Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2009 07:51 PM
                          2009 Ben Brown Invitational                          
                                 CSU Fullerton                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Annie Aose                   SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Marylin Anene                Unattached             13.00        SCR  
 -- Philisha West                Riverside CC           12.80        SCR  
 -- Dominique Horton             Chaffey                13.00        SCR  
 -- LaSharie Brooks              Unattached             12.41        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Allison Woody                Fullerton              12.64      12.52  
  2 Latoya Corley                Riverside CC           12.56      12.63  
  3 Zina Bascom                  Riverside CC           12.76      12.66  
  4 Diamond Pate                 Riverside CC           12.70      12.69  
  5 Grace Fitchett               CSU Domingue           12.20      12.88  
  6 Melissa Rene                 San Bernardi           12.74      13.23  
 -- Destiny Tyler                CSU Domingue           12.70         DQ  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Lauren Rickman               CSU Domingue           12.89      12.84  
  2 Latasia Gillett              CSU Domingue           12.94      12.88  
  3 Tiyuana Anderson             Riverside CC           13.12      13.01  
  4 Danika Dickerson             Mt SAC                 12.90      13.08  
  5 Michelle Vaughner            Cal St LA              12.98      13.12  
  6 Juidth Fisher                CSU Domingue           12.97      13.16  
  7 Lauren Bennett               Chaffey                13.10      14.19  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Sarah Cooper                 Southwestern           13.52      13.18  
  2 Amanda Dahlstrom             Loyola Marym           13.63      13.54  
  3 Vanessa Cabrera              Fullerton              13.67      13.60  
  4 Tiffany Yee                  Loyola Marym           13.56      13.75  
  5 Lilian Avila                 Unattached             13.80      13.78  
  6 Irasema Garcia de Alba       Southwestern           13.89      15.08  
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Jordan Gash                  Loyola Marym           13.90      13.69  
  2 Servanaz Davodie             SD Mesa                           15.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Diane Warren                 Chaffey                29.91        SCR  
 -- Jessica Rosa                 Chaffey                29.98        SCR  
 -- Dominique Horton             Chaffey                29.62        SCR  
 -- Alanya Echols                CSU Domingue           26.90        SCR  
 -- Monique Joseph               CSU Domingue           26.25        SCR  
 -- Jasmine Marshall             LA Southwest           31.00        SCR  
 -- Kamiko Cruse                 LA Southwest           29.67        SCR  
 -- Zavae Woods                  LA Southwest           27.78        SCR  
 -- Twyla Smith                  LA Southwest           28.77        SCR  
 -- Crystal Mena                 Santiago               30.78        SCR  
 -- Sheraina Moon                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- LaSharie Brooks              Unattached             26.36        SCR  
 -- Marylin Anene                Unattached             25.99        SCR  
 -- Maritza Williams             Fullerton              26.14        SCR  
 -- Samatha Hill                 Unattached             27.20        SCR  
 -- Cantell Clark                SD Mesa                26.13        SCR  
 -- Yasmina Taketa               SD Mesa                26.01        SCR  
 -- Tiana Wills                  Riverside CC           26.76        SCR  
 -- Sara Nielson                 Riverside CC           27.81        SCR  
 -- Brialonna Turner             Southwestern           26.77        SCR  
 -- Philisha West                Riverside CC           27.74        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Shale Garland                Unattached             25.10      25.19  
  2 Dora Baldwin                 CSU Domingue           25.65      25.52  
  3 Latoya Corley                Riverside CC           26.21      26.00  
  4 Brittany Manuel              Riverside CC           26.25      26.04  
  5 Arbony Meighan               Unattached             25.31      26.47  
  6 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             26.00      27.95  
  7 Felicia Flynn                Unattached             26.21      29.12  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Diamond Pate                 Riverside CC           26.54      26.55  
  1 Allison Woody                Fullerton              26.77      26.55  
  3 Latasia Gillett              CSU Domingue           26.56      26.77  
  4 Lauren Rickman               CSU Domingue           26.70      26.93  
  5 Michelle Vaughner            Cal St LA              26.45      27.24  
  6 Klarissa Stoval              Golden West            26.54      27.39  
  7 Terri Candler                LA Southwest           26.30      27.66  
 -- Jaslin Bingman               Unattached             26.89        DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Zina Bascom                  Riverside CC           26.94      26.28  
  2 Danika Dickerson             Mt SAC                 27.00      27.10  
  3 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pom           27.00      27.14  
  4 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom           27.17      27.54  
  5 Angelina Grigsby             Mt SAC                 27.50      27.85  
  6 Breanna Harris               LA Southwest           27.00      29.06  
  7 Breigh Mayweather            Golden West            27.00      30.90  
Section  4     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Tiyuana Anderson             Riverside CC           28.98      26.91  
  2 Eryn Morton                  Mt SAC                 27.89      28.19  
  3 Amanda Dahlstrom             Loyola Marym           28.37      28.38  
  4 Lilian Avila                 Unattached             28.70      28.76  
  5 Angela Alvarez               Santiago               28.45      28.87  
  6 Tiffany Yee                  Loyola Marym           27.97      29.07  
  7 Irasema Garcia de Alba       Southwestern           27.87      31.55  
Section  5     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Joilyn Anderson              Fullerton                         27.82  
  2 Lauren Bennett               Chaffey                29.68      29.60  
  3 Jordan Gash                  Loyola Marym           30.18      29.89  
  4 Haley Smith                  Cal Poly Pom           30.19      29.90  
  5 Maricela Moreno              Rio Hondo              29.35      30.47  
  6 Sara Bartlett                Santiago               32.08      30.50  
  7 Vanessa Cabrera              Fullerton                         32.09  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Felicia Flynn                Unattached             59.86        SCR  
 -- Jaslin Bingman               Unattached             63.19        SCR  
 -- Samatha Hill                 Unattached             59.60        SCR  
 -- Crystal Mena                 Santiago               71.04        SCR  
 -- Sheraina Moon                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Jovanna Galindo              Rio Hondo              69.23        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Shale Garland                Unattached             56.58      57.79  
  2 Brittany Manuel              Riverside CC           57.85      59.04  
  3 Dora Baldwin                 CSU Domingue           58.00      60.01  
  4 Klarissa Stoval              Golden West            58.90      61.11  
  5 Lindsay Cano                 Riverside CC           60.74      61.19  
  6 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             60.00      61.28  
  7 Diane Warren                 Chaffey                59.98      66.88  
 -- Monique Joseph               CSU Domingue           59.52         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Maritza Williams             Fullerton              66.74      59.69  
  2 Eryn Morton                  Mt SAC                 65.32      65.13  
  3 Haley Smith                  Cal Poly Pom           67.00      67.33  
  4 Vanita Williams              SD Mesa                61.00      68.72  
  5 Alanya Echols                CSU Domingue           60.58      69.01  
  6 Angela Alvarez               Santiago               67.92      70.72  
  7 Anavil Reyes                 Rio Hondo              66.50      71.00  
Section  3  
  1 Maricela Moreno              Rio Hondo              68.45      69.42  
  2 Vanessa Cabrera              Rio Hondo              68.68      70.08  
 -- Noor Aresheh                 Fullerton              68.49         DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Monicah Jepkemboi            Southwestern         2:19.24        SCR  
 -- Karla Atencio                Southwestern         2:21.24        SCR  
 -- Eva Micue                    Cal St LA            2:23.50        SCR  
 -- Anavil Reyes                 Rio Hondo            2:29.34        SCR  
 -- Vanessa Cabrera              Rio Hondo            2:35.55        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Moriah Jubrey                Cal St LA            2:24.74    2:23.39  
  2 Arianna Celis                Riverside CC         2:26.11    2:23.67  
  3 Brenda Perez                 Riverside CC         2:26.87    2:23.91  
  4 Michelle Burley              San Bernardi         2:28.78    2:26.49  
