Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 10:16 PM
                          2010 Ben Brown Invitational                          
                                 CSU Fullerton                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aareon Payne                 USC                    11.48      11.84  +0.0  1 
  2 Ciara Short                  Cal St. Full           11.65      12.14  +0.0  1 
  3 Moriah Jubrey                Cal St. Los            12.15      12.29  +0.0  1 
  4 Kelsey Bolden                UC Santa Bar           12.37      12.29  -0.4  2 
  5 Monikkia White               Cal St. Dom.           11.98      12.33  +0.0  1 
  6 Uchechi Anunkor              Mt. SAC                12.17      12.35  +0.0  1 
  7 Chanel Parker                Cal St. Dom.           12.12      12.47  +0.0  1 
  8 Jessica Lewis                Mt. SAC                12.49      12.53  -1.1  3 
  9 Snita Ashford                UC Santa Bar           12.47      12.57  -1.1  3 
 10 Lauren Kodama                UC Santa Bar           12.36      12.59  -0.4  2 
 11 Destiny Tyler                Cal St. Dom.           12.29      12.60  -0.4  2 
 12 Samantha Bogatz              Glendale               12.45      12.60  -1.1  3 
 13 Breionna Jackson             Cal St. Dom.           12.20      12.63  -0.4  2 
 14 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine              12.03      12.66  +0.0  1 
 15 Breeanca Fleming             UC Irvine              12.00      12.67  +0.0  1 
 16 Jazmine Weatherspoon         Riverside              12.42      12.73  -0.4  2 
 17 Ekene Anene                  USC                    12.45      12.73  -1.1  3 
 18 Carol Chang                  Cal St. Full           12.30      12.75  -0.4  2 
 19 Jennifer Shoate              Cal St. Los            12.35      12.79  -0.4  2 
 20 Carissa Porter               Glendale               12.58      12.83  +0.0  4 
 21 Michelle Vaughner            Cal St. Los            12.55      12.84  +0.0  4 
 22 Christina Satterwhite        UC Riverside           12.25      12.87  -0.4  2 
 23 Audriana Holloway            Mavericks TC           12.52      12.91  -1.1  3 
 24 Brittany Manuel              Cal St. Los            12.50      12.93  -1.1  3 
 25 Dominique Augustus           Unattached             12.54      12.95  -1.1  3 
 26 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St. Los            12.55      12.97  -1.1  3 
 27 Luckie Carrasco              Riverside              12.84      12.98   0.8  5 
 28 Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                    12.68      13.04  +0.0  4 
 29 Jennifer Jones               USC                    13.00      13.10   0.8  5 
 30 Latasia Gillett              Cal St. Dom.           12.88      13.12   0.8  5 
 31 Desaree Black                Cal St. Full           12.56      13.14  +0.0  4 
 32 Danielle Manson              Cal St. Los            12.80      13.19  +0.0  4 
 33 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar           12.75      13.32  +0.0  4 
 34 Candace Bailey               USC                    12.98      13.36   0.8  5 
 35 Vanessa Cabrera              Fullerton              13.16      13.37   0.8  5 
 36 Brialonna Turner             Southwestern           12.62      13.60  +0.0  4 
 37 Katherine Chang              USC                    13.23      13.61   0.8  5 
 38 Cara Bickers                 USC                    13.00      13.63   0.8  5 
 39 Jazzmin Owens                USC                               13.63  -0.4  7 
 40 Shannon Lawry                Ventura                13.40      13.67  -0.7  6 
 41 Sara Nielson                 Riverside              13.46      13.72  -0.7  6 
 42 Tiffaney Johnson             Unattached             13.01      13.79   0.8  5 
 43 Ashley Brumfield             LA Trade Tec           13.93      13.80  -0.7  6 
 44 Jordan Gash                  Loyola Marym           13.69      13.85  -0.7  6 
 45 Tiffany Yee                  Loyola Marym           13.56      13.95  -0.7  6 
 46 Summer Griffin               West Los Ang           13.91      13.98  -0.7  6 
 47 Nijah Leshaw                 West Los Ang           14.10      14.05  -0.4  7 
 48 Alycia Carrillo              USC                    13.34      14.14  -0.7  6 
 49 Asia Byers                   Southwestern                      14.16  -0.4  7 
 50 Keely Murphy                 Moorpark               13.37      14.51  -0.7  6 
 51 Corinne Hoody                Cuyamaca               14.00      14.53  -0.4  7 
 -- Alitta Boyd                  USC                    12.66        DNF  +0.0  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Secoral Yanez                Mt. SAC                24.44      24.75  -0.3  1 
  2 Moriah Jubrey                Cal St. Los            24.55      24.99  -0.3  1 
  3 Shale Garland                El Camino              24.70      25.15  -0.3  1 
  4 Tanesha Johnson              Colorado St.           24.39      25.24  -0.3  1 
  5 Nancy Blake                  Cal St. Dom.           25.63      25.60   1.4  3 
  6 Samantha Bogatz              Glendale               24.96      25.62   0.2  2 
  7 Kelsey Bolden                UC Santa Bar           25.65      25.66   1.4  3 
  8 Kierra Auguster              Riverside              25.34      25.67   1.4  3 
  9 Lauren Kodama                UC Santa Bar           24.96      25.69  -0.3  1 
 10 Monikkia White               Cal St. Dom.           25.21      25.75   0.2  2 
 11 Dora Baldwin                 Cal St. Dom.           25.53      25.85   1.4  3 
 12 Breionna Jackson             Cal St. Dom.           25.29      25.95   0.2  2 
 13 Grace Esslinger              UC Santa Bar           26.04      26.07  -0.1  5 
 14 Carol Chang                  Cal St. Full           25.80      26.15   0.2  4 
 15 Destiny Tyler                Cal St. Dom.           25.26      26.15   0.2  2 
 16 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar           26.35      26.18  -0.1  5 
 17 Cherelle McMillon            UC Santa Bar           26.20      26.34  -0.1  5 
 18 Taisyn Crutchfiled           Unattached             25.30      26.39   0.2  2 
 19 Yozmine Modeste              UC Riverside           26.00      26.40  -0.1  5 
 20 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine              24.86      26.41  -0.3  1 
 21 Snita Ashford                UC Santa Bar           25.90      26.52   0.2  4 
 22 Brittany Manuel              Cal St. Los            25.28      26.52   0.2  2 
 23 DaShane Lars                 Long Beach S           25.16      26.59   0.2  2 
 24 Amanda Rodriguez             UC Santa Bar           26.75      26.64  +0.0  6 
 25 Areana Anthony               West Los Ang           25.72      26.71   1.4  3 
 26 Cydney Graham                West Los Ang           25.80      26.81   0.2  4 
 27 Maritza Williams             Fullerton              27.22      26.82   0.2  7 
 28 Dominique Augustus           Unattached             25.59      26.85   1.4  3 
 29 Karla Serrato                Southwestern           24.88      26.94  -0.3  1 
 30 Michelle Vaughner            Cal St. Los            25.70      26.97   1.4  3 
 31 Janette Morfin               Cal St. Dom.           27.54      27.02   0.2  7 
 32 Luckie Carrasco              Riverside              27.26      27.13   0.2  7 
 33 Raquel Rogers                Unattached             25.98      27.14   0.2  4 
 34 Cara Jones                   West Los Ang           26.71      27.17  +0.0  6 
 35 Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                    26.33      27.19  -0.1  5 
 36 Caitlyn Ramirez              The Masters            26.97      27.21  +0.0  6 
 37 Alexis Brown                 USC                               27.31   0.5  9 
 38 Veronica Gines               UC Santa Bar           26.40      27.40  +0.0  6 
 39 Raquel Ormsby                Ventura                27.30      27.53   0.2  7 
 40 Melissa Sanchez              Glendale               28.03      27.67   0.4  8 
 41 Danielle Manson              Cal St. Los            25.80      27.73   0.2  4 
 42 Jazzmin Owens                USC                               27.74   0.5  9 
 43 Monique Joseph               Cal St. Dom.           25.69      27.77   1.4  3 
 44 Judith Fisher                Cal St. Dom.           26.16      27.89  -0.1  5 
 45 Jennifer Melton              UC Santa Bar           26.90      27.95  +0.0  6 
 46 Reanne Swafford              UC Riverside           26.50      28.08  +0.0  6 
 46 Desaree Black                Cal St. Full           26.00      28.08   0.2  4 
 48 Shavette Williams            El Camino              26.80      28.12  +0.0  6 
 49 Latasia Gillett              Cal St. Dom.           26.33      28.19  -0.1  5 
 50 Ashley Brumfield             LA Trade Tec           29.18      28.51   0.5  9 
 51 Jessica Aguilera             Santiago Can           28.97      28.74   0.4  8 
 52 Alycia Carrillo              USC                    28.56      28.84   0.4  8 
 53 Caroline Lutzky              USC                               29.16   0.5  9 
 54 Tiffaney Johnson             Unattached             27.02      29.50   0.2  7 
 55 Antoinette Kelsey            UC Riverside           27.00      29.95  +0.0  6 
 56 Summer Griffin               West Los Ang           27.60      30.02   0.2  7 
 57 Nijah Leshaw                 West Los Ang           27.80      30.24   0.2  7 
 58 Irasema Garcia De Alba       Southwestern           30.30      31.09   0.4  8 
 59 Brandi Thibedeaux            LA Trade Tec           32.22      34.78   0.4  8 
 -- Champagne Houston            Compton                26.00         DQ  -0.1  5  out of lane
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Myra Hasson                  USC                    53.82      55.45   1 
  2 Nancy Blake                  Cal St. Dom.           56.32      56.48   1 
  3 Shale Garland                El Camino              56.50      56.91   1 
  4 Dora Baldwin                 Cal St. Dom.           57.01      57.20   1 
  5 Shianne Smith                Unattached             57.91      57.62   2 
  6 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar           57.29      57.79   1 
  7 Tanisha Hawkins              Cerritos               58.00      57.83   2 
  8 Sade Williams                Cerritos               57.00      58.89   1 
  9 Chazz Evans                  Cal St. Full           57.25      58.96   1 
 10 Maritza Williams             Fullerton              60.22      59.14   3 
 11 Amanda Rodriguez             UC Santa Bar           60.02      59.36   3 
 12 Cherelle McMillon            UC Santa Bar           58.40      59.47   2 
 13 Jennifer Carey               UC Santa Bar           57.06      59.58   1 
 14 Ida Farzaneh                 Unattached             58.00      60.38   2 
 15 Amber Scott                  Cal St. Full           58.00      60.76   2 
 16 Cydney Graham                West Los Ang           58.70      61.08   2 
 17 Janette Morfin               Cal St. Dom.           59.23      61.14   2 
 18 Taisyn Crutchfiled           Unattached             58.00      61.38   2 
 19 Alexis Brown                 USC                               61.59   5 
 20 Karla Serrato                Southwestern           61.75      61.73   3 
 21 Kira Helmer                  Orange Coast           61.43      61.81   3 
 22 Areana Anthony               West Los Ang           59.80      62.14   3 
 23 Melissa Sanchez              Glendale               62.12      62.32   4 
 24 LaTaneisha Wilkes            UC Riverside           60.00      62.92   3 
 25 Geornisha Epps               Cuyamaca               62.17      62.92   4 
 26 Justina Sadauskaite          Cal St. Los            62.00      64.40   4 
 27 Kamila Stewart               Riverside              64.58      64.62   4 
 28 Reanna Davison               West Los Ang           60.10      65.46   3 
 29 Tyniesha Brown               West Los Ang           62.80      65.63   4 
 30 Drusilla Stillinger          Golden West            61.02      66.44   3 
 31 Caroline Lutzky              USC                               66.85   5 
 32 Teighlor Johnson             West Los Ang           68.50      67.30   5 
 33 Karly Weeks                  Santiago Can           66.89      67.64   4 
 34 Irasema Garcia De Alba       Southwestern           64.10      70.47   4 
 35 Erica Clark                  West Los Ang           67.30      70.71   4 
 36 Ariana Barrios               Southwestern                      74.81   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justine Diaz                 UC Santa Bar         2:16.00    2:15.14  
  2 Bre Schofield                Unattached           2:14.73    2:16.11  
  3 Corey Honeycutt              Canyons              2:17.90    2:16.12  
  4 Kimone Hewitt                Orange Coast         2:17.00    2:16.94  
  5 Casey Candelaria             Riverside            2:20.41    2:17.67  
  6 Callie Mulgannon             UC Santa Bar         2:15.87    2:18.34  
  7 Rosa Del Toro                Glendale             2:16.47    2:18.50  
  8 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Bar         2:15.00    2:18.54  
  9 Sakia Sailinuu               UC Irvine            2:13.00    2:19.63  
 10 Tina Theriot                 UCLA                 2:16.39    2:20.29  
 11 Michelle Macias              UC Riverside         2:18.00    2:20.88  
 12 Ashley Roberts               Unattached           2:18.63    2:22.81  
 13 Brenda Perez                 Riverside            2:27.59    2:24.24  
 14 Justina Sadauskaite          Cal St. Los          2:16.00    2:24.46  
 15 Rebecca Caracoza             El Camino            2:21.00    2:24.85  
 16 Amy Green                    UC Irvine            2:21.57    2:24.97  
 17 Astyne Price                 Riverside            2:27.37    2:25.82  
 18 Katherine Gomez              Riverside            2:27.55    2:25.93  
 19 Diana Sanchez                Glendale             2:25.40    2:26.37  
 20 Danielle Low                 LA Trade Tec         2:21.30    2:27.01  
 21 Alyssa Brown                 Unattached           2:21.00    2:27.53  
 22 Adrianna Davidek             Riverside            2:27.41    2:27.70  
 23 Larissa Davis                Riverside            2:28.94    2:27.94  
 24 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine            2:21.00    2:28.39  
 25 KayC Wharton                 El Camino            2:28.40    2:28.46  
 26 Laura Pleumer                Glendale             2:29.60    2:28.67  
 27 Marissa Tessman              Glendale             2:29.65    2:30.34  
 28 Lidia Ferman                 Unattached           2:31.15    2:30.40  
 29 Arlie Moss                   Fullerton            2:30.31    2:31.94  
 30 Arielly Conde                LA Trade Tec         2:25.80    2:32.31  
 31 Carissa Arce                 Ventura              2:31.03    2:32.53  
 32 Mayra Sahagun                Ventura              2:28.44    2:33.00  
 33 Tiffany Akaniro              Riverside            2:23.34    2:33.33  
 34 Jeannete Ortiz               LA Trade Tec         2:27.60    2:34.47  
 35 Camille Kastner              Ventura              2:30.12    2:35.00  
 36 Areana Anthony               West Los Ang         2:34.40    2:36.29  
 37 Angela Rochester             Cuyamaca             2:50.00    2:41.27  
 38 Kathryn Hebb                 Unattached           2:25.00    2:45.03  
 39 Annika Lawson                Glendale             2:42.15    2:46.33  
 40 Rachel Olson                 Moorpark             2:59.00    2:52.29  
 41 Analorena Barron             Cuyamaca             2:50.00    2:54.05  
 42 Diana Gasca                  Glendale             2:53.57    2:56.91  
 43 Pilar O'Hara                 Santiago Can         2:49.55    3:12.70  
 44 Isabel Basurto               Glendale             3:16.46    3:29.78  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly Hobson-Gery            Cal Coast TC         4:30.00    4:34.00  
  2 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine            4:37.52    4:36.89  
  3 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine            4:32.68    4:37.96  
  4 Sarah Vitug                  UC Santa Bar         4:42.84    4:38.80  
  5 Aliese Willard               Colorado St.         4:40.00    4:40.10  
  6 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine            4:45.21    4:40.51  
  7 Rosa Del Toro                Glendale             4:40.40    4:41.11  
  8 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Bar         4:42.31    4:45.25  
  9 Adrianna Davidek             Riverside            4:54.26    4:50.79  
 10 Kimone Hewitt                Orange Coast         4:41.00    4:51.68  
 11 Diana Sanchez                Glendale             4:54.67    4:52.40  
 12 Gail Munoz                   Cal St. Full         4:46.30    4:52.74  
 13 Denise Nunez                 Long Beach S         4:59.00    4:53.18  
 14 Shadeh Tabatabai             UCLA                            4:55.86  
 15 Katherine Gomez              Riverside            4:56.89    4:57.22  
 16 Casey Candelaria             Riverside            4:50.34    4:58.40  
 17 Larissa Davis                Riverside            4:54.88    4:58.65  
 18 Samia Sailinuu               UC Irvine            5:02.31    4:58.91  
