Sanuel Sanchez               SB Valley             15:40.01  
  7 Julian Lopez                 SB Valley             15:44.41  
  8 Arturo Parra                 SB Valley             15:44.93  
  9 Brian Aleman                 CSU Fullerton         16:01.45  
 10 Andres DeLa Cruz             CS LA                 16:03.98  
 11 Dan Arsenault                Cal Coast TC          16:05.99  
 12 Michael Moses                Golden West           16:47.05  
 13 Jason Haase                  Unattached            17:31.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 Ola Williams                 Cornell                  14.65  
  2 Dan Hagberg                  Cornell                  14.85  
  3 Nick Huber                   Cornell                  14.90  
  4 King Imani                   SB Valley                15.45  
  5 Joshua Kirkpatrick           Cornell                  15.73  
  6 DeAtwann Johnson             Long Beach City          16.22  
  7 Marcus Williams              SB Valley                16.25  
  8 Trevor Engle                 Golden West              16.51  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Rico Hendrix                 Chaffey                  16.88  
  2 Vincent Gonzales             La Verne                 19.17  
  3 Paul Nguyen                  Caltech                  25.44  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bobby Workman                Unattached               52.19  
  2 Brian Freitas                Cornell                  54.25  
  3 Michael Kippins              Cornell                  54.43  
  4 Yuseff Sarmiento             Unattached               55.28  
  5 Kenny McClain                Cornell                  55.74  
  6 Avery Terry                  Chaffey                  55.78  
  7 Dan Hagberg                  Cornell                  56.24  
Section  2  
  1 Andrew Weakley               Chaffey                  55.22  
  2 Javon May                    CSU Fullerton            55.54  
  3 Mark Malone                  CS LA                    57.72  
  4 King Imani                   SB Valley                57.78  
  5 DeAtwann Johnson             Long Beach City          59.06  
  6 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs         CSU Fullerton            59.94  
Section  3  
  1 Johnel Booker                Unattached               57.11  
  2 Trent Westling               Long Beach City          59.61  
  3 Kevin edwards                Golden West              61.81  
  4 Vincent Gonzales             La Verne                 61.97  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Travis Nemchik               SB Valley              9:34.80  
  2 Devin Stockdale              SB Valley              9:51.50  
  3 Thien-Nam To                 Unattached             9:54.30  
  4 Diego Puga                   Unattached            10:13.00  
  5 Johniie Aguirre              Unattached            10:48.00  
  6 Calvin Tan                   Unattached            10:52.00  
  7 Adam Sanchez                 SB Valley             12:27.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell  'B'                                          41.35  
  2 Chaffey                                               42.82  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evo Track Club                                      3:14.59  
  2 Cornell                                             3:15.19  
  3 Chaffey                                             3:19.07  
  4 VS Athletics                                        3:22.83  
  5 Golden West                                         3:34.66  
  6 Long Beach City                                     3:34.81  
  7 Whittier                                            3:52.36  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chris Arlinghaus             Cornell                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  1 Jay Pierce                   Cornell                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO   XX 
  1 Michael Curry                Chaffey                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jonathon Grubb               Whittier                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Solomon Nwoche               Chaffey                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Sims                 Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.00 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jason Inzana                 Cornell                  4.77m   15-07.75 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Sullivan              CSU Fullerton            4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Richard Zamora               Cornell                  4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kevin Sandusky               Unattached               4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Marc Pecson                  CSU Fullerton            4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Munro                Unattached               4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chris Manuele                Unattached               4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nathan Skankey               Unattached               4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Cadwalader              Unattached               4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Kevin Lachman                Golden West              4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Austin McGroarty             Golden West              3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Jonathon Grubb               Whittier                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.72 3.87 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Anthony Cheeks               Chaffey                  3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Duane Teixeira               Cornell                  7.09m   1.0  23-03.25 
     7.07m(0.5) 7.09m(1.0) 5.65m(-0.6) FOUL           
  2 Joshua Kirkpatrick           Cornell                  7.05m   0.5  23-01.75 
     FOUL      6.82m(0.8) 6.55m(-0.9) 7.05m(0.5)      
  3 Vince Formica                Cornell                  6.80m   0.5  22-03.75 
     6.55m(-0.5) FOUL      6.69m(-1.6) 6.80m(0.5)      
  4 Manessiah Lewis              Chaffey                  6.74m   0.4  22-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.74m(0.4)      
  5 Kimble Tillman               Whittier                 6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
     FOUL      6.39m(+0.0) FOUL      6.36m(-1.9)      
  6 Desmond Newton               Chaffey                  6.28m  -2.5  20-07.25 
     5.75m(-2.4) 5.87m(-0.7) FOUL      6.28m(-2.5)      