  5 Elizabeth Soria              Cal Poly Pom         2:30.00    2:29.29  
  6 Tiffany Akaniro              Riverside CC         2:30.55    2:29.37  
  7 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pom         2:30.00    2:29.48  
  8 Monica Carrillo              Southwestern         2:21.24    2:29.90  
  9 Ashley Roberts               Unattached           2:28.00    2:30.31  
 10 Sandra Martinez              Unattached           2:26.10    2:33.08  
 11 Alejandra Perez              Trade Tech           2:29.00    2:35.07  
 12 Jacqueline Villanueva        Mt SAC               2:30.00    2:42.89  
Section  2  
  1 Natalia Richeri              Riverside CC         2:31.05    2:25.11  
  2 Diana Zapata                 Santa Ana            2:35.84    2:26.19  
  3 Emilia Rincon                Mt SAC                          2:33.89  
  4 Astyne Price                 Riverside CC         2:34.84    2:34.35  
  5 Pam Hernandez                Mt SAC               2:35.24    2:39.29  
  6 Zoila Garcia                 Santa Ana            2:40.24    2:40.70  
  7 Lorisha Lair                 LA Southwest         2:51.74    2:47.49  
  8 Heather Krystek              Santiago             2:34.79    2:48.00  
  9 Liz Guzmzn                   Rio Hondo            2:34.00    2:48.29  
 10 Virginia Urbina              Santa Ana            3:01.24    2:50.15  
 11 Sara Bartlett                Santiago             2:43.14    2:51.62  
 12 Elaine Saavedra              Fullerton                       2:53.01  
 13 Nicole Khalil                Mt SAC               2:50.24    2:59.14  
 14 Champane Houston             LA Southwest         2:40.94    3:00.53  
 15 Arcelia Valerio              Santa Ana            3:08.24    3:03.41  
 16 Alexandra Alcala             Fullerton                       3:29.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Monicah Jepkemboi            Southwestern         4:55.24        SCR  
 -- Sarah Swanson                Fullerton            5:25.51        SCR  
 -- Monica Jepkemboi             Southwestern         4:58.55        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Valerie Sanchez              Cal St LA            4:46.74    4:53.12  
  2 Diana Zapata                 Santa Ana            5:00.00    4:56.60  
  3 Arianna Celis                Riverside CC         4:55.68    4:56.77  
  4 Jacquie Lutz                 Unattached           5:10.00    4:58.30  
  5 Brenda Perez                 Riverside CC         5:07.54    5:00.87  
  6 Monica Carrillo              Southwestern         4:58.24    5:01.40  
  7 Natalia Richeri              Riverside CC         5:06.56    5:02.74  
  8 Claire Weinan                Cal St LA            5:00.12    5:04.47  
  9 Karla Atencio                Southwestern         4:58.24    5:13.28  
 10 Lupe DeAlba                  Unattached           5:12.00    5:14.91  
 11 Sonia Flores                 Rio Hondo            5:12.00    5:16.16  
 12 Renee Aguilar                Fullerton            5:12.10    5:17.95  
 13 Ashley Roberts               Unattached           5:05.00    5:18.69  
 -- Rosa Magana                  U.C.L.A.             4:35.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Elizabeth Soria              Cal Poly Pom         5:15.00    5:11.16  
  2 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pom         5:14.00    5:11.17  
  3 Kaitlin Traver               Cal Poly Pom                    5:17.04  
  4 Emilia Rincon                Mt SAC               5:20.24    5:18.32  
  5 Zoila Garcia                 Santa Ana            5:17.35    5:18.50  
  6 Jacqueline Villanueva        Mt SAC               5:23.00    5:25.97  
  7 Alejandra Perez              Trade Tech           5:19.00    5:28.07  
  8 Pam Hernandez                Mt SAC               5:30.24    5:31.91  
  9 Sandy Marmolejo              Cal St LA                       5:35.72  
 10 Guilda Garcia                Unattached           5:35.00    5:37.97  
 11 Selena Sepulveda             San Bernardi         5:40.54    5:38.04  
 12 Liliana Yera                 CSU Domingue         5:40.10    5:49.19  
 13 Nidia Padilla                CSU Domingue         5:45.43    5:53.72  
 14 Virginia Urbina              Santa Ana            5:53.36    5:57.74  
 15 Nicole Khalil                Mt SAC               6:15.24    5:58.34  
 16 Arcelia Valerio              Santa Ana            6:15.75    6:17.99  
 -- Ines Mendoza                 CSU Domingue         5:55.51        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jailinal Larence             SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Brean Williams               Riverside CC           17.03        SCR  
 -- Raquel Lopez                 Southwestern           18.88        SCR  
 -- Adrianna Davidek             Riverside CC           18.66        SCR  
 -- Desirae Eames                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Jessica Reeder               Riverside CC           17.56        SCR  
 -- Sarah Cooper                 Southwestern           17.11        SCR  
 -- Pia Coleman                  Southwestern           17.51        SCR  
 -- Tiauna Bailey                Mt SAC                 17.00        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Chanel Parker                CSU Domingue           14.25      14.58  
  2 Sara Nielson                 Riverside CC           15.84      15.78  
  3 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pom           15.16      15.94  
  4 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom           16.16      15.95  
  5 Brialonna Turner             Southwestern           17.11      16.59  
  6 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside CC           15.94      16.64  
  7 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pom           16.80      16.66  
  8 Jacqueline DiMarzio          Fullerton              16.50      16.69  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Allison Woody                Fullerton                         17.09  
  2 Tanisha Oates                Chaffey                17.92      17.59  
  3 Sara Bartlett                Santiago               18.29      17.80  
  4 Britni Coleman               Southwestern           18.71      19.30  
  5 Michelle Valenzuela          Santa Ana              20.68      20.49  
  6 Heather Krystek              Santiago               20.11      21.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Adrianna Davidek             Riverside CC           72.48        SCR  
 -- Brean Williams               Riverside CC           71.45        SCR  
 -- Desirae Eames                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Jailinal Larence             SD Mesa                             SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Jessica Carter               San Bernardi           67.56      67.89  
  2 Jessica Reeder               Riverside CC           73.44      68.57  
  3 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pom           70.10      70.50  
  4 Eva Micue                    Cal St LA              65.00      71.07  
  5 Jacqueline DiMarzio          Fullerton              71.76      71.28  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- LA Southwest                                        51.45        SCR  
 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                     49.72        SCR  
 -- Unattached                                          49.63        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 CSU Dominguez Hills                                 48.37      48.05  
  2 Riverside CC                                        48.82      48.30  
  3 San Bernardino V                                    49.88      49.34  
  4 Fullerton                                           50.73      50.25  
  5 Mt SAC                                              50.00      50.45  
  6 SD Mesa                                             52.00      51.87  
  8 Southwestern                                        50.25      54.49  
 -- LA Southwest  'B'                                   54.37     x52.19  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Fullerton                                         4:25.34        SCR  
 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                   3:58.00        SCR  
 -- Unattached                                        4:11.05        SCR  
 -- SD Mesa                                                          SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Riverside CC                                      4:00.33    3:55.40  
  2 Mt SAC                                            4:00.00    3:59.82  
  3 San Bernardino V                                  4:06.87    4:10.28  
  4 LA Southwest                                      4:25.00    4:42.12  
 
Women High Jump Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tiana Wills                  Riverside CC         5-03.00      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Breigh Mayweather            Golden West          5-00.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gaby Hybki                   Loyola Marym         5-01.75      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Tanisha Oates                Chaffey              4-08.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dyandra Jacobs               Riverside CC         5-00.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Alisha Seargeant             Fullerton            4-06.00         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Coutney Alberi               Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Rosa                 Chaffey              5-00.00         NH            
