Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2009 10:25 PM
                          2009 Ben Brown Invitational                          
                                 CSU Fullerton                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Marylin Anene                Unattached             13.00        SCR  
 -- Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine              12.15        SCR  
 -- Moriah Jubrey                Cal St LA              12.18        SCR  
 -- Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar                        SCR  
 -- Michelle Sanford             Unattached             11.54        SCR  
 -- Judith Onyepunuka            U.S.C.                 11.64        SCR  
 -- Brittany Stalworth           U.C.L.A.               12.64        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Elizabeth Olear              U.S.C.                 11.68      11.84  
  2 Aareon Payne                 U.S.C.                 11.88      11.95  
  3 Ciara Short                  CSU Fullerto           11.80      12.10  
  4 Kristyne Hanberg             CSU Fullerto           11.98      12.27  
  5 B.J Triplett                 Long Beach S           11.75      12.33  
  6 Sheena Atilano               Internationa           11.92      12.39  
  7 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine              11.98      12.41  
  8 Molly Russell                UC Riverside           11.95      12.51  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Franziska Dobler             Cal St LA              12.15      12.17  
  2 Ashley Campbell              Long Beach S           12.03      12.18  
  3 Secoral Yanez                Mt SAC                 12.00      12.33  
  4 Elan Hilaire                 U.S.C.                 12.00      12.42  
  5 Tanyshia Ridley              Cal St LA              12.34      12.53  
  6 Breeanca Fleming             UC Irvine              12.13      12.65  
  7 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pom           12.23      12.74  
  8 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside           12.25      13.00  
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Nijah Nelms                  U.C.L.A.               12.54      12.31  
  2 Sierra Backus                Cal St LA              12.40      12.68  
  3 Kaylee Walters               Northern Ill           12.41      12.72  
  4 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside           12.50      12.73  
  5 Denina Speights              Cal St LA              12.40      12.77  
  6 Shelly Muskeyvalley          Northern Ill           12.56      12.78  
  7 Rasheta Butler               Northern Ill           12.36      12.79  
  8 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach S           12.34      13.41  
Section  4     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Snita Ashford                UC Santa Bar           12.60      12.84  
  2 Kira Davis-Quarrie           U.S.C.                 12.89      12.87  
  3 Courtney Clayton             U.S.C.                 13.00      12.88  
  4 Cara Bickers                 U.S.C.                 13.33      13.26  
  5 Kathy Chang                  U.S.C.                 13.34      13.29  
  6 Candace Bailey               U.S.C.                 13.55      13.33  
  7 Nicole Anthony               U.S.C.                 13.22      13.50  
 -- Angelina Grigsby             Mt SAC                 13.00         FS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Martina Mickos               UC Irvine              25.54        SCR  
 -- Marylin Anene                Unattached             25.99        SCR  
 -- LeNette Battle               U.C.L.A.                            SCR  
 -- Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar           25.42        SCR  
 -- Dominique Augustas           UC Santa Bar           26.22        SCR  
 -- Tayler Williams              UC Santa Bar                        SCR  
 -- Aareon Payne                 U.S.C.                 24.87        SCR  
 -- Judith Onyepunuka            U.S.C.                 24.78        SCR  
 -- Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             26.00        SCR  
 -- Snita Ashford                UC Santa Bar           26.50        SCR  
 -- Elan Hilaire                 U.S.C.                 24.93        SCR  
 -- Diahann Williams             UC Riverside           25.80        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ciara Short                  CSU Fullerto           24.33      24.26  
  2 Ashley Campbell              Long Beach S           24.72      24.79  
  3 Moriah Jubrey                Cal St LA              24.52      24.80  
  4 Kristyne Hanberg             CSU Fullerto           24.59      24.90  
  5 Yasmin Woodruff              U.C.L.A.               24.95      25.05  
  6 Shianne Smith                Cal St LA              24.65      25.12  
  7 Molly Russell                UC Riverside           24.90      25.37  