 19 Taryn Pastoor                UCLA                 4:47.00    4:59.91  
 20 Denise Salceda               Unattached           5:00.00    5:00.39  
 21 Nadine Mulvany               Southwestern         5:00.00    5:00.57  
 22 Whitney Blue                 UCLA                            5:01.75  
 23 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached           5:00.00    5:03.20  
 24 Taylor Hebb                  Unattached           5:10.00    5:03.61  
 25 Ashley Roberts               Unattached           4:53.22    5:04.13  
 26 Danielle Low                 LA Trade Tec         5:00.10    5:04.83  
 27 Brenda Perez                 Riverside            4:54.69    5:05.01  
 28 Sara Taylor                  Unattached           4:58.00    5:05.75  
 29 Rebecca Caracoza             El Camino            4:55.00    5:06.93  
 30 Laura Pleumer                Glendale             5:10.03    5:10.86  
 31 Sarah Pattison               The Masters          4:45.00    5:12.05  
 32 Jeannete Ortiz               LA Trade Tec         5:10.70    5:12.06  
 33 Melissa Lopez                Cal St. Los          5:07.30    5:12.84  
 34 Rebekah Frazier              Unattached           5:10.00    5:14.07  
 35 Kritstin Hebb                Unattached           5:30.00    5:14.67  
 36 Lidia Ferman                 Unattached           5:17.24    5:17.70  
 37 Mayra Sahagun                Ventura              5:22.00    5:18.54  
 38 Carissa Arce                 Ventura              5:29.32    5:19.87  
 39 Stephanie Ramirez            Ventura              5:22.09    5:20.34  
 40 Liliana Mercado              LA Trade Tec         4:55.20    5:22.11  
 41 Jessica Ortega               Southwestern         5:10.00    5:23.59  
 42 Denise Steuer                Chino Hills Flas     5:22.83    5:24.61  
 43 Samantha Gastelum            Fullerton            5:35.87    5:33.39  
 44 Erica Biehl                  Cal St. Dom.         5:30.34    5:46.91  
 45 Annika Lawson                Glendale             5:37.42    5:48.68  
 46 Ines Mendoza                 Cal St. Dom.         5:44.34    5:58.11  
 47 Diana Gasca                  Glendale             5:50.59    6:04.19  
 48 Pilar O'Hara                 Santiago Can         6:04.51    6:30.30  
 49 Isabel Basurto               Glendale             6:22.90    6:50.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run "B"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katherine Nielson            UC Irvine           18:05.91       1.00  
  2 Annie Randall                Long Beach S        17:35.00   17:29.26  
  3 Kathleen Moloney             USC                 17:58.00   17:29.33  
  4 Brittany Garrett             San Francisc        17:31.00   17:33.24  
  5 Alisia Barajas               Long Beach S        17:35.00   17:38.52  
  6 Amber Murakami               Unattached          17:44.00   17:40.54  
  7 Jennifer Rodriquez           Long Beach S        17:35.00   17:44.81  
  8 Caroline Draper              Loyola Marym        17:59.00   17:52.01  
  9 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine           17:42.82   17:53.99  
 10 Dora Perez                   Unattached          17:38.60   17:54.99  
 11 Brieanna Delaney             Loyola Marym        17:59.00   17:55.53  
 12 Erin McCarthy                Santa Clara         17:55.04   17:56.62  
 13 Bridget Helgerson            USC                 17:57.00   17:56.84  
 14 Tracee van der Wyk           Pasadena            17:32.25   17:57.48  
 15 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside        17:35.00   17:58.05  
 16 Sara Toberty                 Orange Coast        17:50.00   17:59.72  
 17 Rosario Castaneda            Unattached          17:37.10   18:02.95  
 18 Margaret McDuffee            Orange Coast        17:50.00   18:03.47  
 19 Valerie Sanchez              Unattached          17:50.30   18:15.94  
 20 Mallory Celaya               Mt. SAC             17:50.00   18:21.65  
 21 Keri Molt                    Cal St. Los         17:52.00   18:26.58  
 22 Camila Alvarez               UC Riverside        17:54.00   18:33.37  
 23 Cynthia Chaidez              Loyola Marym        17:59.00   18:39.66  
 24 Hillary Labelle              Orange Coast        18:00.00   18:47.80  
 25 Andrea Gayton-Jacob          Orange Coast        18:00.00   18:55.22  
 26 Lorena Banda                 Cal St. Los         17:38.72   18:55.98  
 27 Jzsanette Lindstrom          UC Riverside        18:05.00   18:59.49  
 28 Melissa Conlin               Santa Clara         17:53.88   19:02.37  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run "A"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniela Alonso               Unattached          16:50.00   16:42.59  
  2 Vivien Wadeck                Unattached          17:00.00   16:51.64  
  3 Juliane Masciana             Unattached          17:12.00   16:54.18  
  4 Danielle Domenichelli        UC Santa Bar        16:01.00   16:56.08  
  5 Kristen Hemphill             Colorado St.        16:45.28   16:59.58  
  6 Cassandra Salazar            Loyola Marym        16:59.00   17:03.72  
  7 Katy Daly                    UC Riverside        16:55.00   17:04.52  
  8 Amanda Moreno                UC Santa Bar        16:40.00   17:07.43  
  9 Katie Voigtlander            UC Santa Bar        16:55.00   17:08.77  
 10 Breanne Strenkowski          UC Santa Bar        16:55.00   17:10.59  
 11 Candice Chavez               ICR TC              17:15.00   17:12.14  
 12 Ellie Rastall                Colorado St.        16:59.30   17:12.98  
 13 Sheree Shea                  Loyola Marym        16:59.00   17:16.38  
 14 Nicole Peters                Colorado St.        16:44.04   17:18.36  
 15 Carolyn Ellis                Cal St. Full        17:09.00   17:19.09  
 16 Karla Alburez                Unattached          17:00.10   17:22.42  
 17 Yomaira Hernandez            Cal St. Full        17:10.00   17:24.14  
 18 Liliana Hernandez            Cal St. Los                    17:29.57  
 19 Liza Hitchner                UC Santa Bar        16:43.14   17:29.91  
 20 Kendra Gerk                  Colorado St.        17:14.23   17:33.86  
 21 Lenore Moreno                Mt. SAC             17:26.12   17:34.18  
 22 Evelyn Ross                  Unattached          17:30.27   17:41.95  
 23 Megan Petkovic               UC Santa Bar        17:20.00   17:48.30  
 24 Karen Rosas                  Glendale            17:25.30   17:51.41  
 25 Serkadis Krohm               UC Riverside        17:20.00   17:51.50  
 26 Brianna Jauregui             Glendale            17:19.50   18:01.83  
 27 Damajeria Dubose             UC Riverside        17:29.00   18:08.59  
 28 Nina Moore                   Glendale            17:18.43   18:54.40  
 -- Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside        17:00.00        DNF  
 -- Jenni Johnson                Cal Coast TC        17:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run "D"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Larue              UC Irvine           19:05.61   19:04.08  
  2 Taylor Goto                  Fullerton           18:45.00   19:05.13  
  3 Jesica Serrano               Moorpark            19:06.00   19:07.20  
  4 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine           19:07.61   19:08.45  
  5 Ashley Perryman              Riverside           19:24.56   19:09.38  
  6 Lupe DeAlba                  LA Trade Tec        19:44.50   19:34.37  
  7 Reyna Samaniego              Glendale            18:55.40   19:39.22  
  8 Kirsten Neill                Long Beach S        19:15.00   19:42.29  
  9 Melissa Flicker              Unattached          19:31.00   19:42.88  
 10 Stephanie Ramirez            Ventura             19:59.62   19:45.50  
 11 Marissa Diehl                Loyola Marym        19:00.00   19:47.67  
 12 Rebecca Nunez                Pasadena            18:50.89   19:57.03  
 13 Jennifer Ramirez             Ventura             20:02.76   19:58.41  
 14 Jessica Martinez             East LA             19:35.00   20:05.02  
 15 Angie Ybarra                 LA Trade Tec        19:55.20   20:07.75  
 16 Abigail Read                 Pasadena            19:52.00   20:16.54  
 17 Shea Franklin                Loyola Marym        19:30.00   20:23.63  
 18 Kristen Cole                 Moorpark            20:45.13   20:39.89  
 19 Maricela Flores              Ventura             21:28.62   20:54.99  
 20 Courtney Forbess             Ventura             22:03.43   21:12.83  
 21 Alma Trejo                   Ventura             20:12.36   21:15.69  
 22 Maria Ramirez                Santa Ana           20:52.62   21:18.10  
 23 Elizabeth Lopez              Santa Ana           21:46.24   21:30.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run "C"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melissa Telon                Unattached          18:06.00   17:53.83  
  2 Kelsi Tippets                Unattached          18:15.00   17:58.76  
  3 Madelyn Stoltze              Moorpark            18:14.65   17:59.06  
  4 Brooke Lademan               Loyola Marym        18:15.00   18:13.74  
  5 Carlotta Pham                UC Irvine           18:40.21   18:18.17  
  6 Jessica Lundin               USC                 18:24.00   18:21.27  
  7 Rebecca Asplund              Unattached          18:35.00   18:21.81  
  8 Jessica Mumaugh              Loyola Marym        18:15.00   18:24.02  
  9 Vivian Ochoa                 Glendale            18:11.25   18:26.17  
 10 Courtney Wilson              UC Irvine           18:42.61   18:27.65  
 11 Christine Cooperstein        Unattached          18:30.00   18:29.36  
 12 Veronica Franco              Long Beach S        18:35.00   18:31.08  
 13 Jaasmin Pina                 Mt. SAC             18:26.28   18:32.48  
 14 Prism Garcia                 Long Beach S        18:35.00   18:32.62  
 15 Theresa Kurth                USC                 18:29.00   18:32.89  
 16 Andrea Aguilar               Cal St. Full        18:24.00   18:40.64  
 17 Nicole Mendoza               UC Irvine           18:25.41   18:43.21  
 18 Jessica Chadwick             UC Santa Bar        18:30.00   18:47.16  
 19 Zuleima Jimenez              Moorpark            18:46.76   18:49.30  
 20 Megan Fairley                Loyola Marym        18:15.00   18:53.27  
 21 Shelly Foerster              UC Irvine           18:50.11   18:54.61  
 22 Bllossom Marimpietri         Impala Racing       18:45.00   19:02.05  
 23 Jillian Jaccard              Loyola Marym        18:15.00   19:02.27  
 24 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine           18:45.11   19:08.63  
 25 Erika Amaradio               The Masters         18:20.00   19:22.24  
 26 Alex De Avila                Orange Coast        18:20.00   19:24.38  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chanel Parker                Cal St. Dom.           14.34      14.59  -0.2  1 
  2 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus      UC Riverside           14.75      15.04  -0.2  1 
  3 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              14.57      15.07  -0.2  1 
  4 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S           14.80      15.23  -0.2  1 
  5 Asha Treadwell               Cal St. Full           14.45      15.25  -0.2  1 
  6 Liana Fuentes                Orange Coast           15.62      15.26  -0.3  2 
  7 Madeleine Miller             Unattached             14.87      15.28  -0.3  2 
  8 Aislynn Mueller              UC Santa Bar           15.53      15.38  -0.3  2 
  9 Shianne Smith                Unattached             14.80      15.49  -0.2  1 
 10 Krissy Knowles               Long Beach S           14.85      15.52  -0.2  1 
 11 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar           15.31      15.56  -0.3  2 
 12 Kathryn Karkut               Orange Coast           15.75      15.62  -0.3  2 
 13 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside              15.82      15.81  -0.6  3 
 14 Grace Esslinger              UC Santa Bar           16.32      15.82   0.1  4 
 15 Cherise Dixon                UC Santa Bar           15.55      15.85  -0.3  2 
 16 Ashley Fletcher              Cal St. Los                       15.89   0.2  5 
 17 Aiyana Welsh                 Long Beach S           15.20      15.92  -0.3  2 
 18 Jennifer Melton              UC Santa Bar           16.60      15.96   0.1  4 
 19 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los            15.99      16.12  -0.6  3 
 20 Champagne Houston            Compton                16.11      16.13   0.1  4 
 21 Jessica Reeder               Riverside              15.86      16.22  -0.6  3 
 22 Tamika Cornell               Riverside              15.89      16.32  -0.6  3 
 23 Shannon Azizi                Glendale               16.02      16.51  -0.6  3 
 24 Sara Nielson                 Riverside              16.48      16.63   0.1  4 
 25 Caitlyn Ramirez              The Masters            17.32      16.86   0.2  5 
 26 Raquel Ormsby                Ventura                16.07      16.99  -0.6  3 
 27 Brialonna Turner             Southwestern           16.26      17.00   0.1  4 
 28 Shara Longbotham             Moorpark               16.00      17.06  -0.6  3 
 29 Cara Jones                   West Los Ang           15.91      17.22  -0.6  3 
 30 Stephanie Eldridge           Orange Coast           16.92      17.23   0.1  4 
 31 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St. Los            14.65      17.31  -0.2  1 
 32 Madison Farnsworth           Fullerton              17.28      17.56   0.1  4 
 33 Starasia Childs              West Los Ang           15.58      17.60  -0.3  2 
 34 Denisha Johnson              Southwestern                      18.01   0.2  5 
 35 Jessica Aguilera             Santiago Can           19.91      18.10   0.2  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             USC                    58.03      61.19   1 
  2 Madeleine Miller             Unattached             64.94      63.52   1 
  3 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              64.30      63.58   1 
  4 Aislynn Mueller              UC Santa Bar           64.40      63.72   1 
  5 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar           67.62      65.35   3 
  6 Brenda Finney                Long Beach S           65.29      65.47   1 
  7 Anastasiya Kholev            Long Beach S           66.71      65.49   2 
  8 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S                      66.04   4 
  9 Kelly Collins                UC Irvine              64.10      66.27   1 
 10 Jessica Reeder               Riverside              66.87      66.43   2 
 11 Raquel Ormsby                Ventura                67.74      66.51   3 
 12 Kathryn Karkut               Orange Coast           67.32      66.71   3 
 13 Champagne Houston            Compton                66.85      67.12   2 
 14 Aiyana Welsh                 Long Beach S           67.04      67.77   3 
 15 Cherise Dixon                UC Santa Bar           67.77      68.62   3 
 16 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los            66.29      68.80   2 
 17 Madison Farnsworth           Fullerton              69.53      69.53   3 
 18 Shannon Azizi                Glendale               68.12      69.55   3 
 19 Krissy Knowles               Long Beach S           65.40      70.08   2 
 20 Lindsay Cano                 Riverside              71.08      71.51   4 
 21 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez         UC Riverside           66.50      72.16   2 
 22 Asha Treadwell               Cal St. Full           64.00      72.29   1 
 23 Jessica Aguilera             Santiago Can           78.95      75.52   4 
 24 Morgan Lee                   Riverside              74.31      75.64   4 
 25 Janelle Edwards              Cerritos               66.87      76.03   2 
 26 Jennifer Shoate              Cal St. Los            64.21      76.20   1 
 27 Drusilla Stillinger          Golden West            69.21      77.06   3 
 28 Teighlor Johnson             West Los Ang         1:25.31      79.94   4 
 29 Denisha Johnson              Southwestern           78.62    1:20.11   4 
 30 Toni Cooper                  West Los Ang           73.20    1:23.55   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelina Gonzalez            Glendale            11:25.50   11:33.80  
  2 Andrea Guerra                Orange Coast        11:57.74   11:37.50  
  3 Catlin Kelly                 Glendale            11:45.30   11:38.90  
  4 Brigette Fernandez           Unattached          11:50.00   11:47.70  
  5 Lynnea Sjoerdsma             California B        11:40.00   12:05.30  
  6 Sabine Slattery              Santiago Can        13:58.22   14:32.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                  47.04      47.23   1 
     1) Monikkia White                  2) Destiny Tyler                  
     3) Breionna Jackson                4) Chanel Parker                  
  2 Cerritos                                            47.00      47.98   1 
     1) Cyntrail Pierce                 2) Tanisha Hawkins                
     3) Sade Williams                   4) Danielle Thomas                
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 46.50      47.99   1 
     1) Brittany Manuel                 2) Moriah Jubrey                  
