Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2009 08:17 PM
            17th BIG WEST CHALLENGE  TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/10/2009            
                    UC Irvine, Long Beach,UC Santa Barbara                     
                                 CSU Fullerton                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 CS Fullerton                                          46.66  
  2 UC Irvine                                             46.83  
  3 Long Beach St                                         47.77  
  4 UC Santa  Barbara                                     48.27  
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                             41.17  
  2 CS Fullerton                                          41.40  
  3 Long Beach St                                         41.51  
  4 UC Santa  Barbara                                     42.29  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine              4:35.90  
  2 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine              4:37.76  
  3 Gabriela Santan              UC Irvine              4:39.97  
  4 Missy Barclay                Long Beach St          4:42.70  
  5 Sarah Vitug                  UC Santa Barbara       4:42.84  
  6 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine              4:45.14  
  7 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Barbara       4:46.76  
  8 Erin Fabis                   UC Santa Barbara       4:47.03  
  9 Katherine Nielson            UC Irvine              4:52.28  
 10 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine              4:53.58  
 11 Cheryl Bube                  Long Beach St          4:57.75  
 12 Meredith Robie               CS Fullerton           4:58.76  
 13 Gaby Ponce                   CS Fullerton           5:02.66  
 14 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine              5:16.20  
 15 Shelley Foerster             UC Irvine              5:20.58  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Barbara       3:47.66  
  2 Matt Maldonado               Long Beach St          3:47.76  
  3 Raul Arcos                   Long Beach St          3:53.12  
  4 Baxter Frick                 UC Santa Barbara       3:53.50  
  5 Colin Hackar                 UC Irvine              3:54.00  
  6 Erik Estrada                 CS Fullerton           3:54.27  
  7 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine              3:56.83  
  8 Brett Hasvold                Long Beach St          3:56.90  
  9 Joey Divizia                 CS Fullerton           3:58.01  
 10 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine              3:58.99  
 11 Mark Thomas                  Long Beach St          3:59.34  
 12 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine              3:59.63  
 13 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine              4:05.89  
 14 Josh McCarty                 CS Fullerton           4:07.11  
 15 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine              4:07.62  
 16 Alex Soria                   CS Fullerton           4:08.11  
 17 Danny Kalinowski             UC Irvine              4:08.50  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Lauren Williams              CS Fullerton             13.77  
  2 Golde Ibia                   UC Irvine                14.16  
  3 Lauren Collins               UC Irvine                14.50  
  4 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Barbara         14.76  
  5 Amanda Lee                   UC Santa Barbara         14.82  
  6 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine                14.88  
  7 Aiyana Welsh                 Long Beach St            15.53  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Lamar Jackson                CS Fullerton             14.41  
  2 Christopher Lawson           Long Beach St            14.42  
  3 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach St            14.65  
  4 Lee Darling                  UC Irvine                15.03  
  5 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Barbara         15.21  
  6 Ryan Haswell                 UC Santa Barbara         15.22  
  7 Napolean Greene              UC Irvine                15.46  
  8 Kenten Harris                CS Fullerton             16.52  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Barbara         15.67  
  2 Nick deBeaubien              UC Santa Barbara         15.93  
  3 Freddie Gladdney             UC Irvine                16.04  
  4 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine                19.36  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ciara Short                  CS Fullerton             54.54  
  2 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Barbara         57.90  
  3 Stephanie Awanyai            UC Irvine                58.08  
  4 Ashley Taylor                CS Fullerton             58.10  
  5 Amanda Rosencrantz           Long Beach St            59.56  
  6 Lauren Wilson                UC Irvine                59.98  
  7 Dominique Augustus           UC Santa Barbara         60.53  