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Cottong            Unattached          11-01.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Brenda Hanrahan              Riverside CC        11-01.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kim Stamos                   Unattached          10-09.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ginny English                CSU Fullerto        10-08.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michelle Degraff             Mt SAC              10-00.00      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Courtney Kiehl               Unattached                           NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Alisha Seargeant             Fullerton            8-06.00         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Adams               Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Susanne Hotchkin             CSU Fullerto        11-04.00         NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa               SD Mesa             17-08.00      5.38m  -0.9  17-08.00 
     5.38m(-0.9) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.15m(-1.7) 4.95m(-0.7)      
  2 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pom        14-11.25      5.06m  -1.0  16-07.25 
     4.93m(-0.8) 5.00m(-0.1) 5.06m(-1.0) FOUL           
  3 Lindsay Cano                 Riverside CC        16-10.00      5.00m  -1.3  16-05.00 
     4.48m(-0.6) 4.39m(-0.8) 5.00m(-1.3) 4.78m(-0.9)      
  4 Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pom        16-04.00      4.96m  -1.4  16-03.25 
     4.42m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.4) 4.88m(-1.4) 4.96m(-1.4)      
  5 Juidth Fisher                CSU Domingue        16-06.00      4.87m  -0.7  15-11.75 
     4.87m(-0.7) 4.46m(-2.1) 4.50m(-1.5) 4.62m(-2.0)      
  6 Kathleena Williams           Cal St LA           16-00.00      4.81m  -0.6  15-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.81m(-0.6) 4.68m(-1.9)      
  7 Joilyn Anderson              Fullerton           15-06.75      4.70m  -1.8  15-05.00 
     4.70m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside CC        16-07.00      4.68m  -1.0  15-04.25 
     4.54m(-0.5) FOUL      4.64m(-1.4) 4.68m(-1.0)      
  9 Tiauna Bailey                Mt SAC              15-00.00      4.60m  -0.6  15-01.25 
     3.93m(-0.6) 4.60m(-0.6) 4.46m(-1.1) 4.38m(+0.0)      
 10 Christina Palmer             Mt SAC              16-09.00      4.56m  -1.4  14-11.50 
     4.06m(-0.8) 4.39m(-0.5) 4.56m(-1.4) 4.26m(+0.0)      
 11 Annie Aose                   SD Mesa             17-03.00      4.52m  -1.0  14-10.00 
     FOUL      4.52m(-1.0) FOUL      4.28m(-0.4)      
 12 Klarissa Stoval              Golden West         16-00.00      4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75 
     FOUL      4.36m(+0.0) 3.96m(0.4) 4.08m(-1.6)      
 13 Coutney Alberi               Cal Poly Pom        13-00.00      4.20m  -0.5  13-09.50 
     4.17m(0.4) 4.20m(-0.5) FOUL      3.94m(-1.1)      
 14 Brittany Jennings            CSU Domingue        15-02.00      3.94m  -0.5  12-11.25 
     3.88m(-1.0) 3.94m(-0.5) 3.80m(0.7) 3.84m(-0.7)      
 15 Amada Haro                   CSU Domingue        14-06.00      2.77m  -0.7   9-01.25 
     2.77m(-0.7) 2.38m(-0.5) 2.74m(-0.8) 2.60m(-0.4)      
 -- Tiana Wills                  Riverside CC        16-10.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Valerie Henderson            Unattached          38-07.50     11.03m   1.2  36-02.25 
     FOUL      11.03m(1.2) 10.90m(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside CC        36-00.00     10.38m   0.5  34-00.75 
     9.24m(1.8) 10.05m(1.2) 10.38m(0.5) 10.35m(0.6)      
  3 Christina Palmer             Mt SAC              34-10.00     10.35m   1.9  33-11.50 
     10.35m(1.9) 10.23m(1.5) 9.76m(1.4) 9.92m(0.8)      
  4 Annie Aose                   SD Mesa             37-08.00     10.31m   0.5  33-10.00 
     10.18m(2.3) 10.28m(1.1) 10.31m(0.5) 10.21m(+0.0)      
  5 Champane Houston             LA Southwest                     10.13m   0.6  33-03.00 
     9.97m(2.0) FOUL      9.95m(0.9) 10.13m(0.6)      
  6 Kathleena Williams           Cal St LA           32-00.00      9.85m   0.7  32-03.75 
     7.76m(1.9) 9.79m(+0.0) 9.85m(0.7) FOUL           
  7 Sara Bartlett                Santiago            32-06.00      9.39m  +0.0  30-09.75 
     9.38m(1.3) FOUL      9.39m(+0.0) FOUL           
 -- Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pom        35-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pom                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christa Youngern             Unattached          41-00.00     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.87m  11.81m  12.07m  FOUL      
  2 Brittney Lloyd               Unattached          35-04.00     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  10.71m  11.65m  FOUL      
  3 Christina Kim                Golden West         40-00.00     11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.80m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Rizzala Carrington           Cal Poly Pom        26-00.00     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.41m  FOUL  10.95m  FOUL      
  5 Erica Carter                 Unattached          36-00.00     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL  9.76m      
  6 Tanya Martinez               Riverside CC        36-00.00     10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.69m  10.64m      
  7 Luci Lapp                    Unattached          33-00.00     10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.20m  10.20m  10.22m  10.09m      
  8 Shauntay Breaux              Cal St LA           32-00.00     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  9.85m  FOUL  9.72m      
  9 Jessica Flores               Santa Ana           37-02.00     10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  9.26m  9.83m  FOUL      
 10 Karee Nordby                 Riverside CC        35-06.00     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL  9.58m      
 11 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC        36-04.00     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.57m  9.76m  10.06m  9.48m      
 12 Angel Togafau                Golden West         30-00.00      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.14m  6.77m  9.04m  9.86m      
 13 Zane Cribbs                  Cal St LA                         9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.63m  9.65m  9.64m  9.55m      
 14 Dorthea Cornell              Unattached          29-00.00      9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.75m  9.52m  FOUL  9.50m      
 15 Vanessa Brown                Golden West         32-00.00      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.08m  9.18m  8.70m  9.51m      
 16 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom                      8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.10m  FOUL  8.85m  6.68m      
 17 Christina Adams              Santa Ana           27-11.00      8.32m   27-03.75 
      7.99m  7.57m  8.32m  8.20m      
 18 Taylor Thompson              Fullerton           30-03.00      7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  7.57m  7.58m  6.68m      
 19 Eunisses Hernandez           Cal St LA                         7.44m   24-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.44m  6.92m      
 20 Roya Johnson                 Cal St LA                         7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.95m  6.44m  7.10m  6.56m      
 21 Yadira Damacio               Santa Ana           21-03.00      7.05m   23-01.75 
      5.38m  5.33m  5.90m  7.05m      
 22 Michelle Valenzuela          Santa Ana           21-11.00      6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.36m  6.63m  6.48m  6.83m      
 23 Lucia Ordaz                  Santa Ana                         6.52m   21-04.75 
      5.95m  6.19m  6.52m  6.12m      
 24 Ana Armenta                  Santa Ana           20-05.00      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.40m  5.20m  5.28m  5.45m      
 
Women Discus Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC          120-00     39.81m     130-07 
  2 Tanya Martinez               Riverside CC          118-00     37.72m     123-09 
  3 Erica Carter                 Unattached            131-00     36.94m     121-02 
  4 Christa Youngern             Unattached            130-00     36.30m     119-01 
  5 Jasmine Peggese              Riverside CC          125-00     35.60m     116-09 
  6 Karee Nordby                 Riverside CC          125-00     34.74m     114-00 
  7 Rizzala Carrington           Cal Poly Pom          111-00     34.22m     112-03 
  8 Brittney Lloyd               Unattached            119-03     33.30m     109-03 
  9 Luci Lapp                    Unattached            108-00     33.16m     108-09 
 10 Vanessa Brown                Golden West           100-00     32.19m     105-07 
 11 Christina Kim                Golden West           110-00     30.77m     100-11 
 12 Malia Kaihewalu-Evans        Fullerton             102-03     30.05m      98-07 
 13 Jessica Flores               Santa Ana             101-05     29.57m      97-00 
 14 Lindsey Bravo                SD Mesa                          29.49m      96-09 
 15 Veronica Gonzalez            Fullerton              86-03     28.91m      94-10 
 16 Angel Togafau                Golden West            89-00     28.40m      93-02 
 17 Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                          28.16m      92-05 
 18 Zane Cribbs                  Cal St LA                        26.83m      88-00 
 19 Bregan Schultz               Cal St LA                        24.77m      81-03 
 20 Christina Adams              Santa Ana              69-11     22.95m      75-03 