  8 B.J Triplett                 Long Beach S           24.54      25.51  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Secoral Yanez                Mt SAC                 25.00      25.14  
  2 Ashley Taylor                CSU Fullerto           25.28      25.64  
  3 Chazz Evans                  CSU Fullerto           25.15      25.78  
  4 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside           25.25      25.92  
  5 Ashley Manso                 Unattached             25.32      26.04  
  6 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach S           25.17      27.09  
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Bar           26.22      25.47  
  2 Rasheta Butler               Northern Ill           26.21      25.84  
  3 Kaylee Walters               Northern Ill           25.98      26.14  
  4 Stephanie Micheli            Unattached             25.50      26.22  
  5 Shelly Muskeyvalley          Northern Ill           26.07      26.47  
  6 Kira Davis-Quarrie           U.S.C.                 25.98      26.51  
  7 Bonnie Ayala                 Southwestern           25.52      27.17  
 -- Britt Houghton               Northern Ill           26.17        DNF  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St LA              26.50      25.95  
  2 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar           27.07      26.45  
  3 Danielle Lopez               Mt SAC                 26.30      26.86  
  4 Jen Monohan                  UC Santa Bar           26.92      26.87  
  5 Courtney Clayton             U.S.C.                 27.99      27.23  
  6 Angelina Grigsby             Mt SAC                 27.00      27.72  
  7 Shauna Stevenson             UC Riverside           26.90      27.90  
  8 Reanne Swaford               UC Riverside           26.85      27.95  
Section  5     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Candace Bailey               U.S.C.                 28.00      27.28  
  2 Kathy Chang                  U.S.C.                 28.66      27.89  
  3 Cara Bickers                 U.S.C.                 28.44      28.04  
  4 Nicole Anthony               U.S.C.                 28.44      28.28  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar           56.23        SCR  
 -- Elan Hilaire                 U.S.C.                 56.98        SCR  
 -- Snita Ashford                UC Santa Bar           60.00        SCR  
 -- Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             60.00        SCR  
 -- Stephanie Awanyai            UC Irvine              57.70        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Myra Hasson                  U.S.C.                 53.20      54.21  
  2 Shonda Brown                 Unattached             55.46      56.40  
  3 Toki Adeniji                 Cal Poly Pom           56.50      57.77  
  4 Ashley Taylor                CSU Fullerto           57.30      58.18  
  5 Ashley Manso                 Unattached             57.74      59.32  
  6 Chazz Evans                  CSU Fullerto           57.65      59.63  
  7 Amanda Rosencrantz           Long Beach S           58.01      61.14  
  8 Disha Hall                   Southwestern           58.20      61.49  
Section  2  
  1 Dominique Augustas           UC Santa Bar           58.90      59.89  
  2 Bonnie Ayala                 Southwestern           58.71      60.31  
  3 DaShane Lars                 Long Beach S           58.55      60.78  
  4 Jazzmenn Loutsis             CSU Fullerto           58.35      61.17  
  5 Stephanie Micheli            Unattached             59.00      61.35  
  6 Danielle Lopez               Mt SAC                 59.00      62.01  
  7 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine              59.91      62.31  
 -- Danielle Alvarado            CSU Fullerto           59.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Lauren Kodama                UC Santa Bar           60.24      59.84  
  2 Arbony Meighan               Unattached             56.35      60.12  
  3 Kylie Edwards                Unattached             60.50      63.41  
  4 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine              59.95      65.20  
 -- Amanda Lee                   UC Santa Bar                        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Grace Padilla                Unattached           2:13.40        SCR  
 -- Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine            2:23.41        SCR  
 -- Monica Carrillo              Southwestern         2:24.12        SCR  
 -- Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine            2:14.55        SCR  
 -- Nia Ali                      U.S.C.               2:23.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Sherron Rhetta               Unattached           2:04.00    2:10.85  
  2 Ejiro Okoro                  Long Beach S         2:15.10    2:14.95  
  3 Christol McDonald            Unattached           2:10.00    2:15.37  