     3) Jennifer Shoate                 4) Jamilah St. Cyr                
  4 UC Santa Barbara                                    47.70      48.25   1 
     1) Snita Ashford                   2) Kelsey Bolden                  
     3) Tayler Williams                 4) Lauren Kodama                  
  5 Riverside                                           48.69      48.50   2 
     1) Tamika Cornell                  2) Jazmine Weatherspoon           
     3) Kierra Auguster                 4) Zina Bascom                    
  6 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                               48.35     x48.74   2 
     1) Aislynn Mueller                 2) Grace Esslinger                
     3) Sheneice Vargas                 4) Jennifer Carey                 
  7 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'B'                             47.05     x48.77   1 
     1) Latasia Gillett                 2) Nancy Blake                    
     3) Monique Joseph                  4) Dora Baldwin                   
  8 Cal St. Los Angeles  'B'                            48.50     x48.78   1 
     1) Michelle Vaughner               2) Danielle Manson                
     3) Ashley Fletcher                 4) Alisha Belt                    
  9 Glendale                                            48.82      49.17   2 
     1) Carissa Porter                  2) Alin Jabourian                 
     3) Daniela Pollard                 4) Samantha Bogatz                
 10 Orange Coast                                        49.98      50.05   2 
     1) Stephanie Eldridge              2) Kathryn Karkut                 
     3) Liana Fuentes                   4) Kira Helmer                    
 11 West Los Angeles                                    47.91      50.09   1 
     1) Reanna Davison                  2) Cydney Graham                  
     3) Gayeshia Robinson               4) Keshawna Fisher                
 12 Southwestern                                        50.27      52.15   2 
     1) Karla Serrato                   2) Diamond Anderson               
     3) Irasema Garcia De Alba          4) Brialonna Turner               
 13 West Los Angeles  'B'                               51.28     x52.72   2 
     1) Summer Griffin                  2) Donnetta Rye                   
     3) Alexandrya Walker               4) TiAra Snead                    
 -- Ventura                                             52.15         DQ   2  Passed out of z3
     1) Amanda Powell                   2) Shannon Lawry                  
     3) Raquel Ornsby                   4) Michaela Colvin                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                          3:50.00    3:52.64   1 
     1) Tanisha Hawkins                 2) Cyntrail Pierce                
     3) Danielle Thomas                 4) Sade Williams                  
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles                               3:48.01    3:55.95   1 
     1) Tuekeha Huntley                 2) Brittany Manuel                
     3) Jennifer Shoate                 4) Moriah Jubrey                  
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                  3:50.74    3:56.10   1 
     1) Sheneice Vargas                 2) Jennifer Carey                 
     3) Aislynn Mueller                 4) Amanda Rodriguez               
  4 UC Irvine                                         3:54.00    3:56.48   1 
     1) Vanessa Houston                 2) Sakia Sailinuu                 
     3) Amber Middleton                 4) Jamie Crow                     
  5 Mt. SAC                                           3:57.90    3:59.12   1 
     1) Uchechi Anunkor                 2) Jessica Lewis                  
     3) Danielle Lopez                  4) Secoral Yanez                  
  6 Riverside                                         3:58.75    4:05.08   2 
     1) Jessica Reeder                  2) Kierra Auguster                
     3) Tamika Cornell                  4) Jazmine Weatherspoon           
  7 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             3:56.16   x4:06.31   1 
     1) Dominique Augustus              2) Jessica Bragg                  
     3) Cherise Dixon                   4) Veronica Gines                 
  8 Orange Coast                                      4:05.00    4:10.11   2 
     1) Kathryn Karkut                  2) Stephanie Eldridge             
     3) Kira Helmer                     4) Liana Fuentes                  
  9 Long Beach St.                                    4:02.00    4:10.73   2 
     1) Brenda Finney                   2) Rebecca Hamilton               
     3) Anastasiya Kholev               4) Kristen Kiefer                 
 10 Glendale                                          4:07.50    4:12.24   2 
     1) Carissa Porter                  2) Rosa Del Toro                  
     3) Samantha Bogatz                 4) Melissa Sanchez                
 11 El Camino                                         4:04.00    4:12.45   2 
     1) Shavette Williams               2) KayC Wharton                   
     3) Shale Garland                   4) Rebecca Caracoza               
 12 Ventura                                           4:21.47    4:25.46   3 
     1) Michaela Colvin                 2) Yanette Garibay                
     3) Raquel Ornsby                   4) Shannon Lawry                  
 13 Riverside  'B'                                    4:14.00   x4:29.21   2 
     1) Kamila Stewart                  2) Morgan Lee                     
     3) Tiffany Akaniro                 4) Astyne Price                   
 14 LA Trade Tech                                     4:30.00    4:47.58   3 
     1) Ashley Brumfield                2) Danielle Low                   
     3) Arielly Conde                   4) Brandi Thibedeaux              
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                 3:52.00        DNF   1 
     1) Chazz Evans                     2) Asha Treadwell                 
     3) Amber Scott                     4) Desaree Black                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jane Doolittle               UC Santa Bar         5-11.50      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Katrina Graves-Johnson       Long Beach S         5-08.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Sara Macey                   Long Beach S         5-05.00      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar         5-07.00      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Christina Nowak              Unattached           5-09.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Mariah Gibson                UCLA                 5-05.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Ekene Anene                  USC                  5-07.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Tiana Wills                  Unattached           5-09.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Zaina Akeh                   UC Santa Bar         5-04.25      1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Kelsi Sando                  UC Irvine            5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Ashley Baucham               UCLA                              1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Christina Sando              UC Irvine            5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Jennifer Stutland            USC                  5-02.25      1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Helena Montin                UC Santa Bar         5-08.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
 15 Shara Longbotham             Moorpark             4-10.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Nikki Cooper                 Mt. SAC              5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Jill Schmidt                 East LA                           1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Gabrielle Hybki              Loyola Marym         5-01.75      1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Shannon Armstrong            UCLA                 5-04.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Ashley Fletcher              Cal St. Los          5-07.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
 21 Robin Hannah                 Mt. SAC              5-00.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
 21 Shianne Smith                Unattached           5-02.25      1.45m    4-09.00 
 21 Janiece Camacho              Mt. SAC              4-10.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
 21 Candace Bailey               USC                  4-11.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine            5-00.00         NH            
 -- Blake Sisk                   Golden West          5-00.00         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allison Koressel             UCLA                              3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Karlye Marshall              UCLA                12-01.50      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Liz Goodrich                 UCLA                              3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Alison Stamos                Cal St. Full        12-01.50      3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Kristi Fryar                 UC Irvine           11-01.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Lauren Freshauf              UC Irvine           11-00.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Kayla Kamaka                 Long Beach S        12-01.50      3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Cheryl Smith                 Long Beach S        10-06.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Teresa Balcomb               UC Santa Bar        10-11.75      3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Missy Burley                 UC Santa Bar        11-07.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Katelyn Beighton             Long Beach S        11-11.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Amanda Klinchuch             Long Beach S        10-08.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
 13 Audrey Crouse                Orange Coast        12-01.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
 13 Susanne Hotchkin             Cal St. Full        11-01.75      3.10m   10-02.00 
 15 Kara Kalmar                  El Camino           10-06.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
 16 Jennifer Brown               UC Santa Bar        10-11.75      3.10m   10-02.00 
 17 Mia Greenstein               UC Santa Bar                      2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Brittany Rowley              UC Irvine            9-06.00         NH            
 -- Veronica Galvan              Mt. SAC             11-00.00         NH            
 -- Ginny English                Cal St. Full        11-01.75         NH            
 -- Michelle DeGraaff            Unattached          10-07.00         NH            
 -- Daire Brown                  UCLA                                 NH            
 -- Hilary Van Ert               UC Santa Bar        10-06.00         NH            
 -- Davi Wilson                  Fullerton            9-06.00         NH            
 -- Jasmine Knight               USC                 10-02.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar        18-05.00      5.41m   1.0  17-09.00 
  2 Veronica Gines               UC Santa Bar        18-02.50      5.41m   0.4  17-09.00 
  3 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside           16-03.50      5.35m   2.0  17-06.75 
  3 Bre Kigozi                   UCLA                              5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
  5 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar        16-09.25      5.27m   3.9  17-03.50 
  6 Cyntrail Pierce              Cerritos            18-01.75      5.25m   0.5  17-02.75 
  7 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los         18-00.25      5.16m   1.2  16-11.25 
  8 Christina Nowak              Unattached          18-00.00      5.13m   1.5  16-10.00 
  9 Ashley Perkins               UC Riverside        18-10.00      5.12m   0.9  16-09.75 
  9 Starasia Childs              West Los Ang        18-04.50      5.12m   0.5  16-09.75 
 11 Cara Bickers                 USC                 17-02.00      5.11m   0.9  16-09.25 
 12 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Bar        18-07.25      5.06m   1.6  16-07.25 
 12 Daniela Pollard              Glendale            17-06.00      5.06m   0.6  16-07.25 
 14 Dayna Hill                   UCLA                18-09.00      5.03m   0.5  16-06.00 
 15 Natasha Wardley              UC Irvine           19-05.00      5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
 15 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           18-10.00      5.02m   0.5  16-05.75 
 17 Shale Garland                El Camino                         5.01m   3.0  16-05.25 
 18 Candace Chatman              West Los Ang        17-10.00      5.00m   1.1  16-05.00 
 19 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar        17-11.00      4.95m   0.5  16-03.00 
 20 Jane Seppalla                UCLA                              4.83m   1.1  15-10.25 
 21 Jasmine Carter               Mt. SAC             17-00.00      4.72m   1.6  15-06.00 
 22 Jessica Aguilera             Santiago Can        16-01.00      4.59m   1.8  15-00.75 
 22 Donnetta Rye                 West Los Ang        17-00.75      4.59m   0.5  15-00.75 
 24 Shavette Williams            El Camino           17-06.00      4.54m   1.0  14-10.75 
 25 Britteny McKinley            West Los Ang        16-05.00      4.26m   3.2  13-11.75 
 26 Sammiyah Tillman             UC Irvine           17-06.00      4.19m   1.3  13-09.00 
 27 Amada Haro                   Cal St. Dom.        15-11.75      3.56m   1.9  11-08.25 
 -- Alycia Carrillo              USC                 16-00.50       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tanesha Johnson              Colorado St.        41-03.00     12.09m   1.4  39-08.00 
  2 Starasia Childs              West Los Ang        40-04.00     11.65m   1.0  38-02.75 
  3 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar        37-10.00     11.61m   1.8  38-01.25 
  4 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           39-05.00     11.57m   2.2  37-11.50 
  5 Dayna Hill                   UCLA                38-06.00     11.51m   1.3  37-09.25 
  6 Valerie Henderson            Unattached          38-11.00     11.41m   2.6  37-05.25 
  7 Candace Bailey               USC                 31-06.00     11.18m   2.1  36-08.25 
  8 Jasmine Carter               Mt. SAC             37-01.00     11.17m   1.6  36-07.75 
  9 Natalie Nguyen               UC Irvine           37-04.00     10.99m   0.5  36-00.75 
 10 Stephanie Glick              Long Beach S        35-11.25     10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
 11 Candace Chatman              West Los Ang        38-04.00     10.73m   2.4  35-02.50 
 12 Jane Seppalla                UCLA                             10.51m  +0.0  34-05.75 
 13 Cara Bickers                 USC                 35-02.00     10.42m   0.8  34-02.25 
 14 Bre Kigozi                   UCLA                             10.37m   2.3  34-00.25 
 15 Daniela Pollard              Glendale            37-03.00     10.32m  +0.0  33-10.25 
 16 Katherine Chang              USC                 32-05.50     10.29m   2.0  33-09.25 
 17 Chelsea Wirschem             Loyola Marym        35-01.25     10.28m   1.5  33-08.75 
 18 Shavette Williams            El Camino           36-00.00     10.24m   2.3  33-07.25 
 19 Jody Ann Service             Cal St. Los         32-06.50     10.18m   0.5  33-04.75 
 20 Donnetta Rye                 West Los Ang        36-02.00     10.16m   0.5  33-04.00 
 21 Michaela Colvin              Ventura             32-03.00      9.51m   1.3  31-02.50 
 22 Keely Murphy                 Moorpark            30-06.50      9.39m   1.4  30-09.75 
 -- Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside           37-05.25       FOUL                 
 -- Gabrielle Broomfield         Long Beach S        37-08.50       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Na'i Leni                    Unattached          52-08.00     14.58m   47-10.00 
  2 Alisha Misiaita              Unattached          51-08.00     14.28m   46-10.25 
  3 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Bar        47-05.75     13.72m   45-00.25 
  4 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Bar        47-08.50     13.37m   43-10.50 
  5 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S        42-02.25     12.91m   42-04.25 
  5 Luseane Makanesi             Fullerton           43-06.00     12.91m   42-04.25 
  7 Te' Ahnalin Harris           Cal St. Los         45-01.50     12.36m   40-06.75 
  8 Shawnique Williams           West Los Ang        42-01.00     11.61m   38-01.25 
  9 Alexandria Cervantes         Long Beach S        40-00.75     11.58m   38-00.00 