 21 Aly Anderson                 Unattached             97-00     17.86m      58-07 
 22 Roya Johnson                 Cal St LA                        17.79m      58-04 
 23 Kristy Berlin                Cal Poly Pom                     14.23m      46-08 
 -- Dorthea Cornell              Unattached             87-00        SCR            
 -- Lashandra Jenkins            Chaffey                88-03        SCR            
 -- Shanise Manning              Chaffey                             SCR            
 -- Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pom          130-00        SCR            
 -- Justine Caldwell             Rio Hondo              98-00        SCR            
 -- Hailey Hernandez             Fullerton             101-04        SCR            
 -- Teriana Loftin               CSU Domingue        92-11.50        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Popp                 Unattached          02-09.25     54.24m     177-11 
  2 Ashley Fleming               Unattached            151-00     47.86m     157-00 
  3 Christa Youngern             Unattached            167-00     46.44m     152-04 
  4 Jarvina McClain              Cal St LA             159-00     45.58m     149-06 
  5 Brittney Lloyd               Unattached            140-09     41.14m     135-00 
  6 Erica Carter                 Unattached            119-00     37.70m     123-08 
  7 Dorthea Cornell              Unattached             90-00     36.65m     120-03 
  8 Jessica Flores               Santa Ana             116-09     36.22m     118-10 
  9 Jasmine Peggese              Riverside CC          120-00     35.91m     117-10 
 10 Christina Kim                Golden West           125-00     34.56m     113-05 
 11 Malia Kaihewalu-Evans        Fullerton             115-11     34.36m     112-09 
 12 Angel Togafau                Golden West           110-00     34.24m     112-04 
 13 Rizzala Carrington           Cal Poly Pom          115-00     33.11m     108-07 
 14 Luci Lapp                    Unattached            108-00     32.81m     107-08 
 15 Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                          32.37m     106-02 
 16 Aly Anderson                 Unattached            100-00     30.82m     101-01 
 17 Christina Adams              Santa Ana             109-07     29.89m      98-01 
 18 Tanya Martinez               Riverside CC           90-00     29.59m      97-01 
 19 Vanessa Brown                Golden West           100-00     29.07m      95-04 
 20 Yadira Damacio               Santa Ana              78-04     28.65m      94-00 
 21 Veronica Gonzalez            Fullerton              80-07     27.28m      89-06 
 22 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC           82-05     26.72m      87-08 
 23 Lucia Ordaz                  Santa Ana              74-08     24.90m      81-08 
 24 Taylor Thompson              Fullerton              80-03     21.71m      71-03 
 25 Antonia Hinojos              Fullerton                        20.50m      67-03 
 26 Ana Armenta                  Santa Ana                        16.92m      55-06 
 -- Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pom          139-00        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Karee Nordby                 Riverside CC          120-00     37.75m     123-10 
  2 Luci Lapp                    Unattached            119-00     36.77m     120-08 
  3 Natalia Gonzalez             Cal St LA             120-00     35.25m     115-08 
  4 Britlyn Garrett              Unattached            124-00     34.01m     111-07 
  5 Juidth Fisher                CSU Domingue          120-10     33.97m     111-05 
  6 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC          112-02     32.09m     105-03 
  7 Shenandoa Fasano             Mt SAC                 95-00     27.01m      88-07 
  8 Aly Anderson                 Unattached             77-00     23.47m      77-00 
  9 Taylor Hickey                Golden West            90-00     21.11m      69-03 
 10 Michelle Valenzuela          Santa Ana              60-00     19.81m      65-00 
 11 Sara Bartlett                Santiago               69-01     18.73m      61-05 
 12 Roya Johnson                 Cal St LA                        13.07m      42-10 
 -- Jasmine Peggese              Riverside CC           75-00       FOUL            
 -- Lindsey Bravo                SD Mesa                80-00        SCR            
 -- Tiauna Bailey                Mt SAC                 90-00        SCR            
 -- Christina Kim                Golden West           100-00        SCR            
 -- Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                60-00        SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 10.19  4/23/1998   Josephus Thomas, GB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Marcus Wilson                Chaffey                10.90        SCR  
 -- Ike Ofo                      Chaffey                11.47        SCR  
 -- Jamaal Williams              Chaffey                10.98        SCR  
 -- Richard Thurmond             Compton                11.80        SCR  
 -- Calvin Pierre                Chaffey                11.24        SCR  
 -- Denzel Adams                 Santa Ana              11.74        SCR  
 -- Seandell Byrd                Santa Ana              12.04        SCR  
 -- Jarrod Wendt                 Chaffey                             SCR  
 -- Jordan Horn                  Chaffey                10.92        SCR  
 -- Najee Jackson                Long Beach C           10.80        SCR  
 -- Cory Jackson                 SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Donovan Chin                 Unattached             11.34        SCR  
 -- Mark Lek                     Long Beach C           11.00        SCR  
 -- Julius Jones                 Loyola Marym           11.93        SCR  
 -- Lenouris Jones               Unattached             11.44        SCR  
 -- Ms Rquise Allen              SD Mesa                11.33        SCR  
 -- Kenyon Morris                SD Mesa                11.34        SCR  
 -- Michael Simms                Fullerton              10.95        SCR  
 -- Tyler Wallace                Riverside CC           11.71        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Donn Danns                   Riverside CC           10.88      10.96  
  2 Anthony Privitelli           Santiago               10.98      11.10  
  3 Damon Bly                    College/Sequ           11.23      11.16  
  4 Norman Boyd                  Riverside CC           11.12      11.30  
  5 Mikio Bryan                  Chaffey                10.96      11.32  
  6 A.J Inyang                   Chaffey                10.88      11.40  
  7 Roger Mance                  Chaffey                10.80      11.59  
  8 Jarrod Charles               Chaffey                10.82      11.61  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Wendell Young                Riverside CC           11.23      11.29  
  2 Derrick Harris               Unattached             11.20      11.32  
  3 Charles Smith                Riverside CC           11.20      11.35  
  4 Jake Deavers                 Cal Poly Pom           11.36      11.51  
  5 Jason McCalope               Santa Ana              11.32      11.52  
  6 Charles Smith                SD Mesa                11.26      11.56  
  7 Thomas Walker                Compton                11.20      11.72  
  8 Emmanuel Fosu                Chaffey                11.21      11.95  
Section  3     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Eric Watley                  Riverside CC           11.42      11.49  
  2 Jeffrey Wood                 Unattached             11.54      11.66  
  3 Carlos Cornejo               Fullerton              11.71      11.82  
  4 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pom           11.70      12.01  
  5 Obed Garcia                  Unattached             11.50      12.03  
  6 Robert Fitch                 Riverside CC           11.45      12.12  
  7 Michael Bonds                Riverside CC           11.52      12.41  
 -- Greg Yayoshi                 Long Beach C           11.40         DQ  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Lamar Willis                 Compton                11.73      11.27  
  2 Sam Morales                  Santiago               11.98      11.81  
  3 Cameron Grinder              Golden West            11.90      11.82  
  4 Nick Gordon                  Golden West            11.80      11.92  
  5 Quan Tran                    Cal Poly Pom           11.89      12.02  
  6 Tony Le-Nyguen               Riverside CC           11.89      12.38  
  7 David Brunson                Compton                11.80      12.48  
  8 David Cardoso                Golden West            12.00      12.86  
Section  5     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Josh Smith                   Santiago               12.08      11.81  
  2 Johnny Privetelli            Santa Ana              12.17      11.94  
  3 Austin Griffin               Unattached             12.24      11.99  
  4 Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pom                      12.00  
  5 Chase Rodgers                Riverside CC           12.02      12.51  
  6 Andrew Williams              Golden West            12.50      12.54  
  7 Victor Thai                  Santiago               12.49      12.71  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jamaal Williams              Chaffey                22.96        SCR  
 -- Marcus Wilson                Chaffey                23.43        SCR  
 -- Roger Mance                  Chaffey                22.31        SCR  
 -- Lenouris Jones               Unattached             22.54        SCR  