  4 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        Unattached           2:12.00    2:16.06  
  5 Lauren Jirges                U.C.L.A.             2:10.00    2:16.33  
  6 Sarah Vitug                  UC Santa Bar         2:14.89    2:17.43  
  7 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Bar         2:14.57    2:18.97  
  8 Callie Mulgannon             UC Santa Bar         2:15.87    2:19.26  
  9 Monica Jepkemboi             Southwestern         2:07.33    2:19.48  
Section  2  
  1 Christine Cortez             Mt SAC               2:18.00    2:15.10  
  2 Daliliah Muhammed            U.S.C.               2:23.88    2:17.53  
  3 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar         2:19.77    2:19.39  
  4 Sunsea Shaw                  Northern Ill         2:18.33    2:22.32  
  5 Marina Young                 UC Riverside         2:18.00    2:23.18  
  6 Michelle Macias              UC Riverside         2:20.00    2:23.39  
  7 Rachel Ronquillo             UC Irvine            2:22.64    2:24.80  
  8 Amy Green                    UC Irvine            2:25.71    2:28.43  
  9 Bre Brevitt                  Northern Ill         2:25.71    2:29.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Vivien Wadeck                Cal St LA            4:34.23        SCR  
 -- Sylvia Mosqueada             Unattached           4:25.00        SCR  
 -- Ariana Selix                 UC Santa Bar         4:50.00        SCR  
 -- Lauren Chramosta             UC Irvine            4:43.11        SCR  
 -- Karla Atencio                Southwestern         5:01.01        SCR  
 -- Jessica Barnard              Long Beach S         4:55.00        SCR  
 -- Katie Voigtlander            UC Santa Bar         4:45.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Ali Mann                     Nike Team Ru         4:25.00    4:27.89  
  2 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine            4:33.41    4:31.23  
  3 Jessica Brown                Unattached           4:31.05    4:31.81  
  4 Christine Cortez             Mt SAC               4:44.00    4:33.88  
  5 Lauren Jirges                U.C.L.A.             4:34.00    4:36.69  
  6 Karla Alburez                Cal St LA            4:31.78    4:37.61  
  7 Ciara Viehweg                U.C.L.A.             4:39.00    4:38.47  
  8 Marissa Saunders             Colorado Sta         4:26.25    4:39.53  
  9 Holly Hobson-Gery            Cal Coast            4:35.00    4:40.53  
 10 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine            4:40.61    4:43.22  
 11 Gail Munoz                   CSU Fullerto         4:41.00    4:45.13  
 12 Liliana Hernandez            Cal St LA            4:48.27    4:46.13  
 13 Kelcie Wiemann               U.C.L.A.             4:43.00    4:46.84  
 14 Sadee Martinez               U.C.L.A.             4:38.00    4:49.59  
 15 Grace Padilla                Unattached           4:25.00    5:00.81  
Section  2  
  1 Erin Fabris                  UC Santa Bar         4:50.00    4:49.36  
  2 Ashley Beechan               UC Santa Bar         4:50.00    4:50.07  
  3 Paige Rackley                U.C.L.A.             4:50.00    4:52.05  
  4 Sunsea Shaw                  Northern Ill         4:54.96    4:55.55  
  5 Madeline Hess-Maple          Loyola Marym         5:05.00    4:58.82  
  6 Meredith Robie               CSU Fullerto         4:50.00    4:59.55  
  7 Kylie Hunsaker               Loyola Marym         4:59.00    4:59.90  
  8 Denise Nunez                 Long Beach S         4:59.40    5:00.40  
  9 Monica Carrillo              Southwestern         4:58.11    5:01.12  
 10 Shelley Foerster             UC Irvine            4:53.41    5:04.24  
 11 Bre Brevitt                  Northern Ill         5:02.46    5:10.52  
 12 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine            4:58.22    5:11.35  
 13 Caitlin Jennings             Loyola Marym         5:10.00    5:15.19  
 14 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine            5:05.56    5:15.71  
 15 Britt Sasek                  Northern Ill         5:22.83    5:18.11  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vivien Wadeck                Cal St LA           17:07.34   16:39.75  
  2 Candice Chavez               UC Irvine           16:55.61   16:39.87  
  3 Christy Beckman              Adidas/Movin Sh     16:40.00   16:43.64  
  4 Carly Harris                 Long Beach S        17:42.83   16:45.60  
  5 Tara Erdmann                 Loyola Marym        16:52.00   16:46.31  
  6 Kirsten Anthony              Colorado Sta        16:42.36   16:51.30  
  7 Laura Olvera                 UC Irvine           16:22.41   16:54.32  
  8 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside        16:59.33   16:59.87  
  9 Juliane Masciana             CSU Fullerto        17:03.00   17:01.54  
 10 Stephanie Wilson             Santa Clara         17:44.23   17:02.08  
 11 Grace Gonzales               CSU Fullerto        16:48.00   17:07.20  
 12 Nicole Peters                Colorado Sta        17:21.57   17:11.57  