  9 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St. Los         47-08.50     11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Cynthia Sanchez              Ventura             39-02.50     11.55m   37-10.75 
 12 Karee Nordby                 Cal St. Los         35-03.75     11.26m   36-11.50 
 13 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St. Los         42-01.50     10.94m   35-10.75 
 14 Alyssa Manning               UC Santa Bar        39-00.50     10.88m   35-08.50 
 15 Anna Latu                    Riverside           34-06.00     10.73m   35-02.50 
 16 Merry Tulikihihifo           El Camino           42-02.00     10.58m   34-08.50 
 17 Paula Saavedra               Cuyamaca            36-02.00     10.14m   33-03.25 
 18 Monique Powell               UC Riverside        45-05.00     10.12m   33-02.50 
 19 Tanya Martinez               Riverside           36-09.50      9.90m   32-05.75 
 20 Kelly Kiskadden              Santiago Can        35-11.00      9.80m   32-02.00 
 21 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine           35-06.00      9.79m   32-01.50 
 22 Jasmine Peggese              Unattached          34-10.00      9.64m   31-07.50 
 23 Angel Togafau                Golden West         34-03.00      9.59m   31-05.75 
 24 Myshauna Alexander           Unattached          37-00.00      9.47m   31-01.00 
 25 Ashley Fletcher              Cal St. Los         33-11.25      9.46m   31-00.50 
 26 Alejandra Sifuentes          Golden West         34-08.00      9.38m   30-09.25 
 -- Alex Francis                 UC Santa Bar        42-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Bar        44-09.00       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Bar          137-05     40.40m     132-06 
  2 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S        38-08.50     38.90m     127-07 
  3 Nikki James                  UC Riverside        48-04.25     38.67m     126-10 
  4 Amber Sangster               Unattached            150-02     38.10m     125-00 
  5 Luseane Makanesi             Fullerton             132-07     36.54m     119-10 
  6 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Bar        32-00.50     33.17m     108-10 
  7 Alisha Misiaita              Unattached            150-07     32.60m     106-11 
  8 Noel Wright                  Mt. SAC               133-00     31.06m     101-11 
  9 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Bar        42-01.50     29.87m      98-00 
 10 Linda Rueff                  Mt. SAC               133-05     28.92m      94-10 
 11 Karee Nordby                 Cal St. Los         03-04.50     27.54m      90-04 
 12 Jade Pugh                    West Los Ang          132-08     25.80m      84-08 
 13 Na'i Leni                    Unattached            149-11     25.62m      84-01 
 14 Myshauna Alexander           Unattached            125-00     22.29m      73-01 
 15 Bregan Schultz               Cal St. Los         85-04.25     17.95m      58-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Chambers              USC                   61.25m     61.33m     201-02 
  2 Tamara Baumann               USC                   51.30m     54.30m     178-02 
  3 Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Bar          48.33m     52.83m     173-04 
  4 Marissa Minderler            USC                   54.53m     51.88m     170-02 
  5 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Bar          45.48m     51.08m     167-07 
  6 Kathryn Daniels              USC                   41.48m     47.31m     155-02 
  7 Chidinma Amadi               UC Santa Bar          46.09m     45.59m     149-07 
  8 Alex Francis                 UC Santa Bar          44.88m     44.75m     146-10 
  9 Luseane Makanesi             Fullerton             39.34m     41.17m     135-01 
 10 Paula Saavedra               Cuyamaca              40.76m     39.40m     129-03 
 11 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside             34.89m     39.20m     128-07 
 12 Alexandria Cervantes         Long Beach S          39.00m     37.61m     123-05 
 13 Anna Latu                    Riverside             35.56m     35.75m     117-03 
 14 Danielle Young               Orange Coast          31.24m     34.86m     114-04 
 15 Chelsea Staub                Cuyamaca              33.52m     34.48m     113-01 
 16 Tanya Martinez               Riverside             36.83m     34.19m     112-02 
 17 Priscilla Felix              Santa Ana             26.51m     32.29m     105-11 
 18 Farren Benjamin              Unattached            30.48m     31.04m     101-10 
 19 Cortnee Kleidon              Santa Ana             26.16m     30.19m      99-00 
 20 Jessica Applebaum            Cuyamaca              27.12m     29.41m      96-06 
 21 Leticia Armenta              Santa Ana             24.02m     26.59m      87-03 
 22 Kathy Cancino                Santa Ana                        25.34m      83-02 
 23 Laurita Gonzalezz            Santa Ana                        21.99m      72-02 
 24 Antonia Hinojos              Fullerton             24.99m     18.35m      60-02 
 -- Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S          38.10m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Randi Hicks                  Long Beach S          157-09     52.10m     170-11 
  2 Alex Shaw                    Long Beach S          167-07     50.01m     164-01 
  3 Tara Ross                    Unattached            166-02     46.13m     151-04 
  4 Myshauna Alexander           Unattached            143-00     44.32m     145-05 
  5 Grace Esslinger              UC Santa Bar          130-10     39.32m     129-00 
  6 Luseane Makanesi             Fullerton             112-06     38.85m     127-05 
  7 Liana Fuentes                Orange Coast          130-02     38.69m     126-11 
  8 Karee Nordby                 Cal St. Los         22-11.50     37.35m     122-06 
  9 Chelsea Staub                Cuyamaca              115-00     35.81m     117-06 
 10 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S        21-04.50     35.64m     116-11 
 11 Devon Rennie                 USC                 11-07.75     35.23m     115-07 
 12 Jessica Aguilera             Santiago Can          109-11     33.77m     110-09 
 13 Rebecca Hamilton             Long Beach S          104-02     32.82m     107-08 
 14 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine             110-00     32.53m     106-09 
 15 Ashley Fletcher              Cal St. Los         11-06.75     31.94m     104-09 
 16 Jennifer Melton              UC Santa Bar        15-09.75     31.62m     103-09 
 17 Judith Fisher                Cal St. Dom.          108-05     30.83m     101-02 
 18 Christina Nowak              Unattached            118-00     30.23m      99-02 
 19 Shannon Azizi                Glendale              105-05     29.73m      97-06 
 20 Brianna Panapa               Ventura             83-01.50     29.70m      97-05 
 21 Kelly Kiskadden              Santiago Can          102-07     27.51m      90-03 
 22 Maritza Guardado             East LA                91-09     27.48m      90-02 
 23 Angie Alvarez                East LA                79-05     27.34m      89-08 
 24 Jazmine Lewis                UC Riverside           80-06     25.68m      84-03 
 25 Alexandria Cervantes         Long Beach S          121-05     25.67m      84-03 
 26 Fatima Gomez                 Cuyamaca               91-08     25.63m      84-01 
 27 Nune Arutyunyan              Glendale               95-05     24.86m      81-07 
 28 Antonia Hinojos              Fullerton              86-07     24.22m      79-05 
 29 Jessica Applebaum            Cuyamaca               85-05     24.20m      79-05 
 30 Cynthia Sanchez              Ventura                72-07     22.81m      74-10 
 31 Monica Rosales               Glendale               95-05     22.10m      72-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Damein White                 Cal St. Los            10.55      10.63  -0.4  1 
  2 Ameer Webb                   Cerritos               10.61      10.64  -0.4  1 
  3 Elliot Taylor                Southwestern           10.60      10.73  -0.4  1 
  4 Dustin Driscoll              Cuyamaca               10.82      10.96   0.2  2 
  5 Kevin Avery                  Cerritos               10.81      11.00  -0.4  1 
  6 Jacoby Nguyen                Mt. SAC                10.83      11.05   0.2  2 
  7 Leve Ross                    Cal St. Los            10.70      11.10  -0.4  1 
  8 Cedric Provost               Unattached             10.73      11.13  -0.4  1 
  9 Antonio Burnett              USC                    11.39      11.13  -0.1  5 
 10 Charles Smith                Riverside              10.89      11.14   0.2  2 
 11 Elijah Landry-Zapien         Orange Coast           10.75      11.15  -0.4  1 
 12 Djuan Lee                    Riverside              10.96      11.16   0.2  2 
 13 Beidi Beer                   Unattached             10.81      11.18  -0.4  1 
 14 Nathan Alade                 Long Beach S           10.98      11.23   0.2  2 
 15 Thomas Castillo              Ventura                11.12      11.29  -0.7  3 
 16 Lenouris Jones               Unattached             11.20      11.30  -0.7  3 
 17 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine              10.90      11.37   0.2  2 
 18 Farzad Bozorgzad             USC                    10.98      11.38   0.2  2 
 19 Robert Weathers              Glendale               11.14      11.39  -0.7  3 
 20 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside           11.03      11.44   0.2  2 
 20 Gabriel Meyers               USC                    11.45      11.44   0.3  6 
 22 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           11.31      11.50  -1.4  4 
 23 Tyler Ruiz                   USC                    11.49      11.55   0.3  6 
 24 Tino Santillanes             Ventura                11.23      11.55  -1.4  4 
 25 Elliott Peaks                Loyola Marym           11.69      11.56  -0.2  7 
 26 Hath Ma                      Unattached             11.42      11.56  -0.1  5 
 27 Anthony Moran                East LA                11.50      11.57   0.3  6 
 28 Antwon Byrd                  Orange Coast           11.13      11.60  -0.7  3 
 29 Jeff Bush                    Ventura                11.21      11.62  -1.4  4 
 30 Marquan Austin               Riverside              11.34      11.62  -0.1  5 
 31 Robert Henry                 Riverside              11.09      11.65  -0.7  3 
 32 Jay Porterfield              USC                    11.56      11.69   0.3  6 
 33 Torian Winfrey               Southwestern           11.50      11.70   0.3  6 
 34 Michael Larocca              UC Santa Bar           11.60      11.71  -0.2  7 
 35 Spencer Philips              Long Beach S           11.47      11.75   0.3  6 
 36 Cody Guiliante               Orange Coast           11.34      11.75  -0.1  5 
 37 Marcelis Smith               Riverside              11.33      11.82  -1.4  4 
 38 Al Lorenzo Flores            UC Riverside           11.20      11.87  -0.7  3 
 39 Charley Yoeun                Southwestern           11.50      11.87   0.3  6 
 40 Andrey Shulakov              Cuyamaca               11.30      11.88  -1.4  4 
 41 Obed Garcia                  Unattached             11.79      11.90  -0.2  7 
 42 Christofer Arnold            Glendale               11.59      11.91   0.3  6 
 43 Sylvester Gonzalez           Unattached             11.20      11.97  -0.7  3 
 44 Andrew Petree                Ventura                11.30      11.99  -1.4  4 
 45 Randy Legaspi                Glendale               11.41      12.02  -0.1  5 
 46 Darnell Crawford             Southwestern           11.10      12.07  -0.7  3 
 47 John Privitelli              Santiago Can           11.89      12.08  -0.2  7 
 48 Anthony Hall                 Unattached             11.33      12.10  -1.4  4 
 49 Ben Brown                    USC                    12.00      12.21  -0.2  7 
 50 Trevor Engel                 Golden West            11.35      12.36  -0.1  5 
 51 Chris Callaway               Ventura                11.45      12.40  -0.1  5 
 52 Felipe Hernandez             Ventura                11.40      12.54  -0.1  5 
 53 Royal Walker                 East LA                           12.64   0.4  8 
 54 Michael Montalbo             East LA                12.33      12.77   0.4  8 
 55 Jeremy Holman                Southwestern           12.00      12.79  -0.2  7 
 -- Chris Faulkner               LA Trade Tec           11.24         FS  -1.4  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Damein White                 Cal St. Los            20.99      21.32   0.4  1 
  2 Brent Gray                   Primetechniq           20.41      21.60   0.4  1 
  3 Dominic McGiffert            Cal St. Los            21.45      21.81   0.4  1 
  4 Elliot Taylor                Southwestern           21.65      22.31   0.4  1 
  5 Lenouris Jones               Unattached             22.50      22.39   0.3  4 
  6 Bryan Adams                  UC Riverside           21.50      22.39   0.4  1 
  7 Lentrail Hicks               West Los Ang           21.90      22.45  -0.1  2 
  8 Elijah Landry-Zapien         Orange Coast           21.89      22.47   0.4  1 
  9 Chris Clark                  Show Time              22.40      22.47   0.3  4 
 10 Sean Jackson                 USC                    22.30      22.53   1.5  3 
 11 Devin Deloney- Forte         USC                    22.34      22.58   0.3  4 
 12 Jevoni Buchanan              West Los Ang           21.80      22.59   0.4  1 
 13 Antonio Burnett              USC                    23.55      22.63  -0.2  7 
 14 Brian McDade                 West Los Ang           22.18      22.66   1.5  3 
 15 Robert Williams              Unattached             22.00      22.67  -0.1  2 
 16 Ted Hooper                   UC Riverside           22.30      22.74   1.5  3 
 17 Cedric Provost               Unattached             21.90      22.76   0.8  8 
 18 Nathan Alade                 Long Beach S           22.52      22.78   0.3  4 
 19 Leonard Stanley              Santiago Can           22.61      22.81   0.1  5 
 20 Gerard Glass                 Riverside              22.88      22.82   0.1  5 
 21 Brandon Baker                Fullerton              22.21      22.85   1.5  3 
 22 K.J. Comrie                  Canyons                22.09      22.86  -0.1  2 
 23 Jerome Rideaux               UC Riverside           22.25      22.91   1.5  3 
 24 DeAndrae Woods               Cal St. Full           21.80      22.97   0.4  1 
 25 Robert Henry                 Riverside              22.51      23.01   0.3  4 
 26 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine              22.48      23.08   0.3  4 
 27 Chris Faulkner               LA Trade Tec           22.10      23.09  -0.1  2 
 28 Beidi Beer                   Unattached             22.34      23.11   0.3  4 
 29 Thomas Castillo              Ventura                22.52      23.18   0.8  9 
 30 Blayne Lewis                 Ventura                22.32      23.19   1.5  3 
 31 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside           22.12      23.22   1.5  3 
 32 Sweeney Williams             Cerritos               22.38      23.23   0.3  4 
 33 Robert Weathers              Glendale               22.83      23.33   0.1  5 
 34 Enis Gilbeau                 Cerritos               22.30      23.35   1.5  3 
 35 Daniel Dinh                  UC Riverside           22.85      23.42   0.1  5 
 36 Adrian Brown                 Riverside              22.89      23.54   0.6  6 
 37 Nadim Houssain               UC Santa Bar           22.80      23.55   0.1  5 
 38 Jeff Bush                    Ventura                22.52      23.64   0.8  9 
 39 Harold Tabora                Glendale               22.85      23.71   0.1  5 
 40 Elliott Peaks                Loyola Marym           23.41      23.83   0.6  6 
 41 Elijah Muhammad              Southwestern           22.00      23.85  -0.1  2 
 42 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside           22.76      23.97   0.1  5 
 43 Christopher Santoyo          Glendale               23.60      23.98  -0.2  7 
 44 Tino Santillanes             Ventura                23.24      24.01   0.8  9 
 45 Sylvester Gonzalez           Unattached             23.00      24.02   0.6  6 
 46 Adam Garrett                 Cal St. Full           22.72      24.06   0.1  5 
 47 Raymond Hart                 Southwestern           23.50      24.19  -0.2  7 
 48 Javon Crowder                West Los Ang           23.90      24.23  -0.2  7 
 49 Rafael Reyes                 Glendale               22.92      24.25   0.6  6 
 50 Frank Vaicus                 Long Beach S                      24.26   0.8  9 
 51 Andrew Petree                Ventura                23.24      24.30   0.8  9 
 52 Al Lorenzo Flores            UC Riverside           22.95      24.42   0.6  6 
 53 Christofer Arnold            Glendale               24.99      24.60   0.8  8 
 54 Charley Yoeun                Southwestern           23.80      24.63  -0.2  7 
 55 Darnell Crawford             Southwestern           23.10      24.75   0.6  6 
 56 Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe      Southwestern           23.50      24.81  -0.2  7 
 57 Cedrig Bowen                 LA Trade Tec           25.40      24.81  -0.1  2 
 58 Steven Harris                Santiago Can           24.06      24.84  -0.2  7 