  8 DaShane Lars                 Long Beach St            66.07  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine                48.25  
  2 George Hernadez              UC Irvine                48.62  
  3 Garrett Myers                CS Fullerton             48.78  
  4 Max Bellissimo               UC Santa Barbara         49.11  
  5 Mario Granville              Long Beach St            49.93  
  6 Brian Henderson              UC Santa Barbara         50.79  
  7 Aaron Ray                    CS Fullerton             53.04  
Section  2  
  1 Oliver Plattner              UC Irvine                48.67  
  2 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach St            49.44  
  3 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine                50.07  
  4 Richard Crawfiord            Long Beach St            50.55  
  5 Gio Salinas                  CS Fullerton             50.68  
  6 Mikael Powers                UC Santa Barbara         51.55  
  7 Michael Larocca              UC Santa Barbara         52.67  
  8 Justin Blackmon              CS Fullerton             56.56  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kristyne Hanberg             CS Fullerton             12.01  
  2 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine                12.03  
  3 Breeanca Fleming             UC Irvine                12.09  
  4 BJ Triplett                  Long Beach St            12.17  
  5 Ashley Campbell              Long Beach St            12.29  
  6 Chazz Evans                  CS Fullerton             12.34  
  7 Snita Ashford                UC Santa Barbara         12.47  
  8 Lauren Kodama                UC Santa Barbara         12.57  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Krizia Apealor               CS Fullerton             12.43  
  2 Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine                12.65  
  3 Marina Mickos                UC Irvine                12.68  
  3 Natasha Wardley              UC Irvine                12.68  
  5 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach St            12.71  
  6 Ashley Taylor                CS Fullerton             13.44  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Jason Newland                UC Santa Barbara         10.69  
  2 Bryan Luther                 CS Fullerton             10.70  
  3 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine                10.83  
  4 DeAndrae Woods               CS Fullerton             11.04  
  5 Chris Carson                 UC Irvine                11.10  
  6 Ernest Walker                UC Santa Barbara         11.25  
  7 Malcolm Thomas               Long Beach St            11.30  
  8 Spencer Phillips             Long Beach St            11.47  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Mark Ilarina                 UC Irvine                10.99   10.983
  1 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine                10.99   10.981
  3 Jordan Alford-Helms          CS Fullerton             11.00  
  4 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Barbara         11.25  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine              2:15.94  
  2 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine              2:16.98  
  3 Jazzmenn Loutsis             CS Fullerton           2:17.01  
  4 Callie Mulgannon             UC Santa Barbara       2:17.42  
  5 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine              2:17.88  
  6 Ejiro Okoro                  Long Beach St          2:18.07  
  7 Denise Nunez                 Long Beach St          2:18.98  
  8 Rachel Ronquillo             UC Irvine              2:21.29  
  9 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Barbara       2:22.01  
 10 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine              2:22.11  
 11 Sarah Vitug                  UC Santa Barbara       2:23.88  
 12 Meredith Robie               CS Fullerton           2:26.34  
 13 Amy Green                    UC Irvine              2:28.99  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Martin                  UC Santa Barbara       1:49.79  
  2 Alex Freitas                 Long Beach St          1:50.85  
  3 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine              1:51.01  
  4 Erik Estrada                 CS Fullerton           1:53.32  
  5 Jonathan Evans               Long Beach St          1:53.68  
  6 Jeff Campbell                UC Santa Barbara       1:53.75  
  7 Colin Hackar                 UC Irvine              1:58.09  
  8 Alex Hageman                 CS Fullerton           1:59.34  
Section  2  
  1 Rusty Parker                 UC Santa Barbara       1:55.78  
  2 Cameron Michell              UC Irvine              1:56.31  
  3 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine              1:57.01  
  4 Solomon Tesfaye              UC Irvine              1:57.71  
  5 Stuart Chapman               Long Beach St          1:58.28  
  6 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine              1:58.95  
  7 Camron Shahmizadi            UC Irvine              1:59.13  
  8 Joey Divizia                 CS Fullerton           1:59.83  
  9 Tyler Ruffino                CS Fullerton           2:00.03  