 13 Allison Gohl                 Colorado Sta        16:52.10   17:14.54  
 14 Kendra Gerk                  Colorado Sta        17:13.53   17:15.81  
 15 Ellie Rastall                Colorado Sta        17:07.30   17:18.15  
 16 Katie Voigtlander            UC Santa Bar        17:40.00   17:36.10  
 17 Gabriela Santana             UC Irvine           17:00.41   17:37.04  
 18 Lorena Banda                 Cal St LA           17:23.06   17:38.72  
 19 Shannon Murakami             U.C.L.A.            17:30.00   17:42.21  
 20 Cassie Mitchell              Orange Coast        17:20.00   17:49.72  
 21 Evelyn Ross                  Claremont-Mu        17:30.27   17:53.20  
 22 Shawna Burger                VS Athletics        17:08.11   17:54.47  
 23 Cassandra Salazar            Loyola Marym        17:30.00   17:54.85  
 24 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside        17:25.24   17:55.17  
 25 Claudia Garcia               Janes Elite         17:39.00   17:59.23  
 26 Adrienne Schumm              Janes Elite         17:29.24   18:02.70  
 27 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine           17:23.41   18:06.17  
 28 Yomaira Hernandez            CSU Fullerto        17:28.00   18:07.35  
 29 Erin Griffith                CSU Fullerto        17:29.00   18:25.69  
 -- Liliana Hernandez            Cal St LA           17:32.17        DNF  
 -- Ashleigh Pratt               UC Riverside        17:23.24        DNF  
 -- Monica Valdez                Unattached          17:00.00        DNF  
 -- Cristina Olivas              UC Riverside        17:11.26        DNF  
 -- Lisa Lopez                   UC Riverside        16:55.17        DNF  
 -- Erinn Kim                    UC Irvine           17:34.82        DNF  
 -- Sylvia Mosqueada             Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside        17:32.24        DNF  
 -- Brenda Martinez              UC Riverside        16:27.34        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Michelle Dettmann            Colorado Sta        17:49.90   17:26.23  
  2 Kristina Wilson              Long Beach S        18:00.00   17:26.85  
  3 Olga Aulet-Leon              U.C.L.A.            18:00.00   17:38.21  
  4 Nancy Nieto                  Northern Ill        18:09.58   17:39.62  
  5 Whitney Porter               Santa Clara         18:01.23   17:40.05  
  6 Jennifer Rodriguez           Unattached          18:05.00   17:40.86  
  7 Noelle Lopez                 Santa Clara         17:57.58   17:42.80  
  8 Meryl Follosco               UC Irvine           17:56.41   17:43.60  
  9 Annie Holden                 Loyola Marym        18:10.00   17:54.27  
 10 Serkadis Krohm               Unattached          17:57.00   17:56.39  
 11 Brieanna Delaney             Loyola Marym        18:10.00   17:57.75  
 12 Kristen Simek                Orange Coast        17:45.00   17:59.87  
 13 Ana Mendoza                  Unattached          18:00.00   18:01.23  
 14 Brooke Lademan               Loyola Marym        18:00.00   18:03.48  
 15 Cynthia Chaidez              Loyola Marym        18:00.00   18:04.85  
 16 Lenore Moreno                Mt SAC              18:30.00   18:17.25  
 17 Maggie McDuffee              Orange Coast        17:45.00   18:17.82  
 18 Taryn Pastoor                U.C.L.A.            18:01.00   18:19.48  
 19 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine           18:24.64   18:20.92  
 20 Amber Hebb                   Cal Poly Pom        18:30.00   18:21.64  
 21 Marissa Diehl                Loyola Marym        18:20.00   18:24.96  
 22 Jackie Juarez                UC Riverside        18:10.24   18:27.98  
 23 Taylor Smiley                Claremont-Mu        17:45.91   18:31.75  
 24 Kelsi Tippets                Unattached          18:10.24   18:34.50  
 25 Brenna Bauer                 UC Riverside        18:15.24   18:50.34  
 26 Jenny Hockman                Western St          18:05.23   18:52.49  
 27 Andrea Aguilar               Unattached          18:15.00   18:57.55  
 28 Ashley Evans                 Unattached          18:15.00   19:21.87  
 -- Ashley Ramirez               UC Santa Bar        17:55.00        DNF  
 -- Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Bar        18:00.00        DNF  
 -- Ariana Selix                 UC Santa Bar        18:20.00        DNF  
 -- June Farley                  UC Santa Bar        18:20.00        DNF  
 -- Erin Fabris                  UC Santa Bar        18:20.00        DNF  
 -- Megan Fairley                Loyola Marym        18:00.00        DNF  
 -- Dora Perez                   Cal St LA           17:52.01        DNF  
 -- Stephanie Felix              Loyola Marym        18:20.00        DNF  
 -- Christine Cortez             Mt SAC              18:30.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Maritza Hernandez            Trade Tech          18:42.00   18:06.66  
  2 Jacquie Lutz                 Unattached          18:50.00   18:26.52  