 59 Wilber Camacho               Southwestern           23.10      24.88   0.6  6 
 60 James Bush                   Long Beach S           24.59      25.05   0.8  8 
 61 Jonathan Morales             Santiago Can                      25.28   0.8  9 
 62 Carmichael Guillemet         LA Trade Tec           24.22      25.44   0.8  8 
 63 Giovanni Mera                Glendale               24.50      25.68   0.8  8 
 64 Stuart Goodwin               UC Riverside           23.00      25.71   0.6  6 
 65 Marcial Romero               Glendale               24.14      26.82   0.8  8 
 66 Andy Morales                 Santiago Can           26.81      27.34   0.8  9 
 67 Justin Foster                Cal St. Los            25.00      27.74   0.8  8 
 -- Manoah Wesson                Compton                22.10        DNF  -0.1  2 
 -- Aaron Ray                    Cal St. Full           21.90         DQ  -0.1  2  lane line
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reggie Wyatt                 USC                    47.70      47.41   1 
  2 Marquis Pilchur              Riverside              47.00      48.23   1 
  3 Rashaad Johnson              Unattached             48.41      48.28   2 
  4 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach S           48.12      48.85   1 
  5 Dominic McGiffert            Cal St. Los            47.55      48.89   1 
  6 George Hernandez             UC Irvine              48.02      48.96   1 
  7 Laron Taylor                 Cerritos               48.74      49.43   2 
  8 Richard Crawford             Long Beach S           49.71      49.51   4 
  9 Eric Johnson                 Unattached             48.32      49.54   1 
 10 Khurtis Henry                Riverside              49.64      49.56   4 
 11 Manoah Wesson                Compton                48.58      49.57   2 
 12 Kivon Grant                  Unattached             48.50      49.62   2 
 13 James Short                  Ventura                49.20      49.67   3 
 14 Marcus Marbrey               UC Riverside           49.00      49.67   2 
 15 Keith Turner                 Cuyamaca               48.39      49.70   1 
 16 Garrett Baxter               Riverside              48.54      49.80   2 
 17 Lentrail Hicks               West Los Ang           49.71      50.03   4 
 18 Jonathan Kilson              Mt. SAC                49.56      50.13   3 
 19 Dan Black                    Vanguard               49.37      50.54   3 
 20 Mitchell Ramirez             Cerritos               49.52      50.61   3 
 21 Corey Evans                  Riverside              48.38      50.69   2 
 22 Travis Roberts               Loyola Marym           50.50      50.77   5 
 23 Chris Clark                  Show Time              50.23      50.86   5 
 24 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine              49.10      51.00   3 
 25 Charles Earls III            West Los Ang           49.90      51.05   4 
 26 Kevin Ally                   West Los Ang           50.80      51.17   5 
 27 Rory Rodriguez               Orange Coast           49.55      51.19   3 
 28 Marcell Marks                West Los Ang           49.46      51.28   3 
 29 Adrian Brown                 Riverside              50.59      51.30   5 
 30 Greg Stanger                 UC Riverside           49.90      51.34   4 
 31 Sean Schuster                UC Santa Bar           49.79      51.47   4 
 32 Ethan Rutley                 Orange Coast           49.54      51.51   3 
 33 Nadim Houssain               UC Santa Bar           50.52      51.55   5 
 34 Daniel Dinh                  UC Riverside           50.00      51.66   4 
 35 Leonard Stanley              Santiago Can           51.69      51.73   6 
 36 Dijon Morrisette             USC                    49.52      51.74   1 
 37 Alex Thompson                Unattached                        51.80   9 
 38 Brandon Baker                Fullerton              51.91      52.00   6 
 39 Joseph Laetsch               USC                    53.55      52.07   7 
 40 Harold Tabora                Glendale               49.12      52.14   2 
 41 Adam Garrett                 Cal St. Full           52.00      52.17   6 
 42 Oscar Gladden                Glendale               52.59      52.44   6 
 43 Kevin Galligan               Fullerton              51.00      52.63   6 
 44 Gerard Glass                 Riverside              50.89      53.24   5 
 45 Jordan Ginsberg              Orange Coast           51.23      53.33   6 
 46 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs         Cal St. Full           52.00      53.94   6 
 47 Tyler Ellis                  USC                    54.56      53.97   8 
 48 Rashaad Moore                UC Riverside           50.00      53.99   4 
 49 William Vetter               Santiago Can           53.48      54.28   7 
 50 Zack Kitterman               Riverside              52.99      54.39   7 
 51 Jonathan Morales             Santiago Can           55.10      54.63   8 
 52 Michael Zuletta              USC                    56.10      54.75   8 
 53 Cedrig Bowen                 LA Trade Tec           57.52      54.80   9 
 54 Andreas Leal                 Southwestern           55.34      54.82   8 
 55 Anthony Privitelli           Santiago Can           54.98      55.51   8 
 56 Carmichael Guillemet         LA Trade Tec           54.30      55.63   7 
 57 Miguel Martinez              Cuyamaca               54.00      56.98   7 
 58 Steven Snodgrass             Riverside              55.12      57.51   8 
 59 Patrick Imfeld               Santiago Can           55.79      58.08   8 
 60 Marcial Romero               Glendale               57.50      59.22   9 
 61 Royale Harris                West Los Ang           55.80      61.81   8 
 62 Justin Foster                Cal St. Los            53.00      64.22   7 
 -- Robert Palmer                Golden West            50.92        DNF   5 
 -- Walter Chavez                Show Time              53.00        DNF   7 
 -- Blayne Lewis                 Ventura                50.90         DQ   5  lane line
 -- Jestin Blackmon              Cal St. Full           52.00         DQ   6  lane line
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nate Anderson                USC                  1:55.88    1:51.47  
  2 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine            1:50.20    1:52.32  
  3 Steve Norton                 UCLA                 1:52.34    1:54.37  
  4 Torion Bailey                Cerritos             1:52.44    1:55.40  
  5 Alex Hageman                 Cal St. Full         1:56.20    1:55.91  
  6 Andreas Bezamat-Homer        USC                  1:56.00    1:56.08  
  7 Sergio Olivarrias            Orange Coast         1:56.81    1:56.56  
  8 Daniel King                  Cerritos             1:57.35    1:56.84  
  9 Miguel Ruiz                  West Los Ang         1:54.98    1:56.86  
 10 Rafael Dominquez             Mt. SAC              1:56.30    1:57.63  
 11 Ryan Hankes                  Cal St. Full         1:57.00    1:57.68  
 12 Rico Gutierrez               Glendale             1:57.50    1:57.72  
 13 Brandon Cook                 Unattached           1:56.86    1:57.84  
 14 Jon Telles                   UC Santa Bar         1:58.18    1:58.10  
 15 Pedro DeAlba                 LA Trade Tec         1:57.20    1:58.15  
 16 Kristopher Washington        USC                  1:54.89    1:58.24  
 17 Aaron Adkins                 USC                  1:55.00    1:58.35  
 18 Joshua Potter                Riverside            1:59.91    1:58.48  
 19 Alfred Haslerig              Southwestern         1:55.23    1:58.78  
 20 Jonathan Gomez               Moorpark             2:01.00    1:58.99  
 21 Tim Kessler                  USC                  1:59.45    1:59.21  
 22 Anthony Riley                West Los Ang         1:56.71    1:59.30  
 23 James Leckie                 USC                  1:56.77    1:59.50  
 24 Ryan Thomas                  USC                  1:59.66    1:59.93  
 25 Chris Gill                   Canyons              1:58.30    2:00.25  
 26 Yusef Tahiru                 Riverside            1:59.95    2:00.65  
 27 Miles Brewington             USC                  2:00.00    2:00.85  
 28 Neil Jones                   Glendale             1:58.11    2:00.85  
 29 Dexter Wood                  Unattached           1:56.00    2:00.88  
 30 Dante Holland                Riverside            1:57.55    2:01.19  
 31 Josh Ellertson               Golden West          2:00.00    2:01.26  
 32 Edwin Aguilar                Southwestern         2:00.00    2:01.38  
 33 Andrew Rodriquez             Mt. SAC              1:59.50    2:01.40  
 34 William Vetter               Santiago Can         1:59.27    2:01.68  
 35 Ricky Avila                  Glendale             2:00.05    2:01.79  
 36 Alejandro Aparicio           Southwestern         1:59.50    2:02.18  
 37 Drake Brunette               Orange Coast         2:02.79    2:02.36  
 38 Jonathan Cardona             LA Trade Tec         2:00.60    2:03.44  
 39 John Bernardo                Moorpark             2:02.00    2:03.65  
 40 Vijay Tidwell                Cal St. Los          1:55.01    2:03.96  
 41 Dominick Allen               Ventura              1:59.20    2:04.07  
 42 Patrick Imfeld               Santiago Can         2:05.88    2:04.11  
 43 Danny Scharf                 Moorpark             1:56.86    2:04.23  
 44 Francis Herrera              Glendale             1:59.90    2:04.45  
 45 Andrew Hernandez             Unattached           2:00.00    2:04.63  
 46 Johnathan Smith              Riverside            1:59.89    2:04.92  
 47 Keith Chambers               So Cal TC            2:00.00    2:05.01  
 48 Fabian Pineda                Riverside            2:06.38    2:05.60  
 49 Trevor George                Santiago Can         2:06.51    2:07.81  
 50 Ryan DeSantiago              Golden West          2:00.00    2:07.82  
 51 Gilroy Bladen                West Los Ang         2:05.01    2:09.07  
 52 Damian Garcia                LA Trade Tec         2:07.20    2:09.22  
 53 Crispin Collins              USC                  2:03.67    2:09.63  
 54 Isaiah Gray                  West Los Ang         2:00.30    2:09.69  
 55 David Hernandez              Southwestern         2:05.21    2:10.20  
 56 Brian Glynn                  Glendale             2:08.52    2:10.34  
 57 Stephen Lawrence             Santiago Can         2:10.24    2:10.68  
 58 Joe Shapiro                  Moorpark             2:12.00    2:10.83  
 59 Miguel Flores                Glendale             1:58.58    2:12.23  
 60 Isaac Gray                   West Los Ang         2:01.01    2:12.32  
 61 David Trejo                  Ventura              2:05.00    2:15.58  
 62 Shaun Nalamlieng             Moorpark             2:09.00    2:17.93  
 63 Mathew Mancilla              Glendale             2:15.50    2:23.56  
 64 Robert Ponce                 Compton              2:29.75    2:29.49  
 65 Bent Bruce                   Glendale             2:30.32    2:36.47  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeff Campbell                UC Santa Bar         3:52.44    3:49.01  
  2 Mike Chavez                  ICR TC               3:50.00    3:51.48  
  3 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine            3:54.01    3:53.50  
  4 Tyler Brady                  Unattached           3:55.00    3:53.81  
  5 Daniel LaCava                Loyola Marym         3:50.00    3:54.42  
  6 David Cardona                El Camino            3:51.00    3:56.03  
  7 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine            3:52.70    3:56.26  
  8 Alec Govi                    UCLA                 4:00.00    3:57.43  
  9 Rusty Parker                 UC Santa Bar         4:00.13    3:57.81  
 10 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine            3:56.24    3:59.41  
 11 David McDonald               UCLA                 3:56.00    3:59.63  
 12 Greg Innes                   Loyola Marym         3:59.00    3:59.77  
 13 Sergio Olivarrias            Orange Coast         3:58.00    3:59.97  
 14 Jack Moxey                   Riverside            4:02.46    4:00.80  
 15 Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine            3:53.94    4:00.84  
 16 Martin Sanchez               San Bernardi         3:59.70    4:01.14  
 17 Steve Norton                 UCLA                 4:13.30    4:01.20  
 18 Alberto Camacho              Riverside            4:04.03    4:01.79  
 19 Lenny Santana                Fullerton            4:07.67    4:02.07  
 20 Oran Arms                    Loyola Marym         3:59.00    4:02.09  
 21 Zack Torres                  UCLA                 4:13.00    4:02.17  
 22 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine            3:52.20    4:02.52  
 23 Pedro DeAlba                 LA Trade Tec         3:57.30    4:03.08  
 24 David Branch                 USC                  4:00.03    4:03.16  
 25 Francis Herrera              Glendale             4:05.50    4:05.55  
 26 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine            3:57.21    4:05.95  
 27 Sam Sanchez                  San Bernardi         4:01.40    4:08.08  
 28 Matt Huntington              USC                  4:07.86    4:08.45  
 29 Julian Lopez                 San Bernardi         3:59.70    4:08.66  
 30 Austin Williams              Unattached           3:57.41    4:08.90  
 31 Jonathan Gomez               Moorpark             4:11.50    4:09.57  
 32 Rico Gutierrez               Glendale             4:05.15    4:09.69  
 33 Billy Mitchell               Orange Coast         4:00.00    4:10.09  
 34 Ricky Avila                  Glendale             4:09.12    4:10.47  
 35 Jonathan Cardona             LA Trade Tec         4:11.80    4:10.65  
 36 Jesse Dorado                 Riverside            4:12.70    4:11.27  
 37 Nicholas Haines              Cuyamaca             4:10.00    4:11.35  
 38 Jason Duarte                 Snails Pace          4:08.00    4:11.45  
 39 Nelson Lopez                 Bandits TC           4:03.00    4:11.68  
 40 Andres de La Cruz            Unattached           4:05.80    4:11.79  
 41 Saieed Rihan                 Unattached           4:10.00    4:12.21  
 42 Brian Glassey                Riverside            4:08.34    4:12.45  
 43 Erich Yanoschik              Loyola Marym         3:59.00    4:13.54  
 44 Gengyzkan Martinez           Unattached           4:15.00    4:14.07  
 45 Dexter Wood                  Unattached           4:10.00    4:15.91  
 46 Neil Jones                   Glendale             4:09.70    4:16.63  
 47 Alejandro Aparicio           Southwestern         4:15.00    4:18.57  
 48 Alex Soria                   Cal St. Full         4:05.00    4:19.32  
 49 Christopher Cordova          Unattached           4:10.00    4:20.01  
 50 Cesar Arevalos               Cal St. Los          4:16.80    4:21.47  
 51 Jesus Sanchez                Cal St. Los          4:17.40    4:22.76  
 52 David Yonko                  Moorpark             4:27.50    4:24.43  
 53 Sergio Zarate                Ventura              4:14.09    4:24.55  
 54 Jesus Gutierrez              Glendale             4:12.80    4:25.03  
 55 Rick Davey                   USC                  4:15.45    4:25.44  
 56 Victor Munoz                 Southwestern         4:25.00    4:25.79  
 57 Francisco Castellanos        Santiago Can         4:36.74    4:26.07  
 58 William Gonzales             Southwestern         4:20.00    4:27.48  
 59 Damian Garcia                LA Trade Tec         4:14.34    4:27.91  
 60 Trevor George                Santiago Can         4:31.07    4:27.98  
 61 Sergio Diaz                  Fullerton            4:20.00    4:31.32  
 62 Brandon Hochhauser           USC                  4:15.34    4:32.78  
 63 Juan Anaya                   Fullerton            4:20.00    4:37.54  
 64 Samuel Goldenberg            USC                  4:16.88    4:39.86  
 65 Michael Molina               Fullerton            4:25.00    4:39.97  
 66 Shaun Nalamlieng             Moorpark             4:30.00    4:40.63  
 67 Dominick Allen               Ventura              4:24.00    4:41.64  
 68 David Trejo                  Ventura              4:35.52    4:46.97  
 69 Mathew Mancilla              Glendale             4:20.50    4:57.27  
 70 Zack Kitterman               Riverside            4:56.77    4:59.62  
 71 Kenny Valencia               East LA                         5:00.05  
 72 Brian Glynn                  Glendale             5:02.49    5:08.51  
 73 Bent Bruce                   Glendale             5:14.48    5:10.81  
 74 Robert Ponce                 Compton              5:00.00    5:14.70  
 75 Steven Snodgrass             Riverside            5:05.66    5:25.02  
 76 Trenton Parrish              Riverside            5:00.45    5:26.71  
 77 Willie Judkins               Southwestern                    5:48.75  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "D"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer Doolittle            Unattached          15:30.00   15:18.64  
  2 Alan Cuevas                  Unattached          15:30.00   15:18.76  
  3 Alec Nelson                  Unattached          15:36.00   15:20.54  