 10 Josh McCarty                 CS Fullerton           2:00.84  
 11 Alex Soria                   CS Fullerton           2:03.71  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Williams              CS Fullerton             64.03  
  2 Brenda Finney                Long Beach St            65.29  
  3 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine                66.36  
  4 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Barbara         66.65  
  5 Anastasiys Kholev            Long Beach St            67.33  
  6 Aiyana Welsh                 Long Beach St            69.62  
 -- Kelly Collins                UC Irvine                  DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach St            52.63  
  2 Napolean Greene              UC Irvine                52.94  
  3 Alvin Go                     UC Santa Barbara         54.64  
  4 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Barbara         54.76  
  5 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine                56.55  
  6 Kenten Harris                CS Fullerton             58.40  
  7 Lamar Jackson                CS Fullerton             59.31  
Section  2  
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach St            55.60  
  2 Ryan Haswell                 UC Santa Barbara         56.25  
  3 Freddie Gladdney             UC Irvine                58.59  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Ciara Short                  CS Fullerton             23.96  
  2 Kristyne Hanberg             CS Fullerton             24.54  
  3 BJ Triplett                  Long Beach St            24.85  
  4 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine                24.86  
  5 Ashley Campbell              Long Beach St            24.88  
  6 Lauren Kodama                UC Santa Barbara         25.31  
  7 Breeanca Fleming             UC Irvine                25.35  
  8 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Barbara         26.13  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Chazz Evans                  CS Fullerton             25.44  
  2 Ashley Taylor                CS Fullerton             25.75  
  3 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach St            26.07  
  4 Marina Mickos                UC Irvine                26.22  
  5 Dominique Augustus           UC Santa Barbara         26.38  
  6 Amanda Rosencrantz           Long Beach St            27.12  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Krizia Apealor               CS Fullerton             25.38  
  2 Jennifer Monohan             UC Santa Barbara         26.46  
  3 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine                27.02  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Bryan Luther                 CS Fullerton             21.62  
  2 Jason Newland                UC Santa Barbara         21.64  
  3 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach St            21.83  
  4 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine                21.95  
  5 Garrett Myers                CS Fullerton             22.26  
  6 Chris Carson                 UC Irvine                22.31  
  7 Ernest Walker                UC Santa Barbara         23.32  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Gio Salinas                  CS Fullerton             22.32  
  2 Richard Crawfiord            Long Beach St            22.39  
  3 DeAndrae Woods               CS Fullerton             22.53  
  4 Mark Ilarina                 UC Irvine                22.54  
  5 Jordan Alford-Helms          CS Fullerton             22.55  
  6 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine                22.62  
  7 Brian Henderson              UC Santa Barbara         22.85  
  8 Malcolm Thomas               Long Beach St            23.01  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kristina Wilson              Long Beach St          9:54.75  
  2 Laura Olvera                 UC Irvine              9:59.61  
  3 Grace Gonzales               CS Fullerton          10:00.09  
  4 Sarah Apgar                  Long Beach St         10:01.46  
  5 Gabriela Santan              UC Irvine             10:02.51  
  6 Missy Barclay                Long Beach St         10:04.02  
  7 Megan Petkovic               UC Santa Barbara      10:16.15  
  8 Liza Hitchner                UC Santa Barbara      10:18.62  
  9 June Farley                  UC Santa Barbara      10:22.28  
 10 Crystal Reed                 UC Santa Barbara      10:27.25  
 11 Erinn Kim                    UC Irvine             10:41.22  
 12 Alisia Barajas               Long Beach St         10:42.21  
 13 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine             10:46.28  
 14 Ashley Millett               CS Fullerton          10:54.25  
 15 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine             10:57.39  
 16 Stephanie Flores             Long Beach St         11:00.71  
 17 Gaby Ponce                   CS Fullerton          11:17.13  
 18 Katie Broum                  UC Irvine             11:20.34  
 19 Stephanie Sconberg           UC Irvine             12:02.47  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Barbara       8:27.60  