  3 Cheryl Bube                  Long Beach S        18:40.00   18:30.25  
  4 Christine Cooperstein        Unattached          19:00.00   18:41.58  
  5 Stacey Flores                Long Beach S        18:40.00   18:42.39  
  6 Rebecca Asplund              Unattached          18:55.24   18:50.00  
  7 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine           18:42.61   18:53.73  
  8 Larissa Davis                Riverside CC        19:12.00   18:56.29  
  9 Veronica Franco              Long Beach S        18:40.00   18:58.83  
 10 Giselle Sorial               UC Riverside        18:55.24   19:15.39  
 11 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine           18:40.11   19:19.05  
 12 Shea Franklin                Loyola Marym        19:15.00   19:20.92  
 13 Gaby Ponce                   CSU Fullerto        19:02.00   19:26.17  
 14 Renee Aguilar                Fullerton           19:27.98   19:31.20  
 15 Jazmine Lopez                Mt SAC              19:30.24   19:34.25  
 16 Katie Borum                  UC Irvine           19:15.61   19:42.68  
 17 Ashley Huizar                Rio Hondo           20:00.00   19:43.74  
 18 Melissa Cortes               Rio Hondo           20:00.00   19:45.23  
 19 Katherine Gomez              Riverside CC        19:12.00   19:49.46  
 20 Roxy Raigosa                 Unattached          20:15.00   20:00.08  
 21 Darlene Salmon               Mt SAC              19:30.24   20:05.78  
 22 Stephaine Sconberg           UC Irvine           19:04.67   20:07.57  
 23 Becky Reinsma                Mt SAC              20:45.00   20:15.00  
 24 Rebekah Fairley              Riverside CC        21:40.00   20:15.31  
 25 Betty Hernandez              Mt SAC              20:00.24   20:24.29  
 26 Ahnie Draper                 Loyola Marym        20:00.00   20:26.66  
 27 Ebony Monroe                 Riverside CC        20:31.00   20:26.74  
 28 Elizabeth Sanchez            Riverside CC        20:41.00   20:30.72  
 29 Virginia Cain                Mt SAC              21:00.24   21:03.48  
 30 Carla Ponce                  Trade Tech          19:55.00   21:08.11  
 31 Johanna Montes               Riverside CC        20:40.00   21:09.29  
 32 Ashley Martinez              Rio Hondo           22:00.00   22:50.13  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shea Wickland                U.S.C.              39:15.00   36:16.00  
  2 Maria Castaneda              Cal St LA           37:06.18   37:09.06  
  3 Dora Perez                   Cal St LA           38:16.12   38:12.28  
  4 Zara Lukens                  U.S.C.              39:09.00   38:12.91  
  5 Sarah Garcia                 Cal Poly Pom                   40:06.87  
  6 Brenda Ramirez               Fullerton                      45:58.99  
  7 Valerie Moreno               Fullerton                      46:07.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Nia Ali                      U.S.C.                 13.25        SCR  
 -- Kelly Collins                UC Irvine              14.55        SCR  
 -- Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside           15.90        SCR  
 -- Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside           15.50        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Yvette Lewis                 Unattached             12.82      13.01  
  2 Sheena Atilano               Internationa           13.65      13.88  
  3 Lauren Williams              CSU Fullerto           13.60      13.94  
  4 Kori Carter                  Unattached             13.89      14.05  
  5 Golde Ibia                   UC Irvine              13.99      14.45  
  6 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              14.57      14.90  
  7 LeNette Battle               U.C.L.A.               14.74      15.07  
  8 Shianne Smith                Cal St LA              14.80      15.69  
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Bar           15.01      14.94  
  2 Amanda Lee                   UC Santa Bar           15.11      15.49  
  3 Tanyshia Ridley              Cal St LA              15.20      15.53  
  4 Roneisha Frye                Northern Ill           14.92      15.73  
  5 Aiyana Welsh                 Long Beach S           15.36      16.12  
  6 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside           15.30      16.26  
 -- Malia Billups                UC Riverside           15.25        DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Sheena Ervin                 Unattached             15.59      15.91  
  2 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St LA              16.00      18.60  
  3 Chinwe Oniah                 UC Riverside           15.80      19.31  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Danielle Alvarado            CSU Fullerto           65.07        SCR  
 -- Eva Micue                    Cal St LA              65.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Uchechi Egeonuigwe           UC Riverside           59.80      61.74  
  2 Kori Carter                  Unattached             62.42      63.69  