  4 Brandon Jauregui             San Francisc        15:45.00   15:20.90  
  5 Brian Trejo                  San Francisc        15:29.00   15:24.09  
  6 Ryan Raya                    San Francisc        15:29.00   15:28.81  
  7 Daniel Cooper                Riverside           15:40.22   15:30.36  
  8 Kevin Liao                   Unattached          15:43.00   15:30.84  
  9 Gustavo Cruz                 Mt. SAC             15:35.00   15:34.80  
 10 Robert Santana               Mt. SAC             15:39.00   15:37.46  
 11 Robert Duran                 Unattached          15:32.40   15:41.97  
 12 Cesar Lopez                  Moorpark            15:36.00   15:42.92  
 13 Nathan Seyler                The Masters         15:30.00   15:44.62  
 14 Eddie Perez                  Cal St. Full        15:34.00   15:48.67  
 15 Axel Ambriz                  Unattached          15:35.00   15:49.21  
 16 Luis Avellaneda              Fullerton           15:45.00   15:49.94  
 17 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast TC        15:30.00   15:52.24  
 18 Jesse Beason                 Cuyamaca            15:40.00   15:54.48  
 19 Scott McMichael              Mt. SAC             15:36.00   15:54.89  
 20 Bjorn Griepenburg            Unattached          15:30.00   15:57.66  
 21 Gilberto Martinez            LA Trade Tec        15:45.00   15:58.88  
 22 Nate Cox                     Unattached          15:40.00   16:06.98  
 23 Kyle Fujitsubo               San Francisc        15:45.00   16:09.76  
 24 Julio Ramon                  Fullerton           15:35.00   16:10.70  
 25 Carlos Hernandez             East LA             15:30.00   16:21.21  
 26 Joey Bianchi                 El Camino           15:45.00   16:24.17  
 27 Dan Arsenault                Unattached          15:45.00   16:44.64  
 28 Jordan Varak                 The Masters         15:30.00   16:59.53  
 29 Jacob Espinoza               Unattached          15:37.32   17:06.21  
 30 Ramandeep Singh              West Los Ang        15:36.30   17:14.16  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "C"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steve Calise                 Unattached          15:10.00   15:12.30  
  2 Brett Hasvold                Long Beach S        15:20.00   15:13.10  
  3 Ismael Samano                Unattached          15:06.00   15:16.11  
  4 Jake Dawson                  Orange Coast        15:10.00   15:17.62  
  5 Charles Maginnis             UC Santa Bar        15:10.00   15:17.82  
  6 Juan Estrella                East LA             15:10.00   15:18.01  
  7 Austin Jones                 Santa Clara         15:12.67   15:19.12  
  8 Guadalupe Gonzalez           Santa Clara         15:12.33   15:24.57  
  9 Anthony Masci                UC Santa Bar        15:10.00   15:27.95  
 10 Michael Wysocki              UC Santa Bar        15:10.00   15:30.61  
 11 Ren Jones                    Cal St. Full        15:14.00   15:30.69  
 12 Isidore Herrera              Moorpark            15:20.08   15:30.73  
 13 Michael Gauger               Unattached          15:28.00   15:31.80  
 14 Matt Johnson                 Vanguard            15:20.00   15:32.99  
 15 Scott Donahue                Loyola Marym        15:15.00   15:33.30  
 16 Alex Gomez                   Unattached          15:25.00   15:34.26  
 17 Juan Paredes                 UC Santa Bar        15:10.00   15:37.77  
 18 Anthony Castellon            Unattached          15:10.00   15:38.08  
 19 Ryan Lambert                 The Masters         15:18.00   15:38.49  
 20 Jose Gutierrez               Cal St. Full        15:24.00   15:41.47  
 21 Calvin Davis                 Unattached          15:26.00   15:44.77  
 22 Armando Lara                 Unattached          15:20.00   15:45.00  
 23 Kevin Svhan                  Unattached          15:16.00   15:49.63  
 24 Carlo Ordinola               UC Riverside        15:15.00   15:58.90  
 25 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine           15:05.22   16:01.96  
 26 Patrick Mynes                California B        15:20.00   16:04.13  
 27 Camden McAlister             The Masters         15:18.00   16:16.61  
 28 Manny Rodriguez              ICR TC              15:10.00   16:32.04  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "A"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Grabow                 ICR TC              13:50.00   14:08.75  
  2 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Bar        14:03.28   14:18.13  
  3 Spenser Lynass               Colorado St.        14:24.50   14:27.67  
  4 Daniel Wallis                Colorado St.        14:23.21   14:28.51  
  5 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine           14:35.61   14:29.20  
  6 Matt McElroy                 Unattached          14:35.00   14:29.35  
  7 Christian Cushing-Murray     Compex TC           14:39.00   14:30.86  
  8 Matt Maldonado               Long Beach S        14:19.00   14:31.41  
  9 Sterling Lockert             Loyola Marym        14:30.00   14:33.59  
 10 Waleed Totari                UC Santa Bar        14:33.00   14:35.55  
 11 Julian DeRubira              UC Santa Bar        14:16.00   14:36.51  
 12 Humberto Rojas               Unattached          14:26.00   14:44.32  
 13 Brett Valencia               UC Riverside        14:27.00   14:45.94  
 14 Jorge Jabaz                  Unattached          14:32.79   14:47.78  
 15 Connor Pastoor               Loyola Marym        14:35.00   14:49.06  
 16 Jeffery Pelarde              Riverside           14:30.45   14:50.94  
 17 Sam Pons                     Unattached          14:44.00   14:52.22  
 18 Brian McDonald               Loyola Marym        14:35.00   14:53.10  
 19 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside        14:22.00   14:57.45  
 20 Robbie Reid                  Santa Clara         14:34.22   14:59.27  
 21 Jose Lezama                  El Camino           14:42.00   14:59.74  
 22 Steven Crum                  UC Riverside        14:35.00   15:06.37  
 23 Thomas Finnigan              Loyola Marym        14:35.00   15:11.22  
 24 Jose Melena                  UC Riverside        14:24.00   15:16.80  
 25 Mike Powers                  ICR TC              14:30.00   15:19.04  
 -- Emmanuel Ngula               UC Riverside        14:25.00        DNF  
 -- Danny Lyon                   Unattached          14:35.00        DNF  
 -- Erick Garcia                 Unattached          14:18.00        DNF  
 -- Gerardo Rabelo               Unattached          14:25.40        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "E"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miguel Reyes                 Ventura             16:01.50   15:28.45  
  2 Tony Martinez                USC                 16:10.00   15:50.90  
  3 Chris Rivera                 Mt. SAC             15:48.00   15:55.22  
  4 David Cummings               Fullerton           16:00.00   15:58.37  
  5 Jose Garcia                  Riverside           16:14.44   15:59.79  
  6 Nate Avalos                  Fullerton           16:11.07   16:07.79  
  7 Rob Arsenault                Run Center          15:49.00   16:08.31  
  8 Sam Juliano                  Unattached          16:15.00   16:12.42  
  9 John McDonough               Fullerton           16:09.40   16:13.34  
 10 Paul Nay                     Mt. SAC             15:52.00   16:13.82  
 11 Brian Aleman                 Cal St. Full        15:54.00   16:15.53  
 12 David Benevides              Fullerton           16:10.00   16:15.84  
 13 Eli Canchola                 LA Trade Tec        16:12.30   16:16.57  
 14 Jose Ibarra                  LA Trade Tec        16:10.20   16:17.05  
 15 Kaiber Takamiya              Fullerton           16:00.00   16:17.39  
 16 Nic Beechan                  Unattached          15:50.00   16:18.64  
 17 Michael Carlone              Loyola Marym                   16:19.98  
 18 Michael Moses                Golden West         16:10.00   16:22.22  
 19 Ryan Woods                   Unattached          16:10.00   16:22.31  
 20 Michael Herrera              Loyola Marym        16:10.00   16:27.28  
 21 Leo Dominguez                East LA             16:00.00   16:33.51  
 22 Adrian Diaz                  Mt. SAC             15:55.00   16:38.38  
 23 Benjamin Kisner              Mt. SAC             15:53.00   16:40.89  
 24 Michael Gorney               Cuyamaca            16:10.00   16:42.40  
 25 Angel Martinez               Fullerton           16:00.00   16:49.75  
 26 Jose Gonzalez                West Los Ang        15:59.00   16:51.07  
 27 Andrew Lavallee              San Francisc        16:10.00   16:54.57  
 28 Mauro Zamollano              Unattached          16:00.00   16:55.65  
 29 Zachary Youngblood           Fullerton           16:00.00   17:13.00  
 30 Andres Zavala                Mt. SAC             16:02.00   17:19.24  
 31 Jason Haase                  Unattached          16:15.00   17:23.77  
 32 Kevin Harnden                Unattached          16:10.00   17:36.35  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "B"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Pizzo                The Masters         14:48.00   14:45.97  
  2 John O'Neill                 Colorado St.        14:53.61   14:46.13  
  3 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach S        14:49.00   14:49.86  
  4 John Gilbertson              The Masters         14:48.00   14:49.93  
  5 Spencer Knight               UCLA                14:45.00   14:51.54  
  6 John Carley                  USC                 14:55.00   14:51.91  
  7 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine           14:52.61   14:54.50  
  8 Erik Aardal                  UC Santa Bar        15:00.00   14:57.19  
  9 Nick Kelley                  Long Beach S        15:00.00   14:58.78  
 10 Travis Kuhlman               Long Beach S        14:45.00   15:00.49  
 11 Nicholas Osbourne            UC Irvine           14:57.61   15:05.21  
 12 Bhavik Kanzaria              UC Santa Bar        14:45.00   15:05.76  
 13 Jun Reichl                   UCLA                14:50.00   15:07.04  
 14 Andrew Pilavjian             UC Santa Bar        14:45.00   15:07.05  
 15 Kenneth Raedel               UC Santa Bar        14:45.00   15:07.37  
 16 Andrew Dixon                 UC Santa Bar        15:05.00   15:07.37  
 17 Doug Whichard                UC Santa Bar        15:00.00   15:07.68  
 18 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine           14:51.01   15:07.69  
 19 John Carrell                 Cal St. Full        14:54.00   15:09.36  
 20 Josh Ruff                    Unattached          15:00.00   15:12.26  
 21 Barrett Tilley               UC Irvine           14:55.41   15:12.94  
 22 Jared Bain                   Unattached          14:55.00   15:18.04  
 23 Michael Najera               Juice Box           14:50.00   15:19.41  
 24 Andy Burich                  UC Irvine                      15:21.83  
 25 Tyre Johnson                 Loyola Marym        15:00.00   15:23.92  
 26 Jacob Ainsworth              Long Beach S        15:00.00   15:26.05  
 27 Luis Gutierrez               Unattached          14:53.00   15:26.42  
 28 Jason Valenzuela             Unattached          14:50.00   15:26.47  
 29 Zak Weinberg                 UC Santa Bar        15:05.00   15:28.15  
 30 Jeff Jackson                 The Masters         14:48.00   15:36.45  
 31 Danny Kalinowski             Unattached          15:04.17   15:52.10  
 -- JD Krawczyk                  Unattached          14:54.00        DNF  
 -- Omar Gonzalez                UC Riverside        14:47.00        DNF  
 -- Raymond Dominguez            San Bernardi        15:05.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Oscar Spurlock               USC                    13.68      14.25   0.1  1 
  2 Robert Williams              Unattached             13.97      14.43   0.1  1 
  3 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine              14.53      14.46   0.1  1 
  4 Marcus Pope                  Mt. SAC                14.25      14.57   0.1  1 
  5 John Harris                  Mt. SAC                14.84      14.71   0.1  1 
  6 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           14.60      14.72   0.1  1 
  7 Elijah Muhammad              Southwestern           15.15      15.01  +0.0  2 
  8 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Bar           15.13      15.06  +0.0  2 
  9 Cordell Allmond              Mt. SAC                14.89      15.09  +0.0  2 
 10 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              14.74      15.13   0.1  1 
 11 Christopher Farmer           Glendale               15.33      15.26  +0.0  3 
 12 Jimmy Martin                 UC Santa Bar           15.39      15.28  +0.0  3 
 13 Cordell Corder               Riverside              15.14      15.34  +0.0  2 
 14 Emilio Estrada               Mt. SAC                14.83      15.41   0.1  1 
 15 Joshua Hemphill              Riverside              15.41      15.56  +0.0  3 
 16 Tony Crutchfield             Riverside              15.22      15.57  +0.0  3 
 17 Brandon Hendrickson          Cerritos               15.10      15.69  +0.0  2 
 18 Spencer Philips              Long Beach S           15.16      15.86  +0.0  2 
 19 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              15.75      15.87   0.1  4 
 20 Marcellus Coleman            Riverside              15.97      16.03   0.1  4 
 21 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside           14.90      16.06  +0.0  2 
 22 Thomas McDaniel              Fullerton              16.22      16.10   0.1  5 
 23 Anthony Anderson             Riverside              15.61      16.13   0.1  4 
 24 Michael Esquivel             Cal St. Los            16.15      16.32   0.1  4 
 25 Theodore Elsenbaumer         Ventura                15.89      16.38   0.1  4 
 26 Lamar Oliphant               Cal St. Full           14.85      16.56  +0.0  2 
 27 Eric Evans                   UC Riverside           15.50      16.68  +0.0  3 
 28 Zack Kitterman               Riverside              16.84      16.75   0.1  5 
 29 Josh Codding                 UC Santa Bar           17.30      16.78   0.1  5 
 30 Pedro Lebron                 Cal St. Los            16.00      16.86   0.1  4 
 31 Putchong Dispanurat          USC                    15.54      16.88  +0.0  3 
 32 Cody Dill                    El Camino              15.50      16.91  +0.0  3 
 33 Michael Halburn              Riverside              17.89      16.92  -1.2  6 
 34 Steven Snodgrass             Riverside              17.74      17.40   0.1  5 
 35 Steven Robillard             Riverside              17.58      18.17   0.1  5 
 36 Preston Spence               Orange Coast           16.33      18.80   0.1  5 
 37 Willie Judkins               Southwestern                      21.03  -1.2  6 
 38 Jeremy Holman                Southwestern                      21.18  -1.2  6 
 -- Tomek Czerwinski             Ventura                15.90        DNF   0.1  4 
 -- James Jones                  Glendale               16.90        DNF   0.1  5 
 -- Mike O'Sullivan              UC Santa Bar           16.50        DNF   0.1  5 
 -- Zachary Pio                  Santiago Can           19.45        DNF  -1.2  6 
 -- Mark Malone                  Cal St. Los            15.90        DNF   0.1  4 
 -- Casey Birchard               Riverside              17.75        DNF  -1.2  6 
 -- Wilber Camacho               Southwestern           15.58        DNF  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sam Jeter                    Long Beach S           52.00      52.28   1 
  2 Jimmy Martin                 UC Santa Bar           53.08      52.52   1 
  3 Duane Walker                 USC                    52.98      52.68   1 
  4 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine              52.80      52.77   1 
  5 Bobby Workman                Unattached             53.37      53.86   1 
  6 Mikael Powers                UC Santa Bar           55.03      53.90   6 
  7 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine              55.20      54.22   3 
  8 Alvin Go                     UC Santa Bar           54.00      54.52   6 
  9 David Klarer                 UCLA                              54.82   6 
 10 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Bar           53.75      55.14   1 
 11 Trevor Carroll               Orange Coast           56.05      55.29   3 
 12 Keegan Cooke                 Orange Coast           57.37      55.36   4 
 13 Christian Jemison            El Camino              54.90      55.75   2 
 14 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              53.30      56.05   1 
 15 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside           54.50      56.19   2 
 16 Myster Holliman              Unattached             53.49      56.33   1 
 17 Yuseff Sarmiento             Unattached             54.00      56.34   2 
 18 Tony Crutchfield             Riverside              54.47      56.68   2 
 19 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              55.60      56.74   3 
 20 Andy Pinon                   UC Santa Bar           54.99      57.13   2 
 21 Christopher Farmer           Glendale               56.63      57.24   4 
 22 Jason Opena                  Orange Coast           57.14      57.30   4 