  2 Brent Handa                  CS Fullerton           8:30.89  
  3 nick Mosey                   UC Irvine              8:36.18  
  4 Waleed Totari                UC Santa Barbara       8:37.55  
  5 Josh Ruff                    Long Beach St          8:45.06  
  6 Jared Long                   Long Beach St          8:48.89  
  7 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine              8:49.27  
  8 Michael Wysocki              UC Santa Barbara       8:55.38  
  9 Naved Kharrat                Long Beach St          8:56.49  
 10 Raul Arcos                   Long Beach St          8:58.96  
 11 Jeff Mackay                  CS Fullerton           8:59.40  
 12 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine              9:04.35  
 13 Danny Kalinowski             UC Irvine              9:05.60  
 14 Josh Kelly                   Long Beach St          9:33.70  
 15 Sean Laurino                 CS Fullerton           9:42.30  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:49.70  
  2 CS Fullerton                                        3:50.63  
  3 UC Santa  Barbara                                   3:59.67  
  4 Long Beach St                                       4:07.28  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:14.05  
  2 Long Beach St                                       3:15.45  
  3 CS Fullerton                                        3:18.57  
  4 UC Santa  Barbara                                   3:19.05  
  5 UC Santa  Barbara  'B'                              3:29.89  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tayler O'Conner              Long Beach St            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Lauren Collins               UC Irvine                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Barbara         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jannelle Coulter             Long Beach St            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Christina Nowak              UC Santa Barbara         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sara Macey                   Long Beach St            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sandy Gonzalez               CS Fullerton             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO 
  7 Amanda Lee                   UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Bonnie Sorensen              CS Fullerton             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Heather Leidle               CS Fullerton             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kelsi Sando                  UC Irvine                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Zaina Akeh                   UC Santa Barbara         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Katrina Graves-Johnson       Long Beach St            1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P   XO  XPP 
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Beighton                Long Beach St            3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Missy Burley                 UC Santa Barbara         3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katie Crowe                  Long Beach St            3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alison Stamos                CS Fullerton             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Jen Brown                    UC Santa Barbara         3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Susanne Hotchkin             CS Fullerton             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Katie Morte                  CS Fullerton             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Laura Faris                  Long Beach St            2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Hilary Van ert               UC Santa Barbara         2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Ginny English                CS Fullerton             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kristi Fryar                 UC Irvine                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kelly MacLean                CS Fullerton                NH            
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lauren Freshauf              UC Irvine                   NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P   XP 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Barbara         5.61m   1.2  18-05.00 
     5.09m(0.7) 5.32m(1.6) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.61m(1.2)      
  2 Lauren Collins               UC Irvine                5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
     4.37m(0.7) 5.53m(0.6) 4.54m(1.5) 5.51m(0.9)      
  3 Bonnie Sorensen              CS Fullerton             5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25 
     FOUL      5.37m(0.8) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)      
  4 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Barbara         5.40m   0.8  17-08.75 
     4.96m(0.4) 5.40m(0.8) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0)      
  5 Natasha Wardley              UC Irvine                5.32m   0.9  17-05.50 