  3 Chanelle Curry               U.C.L.A.               60.75      65.36  
  4 Lauren Williams              CSU Fullerto           62.24      65.48  
  5 Kelly Collins                UC Irvine              65.52      66.10  
  6 Brenda Finney                Long Beach S           62.76      68.39  
  7 Ugochi Azubuike              UC Riverside           64.80      68.99  
 -- Britni Coleman               Southwestern           63.72        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              66.58      67.67  
  2 Anastsiya Kholev             Long Beach S           67.10      69.68  
  3 Roneisha Frye                Northern Ill           66.43      72.33  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lisa Thomas                  Western St          10:42.23   10:47.00  
  2 Lauren Chramosta             UC Irvine           10:41.61   11:03.00  
  3 Kendall Bruton               UC Irvine           10:55.01   11:04.60  
  4 Sarah Lyle                   Western St          11:01.57   11:23.20  
  5 Hillory Davis                Unattached          11:00.00   11:35.00  
  6 Ariana Selix                 UC Santa Bar        11:30.00   11:41.70  
  7 Meghan Ginter                Northern Ill        11:35.22   11:43.20  
  8 Amanda Robles                Unattached          11:40.00   12:17.40  
  9 Ashley Rittenbacher          Northern Ill        12:21.04   12:28.10  
 10 Kristen Hernandez            CSU Fullerto        11:25.00   12:36.60  
 -- Denisse Valladares           Northern Ill        12:19.68        SCR  
 -- Emily Kirchhofer             Unattached          11:25.00        SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invit
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 U.S.C.                                              44.40      45.93  
  2 CSU Fullerton                                       46.00      46.84  
  3 Cal St LA                                           47.01      47.21  
  4 UC Irvine                                           46.75      47.36  
  5 U.C.L.A.                                                       47.57  
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                    48.55      48.64  
  7 Northern Illinois                                   47.63      48.78  
 -- UC Riverside                                        46.90        DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invit
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Northern Illinois                                 3:56.22        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 U.S.C.                                            3:43.55    3:44.60  
  2 Cal St LA                                         3:49.56    3:52.89  
  3 UC Irvine                                         3:49.46    3:55.42  
  4 UC Santa Barbara                                  3:56.16    4:01.57  
 -- UC Riverside  'B'                                 3:52.00        DNF  
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                    3:55.06   x4:11.13  
Section  2  
  1 U.C.L.A.                                                     3:56.65  
 -- Northern Illinois  'B'                            4:23.23   x3:57.15  
 -- UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             4:00.00   x4:09.35  
 
Women High Jump Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jessica Statler              Northern Ill         5-08.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Karen Han                    UC Riverside         5-06.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Bar         5-01.75      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO 
  3 Janelle Coulter              Long Beach S         5-08.50      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sandy Gonzalez               CSU Fullerto         5-05.75      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katrina Graves-Johnson       Long Beach S         5-04.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicole Williams              Northern Ill         5-06.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sara Macey                   Long Beach S         5-04.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Amanda Lee                   UC Santa Bar         5-02.50      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar         5-03.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kelly Moser                  Northern Ill         5-03.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chinwe Oniah                 UC Riverside         5-02.00         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Shannon Moyneur              UC Riverside         5-02.00         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Lindsay Regan                U.C.L.A.            12-06.00        SCR            