 -- David Mata                   Golden West            24.00        SCR  
 -- Jason McCalope               Santa Ana              23.25        SCR  
 -- Trevhon Wolfe                LA Southwest           22.74        SCR  
 -- Emmanuel Fosu                Chaffey                23.47        SCR  
 -- A.J Inyang                   Chaffey                22.73        SCR  
 -- Adam Hyde                    Santiago               25.22        SCR  
 -- Tony Puente                  Santiago               26.35        SCR  
 -- Doug Sexton                  Long Beach C           24.00        SCR  
 -- Rolland Slade                Unattached             23.25        SCR  
 -- Donovan Chin                 Unattached             23.45        SCR  
 -- Marcus Minley                Unattached             22.84        SCR  
 -- Julius Jones                 Loyola Marym           25.34        SCR  
 -- Charles Smith                SD Mesa                22.44        SCR  
 -- Ms Rquise Allen              SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Marques Barosso              Unattached             21.40        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Conroy Black                 Fullerton              22.19      21.84  
  2 Manoah Wesson                Compton                21.66      22.15  
  3 Damon Bly                    College/Sequ           22.76      22.41  
  4 Gilbert Rodriguez            Unattached             21.84      22.78  
  5 Kevin Rodgers                Riverside CC           22.42      22.94  
  6 Sean Wade                    Long Beach C           22.50      22.95  
  7 Thomas Walker                Compton                22.56      23.89  
  8 Jarred Davis                 LA Southwest           21.70      26.91  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Charles Smith                Riverside CC           22.79      23.17  
  2 Jamel Goston                 College/Sequ           22.56      23.18  
  3 Antonio Munn                 Unattached             22.78      23.64  
  4 Darrell Stanell              LA Southwest           22.74      23.69  
  5 Blake Allen                  College/Sequ           22.68      23.74  
  6 Josh Smith                   Golden West            22.50      24.61  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ifeanyi Nnoruka              Chaffey                22.89      22.56  
  2 Rendell Jacob                Riverside CC           22.98      22.91  
  3 Brandon Baker                Fullerton              22.95      23.01  
  4 Norman Boyd                  Riverside CC           22.85      23.06  
  5 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym           22.95      23.15  
  6 Antonio Loya                 College/Sequ           22.86      23.24  
  7 Wendell Young                Riverside CC           23.19      23.58  
  8 Jeffrey Wood                 Unattached             23.24      24.41  
Section  4     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Patrick Daniels              Riverside CC           23.25      22.97  
  2 Anthony Privitelli           Santiago               23.31      23.05  
  3 Greg Yayoshi                 Long Beach C           23.35      23.37  
  4 Mylan Nixon                  Santiago               23.34      23.39  
  5 Justin Wright                Rio Hondo              23.76      23.73  
  6 Jerome Wooten                LA Southwest           23.84      24.96  
  7 Roy Masangkay                Rio Hondo              23.80      25.51  
Section  5     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Lamar Willis                 Compton                23.88      23.26  
  2 Miguel Ruiz                  Unattached             23.85      23.90  
  3 Sam Morales                  Santiago               23.97      23.96  
  4 Wesley Taylor                Loyola Marym           24.13      24.16  
  5 Nick Gordon                  Golden West            23.90      24.27  
  6 Quan Tran                    Cal Poly Pom           24.35      24.47  
  7 Austin Griffin               Unattached             24.24      25.03  
Section  6     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Johnny Sears                 College/Sequ           24.63      23.82  
  2 Cameron Grinder              Golden West            24.50      24.31  
  3 Josh Smith                   Santiago               24.36      24.41  
  4 Robert Fitch                 Riverside CC           24.36      24.68  
  5 Jonathan Morales             Santiago               24.97      25.03  
  6 Shane Nazareth               Santiago               24.84      25.16  
  7 Andrew Williams              Golden West            24.50      25.73  
  8 David Cardoso                Golden West            24.50      29.89  
Section  7     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ari Monosson                 Unattached                        23.43  
  2 Johnny Privetelli            Santa Ana              25.56      25.37  
  3 Brian Becker                 Santiago               26.41      26.84  
  4 Fletcher Carroll             Santiago               26.38      26.98  
  5 Charles Washington           College/Sequ           25.56      28.62  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Cedric Bowen                 Trade Tech             53.02        SCR  
 -- Dion Roberts                 Rio Hondo              51.55        SCR  
 -- Ricardo Ruelas               Fullerton              53.01        SCR  
 -- Rolland Slade                Unattached             53.32        SCR  
 -- Justin Wright                Rio Hondo              54.90        SCR  
 -- Erik Chaires                 Compton                48.00        SCR  
 -- Michael Curry                Chaffey                49.65        SCR  
 -- Eric Gonzalez                Golden West            51.20        SCR  
 -- Jonathon Velazquez           Santa Ana              57.24        SCR  
 -- Fletcher Carroll             Santiago               56.98        SCR  
 -- Daniel Trejo                 Mt SAC                 52.00        SCR  
 -- David Guzman                 College/Sequ           52.36        SCR  
 -- DeShea Miller                San Bernardi           51.82        SCR  
 -- Joshua Linker                Cal St LA              53.00        SCR  
 -- Doug Sexton                  Long Beach C           53.00        SCR  
 -- Marcus Minley                Unattached             49.34        SCR  
 -- Brian Becker                 Santiago               58.39        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Manoah Wesson                Compton                47.06      49.14  
  2 Marquise Horn                Unattached             49.00      49.85  
  3 Brendon Thaler               Cal Poly Pom           49.84      50.22  
  4 Patrick Daniels              Riverside CC           50.01      50.70  
  5 Ellis Anderson               Long Beach C           50.00      51.18  
  6 Mylan Nixon                  Santiago               49.72      51.69  
  7 Rendell Jacob                Riverside CC           50.02      51.82  
  8 Josh Smith                   Golden West            49.35      52.57  
Section  2  
  1 Ifeanyi Nnoruka              Chaffey                51.19      51.28  
  2 Martell Munguia              Unattached             51.02      52.28  
  3 Richard Carey                Southwestern           51.34      52.76  
  4 Antonio Loya                 College/Sequ           51.36      52.82  
  5 Ralton Brown                 Unattached             51.00      53.81  
  6 Tyler Rose                   Unattached             50.90      55.76  
Section  3  
  1 Jesus Santoyo                Cal Poly Pom           51.82      51.78  
  2 Stephen Espinoza             Mt SAC                 52.00      52.36  
  3 David Hernandez              Southwestern           51.91      53.02  
  4 Wesley Taylor                Loyola Marym           52.56      53.07  
  5 Jake Strange                 Unattached             53.24      54.60  
  6 Kyle Hale                    Mt SAC                 52.00      55.92  
  7 Denny Hernandez              Long Beach C           53.00      56.23  
  8 Justin Smith                 Chaffey                52.86      56.54  
Section  4  
  1 Gilbert Rodriguez            Unattached             48.54      50.92  
  2 Jonathan Morales             Santiago               54.99      54.99  
  3 Oscar Saldivar               Rio Hondo              54.78      55.02  
  4 Roy Masangkay                Rio Hondo              53.78      56.44  
  5 Shane Nazareth               Santiago               56.39      57.77  
  6 Gustavo Areval               Rio Hondo              54.66      58.46  
  7 Zachary Pio                  Santiago               58.54      59.54  
  8 Tony Puente                  Santiago               58.80      63.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Candin Anaya                 Trade Tech           1:59.00        SCR  
 -- Billy Mallard                LA Southwest         2:28.74        SCR  
 -- Deion Williams               LA Southwest         2:20.74        SCR  
 -- Adam Hyde                    Santiago             2:11.60        SCR  
 -- Diego Puga                   Trade Tech           1:59.30        SCR  
 -- Jeremy Holman                Southwestern         2:08.24        SCR  
 -- Phillips Jempson             LA Southwest         2:36.64        SCR  
 -- Rodell Patterson             Unattached           2:07.24        SCR  
 -- Oscar Saldivar               Rio Hondo            2:07.77        SCR  
 -- Hagos Woldai                 Riverside CC         2:08.45        SCR  
 -- Andrew Rodriguez             Rio Hondo            2:03.90        SCR  
 -- Gustavo Areval               Rio Hondo            2:06.67        SCR  
 -- Ulises Lorenzo               Unattached           1:57.00        SCR  