     5.19m(0.4) 5.32m(0.9) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)      
  6 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine                5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     4.92m(1.0) 3.49m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.29m(+0.0)      
  7 Lauren Williams              CS Fullerton             5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.9) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.5)      
  8 Heather Leidle               CS Fullerton             5.24m   1.2  17-02.25 
     5.18m(0.4) FOUL      5.10m(0.5) 5.24m(1.2)      
  9 Gabriel Broomfield           Long Beach St            5.24m   1.8  17-02.25 
     FOUL      5.24m(1.8) 5.17m(0.8) PASS           
 10 Sophia Sune                  UC Santa Barbara         5.01m   1.3  16-05.25 
     FOUL      5.01m(1.3) FOUL      4.87m(+0.0)      
 11 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Barbara         5.00m   0.5  16-05.00 
     5.00m(0.5) 4.97m(0.5) 4.97m(0.6) 3.33m(+0.0)      
 11 Tayler O'Conner              Long Beach St            5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
     5.00m(+0.0) FOUL      4.95m(+0.0) PASS           
 13 Stephanie Glick              Long Beach St            4.94m   0.7  16-02.50 
     4.94m(0.7) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.5) PASS           
 14 Deseree Black                CS Fullerton             4.93m  -0.4  16-02.25 
     4.78m(0.4) 4.64m(0.5) 4.51m(0.5) 4.93m(-0.4)      
 15 Alison Taylor                CS Fullerton             4.82m   0.6  15-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.82m(0.6) 4.59m(+0.0)      
 16 Sandy Gonzalez               CS Fullerton             4.69m   1.0  15-04.75 
     FOUL      4.69m(1.0) 4.37m(0.5) FOUL           
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine               11.63m  +0.0  38-02.00 
     11.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.63m(+0.0) 11.63m(-0.4)      
  2 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Barbara        11.54m  +0.0  37-10.50 
     FOUL      11.54m(+0.0) FOUL      11.30m(+0.0)      
  3 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Barbara        11.26m  +0.0  36-11.50 
     11.23m(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0)      
  4 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Barbara        11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
     11.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.04m(+0.0) 11.00m(-0.4)      
  5 Natalie Nguyen               UC Irvine               11.00m  -0.4  36-01.25 
     FOUL      10.89m(+0.0) 10.44m(+0.0) 11.00m(-0.4)      
  6 Heather Leidle               CS Fullerton            10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75 
     10.81m(+0.0) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.99m(+0.0)      
  7 Fritzie Mercado              UC Irvine               10.77m  +0.0  35-04.00 
     10.77m(+0.0) 10.24m(+0.0) PASS      PASS           
  8 Stephanie Glick              Long Beach St           10.74m  +0.0  35-03.00 
     10.74m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.48m(+0.0)      
  9 Gabriel Broomfield           Long Beach St           10.53m   0.4  34-06.75 
     FOUL      10.17m(0.5) 10.53m(0.4) 10.40m(+0.0)      
 10 Sophia Sune                  UC Santa Barbara        10.35m  -0.6  33-11.50 
     10.35m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      10.08m(+0.0)      
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alisha Misiatia              UC Irvine               15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.28m  15.46m  15.43m  15.17m       
  2 Jamenna Hunt                 CS Fullerton            13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL      
  3 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Long Beach St           13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.42m  13.33m  13.57m  FOUL      
  4 Losa Akauola                 CS Fullerton            13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  12.08m  13.07m      
  5 Destanie Yabrough            Long Beach St           13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.23m  12.92m  12.80m  13.01m      
  6 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach St           12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.78m  FOUL  12.19m  12.13m      
  7 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.88m  11.89m  11.40m  11.71m      
  8 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Barbara        10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Alex Francis                 UC Santa Barbara        10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.34m  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Chidinma Amadi               UC Santa Barbara        10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.58m  10.22m  9.87m  9.84m      
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Long Beach St           48.54m     159-03 
  2 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Barbara        48.43m     158-11 
  3 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               44.77m     146-10 
  4 Jamenna Hunt                 CS Fullerton            42.68m     140-00 