 -- Kelly Williams               U.S.C.              10-05.00        SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Megan Jamerson               U.C.L.A.            13-01.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly MacLean                CSU Fullerto        12-06.00      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Gayle Greenough              Unattached                        3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kate Beighton                Long Beach S        11-01.75      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kenisha Strong               U.S.C.              10-00.00      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alison Stamos                CSU Fullerto        11-08.00      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Morte                  CSU Fullerto        11-04.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Sage Hintnaus                Unattached                        3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Katie Crowe                  Long Beach S        11-07.75      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jasmine Knight               U.S.C.              10-03.00         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Faris                  Long Beach S        10-10.00         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Susanne Hotchkin             CSU Fullerto        11-04.00         NH            
     3.25 
       XX 
 -- Kaylnn Good                  U.S.C.              10-04.00         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Invit
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yvette Lewis                 Unattached          20-07.75      6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
     6.01m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 5.99m(2.0) PASS           
  2 Courtney Clayton             U.S.C.              18-00.00      5.53m  -1.5  18-01.75 
     5.41m(0.8) 5.53m(-1.5) 5.26m(-2.3) 5.16m(-2.0)      
  3 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pom        19-03.00      5.46m  -1.0  17-11.00 
     FOUL      5.14m(0.7) 5.46m(-1.0) 5.31m(-1.5)      
  4 Britt Houghton               Northern Ill        18-08.00      5.42m   0.8  17-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(0.8) 4.92m(-1.7)      
  5 Bonnie Sorensen              CSU Fullerto        18-10.00      5.19m  -1.9  17-00.50 
     5.19m(-1.9) FOUL      5.10m(+0.0) 4.38m(-2.4)      
  5 Shoshanna Brown              Northern Ill        18-02.00      5.19m  -0.8  17-00.50 
     5.11m(-0.5) 4.97m(0.5) 5.19m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1)      
  7 Disha Hall                   Southwestern        20-05.00      5.17m   0.5  16-11.50 
     FOUL      5.17m(0.5) 5.05m(-0.5) 5.06m(-1.2)      
  8 Cara Bickers                 U.S.C.              18-03.00      5.10m  -2.7  16-08.75 
     5.10m(-1.2) 5.10m(-0.7) 5.07m(-0.6) 5.10m(-2.7)      
  8 Allison Taylor               CSU Fullerto        18-06.00      5.10m  -0.8  16-08.75 
     5.10m(-0.8) FOUL      5.06m(0.5) 4.92m(-1.5)      
 10 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar        18-05.00      4.95m  -1.9  16-03.00 
     4.95m(-1.9) 4.92m(0.8) 4.84m(1.3) 4.66m(-1.1)      
 10 Gabriel Broomfield           Long Beach S        17-10.00      4.95m  -1.6  16-03.00 
     4.85m(-1.5) PASS      FOUL      4.95m(-1.6)      
 12 Jenner Sio                   Northern Ill        17-09.00      4.93m  -1.2  16-02.25 
     4.30m(-1.2) 4.93m(-1.2) 3.37m(0.5) FOUL           
 13 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St LA           17-09.00      4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
     3.19m(-1.1) 4.40m(0.7) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.73m(-0.8)      
 13 Sophia Sune                  UC Santa Bar        17-04.25      4.90m   1.1  16-01.00 
     FOUL      4.52m(-0.9) 4.90m(1.1) 4.77m(-0.7)      
 15 Deidra McIntosh              Northern Ill        17-09.00      4.82m  -1.6  15-09.75 
     FOUL      4.67m(-2.2) 4.70m(0.4) 4.82m(-1.6)      
 16 Deseree Black                CSU Fullerto        16-02.00      4.79m  -1.7  15-08.75 
     FOUL      4.65m(-2.1) 4.69m(-1.6) 4.79m(-1.7)      
 17 Stephanie Glick              Long Beach S        16-11.50      4.78m  -1.7  15-08.25 
     4.65m(-1.1) 4.62m(0.4) 4.78m(-1.7) 4.59m(-1.0)      
 18 Rebecca Hamilton             Long Beach S        16-10.00      4.74m  -1.6  15-06.75 
     FOUL      4.67m(-0.4) 4.74m(-1.6) 4.65m(-2.0)      
 19 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar        17-08.00      4.70m   0.5  15-05.00 
     4.70m(-1.0) 4.11m(-1.6) 4.58m(0.5) 4.70m(0.5)      
 20 Pia Coleman                  Southwestern        19-05.00      4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
     FOUL      4.61m(0.6) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.33m(-2.5)      
 21 Kathy Chang                  U.S.C.              17-00.00      4.50m  -0.7  14-09.25 
     4.46m(-1.8) 4.31m(0.5) 4.47m(-0.4) 4.50m(-0.7)      
 -- Nicole Anthony               U.S.C.              17-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump Invit