 -- Deondre Williams             LA Southwest         2:27.84        SCR  
 -- Martin Tellez                Santa Ana            2:08.24        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Devin Adebayo                Riverside CC         1:57.80    1:56.39  
  2 Brian Roser                  Cal Poly Pom         1:59.90    1:56.59  
  3 Rafael Dominguez             Unattached           1:53.00    1:57.19  
  4 Ameer Madyun                 El Camino            1:55.24    1:58.76  
  5 Nick Yahontov                Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.91  
  6 Esteban Carranza             Unattached           1:58.90    1:59.37  
  7 David Loucel                 Trade Tech           1:59.02    1:59.44  
  8 Chris Pittman                Golden West          1:58.00    2:00.25  
  9 David Perez                  Trade Tech           1:59.10    2:01.69  
 10 Miguel Ruiz                  Unattached           1:58.80    2:02.97  
 11 Dion Roberts                 Rio Hondo            2:00.09    2:04.48  
 12 C.J. Brewer                  Cal St LA            2:00.21    2:07.37  
 13 Alan Oregel                  Trade Tech           1:59.90    2:15.91  
 14 Austin Hall                  Unattached           1:59.50    2:17.76  
 -- Carlos Reynaga               Trade Tech           2:00.10        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Julien James                 San Bernardi         2:02.43    2:03.43  
  2 Jose Lopez                   Riverside CC         2:05.67    2:03.60  
  3 Jeff Pelarde                 Riverside CC         2:02.02    2:03.71  
  4 Aaron Armas                  Mt SAC               2:05.00    2:03.84  
  5 Gabriel Estrada              Chaffey              2:04.36    2:04.02  
  6 Eli Ledezma                  Southwestern         2:02.24    2:05.08  
  7 Jesus Valdez                 Unattached           2:05.62    2:05.24  
  8 Harpreet Singh               San Bernardi         2:04.23    2:06.03  
  9 Sam Morales                  Santiago             2:02.14    2:06.97  
 10 Jairo Ramirez                Trade Tech           2:02.00    2:09.28  
 11 Quincy Barnes                LA Southwest         2:04.00    2:10.11  
 12 Daniel Hurtado               Golden West          2:01.00    2:10.20  
 13 Adolfo Carcano               Trade Tech           2:05.14    2:13.37  
 14 Shawn Douglas                LA Southwest         2:01.00    2:13.58  
 15 Fransico Curiel              LA Southwest         2:04.00    2:13.84  
Section  3  
  1 Emilio Perez                 Unattached           2:07.00    2:07.09  
  2 Daniel Santos                Unattached           2:06.00    2:09.85  
  3 Cesar Arevalos               Cal St LA            2:06.78    2:10.34  
  4 Kyle Skala                   Fullerton            2:11.04    2:13.72  
  5 Ricardo Ruelas               Fullerton                       2:13.94  
  6 Edgar Walton                 Cal St LA            2:10.26    2:16.86  
  7 Dominick Ferro               San Bernardi         2:07.65    2:17.61  
  8 Robert Cave                  Mt SAC               2:10.00    2:19.94  
  9 Jonathan Naylor              Rio Hondo            2:09.88    2:21.90  
 10 Zachary Arias                Fullerton                       2:22.34  
 11 Jonathan Toney               Fullerton                       2:33.95  
 12 Tony Burnett                 LA Southwest         2:25.84    2:35.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Daniel Hurtado               Golden West          4:25.00        SCR  
 -- Carlos Reynaga               Trade Tech           4:19.10        SCR  
 -- Joesph Alcala                Golden West          4:37.74        SCR  
 -- Carlo Moreno                 Santiago             4:49.66        SCR  
 -- Candin Anaya                 Trade Tech           4:15.00        SCR  
 -- Andrew Rodriguez             Rio Hondo            4:20.00        SCR  
 -- Julio Ramon                  Santa Ana            4:23.54        SCR  
 -- Steven Castillo              Chaffey              4:18.26        SCR  
 -- Saul Lopez                   Santa Ana            4:13.24        SCR  
 -- Juan Vieyra                  Southwestern         4:05.24        SCR  
 -- Rafael Dominguez             Unattached           4:07.00        SCR  
 -- Damien Nieves                Runner's Zon         4:03.24        SCR  
 -- Joaquim Venegas              Southwestern         4:18.23        SCR  
 -- John McDonough               Rio Hondo            4:16.00        SCR  
 -- Ulises Lorenzo               Unattached           4:03.00        SCR  
 -- Juan Vierya                  Southwestern         4:17.19        SCR  
 -- Eli Ledesma                  Southwestern         4:11.12        SCR  
 -- Daniel Juarez                Southwestern         4:20.15        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Johann Appell                Cal Coast            4:08.00    4:03.41  
  2 Alberto Camacho              Riverside CC         4:09.00    4:04.36  
  3 Paul Coover                  Unattached           4:01.00    4:04.76  
  4 Victor Cuccia                Cal Poly Pom         4:10.00    4:04.82  
  5 Javier Ceja                  Unattached           4:06.00    4:07.35  
  6 Sean Whitesitt               Mt SAC               4:09.00    4:07.67  
  7 Armando Lara                 Mt SAC               4:05.00    4:07.98  
  8 Martell Munguia              Unattached           4:03.48    4:08.71  
  9 Emilio Perez                 Unattached           4:09.00    4:09.39  
 10 Anthony Heredia              Unattached           4:11.00    4:10.50  
 11 Jose Lopez                   Riverside CC         4:09.12    4:13.44  
 12 Esteban Carranza             Unattached           4:06.00    4:13.53  
 13 Jeff Pelarde                 Riverside CC         4:03.89    4:15.75  
 14 Maximillian Maier            Unattached           4:10.00    4:17.52  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Fontes                San Bernardi         4:20.21    4:11.67  
  2 Lenny Santana                Santa Ana            4:15.04    4:13.26  
  3 Nick Yahontov                Unattached                      4:14.53  
  4 C.J. Brewer                  Cal St LA            4:15.32    4:14.66  
  5 Fernando Gonzalez            Riverside CC         4:17.00    4:14.93  
  6 David Loucel                 Trade Tech           4:13.00    4:15.09  
  7 Andre LaMothe                Unattached           4:15.00    4:15.23  
  8 Robert Santana               Mt SAC               4:20.00    4:17.50  
  9 Doug Curran                  Long Beach C         4:15.00    4:18.68  
 10 Mike Cortez                  Cal St LA            4:20.67    4:18.93  
 11 Manny Leos                   Mt SAC               4:20.00    4:23.69  
 12 Diego Puga                   Trade Tech           4:14.00    4:25.54  
 13 Jairo Ramirez                Trade Tech           4:18.00    4:27.16  
 14 Quincy Barnes                LA Southwest         4:15.00    4:30.45  
 15 David Perez                  Trade Tech           4:15.00    4:32.60  
 16 Brian Anderson               Unattached           4:20.00    4:34.50  
 17 Alan Oregel                  Trade Tech           4:16.00    4:35.09  
Section  3  
  1 Jesus Valdez                 Unattached           4:25.40    4:23.05  
  2 Joaquin Hernandez            Fullerton            4:25.00    4:25.31  
  3 Rene Vidal                   Cal Poly Pom         4:30.00    4:27.68  
  4 Thomas Ebel                  Mt SAC               4:25.00    4:28.33  
  5 Juan Nunez                   Fullerton            4:30.03    4:28.96  
  6 Juan Gonzales                Rio Hondo            4:35.00    4:30.83  
  7 Aaron Armas                  Mt SAC               4:30.00    4:32.51  
  8 Jose Sanchez                 Golden West          4:35.00    4:35.63  
  9 Muhijadin Ahmed              Fullerton            4:25.05    4:36.00  
 10 Alex Chan                    Mt SAC               4:38.00    4:36.05  
 11 Andy Vega                    Mt SAC               4:40.00    4:37.86  
 12 Mario Suarez                 Southwestern         4:25.24    4:38.60  
 13 Adolfo Carcano               Trade Tech           4:35.00    4:38.62  
 14 Daniel Vega                  Santiago             4:49.91    4:46.16  
 15 Robert Cave                  Mt SAC               4:45.00    4:46.68  
 16 Ryan Williams                Golden West          4:45.00    4:53.95  
 17 Daniel Lopez                 Southwestern         4:25.24    5:03.43  
 18 Fletcher Carroll             Santiago             4:59.01    5:10.64  
 19 Arnulfo Vasquez              Santiago             6:28.10    6:01.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Xavier Townsend              Riverside CC           17.56        SCR  
 -- Michael Hancock              Long Beach C           14.25        SCR  
 -- Rico Hendrix                 Chaffey                16.51        SCR  
 -- Mark Lek                     Long Beach C           17.00        SCR  
 -- Zachary Pio                  Santiago               19.26        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Alfred Hines                 LA Southwest           14.70      14.88  
  2 Jake Deavers                 Cal Poly Pom           15.16      15.23  
  3 Yuseff Sarmiento             Long Beach C           15.45      15.69  
  4 Deantuanne Johnson           Long Beach C           15.50      16.35  
  5 Richard Thurmond             Compton                14.80      24.02  
 -- Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom           15.69        DNF  
 -- Marcus Williams              San Bernardi           15.67         DQ  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Andrew Weakley               Riverside CC           15.89      15.54  
  2 Thomas Darole                Mt SAC                 15.70      15.89  