 23 Pedro Lebron                 Cal St. Los            56.00      57.54   3 
 24 Marcellus Coleman            Riverside              58.63      57.84   4 
 25 Matthew Harmon               Canyons                55.10      57.99   2 
 26 Johnathan Kelly              West Los Ang           56.60      58.18   3 
 27 Matthew Duncan               Loyola Marym           58.00      58.51   4 
 28 Joshua Hemphill              Riverside              58.82      58.80   5 
 29 James Jones                  Glendale               59.00      58.87   5 
 30 Javon May                    Cal St. Full           54.00      59.05   2 
 31 Ramon Robles                 Unattached             57.00      59.22   4 
 32 Callen Sykes-Campbell        Southwestern           57.63      59.67   4 
 33 Mark Malone                  Cal St. Los            56.00      59.94   3 
 34 Josh Velandria               Glendale               59.80      60.43   5 
 35 Steven Harris                Santiago Can           60.59      60.46   5 
 36 Alan Fjeldsted               Southwestern           57.88      60.97   4 
 37 Anthony Anderson             Riverside              55.99      61.39   5 
 38 A.J. Romine                  UC Santa Bar           55.20      62.15   3 
 39 Daniel Moon                  Ventura                64.18      62.78   6 
 40 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs         Cal St. Full           56.00      63.26   3 
 41 Kevin Edwards                Golden West            61.90      63.46   5 
 42 Michael Halburn              Riverside              63.13      65.75   6 
 43 Elisha Showe                 Compton                61.45      66.68   5 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Alpizar             Glendale             9:29.56    9:35.10  
  2 Eric Dyson                   Orange Coast         9:58.57    9:46.00  
  3 Brennen Halliday             UC Irvine            9:55.91    9:56.20  
  4 Thien-Nam To                 Unattached          10:15.00    9:57.20  
  5 Patrick McGrail              Unattached           9:35.00    9:58.20  
  6 Charlie Petrie               Moorpark             9:50.00   10:01.20  
  7 Luis Castaneda               Unattached           9:40.00   10:05.00  
  8 Michael Taylor               Orange Coast        10:11.69   10:05.50  
  9 Diego Puga                   Unattached                     10:12.10  
 10 Sergio Rodriguez             California B        10:30.00   10:13.20  
 11 Jasper Chang                 Unattached          10:18.00   10:15.30  
 12 Paul Bailey                  West Los Ang        10:18.64   10:25.40  
 13 Arthur Tang                  Orange Coast        10:33.01   10:36.30  
 14 Garrett Fuerte               Unattached          10:20.00   11:02.00  
 15 Robert Gusich                Cuyamaca            10:40.00   11:02.60  
 16 Alan Almaraz                 Unattached          10:00.00   11:02.70  
 17 Chris Coleman                Moorpark             9:59.00   11:08.10  
 -- Kevin Edwards                Golden West                         DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 40.80      40.70   1 
     1) Leve Ross                       2) Damein White                   
     3) Josh Como                       4) Dominic McGiffert              
  2 UC Irvine                                           41.20      41.86   1 
     1) Hermes Ongsansoy                2) George Hernandez               
     3) Kevin Palmer                    4) Jacob Yowell                   
  3 West Los Angeles                                    41.48      42.09   2 
     1) Jevoni Buchanan                 2) Brian McDade                   
     3) Charles Earls III               4) Lentrail Hicks                 
  4 Orange Coast                                        42.09      42.22   1 
     1) Rory Rodriguez                  2) Elijah Landry-Zapien           
     3) Ethan Rutley                    4) Donovan Toban                  
  5 Cerritos                                            41.84      42.28   1 
     1) Kevin Avery                     2) Ameer Webb                     
     3) Laron Taylor                    4) Sweeney Williams               
  6 UC Riverside                                        41.70      42.36   1 
     1) Peter Guenther                  2) Ted Hooper                     
     3) Terry Smoot Jr.                 4) Bryan Adams                    
  7 Ventura                                             42.41      42.39   1 
     1) Jeff Bush                       2) James Short                    
     3) Thomas Castillo                 4) Blayne Lewis                   
  8 UC Santa Barbara                                    42.15      42.49   1 
     1) Andy Pinon                      2) A.J. Romine                    
     3) Andrew Johnston                 4) Jimmy Martin                   
  9 Southwestern                                        41.10      43.06   1 
     1) Elliot Taylor                   2) Torian Winfrey                 
     3) Charley Yoeun                   4) Elijah Muhammad                
 10 Glendale                                            43.63      43.95   2 
     1) Robert Weathers                 2) Harold Tabora                  
     3) Josh Velandria                  4) Rafael Reyes                   
 11 West Los Angeles  'B'                               44.50     x44.06   2 
     1) Geo Allen                       2) Javon Crowder                  
     3) Tanqueray Towns                 4) Justin Kirkland                
 12 Orange Coast  'B'                                   43.13     x44.29   2 
     1) Jason Opena                     2) Trevor Carroll                 
     3) Cody Guiliante                  4) Antwon Byrd                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riverside                                         3:10.17    3:14.50   1 
     1) Garrett Baxter                  2) Khurtis Henry                  
     3) Marquis Pilchur                 4) Duke Greer                     
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles                               3:14.23    3:15.41   1 
     1) Leve Ross                       2) Damein White                   
     3) Vijay Tidwell                   4) Dominic McGiffert              
  3 UC Irvine                                         3:13.00    3:16.09   1 
     1) George Hernandez                2) Tim Murphy                     
     3) Kevin Palmer                    4) Jacob Yowell                   
  4 Cerritos                                          3:16.80    3:16.63   2 
     1) Torion Bailey                   2) Juan Tapia                     
     3) Kevin Avery                     4) Laron Taylor                   
  5 UC Santa Barbara                                  3:13.39    3:17.19   1 
     1) Jimmy Martin                    2) Ryan Martin                    
     3) Alvin Go                        4) Andy Pinon                     
  6 UC Riverside                                      3:14.00    3:17.93   1 
     1) Marcus Marbrey                  2) Sean Ferrera                   
     3) Eric Evans                      4) Peter Guenther                 
  7 Orange Coast                                      3:19.46    3:20.55   2 
     1) Rory Rodriguez                  2) Ethan Rutley                   
     3) Donovan Toban                   4) Trevor Carroll                 
  8 Mt. SAC                                           3:16.37    3:22.88   3 
     1) Jonathan Kilson                 2) Marcus Pope                    
     3) Gilbert Rodriguez               4) Cameron Gordien                
  9 Riverside  'B'                                    3:18.55   x3:23.09   2 
     1) Adrian Brown                    2) Joshua Potter                  
     3) Kenny Jackson                   4) Curtis Wilson                  
 10 UC Irvine  'B'                                    3:18.00   x3:23.28   2 
     1) Justin Abercrombia              2) Trevor Wightman                
     3) Freddie Gladney                 4) Cameron Mitchell               
 11 West Los Angeles                                  3:18.10    3:24.54   2 
     1) Lentrail Hicks                  2) Charles Earls III              
     3) Johnathan Kelly                 4) Miguel Ruiz                    
 12 Canyons                                           3:22.50    3:25.88   3 
     1) K.J. Comrie                     2) Christopher Orosco             
     3) Matt Zemba                      4) Matthew Harmon                 
 13 Orange Coast  'B'                                 3:24.13   x3:26.08   3 
     1) Jason Opena                     2) Keegan Cooke                   
     3) Drake Brunette                  4) Du Dao                         
 14 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             3:20.00   x3:26.11   2 
     1) Andrew Johnston                 2) Nadim Houssain                 
     3) Sean Schuster                   4) A.J. Romine                    
 15 Southwestern                                      3:15.12    3:27.66   1 
     1) Callen Sykes-Campbell           2) Alan Fjeldsted                 
     3) Niko Salazar                    4) Elliot Taylor                  
 16 Cal St. Fullerton                                 3:14.71    3:29.51   1 
     1) Javon May                       2) DeAndrae Woods                 
     3) Ryan Hankes                     4) Aaron Ray                      
 17 Glendale                                          3:23.65    3:29.93   3 
     1) Harold Tabora                   2) Oscar Gladden                  
     3) Neil Jones                      4) Rico Gutierrez                 
 18 West Los Angeles  'B'                             3:24.70   x3:31.29   3 
     1) Marcell Marks                   2) Anthony Riley                  
     3) Kevin Ally                      4) Jevoni Buchanan                
 19 El Camino                                         3:22.00    3:31.98   2 
     1) Eddie Hughes                    2) Christian Jemison              
     3) David Cardona                   4) Kai Gamble                     
 20 Riverside  'C'                                    3:24.99   x3:32.13   3 
     1) Gerard Glass                    2) Rafael Toscano                 
     3) Chris Benard                    4) Skylar LaCour                  
 21 Golden West                                       3:32.00    3:33.19   4 
     1) Robert Palmer                   2) Trevor Engel                   
     3) Kevin Edwards                   4) Pavel Hykl                     
 22 Santiago Canyon                                   3:29.43    3:33.68   4 
     1) Huy Nguyen                      2) Leonard Stanley                
     3) William Vetter                  4) Steven Harris                  
 23 Southwestern  'C'                                           x3:39.19   4 
     1) Charley Yoeun                   2) Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe        
     3) Raymond Hart                    4) Edwin Aguilar                  
 24 Ventura                                           3:21.47    3:39.52   2 
     1) Theodore Elsenbaumer            2) Thomas Castillo                
     3) James Short                     4) Blayne Lewis                   
 25 LA Trade Tech                                     3:33.20    3:40.87   4 
     1) Chris Faulkner                  2) Cedrig Bowen                   
     3) Carmichael Guillemet            4) Jonathan Cardona               
 26 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                             3:25.00   x3:42.20   3 
     1) Michael Larocca                 2) Mikael Powers                  
     3) Josh Codding                    4) Mike O'Sullivan                
 27 West Los Angeles  'C'                             3:31.00   x3:44.62   4 
     1) Brian McDade                    2) Julius Ritchie                 
     3) Justin Clarke                   4) Patrick Hunter                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson Rosario               UCLA                 6-08.75      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 LeRon Brown                  Cal St. Full         7-00.50      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Skylar LaCour                Riverside            6-08.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Alex Black                   Long Beach S         7-00.50      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Kevin Jenkins                Long Beach S         6-06.75      2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Tyler Ruiz                   USC                  6-04.00      1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Brad Zarembski               Long Beach S         6-08.75      1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Max Villaba                  UC Santa Bar         6-06.75      1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Lovelle Starks               West Los Ang         6-07.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Mitchell Haag                UC Santa Bar         6-06.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
 11 Khalil Henry                 Cuyamaca             6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Christopher Farmer           Glendale             6-02.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
 13 Michael Albrecht             Riverside            6-06.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
 13 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine            6-06.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
 15 Mikael Powers                UC Santa Bar         6-02.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
 16 Robert Pappas                Long Beach S         6-04.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
 17 Colton Grandbouche           Fullerton            6-05.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
 18 Andre Parker                 Orange Coast         6-04.00      1.75m    5-08.75 
 19 Josh Codding                 UC Santa Bar         6-00.75      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Theodore Elsenbaumer         Ventura              6-02.00         NH            
 -- Lamar Oliphant               Cal St. Full         6-09.00         NH            
 -- Djuan Lee                    Riverside            6-06.00         NH            
 -- Justin Bethea                Mt. SAC              6-10.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Giovanni Lanaro              Ultimate A.C        19-01.00      5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Derek Scott                  USC                 17-02.75      5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Brennan Turner               UCLA                15-07.00      4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Eric White                   UCLA                15-09.25      4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Trent Perez                  UCLA                15-09.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Shawn McNany                 Cal St. Full        15-05.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Taylor Slingsby              USC                 15-09.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Ryan Simioni                 Cal St. Full        15-05.75      4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Jordan Tyler                 Cal St. Los         15-00.25      4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Jordan Alviso                Mt. SAC             15-09.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Tyler Walllace               Riverside           15-06.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Marc Pecson                  Cal St. Full        14-07.25      4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Jessie Phillips              Unattached                        4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Thomas Hamm                  UC Irvine           15-01.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Taylor Duncan                UC Santa Bar        14-05.25      4.45m   14-07.25 
 16 Brandon Dawes                Long Beach S        14-01.25      4.30m   14-01.25 
 16 Andrew Tran                  Orange Coast        14-03.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
 16 Grayson Butcher              UC Santa Bar        14-07.25      4.30m   14-01.25 
 16 Chris Ludwig                 UC Santa Bar        14-09.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
 20 Adam Bragg                   Unattached                        4.15m   13-07.25 
 20 Nathan Serrano               Orange Coast        14-06.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
 20 James Bush                   Long Beach S        14-01.50      4.15m   13-07.25 
 20 Nathan Skankey               Unattached          15-00.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
 24 Austin McGroaty              Golden West         14-00.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Dustin Valdivia              Ultimate A.C        16-00.75         NH            
 -- Steven (Luke) Schafer        Orange Coast        15-06.00         NH            
 -- Caleb Monticalvo             Orange Coast        15-06.00         NH            