  4 Alisha Misiatia              UC Irvine               42.68m     140-00 
  6 Ingrid Sutherland            UC Santa Barbara        40.54m     133-00 
  7 Losa Akauola                 CS Fullerton            39.79m     130-06 
  8 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach St           38.62m     126-08 
 -- Destanie Yabrough            Long Beach St             FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Long Beach St           54.44m     178-07 
  2 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Barbara        50.35m     165-02 
  3 Chidinma Amadi               UC Santa Barbara        45.22m     148-04 
  4 Losa Akauola                 CS Fullerton            45.15m     148-01 
  5 Jamenna Hunt                 CS Fullerton            45.12m     148-00 
  6 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               44.92m     147-04 
  7 Destanie Yabrough            Long Beach St           43.43m     142-06 
  8 Alex Francis                 UC Santa Barbara        41.25m     135-04 
  9 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach St           38.23m     125-05 
 10 Aimee Cook                   CS Fullerton            31.19m     102-04 
 11 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine               29.80m      97-09 
 -- Ingrid Sutherland            UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Lee                    UC Irvine               36.24m     118-11 
      35.67m  36.24m  36.20m  33.73m       
  2 Lauren Collins               UC Irvine               35.64m     116-11 
      34.72m  34.31m  35.64m  PASS      
  3 Christina Nowak              UC Santa Barbara        35.21m     115-06 
      FOUL  34.32m  34.05m  35.21m      
  4 Heather Leidle               CS Fullerton            34.80m     114-02 
      28.66m  24.19m  34.80m  30.55m      
  5 Bonnie Sorensen              CS Fullerton            30.59m     100-04 
      26.40m  27.87m  30.59m  27.00m      
  6 Aimee Cook                   CS Fullerton            27.41m      89-11 
      23.75m  25.45m  27.41m  23.42m      
  7 Ingrid Sutherland            UC Santa Barbara        27.35m      89-09 
      FOUL  26.42m  25.56m  27.35m      
  8 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine               25.44m      83-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.44m  FOUL      
  9 Kate Beighton                Long Beach St           21.26m      69-09 
      FOUL  19.05m  FOUL  21.26m      
 -- Tayler O'Conner              Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Eison                 UC Irvine                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XPP   XX 
  1 Alex Balck                   Long Beach St            2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Larocca              UC Santa Barbara         1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 David Hoff                   UC Santa Barbara         1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Hershey                 UC Irvine                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach St            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacob Maus                   UC Santa Barbara         1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Rob Pappas                   Long Beach St            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Johnathan Golden             CS Fullerton                NH            
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collin Cram                  Long Beach St            4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Derek Masterson              UC Santa Barbara         4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael O'sullivan           UC Santa Barbara         4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Erick Haman                  Long Beach St            4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stephen Horrell              UC Santa Barbara         4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Rith South                   Long Beach St            4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Josh Codding                 UC Santa Barbara         4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Trent Richert                UC Irvine                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thomas Hamm                  UC Irvine                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Andrew Sullivan              CS Fullerton                NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Scott Finley                 UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Myers                CS Fullerton             7.23m   2.2  23-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(2.2)      
  2 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach St            7.01m   1.1  23-00.00 
     6.49m(0.5) 6.87m(0.8) 7.01m(1.1) 6.85m(+0.0)      
  3 Laron Brown                  CS Fullerton             6.97m   0.9  22-10.50 
     6.97m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.82m(1.0)      
  4 Cameron Gillette             Long Beach St            6.93m   1.2  22-09.00 
     FOUL      6.59m(1.2) FOUL      6.93m(1.2)      