  7 Thien-Tu To                  UC Irvine                6.23m  -1.5  20-05.25 
     6.23m(-1.5) 6.17m(1.3) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL           
  7 Trevor Engle                 Golden West              6.23m  -1.0  20-05.25 
     6.23m(-1.0) 6.17m(-2.5) 6.13m(0.4) FOUL(-2.3)      
  9 TC Collymore                 Whittier                 6.21m   0.5  20-04.50 
     6.06m(-1.7) 6.21m(0.5) 6.17m(-1.3) 5.92m(-1.6)      
 10 Rico Hendrix                 Chaffey                  6.07m   0.5  19-11.00 
     5.88m(-1.4) 6.07m(0.5) 5.88m(-0.9) 5.78m(-1.9)      
 11 Justin Clarke                West LA                  5.92m  -0.5  19-05.25 
     5.92m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 12 Travon Hutchinson            Chaffey                  5.91m  -1.0  19-04.75 
     5.67m(-0.8) 5.91m(-1.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0)      
 13 Victor Ofo                   Chaffey                  5.56m  -0.9  18-03.00 
     FOUL      5.56m(-0.9) 5.19m(0.5) 5.26m(0.5)      
 13 Brian Frazier                Chaffey                  5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Duane Teixeira               Cornell                 14.79m   1.8  48-06.25 
     14.36m(+0.0) FOUL      13.95m(0.9) 14.79m(1.8)      
  2 Joseph Owes                  Unattached              14.67m   0.4  48-01.75 
     14.51m(0.6) 14.67m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Gary Jones                   Cornell                 14.38m   0.6  47-02.25 
     FOUL      14.38m(0.6) 14.26m(1.1) 14.37m(1.8)      
  4 Bruce Mccall                 Falcon TC               13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50 
     13.80m(+0.0) PASS      12.29m(0.8) PASS           
  5 Kimble Tillman               Whittier                13.30m   1.1  43-07.75 
     13.30m(1.1) FOUL(-0.5) 12.48m(0.9) 12.63m(0.7)      
  6 TC Collymore                 Whittier                13.01m   1.7  42-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.72m(1.1) 13.01m(1.7)      
  7 Sam Rios                     Long Beach City         12.50m   0.8  41-00.25 
     12.50m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Brian Frazier                Chaffey                 12.30m   0.6  40-04.25 
     12.30m(0.6) 11.99m(0.7) 12.22m(0.4) 12.19m(0.8)      
  8 Travon Hutchinson            Chaffey                 12.30m   1.7  40-04.25 
     12.30m(1.7) 12.01m(+0.0) 12.24m(0.6) FOUL(0.9)      
 10 Allen Daniels                La Verne                11.71m   0.7  38-05.00 
     11.71m(0.7) 11.59m(1.0) 11.14m(0.9) FOUL(1.0)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Belden                   Cornell                 15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Chris Yates                  Golden West             15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  14.91m  FOUL  14.80m      
  3 Adam Pierce                  Unattached              14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.02m  14.37m  FOUL  14.42m      
  4 Miles Davy                   Golden West             14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.16m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL      
  5 Kellen Dion                  Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.01m  13.74m      
  6 Luis Gallardo                Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Brice Tyler                  Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.25m  12.57m  13.09m  12.49m      
  8 Ryan Norriega                Golden West             11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  10.93m  11.45m  11.59m      
  9 Stephen Fernandez            Whittier                11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  11.54m      
 10 James Oliver                 Whittier                 9.11m   29-10.75 
      FOUL  9.11m  8.83m  9.09m      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Belden                   Cornell                 46.49m     152-06 
  2 Scott Jaffee                 Cornell                 45.67m     149-10 
  3 Kellen Dion                  Unattached              45.14m     148-01 
  4 Brice Tyler                  Unattached              42.23m     138-06 
  5 Adam Pierce                  Unattached              41.38m     135-09 
  6 Nick Huber                   Cornell                 40.03m     131-04 
  7 John Sollitto                CSU Fullerton           36.49m     119-09 
  8 Joshua Kirkpatrick           Cornell                 35.91m     117-10 
  9 Damian Silverstrim           Cornell                 34.66m     113-08 
 10 Stephen Fernandez            Whittier                32.93m     108-00 
 11 Vince Formica                Cornell                 31.63m     103-09 
 12 Brad Seitz                   Whittier                22.09m      72-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luis Gallardo                Unattached              57.57m     188-10 
  2 Damian Silverstrim           Cornell                 52.65m     172-09 
  3 Kellen Dion                  Unattached              49.85m     163-06 
  4 Chris Yates                  Golden West             47.57m     156-01 
  5 Paul Van Sant                CSU Fullerton           47.47m     155-09 
  6 Miles Davy                   Golden West             46.69m     153-02 
  7 Brice Tyler                  Unattached              44.15m     144-10 
  8 John Sollitto                CSU Fullerton           35.58m     116-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Seitz                   Whittier                53.00m     173-11 
  2 TC Collymore                 Whittier                47.05m     154-04 
  3 Travis Jones                 La Verne                45.97m     150-10 
  4 Miles Davy                   Golden West             45.36m     148-10 
  5 Nick Huber                   Cornell                 45.11m     148-00 
  6 Roberto Alatorre             Unattached              44.73m     146-09 
  7 Joshua Kirkpatrick           Cornell                 44.70m     146-08 
  8 Ryan Norriega                Golden West             43.10m     141-05 
  9 John Haar                    Cornell                 42.92m     140-10 
 10 Tom Rose                     Caltech                 42.71m     140-01 
 11 James Oliver                 Whittier                41.51m     136-02 
 12 Dazhon Darien                Unattached              36.52m     119-10 
 13 Kevin Jamieson               Chaffey                 35.91m     117-10 
 14 John Sollitto                CSU Fullerton           34.01m     111-07 
 15 Arthur Harris                Unattached              31.01m     101-09 
 16 Myles Platt                  Long Beach City         30.56m     100-03 
 17 Ian Sparks                   CSU Fullerton           27.72m      90-11