  3 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom           16.16      15.91  
  4 Jesse Guthrie                Golden West            16.20      16.45  
  5 Eric Cary                    College/Sequ           16.27      16.49  
  6 Mark Horist                  Mt SAC                 16.03      16.73  
  7 Angel Marquez                Southwestern           15.81      16.74  
  8 Eric Ianello                 Mt SAC                 15.90      16.84  
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Joshua Linker                Cal St LA              16.50      16.99  
  2 Brian Bowers                 Riverside CC           16.99      17.65  
  3 Jason Stone                  Fullerton              17.55      17.99  
  4 Sean Robinson                Riverside CC           17.01      18.04  
  5 Trevor Engel                 Golden West            16.80      18.21  
  6 Daniel Vega                  Santiago               19.87      19.28  
 -- Thomas McDaniel              Santa Ana              16.65        DNF  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Kevin O'Brien                Mt SAC                 17.90      17.97  
  2 Kevin Vucinic                Santa Ana              17.67      18.11  
  3 Patrick Munns                Riverside CC           20.22      19.73  
  4 Colin Avers                  Riverside CC           21.99      20.61  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Mylan Nixon                  Santiago               55.97        SCR  
 -- Jesse Trace                  Unattached             57.74        SCR  
 -- Victor Thai                  Santiago               67.20        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Weakley               Riverside CC           55.80      55.44  
  2 Bobby Workman                Long Beach C           55.00      55.81  
  3 Jesse Guthrie                Golden West            56.50      56.84  
  4 Ricco McCloud                Unattached             55.50      57.19  
  5 Shawn Douglas                LA Southwest           54.75      58.16  
  6 Pedro Lebron                 Cal St LA              55.25      58.96  
 -- Alfred Hines                 LA Southwest           53.56         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Yuseff Sarmiento             Long Beach C           56.50      57.97  
  2 Trent Westling               Long Beach C           58.00      58.21  
  3 Will Lopez                   San Bernardi           58.89      58.32  
  4 Tony Crutchfield             Riverside CC           58.88      59.52  
  5 Deantuanne Johnson           Long Beach C           58.00      59.53  
  6 Stephon Bolden               Southwestern           57.71      60.39  
  7 Cezar Gamez                  Southwestern           57.74      63.57  
 -- Desmond Hume                 SD Mesa                56.78        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Matthew Duncan               Loyola Marym           60.24      58.36  
  2 Carlos Cornejo               Fullerton              59.35      58.61  
  3 Joshua Strauther             Riverside CC           59.88      61.62  
  4 Jaime Musich                 Golden West            61.00      64.02  
  5 Daniel Vega                  Santiago               59.68      66.44  
  6 Brandon Graham               Santiago               64.09      66.60  
Section  4  
  1 Eric Cary                    College/Sequ                      60.38  
  2 Gabriel Perez                Fullerton                         61.41  
  3 Brian Bowers                 Riverside CC           67.99      68.52  
  4 Beau Golden                  Fullerton                         70.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- SD Mesa                                             43.24        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Fullerton                                           43.01      43.06  
  2 College/Sequoias                                    42.60      43.48  
  3 LA Southwest                                        41.90      44.44  
  4 Chaffey                                             42.63      44.75  
 -- Long Beach City                                     41.85         DQ   z3 violation
Section  2  
  2 Santiago                                            44.96      44.45  
  3 Golden West                                         44.20      47.05  
 -- Santa Ana                                           44.38         DQ   z2 violation
 -- Long Beach City  'B'                                43.50     x44.19  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- LA Southwest  'C'                                 3:45.94        SCR  
 -- SD Mesa                                                          SCR  
 -- Chaffey                                           3:21.40        SCR  
 -- College/Sequoias                                  3:30.29        SCR  
 -- Unattached                                        3:17.00        SCR  
 -- Santiago                                          3:33.01        SCR  
 -- Fullerton                                         3:31.20        SCR  
Section  1  
  2 Long Beach City                                   3:19.00    3:24.98  
  5 LA Southwest                                      3:22.00    3:34.22  
 -- Riverside CC  'B'                                 3:24.76   x3:23.33  
 -- Mt SAC  'B'                                       3:25.00   x3:28.52  
 -- Long Beach City  'B'                              3:27.00   x3:32.56  
 -- Riverside CC  'D'                                 3:26.56   x3:35.58  
 -- LA Southwest  'B'                                 3:27.00   x3:36.25  
Section  2  
  1 Golden West                                       3:30.50    3:34.25  
 -- Long Beach City  'C'                              3:30.00   x3:36.30  
 -- San Bernardino V  'B'                             3:30.30   x3:41.03  
 
Men High Jump Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnny Sears                 College/Sequ         6-06.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    X 
  2 Christian Hudson             Riverside CC         6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Colin Avers                  Riverside CC         5-08.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rico Hendrix                 Chaffey              6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Eric Cary                    College/Sequ         6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Horn                  Chaffey                           1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Yuseff Sarmiento             Long Beach C         6-04.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom                      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kenny McGee                  Fullerton            6-00.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Stephon Bolden               Southwestern         6-00.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Charles Nash                 Southwestern         6-00.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jesse Guthrie                Golden West          5-09.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Patrick Munns                Riverside CC         5-07.00         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Marquez                Southwestern         6-00.00         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Miguel Soares                Chaffey              6-04.00        SCR            
     
     
 
Men Pole Vault Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Skankey               CSU Fullerto        16-00.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Steben Andrew                Unattached          15-11.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael Simms                Fullerton           16-00.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Marc Pecson                  Unattached          14-06.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nico Phillips                Mt SAC              14-08.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Wallace                Riverside CC        14-07.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Eric Watley                  Riverside CC        14-07.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
  6 Darrius Shu                  Mt SAC              14-00.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Eric Simms                   Unattached          14-04.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Cadwalader              Mt SAC              14-05.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Chase Rodgers                Riverside CC        12-00.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom        13-03.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Gabriel Perez                Fullerton           13-00.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 12 James Valdivia               Mt SAC              13-00.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom        12-00.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Sonny Duong                  Golden West         13-00.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander Oleata             Southwestern        14-08.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pom        11-11.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Tony Le-Nyguen               Riverside CC        13-00.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- John Cleveland               Southwestern        13-08.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tony Burnett                 LA Southwest        45-06.00     13.65m  +0.0  44-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.65m(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 George Bui                   Riverside CC        43-06.00     13.60m   1.5  44-07.50 