  5 Rodney Hawkins               Long Beach St            6.75m   1.4  22-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.48m(1.5) 6.75m(1.4)      
  6 Trent Richert                UC Irvine                6.73m   1.3  22-01.00 
     6.52m(1.7) 6.54m(0.9) 6.73m(1.3) FOUL(1.7)      
  7 Johnathan Golden             CS Fullerton             6.66m   1.4  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.4) 6.48m(0.5) 6.29m(0.7) 6.24m(1.3)      
  8 Michael Vaughn               Long Beach St            6.55m   0.7  21-06.00 
     6.55m(0.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS           
  9 Mike Navarro                 UC Irvine                6.52m   1.5  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.52m(1.5) 6.34m(1.1) 6.43m(1.7)      
 10 Collin Cram                  Long Beach St            6.43m   1.0  21-01.25 
     FOUL      6.43m(1.0) 6.32m(0.5) FOUL           
 10 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine                6.43m   1.0  21-01.25 
     6.32m(0.4) 6.19m(0.9) 6.43m(1.0) 5.64m(0.8)      
 12 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach St            6.30m   0.6  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.28m(0.8) 6.30m(0.6) PASS           
 13 Jacob Maus                   UC Santa Barbara         6.12m   2.0  20-01.00 
     6.01m(1.0) 6.12m(2.0) 5.90m(1.8) 5.92m(1.0)      
 14 Nick deBeaubien              UC Santa Barbara         5.97m   2.1  19-07.00 
     5.86m(1.4) 5.82m(0.9) 5.97m(2.1) 5.87m(1.4)      
 15 Denzel Henderson             UC Santa Barbara         5.79m   1.7  19-00.00 
     5.48m(0.4) 5.79m(1.7) 5.71m(2.2) 5.60m(NWI)      
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rodney Hawkins               Long Beach St           14.22m   0.5  46-08.00 
     14.07m(+0.0) 14.22m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Johnathan Golden             CS Fullerton            13.70m   0.5  44-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.70m(0.5) FOUL           
  3 Cameron Gillette             Long Beach St           13.66m  +0.0  44-09.75 
     13.66m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.66m(+0.0)      
  4 Donnie Crandall              Long Beach St           13.36m  +0.0  43-10.00 
     FOUL      13.06m(0.5) 13.36m(+0.0) 13.13m(+0.0)      
  5 Mike Navarro                 UC Irvine               13.32m   0.5  43-08.50 
     12.64m(0.5) 13.32m(0.5) 12.94m(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0)      
  6 Scott Bogdanoff              UC Irvine               13.32m   0.6  43-08.50 
     13.02m(0.4) 13.21m(0.5) PASS      13.32m(0.6)      
  7 Michael Vaughn               Long Beach St           13.31m   0.4  43-08.00 
     13.25m(+0.0) FOUL      13.31m(0.4) PASS           
  8 Denzel Henderson             UC Santa Barbara        13.14m   0.5  43-01.50 
     13.14m(0.5) 12.91m(+0.0) 12.73m(+0.0) FOUL           
  9 Josh Codding                 UC Santa Barbara        11.97m   0.4  39-03.25 
     11.62m(0.5) 11.58m(+0.0) 11.80m(+0.0) 11.97m(0.4)      
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Anderson               UC Santa Barbara        16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.94m  16.39m  16.66m  FOUL       
  2 Hector Serrano               UC Santa Barbara        16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.41m  15.65m  15.93m  16.02m      
  3 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach St           15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Barbara        15.32m   50-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  14.87m      
  5 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach St           14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.02m  14.51m  13.94m  13.75m      
  6 Derek Sinclair               UC Santa Barbara        14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m      
  7 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach St           14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  14.46m      
  8 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach St           14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.09m  13.54m  FOUL  14.22m      
  9 David Spates                 CS Fullerton            14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Julian Samson                UC Santa Barbara        13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine               13.52m   44-04.25 
      11.84m  13.10m  13.52m  12.19m      
 12 Adam Pierce                  CS Fullerton            13.35m   43-09.75 
      11.78m  12.27m  12.65m  13.35m      
 13 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine               12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach St           50.00m     164-00 
  2 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach St           48.11m     157-10 
  3 Scott Anderson               UC Santa Barbara        47.69m     156-05 
  4 Eddie Cornell                Long Beach St           46.99m     154-02 
  5 David Spates                 CS Fullerton            46.00m     150-11 
  6 Nick Sheuerman               UC Santa Barbara        45.99m     150-11 
  7 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine               44.90m     147-04 