 -- Andrew Sullivan              Cal St. Full        16-06.75         NH            
 -- Matthew McCormick            USC                 14-05.00         NH            
 -- Frank Vaicus                 Long Beach S        13-00.00         NH            
 -- Sovannarith South            Long Beach S        13-07.25         NH            
 -- Giovanni Mera                Glendale            12-00.00         NH            
 -- Christopher Santoyo          Glendale            14-00.00         NH            
 -- Nicholas Armstrong           Long Beach S        12-05.50         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Nelson Rosario               UCLA                24-05.50      7.37m   1.7  24-02.25 
  2 Chris Benard                 Riverside           23-09.00      7.22m   1.6  23-08.25 
  3 Charles Smith                Riverside           24-06.00      7.20m   1.4  23-07.50 
  4 Antonio Burnett              USC                 22-01.00      7.09m   1.2  23-03.25 
  5 Donovan Toban                Orange Coast        23-06.75      6.95m   1.0  22-09.75 
  5 Kenneth McGee                Fullerton           23-09.00      6.95m   0.5  22-09.75 
  7 LeRon Brown                  Cal St. Full        23-09.50      6.94m   0.6  22-09.25 
  8 Patrick Hunter               West Los Ang        23-10.00      6.91m   0.9  22-08.00 
  9 Cameron Gillett              Long Beach S        22-07.00      6.86m   1.0  22-06.25 
 10 Tyler Ruiz                   USC                 21-04.00      6.78m   1.6  22-03.00 
 11 Ted Hooper                   UC Riverside        22-11.00      6.75m   1.0  22-01.75 
 12 Dameion Berry-Smith          Cal St. Los         22-05.75      6.73m   1.5  22-01.00 
 12 Danny Bang                   Long Beach S        21-03.00      6.73m   2.4  22-01.00 
 14 Eddie Hughes                 El Camino           23-06.00      6.69m   0.5  21-11.50 
 15 Malek Walls                  Unattached          21-06.00      6.66m   0.8  21-10.25 
 16 Elliot Ferrara               USC                 22-01.00      6.63m   1.5  21-09.00 
 17 Damien Ephraim               Riverside           22-05.00      6.60m   1.6  21-08.00 
 18 Gabriel Meyers               USC                 21-03.00      6.53m   2.5  21-05.25 
 19 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           22-11.00      6.42m   2.5  21-00.75 
 20 Hath Ma                      Unattached          20-05.00      6.40m   1.2  21-00.00 
 21 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine           21-06.00      6.27m   1.0  20-07.00 
 22 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine           23-02.00      6.26m   1.4  20-06.50 
 23 Thien-Tu To                  UC Irvine           22-01.00      6.25m   1.2  20-06.25 
 24 Lovelle Starks               West Los Ang        21-11.50      6.22m   2.7  20-05.00 
 25 Anthony Hall                 Unattached          22-00.00      5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
 26 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside        23-07.25      5.84m   1.6  19-02.00 
 27 Ben Brown                    USC                 20-06.00      5.78m   1.4  18-11.75 
 -- Lamar Oliphant               Cal St. Full        23-07.50       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Josh Como                    Cal St. Los         50-07.50     16.16m   0.7  53-00.25 
  2 Chris Benard                 Riverside           51-04.00     15.26m   1.3  50-00.75 
  3 Kenneth McGee                Fullerton           48-06.25     15.01m   1.5  49-03.00 
  4 Keinan Briggs                Unattached          50-02.75     15.00m   0.5  49-02.50 
  5 Curtis Wilson                Riverside           50-00.00     14.60m   1.8  47-11.00 
  6 Donovan Toban                Orange Coast        49-11.00     14.26m   0.9  46-09.50 
  7 Timothy Crawford             Riverside           47-09.00     14.08m   1.0  46-02.50 
  7 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym        45-11.25     14.08m   1.2  46-02.50 
  9 Dameion Berry-Smith          Cal St. Los         46-10.25     13.88m   1.2  45-06.50 
  9 Kevin Jenkins                Long Beach S        46-08.00     13.88m   1.7  45-06.50 
  9 Patrick Hunter               West Los Ang        48-10.50     13.88m   0.7  45-06.50 
 12 Malek Walls                  Unattached          44-01.00     13.85m   1.3  45-05.25 
 13 George Bui                   UC Riverside        45-11.25     13.72m   2.1  45-00.25 
 14 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           48-06.00     13.68m   1.1  44-10.75 
 15 Ben Brown                    USC                 48-08.75     13.61m   1.0  44-08.00 
 16 Travis Tsang                 UC Irvine           46-00.00     13.55m   0.2  44-05.50 
 17 Cameron Gillett              Long Beach S        45-01.00     13.38m  +0.0  43-10.75 
 18 Jeffrey Dumas                Glendale            43-10.00     13.36m   1.5  43-10.00 
 19 Damien Ephraim               Riverside           45-08.00     13.18m   1.2  43-03.00 
 -- Steven Taylor                UCLA                49-00.25       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached          55-00.00     16.12m   52-10.75 
  2 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside        54-00.00     16.00m   52-06.00 
  3 Julius Joseph                Cal St. Full        48-00.00     15.95m   52-04.00 
  4 Mike Rainis                  So Cal TC           53-11.75     15.89m   52-01.75 
  5 Cesar Puga                   Long Beach S        49-00.00     15.43m   50-07.50 
  6 Chris Yates                  Golden West         49-01.75     15.34m   50-04.00 
  6 Verlondon Harris             Cal St. Los         48-03.50     15.34m   50-04.00 
  8 Eric Grumbaum                Cal St. Full        46-11.75     15.31m   50-02.75 
  9 Hector Serrano               UC Santa Bar        49-02.25     15.10m   49-06.50 
 10 Rajan Baines                 Long Beach S        51-07.00     15.04m   49-04.25 
 11 Shane Tucker                 Unattached          50-02.00     14.79m   48-06.25 
 12 Austin Elmore                Riverside           49-04.00     14.70m   48-02.75 
 13 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S        47-01.50     14.67m   48-01.75 
 14 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S        44-00.75     14.36m   47-01.50 
 15 Luis Galalrdo                Unattached          49-06.50     14.24m   46-08.75 
 16 Miles Davy                   Golden West         46-03.00     14.23m   46-08.25 
 17 Craig Merkley                UC Santa Bar        46-07.25     14.22m   46-08.00 
 18 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Bar        48-06.25     14.21m   46-07.50 
 19 Glenn Rivera                 Unattached          46-03.25     14.09m   46-02.75 
 20 Caylin Hauptmann             Canyons             46-06.00     14.03m   46-00.50 
 21 Jovan Beason                 El Camino           48-06.00     13.98m   45-10.50 
 22 David Spades                 Unattached                       13.95m   45-09.25 
 22 Derek Harrebomee             Cuyamaca            47-02.25     13.95m   45-09.25 
 24 Jordan Paea                  Ventura             47-07.00     13.78m   45-02.50 
 25 Arturo Murillo               Riverside           46-09.00     13.68m   44-10.75 
 26 Jason Harrell                El Camino           46-02.00     13.47m   44-02.50 
 27 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside        45-00.00     13.17m   43-02.50 
 28 Carson Hendryx               Cuyamaca            44-00.00     12.63m   41-05.25 
 29 Ryan Norriega                Golden West         39-05.75     12.43m   40-09.50 
 30 Nicholas Armstrong           Long Beach S        42-08.25     12.12m   39-09.25 
 31 Darrel Samuel                Glendale            40-01.00     11.81m   38-09.00 
 32 Spencer Woolwine             Glendale            35-02.00      9.25m   30-04.25 
 -- Eric Carlos                  Cal St. Los         50-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Josh Akre                    UC Santa Bar        49-01.75       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Carter               Colorado St.        81-08.50     52.52m     172-04 
  2 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached            165-00     49.64m     162-10 
  3 Rajan Baines                 Long Beach S        64-05.50     49.12m     161-02 
  4 Cesar Puga                   Long Beach S          162-07     48.98m     160-08 
  5 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside        45-05.25     48.22m     158-02 
  6 Julius Joseph                Cal St. Full        50-00.25     48.00m     157-06 
  7 Austin Elmore                Riverside             158-08     46.52m     152-07 
  8 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S        60-01.50     45.73m     150-00 
  9 Adam Shigem                  UC Santa Bar        44-02.25     45.30m     148-07 
 10 Chris Hamilton               UC Santa Bar        50-07.25     45.19m     148-03 
 11 kellen Dion                  Unattached            150-07     43.65m     143-02 
 12 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             154-03     43.52m     142-09 
 13 Craig Merkley                UC Santa Bar        43-09.50     43.35m     142-03 
 14 Jovan Beason                 El Camino             145-00     43.04m     141-02 
 15 Josh Akre                    UC Santa Bar        38-06.50     42.68m     140-00 
 16 Julian Samson                UC Santa Bar          137-03     42.58m     139-08 
 17 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S          146-10     42.29m     138-09 
 18 John Dudeck                  UC Santa Bar        36-03.75     42.12m     138-02 
 19 Ken Novy                     Orange Coast          134-10     41.52m     136-03 
 20 Nicholas Armstrong           Long Beach S                     40.86m     134-01 
 21 Aaron Licon                  Riverside             135-09     40.61m     133-03 
 22 Derek Harrebomee             Cuyamaca              139-08     40.60m     133-02 
 23 Aaron Dan                    USC                 87-10.25     38.86m     127-06 
 24 Eric Grumbaum                Cal St. Full        40-00.25     37.98m     124-07 
 25 Jason Harrell                El Camino             144-00     37.61m     123-05 
 26 Cleveland Hagans             Riverside             138-09     36.96m     121-03 
 27 Verlondon Harris             Cal St. Los           147-08     35.92m     117-10 
 28 Colin Campbell               USC                 88-05.75     34.81m     114-02 
 29 Cameron Begue                Moorpark            38-01.75     34.78m     114-01 
 -- Shane Tucker                 Unattached            155-00       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brad Bolton                  Unattached            213-07     62.94m     206-06 
  2 Trey Henderson               USC                 10-04.75     61.88m     203-00 
  3 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached            185-00     61.30m     201-01 
  4 Luis Galalrdo                Unattached            180-00     55.16m     181-00 
  5 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Bar        73-06.50     53.87m     176-09 
  6 Julius Joseph                Cal St. Full          160-00     53.68m     176-01 
  7 Austin Elmore                Riverside             170-07     53.60m     175-10 
  8 Derek Harrebomee             Cuyamaca              162-11     50.71m     166-04 
  9 Verlondon Harris             Cal St. Los         52-09.25     50.36m     165-03 
 10 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S        56-05.50     50.15m     164-06 
 11 AB Shaheen                   Saddleback                       49.10m     161-01 
 12 Daniel Hibert                Unattached            153-08     48.55m     159-03 
 13 Adam Shigem                  UC Santa Bar          161-03     48.49m     159-01 
 14 Chris Yates                  Golden West           134-04     45.96m     150-09 
 15 Cesar Puga                   Long Beach S          141-02     45.91m     150-07 
 16 Julian Samson                UC Santa Bar        39-03.25     45.79m     150-03 
 17 kellen Dion                  Unattached            157-06     45.30m     148-07 
 18 Lindon Voglezon              Riverside             144-06     45.17m     148-02 
 19 Eric Stein                   USC                 58-04.75     44.38m     145-07 
 20 Luis Guzman                  Unattached            159-05     44.28m     145-03 
 21 Aaron Licon                  Riverside             143-04     44.27m     145-03 
 22 Johnny Gonzalez              Riverside             140-09     44.09m     144-08 
 23 Eric Grumbaum                Cal St. Full        50-00.25     43.53m     142-10 
 24 Craig Merkley                UC Santa Bar        41-04.75     42.73m     140-02 
 25 Chris Hamilton               UC Santa Bar          175-05     42.51m     139-06 
 26 Paul Van Sant                Cal St. Full        50-00.25     42.36m     139-00 
 27 Josh Akre                    UC Santa Bar        22-02.50     38.57m     126-06 
 28 Jeff Holstein                Riverside             120-00     38.39m     125-11 
 29 Juan Candela                 Fullerton             127-07     38.00m     124-08 
 30 Cleveland Hagans             Riverside             140-00     37.77m     123-11 
 31 Stephen Rubio                Cuyamaca              127-07     37.36m     122-07 
 32 Rich Nelson                  Orange Coast        16-00.50     36.50m     119-09 
 33 Ken Novy                     Orange Coast        20-04.50     35.88m     117-08 
 34 Carson Hendryx               Cuyamaca              129-05     35.67m     117-00 
 35 Hasan Asrar                  Orange Coast          123-11     34.97m     114-09 
 36 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S        41-01.25     34.27m     112-05 
 37 Eric Morejon                 Orange Coast        06-11.75     32.77m     107-06 
 38 Sean Anderson                Fullerton           83-09.50     31.67m     103-11 
 39 Evan Rude                    Orange Coast        01-00.50     29.11m      95-06 
 40 John Sollitto                Cal St. Full        00-00.25     28.99m      95-01 
 41 Garrett Giles                Cuyamaca               97-04     22.92m      75-02 
 -- Ben Green                    Riverside             144-05       FOUL            
 -- Rajan Baines                 Long Beach S        50-00.75       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Guerra               UC Santa Bar        91-04.75     57.71m     189-04 
  2 Lindon Voglezon              Riverside             173-08     53.38m     175-01 
  3 Joel Baez                    Mt. SAC               170-02     53.05m     174-00 
  4 Benjamin Woodruff            El Camino             180-00     52.72m     172-11 
  5 Chase Carnahan               Unattached          87-00.25     52.62m     172-08 
  6 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S          155-11     51.47m     168-10 
  7 Steven Robillard             Riverside             159-11     50.91m     167-00 
  8 Zachary Pio                  Santiago Can          171-02     50.89m     166-11 
  9 Shedrick Griggs              Mt. SAC               185-00     50.76m     166-06 
 10 Spencer Woolwine             Glendale              170-05     49.12m     161-02 
 11 Brent Evans                  Fullerton             149-01     47.27m     155-01 
 12 Bjorn McMillan               Ventura               158-05     47.16m     154-09 
 13 Miles Davy                   Golden West         43-09.50     46.62m     152-11 
 14 Ryan Norriega                Golden West           161-06     44.97m     147-06 
 15 Eric Bender                  Orange Coast          153-03     44.74m     146-09 
 16 Aaron Hogue                  Fullerton             140-00     44.67m     146-07 
 17 Andreas Leal                 Southwestern        42-04.50     44.26m     145-02 
 18 Jake Gregoire                Moorpark              136-05     43.80m     143-08 
 19 Robert Stevens               Orange Coast          166-05     43.72m     143-05 
 20 Evan Rude                    Orange Coast          150-06     43.69m     143-04 
 21 Glenn Rivera                 Unattached          34-10.50     43.52m     142-09 
 22 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine             160-00     43.48m     142-08 
 23 Michael Hoganson             Santiago Can          151-04     41.94m     137-07 
 24 Casey Birchard               Riverside             143-11     41.73m     136-11 
 25 Hasan Asrar                  Orange Coast          150-06     41.72m     136-10 
 26 Zack Kitterman               Riverside             145-06     41.56m     136-04 
 27 Robert Smith III             Compton               140-00     38.11m     125-00 
 28 Meshach Shively              Ventura             27-09.50     37.62m     123-05 
 29 Michael Larocca              UC Santa Bar          145-00     36.72m     120-06 
 30 Ernest Santana               East LA             34-06.50     36.48m     119-08 
 31 Joshua Callihan              UC Riverside          150-00     36.26m     118-11 
 32 Andre Campos                 Santiago Can          128-01     33.16m     108-09 
 33 John Sollitto                Cal St. Full        00-00.25     31.54m     103-06 
 34 Ian Sparks                   Cal St. Full        00-00.25     31.13m     102-01