     13.60m(1.5) 13.21m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Jordan Horn                  Chaffey             42-08.00     13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.22m(+0.0)      
  4 Josh Greenroyd               Golden West         43-09.75     13.16m   1.5  43-02.25 
     13.16m(1.5) 12.11m(0.8) 12.58m(0.5) 12.28m(+0.0)      
  5 Dominick Hines               Riverside CC        45-09.00     13.02m   1.0  42-08.75 
     12.97m(+0.0) 13.02m(1.0) 12.53m(0.4) FOUL           
  6 Reginald Hayes               Riverside CC        40-00.00     12.80m   0.4  42-00.00 
     12.66m(0.5) FOUL      12.80m(0.4) 12.42m(+0.0)      
  7 Aaron Glean-Sealy            Mt SAC              42-05.00     12.36m   1.3  40-06.75 
     12.36m(1.3) FOUL      12.31m(+0.0) 12.18m(0.7)      
  8 Brent Evans                  Fullerton           40-09.00     12.33m   0.8  40-05.50 
     12.33m(0.8) 11.93m(+0.0) FOUL      12.20m(+0.0)      
  9 Michael Bonds                Riverside CC        43-02.00     11.84m   0.6  38-10.25 
     FOUL      10.79m(-0.4) FOUL      11.84m(0.6)      
 10 Kevin Vucinic                Santa Ana           37-06.50     10.93m   0.4  35-10.50 
     10.92m(0.7) 10.93m(0.4) PASS      PASS           
 11 John Ha                      Golden West         35-00.00     10.92m   0.6  35-10.00 
     10.75m(0.8) FOUL      10.92m(0.6) 10.83m(-0.5)      
 
Men Discus Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luis Guzman                  Santa Ana             137-10     46.07m     151-02 
  2 Robert Gutierrez             Santa Ana             130-00     41.87m     137-04 
  3 Ryan Gleason                 Santa Ana             133-11     40.08m     131-06 
  4 Rick Johnson                 Fullerton             135-00     40.02m     131-03 
  5 Zack Fua                     Long Beach C          130-00     39.85m     130-09 
  6 Richard Sitan                Unattached            125-00     39.38m     129-02 
  7 Roger Carrillo               Fullerton             135-00     39.37m     129-02 
  8 Cody Lynn                    Riverside CC          130-00     39.25m     128-09 
  9 Anthony Harris               Riverside CC          130-00     39.20m     128-07 
 10 Julian Gonzalez              Cal St LA                        38.22m     125-05 
 11 Adam Hayes                   Unattached            133-00     38.14m     125-01 
 12 Miles Davey                  Santa Ana             120-09     37.97m     124-07 
 13 Eric Babino                  Riverside CC          110-03     37.73m     123-09 
 14 Paul VanSant                 Santa Ana             113-10     37.33m     122-06 
 15 Chris Yates                  Golden West           115-00     36.38m     119-04 
 16 Zachary Pio                  Santiago              107-01     34.52m     113-03 
 17 Geoff Kemberling             Santiago              108-07     33.23m     109-00 
 18 Chad Vandersluis             Golden West           110-00     32.95m     108-01 
 19 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom                     32.11m     105-04 
 20 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pom                     31.76m     104-02 
 21 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom                     30.47m     100-00 
 22 Eric Morgan                  Compton               100-00     28.83m      94-07 
 23 Aaron Zook                   Santa Ana              97-03     28.77m      94-05 
 24 Richard Huerta               Santiago               92-08     28.40m      93-02 
 24 Brian Becker                 Santiago               82-02     28.40m      93-02 
 26 Kyle Grozky                  Santa Ana             120-00     28.37m      93-01 
 27 Graeme Emley                 Fullerton             120-00     26.94m      88-05 
 28 Chris Light                  Golden West            95-00     26.49m      86-11 
 29 David Robert                 Compton               100-00     26.39m      86-07 
 30 Dj Dimtrijevich              Fullerton             120-00     26.03m      85-05 
 31 Ryan Norriega                Golden West                      25.80m      84-08 
 32 Kelton Godfrey               Compton               100-00     22.89m      75-01 
 33 Edmar Duenas                 Santa Ana              91-09     21.80m      71-06 
 -- Dominic Tupuola              El Camino             134-00       FOUL            
 -- Lucais MacKay                VS Athletics                       FOUL            
 -- Kyle Clothier                Riverside CC          115-00       FOUL            
 -- Danny Hagen                  Unattached            105-00        SCR            
 -- Oscar Soto                   Rio Hondo             110-05        SCR            
 -- Joseph Ricafrente            Chaffey               101-05        SCR            
 -- Luis Reyna                   Santiago               79-04        SCR            
 -- Desi Burt                    VS Athletics        37-04.25        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lucais MacKay                VS Athletics        39-04.25     67.41m     221-02 
  2 Doug Parson                  Unattached          60-09.50     45.84m     150-05 
  3 Roger Carrillo               Fullerton             140-00     41.34m     135-07 
  4 Chad Vandersluis             Golden West           131-00     40.45m     132-08 
  5 Chris Yates                  Golden West           135-00     40.04m     131-04 
  6 Richard Sitan                Unattached            124-06     39.95m     131-01 
  7 Miles Davey                  Santa Ana             126-10     39.67m     130-02 
  8 Ricky Holmes                 Riverside CC          135-00     38.53m     126-05 
  9 Dominic Tupuola              El Camino             130-00     38.29m     125-07 
 10 Kyle Grozky                  Santa Ana             116-11     37.77m     123-11 
 11 Kyle Clothier                Riverside CC          115-00     36.83m     120-10 
 12 Aaron Zook                   Santa Ana             113-06     36.13m     118-06 
 13 Adam Hayes                   Unattached            103-00     35.81m     117-06 
 14 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pom                     35.76m     117-04 
 15 Anthony Harris               Riverside CC          130-00     35.01m     114-10 
 16 Cody Lynn                    Riverside CC          120-00     33.93m     111-04 
 17 Edmar Duenas                 Santa Ana              99-06     32.26m     105-10 
 18 Ryan Norriega                Golden West            78-02     30.57m     100-03 
 19 Michael Nava                 Riverside CC          103-03     30.44m      99-10 
 20 Robert Gutierrez             Santa Ana             120-00     29.09m      95-05 
 21 Jeff Holstein                Riverside CC          115-00     28.45m      93-04 
 22 Chris Light                  Golden West            92-00     27.42m      89-11 
 23 Graeme Emley                 Fullerton             110-00     27.05m      88-09 
 24 Sam Hamlin                   Riverside CC          100-00     27.03m      88-08 
 -- Sione Fonua                  Riverside CC          115-00       FOUL            
 -- Danny Hagen                  Unattached            113-00        SCR            
 -- Jordan Horn                  Chaffey                 6-04        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Julian Gonzalez              Cal St LA                        58.37m     191-06 
  2 Ryan Lauderdale              Long Beach C          185-00     56.87m     186-07 
  3 Tyler Nanny                  SD Mesa                          55.21m     181-02 
  4 Chris Broulette              Unattached            176-01     53.40m     175-02 
  5 Steven Burton                Long Beach C          165-00     50.75m     166-06 
  6 Michael Simms                Fullerton             130-00     48.88m     160-04 
  7 Brent Evans                  Fullerton             120-00     46.57m     152-09 
  8 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pom                     44.90m     147-04 
  9 Eric Babino                  Riverside CC          130-03     44.70m     146-08 
 10 Trevor Engel                 Golden West           160-00     42.68m     140-00 
 11 Zachary Pio                  Santiago              161-03     42.50m     139-05 
 12 Jarrod Wendt                 Chaffey               137-00     42.42m     139-02 
 13 Jeff Holstein                Riverside CC          140-00     41.54m     136-03 
 14 Chad Vandersluis             Golden West           135-00     41.25m     135-04 
 15 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom          139-00     40.67m     133-05 
 16 Geoff Kemberling             Santiago              134-11     38.98m     127-11 
 17 Derrick Harris               Unattached            130-00     38.70m     127-00 
 18 Sam Hamlin                   Riverside CC          120-00     37.49m     123-00 
 18 Richard Huerta               Santiago              112-00     37.49m     123-00 
 20 Adam Lass                    SD Mesa                          36.68m     120-04 
 21 Ryan Norriega                Golden West           130-00     35.18m     115-05 
 22 Dj Dimtrijevich              Fullerton             135-00     34.96m     114-08 
 23 Jason Stone                  Fullerton             115-00     32.89m     107-11 
 24 Aaron Zook                   Santa Ana             115-01     31.38m     102-11 
 25 Brian Becker                 Santiago               95-01     24.08m      79-00 
 -- Phillip Jones                LA Southwest        15-08.50        SCR            
 -- Luis Reyna                   Santiago               85-01        SCR            
 -- Daniel Vega                  Santiago              115-06        SCR            
 -- Brandon Graham               Santiago               86-10        SCR