  8 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine               44.23m     145-01 
  9 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach St           43.84m     143-10 
 10 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach St           43.76m     143-07 
 11 Julian Samson                UC Santa Barbara        43.45m     142-07 
 12 Derek Sinclair               UC Santa Barbara        42.73m     140-02 
 13 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               40.68m     133-05 
 14 Adam Shigem                  UC Santa Barbara        39.93m     131-00 
 15 Adam Pierce                  CS Fullerton            38.33m     125-09 
 16 Franklin Robinson            CS Fullerton            38.29m     125-07 
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine               61.87m     203-00 
  2 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach St           53.23m     174-08 
  3 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine               53.21m     174-07 
  4 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Barbara        52.86m     173-05 
  5 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach St           50.95m     167-02 
  6 Franklin Robinson            CS Fullerton            49.75m     163-03 
  7 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach St           48.82m     160-02 
  8 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach St           45.85m     150-05 
  9 Adam Shigem                  UC Santa Barbara        45.84m     150-05 
 10 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               45.72m     150-00 
 11 David Spates                 CS Fullerton            43.06m     141-03 
 12 Julian Samson                UC Santa Barbara        42.77m     140-04 
 13 Adam Pierce                  CS Fullerton            42.60m     139-09 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pat Smith                    Long Beach St           60.14m     197-04 
      55.54m  59.45m  56.97m  60.14m      
  2 Michael Guerra               UC Santa Barbara        58.51m     191-11 
      58.51m  54.62m  54.71m  52.90m      
  3 Gaber Rodriguez              Long Beach St           56.12m     184-01 
      56.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS       
  4 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach St           53.43m     175-03 
      47.64m  48.64m  53.43m  46.81m      
  5 Trent Richert                UC Irvine               51.91m     170-04 
      51.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  6 Kenten Harris                CS Fullerton            51.43m     168-09 
      47.22m  49.35m  47.58m  51.43m      
  7 Stephen Horrell              UC Santa Barbara        49.26m     161-07 
      48.93m  49.26m  45.52m  42.08m      
  8 Nicholas Roberts             UC Irvine               47.86m     157-00 
      45.19m  41.42m  FOUL  47.86m      
  9 Nick deBeaubien              UC Santa Barbara        46.62m     152-11 
      41.15m  46.62m  39.46m  45.60m      
 10 David Spates                 CS Fullerton            42.52m     139-06 
      36.11m  38.46m  40.29m  42.52m      
 11 Adam Pierce                  CS Fullerton            41.28m     135-05 
      33.06m  35.63m  41.28m  38.86m      
 12 Franklin Robinson            CS Fullerton            34.62m     113-07 
      30.37m  31.73m  30.66m  34.62m      
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Juliane Masciana             CS Fullerton          10:32.0h  
  2 Carly Harris                 Long Beach St         10:34.3h  
  3 Lauren Chramosta             UC Irvine             10:40.7h  
  4 Katie Voigtlander            UC Santa Barbara      10:52.0h  
  5 Kendall Bruton               UC Irvine             10:55.1h  
  6 Meryl Follosco               UC Irvine             11:17.8h  
  7 Ariana Selix                 UC Santa Barbara      11:40.3h  
  8 Amanda Robles                CS Fullerton          11:58.1h  
  9 Veronica Franco              Long Beach St         12:05.7h  
 10 Kim Sherman                  Long Beach St         12:20.4h  
 11 Kristen Hernandez            CS Fullerton          12:28.9h  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Jaedtke                Long Beach St          9:18.0h  
  2 Erik Aardal                  UC Santa Barbara       9:25.8h  
  3 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach St          9:27.4h  
  4 Josh Arrieta                 Long Beach St          9:38.1h  
  5 Kyle Louv                    UC Santa Barbara       9:38.4h  
  6 Jake Ainsworth               Long Beach St          9:39.6h  
  7 Greg Thompson                UC Irvine              9:51.5h  
  8 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine             10:00.2h  
  9 Eddie Perez                  CS Fullerton          10:11.2h  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Irvine                  194.50     2) CS Fullerton              167.50
    3) Long Beach St              157        4) UC Santa  Barbara         152   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St              209        2) UC Santa  Barbara         178   
    3) UC Irvine                  167        4) CS Fullerton              121