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Rebecca Hamilton             Long Beach S                        SCR   NWI           
Flight  1  
  1 Allison Wilder               UC Riverside        40-00.00     11.89m   0.9  39-00.25 
     11.45m(1.1) 11.89m(0.9) FOUL      11.75m(1.0)      
  2 Shoshanna Brown              Northern Ill        38-01.00     11.38m   1.8  37-04.00 
     11.16m(1.3) 10.95m(0.8) 11.38m(1.8) 11.27m(0.8)      
  3 Tiana Johnson                Long Beach S                     11.35m   0.9  37-03.00 
     10.90m(0.6) 10.94m(0.4) 11.15m(1.7) 11.35m(0.9)      
  4 Heather Leidle               CSU Fullerto        37-04.00     11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(+0.0) FOUL           
  5 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside        40-00.00     11.29m   0.5  37-00.50 
     10.85m(1.4) FOUL      11.29m(0.5) FOUL           
  6 Jenner Sio                   Northern Ill        37-03.00     10.89m   0.7  35-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.89m(0.7) 10.74m(0.6)      
  7 Britt Houghton               Northern Ill        38-01.00     10.88m   1.1  35-08.50 
     FOUL      10.79m(0.7) FOUL      10.88m(1.1)      
  8 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar        38-05.00     10.80m   0.6  35-05.25 
     10.80m(0.6) 10.67m(1.4) 10.69m(0.9) 10.55m(0.8)      
  9 Stephanie Glick              Long Beach S        36-07.50     10.72m   1.8  35-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.72m(1.8) FOUL           
 10 Sophia Sune                  UC Santa Bar        37-02.50     10.49m   1.4  34-05.00 
     10.49m(1.4) 10.08m(0.7) 10.33m(1.3) FOUL           
 11 Cara Bickers                 U.S.C.              34-05.00     10.47m   1.1  34-04.25 
     10.47m(1.1) 10.34m(1.6) 10.44m(1.1) 10.38m(1.4)      
 12 Chelsea Wirschem             Loyola Marym        35-04.00     10.46m   1.2  34-04.00 
     FOUL      10.28m(2.0) 10.46m(1.2) 10.22m(1.1)      
 13 Chinwe Oniah                 UC Riverside        39-00.00     10.23m   1.8  33-06.75 
     9.50m(0.8) 10.23m(1.8) FOUL      9.90m(0.5)      
 14 Kathy Chang                  U.S.C.                           10.03m   1.6  32-11.00 
     10.03m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Tanyshia Ridley              Cal St LA           36-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS           
 
Women Shot Put Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Long Beach S        48-01.00     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.19m  13.55m  FOUL      
  2 Catherine White              U.C.L.A.            41-04.00     13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  13.20m      
  3 Kendra Lilly                 VS Athletics        48-07.25     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.64m  12.91m  13.06m  13.07m      
  4 Destanie Yarbrough           Long Beach S        45-02.00     12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  12.96m      
  5 Alexa Berg                   U.C.L.A.            36-03.00     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.38m  11.76m  11.44m  11.62m      
  6 Jade Niemeyer                U.C.L.A.                         11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  9.30m  11.51m  10.60m       
  7 Te' Harris                   Cal St LA           42-00.00     11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  11.45m  FOUL      
  8 Mary Bull                    Northern Ill        37-04.00     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.20m  10.64m  FOUL  11.02m      
  9 Cora Caulfield               Northern Ill        44-08.00     10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  9.39m  10.03m  10.04m      
 10 Shianne Smith                Cal St LA           32-00.00      9.32m   30-07.00 
      8.90m  9.10m  FOUL  9.32m      
 11 Shenandoa Fasano             Mt SAC              30-00.00      8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.23m  7.12m  7.16m  7.17m      
 
Women Discus Throw Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Long Beach S          164-04     49.23m     161-06 
  2 Katalin Mate                 U.S.C.                157-05     46.79m     153-06 
  3 Kendra Lilly                 VS Athletics        63-03.25     45.48m     149-02 
  4 Brittany Borman              U.C.L.A.              151-03     43.12m     141-06 
  5 Melissa Genisauski           VS Athletics        60-09.50     42.19m     138-05 
  6 Catherine White              U.C.L.A.              144-04     41.96m     137-08 
  7 Destanie Yarbrough           Long Beach S          127-03     39.88m     130-10 
  8 Jarvina McClain              Cal St LA             138-08     36.80m     120-09 
  9 Mary Bull                    Northern Ill          123-05     33.26m     109-01 
 10 Te' Harris                   Cal St LA             135-00     31.73m     104-01 
 11 Casey Stephan                Southwestern           99-11     31.00m     101-08 
 12 Shenandoa Fasano             Mt SAC                 88-00     26.07m      85-06 
 -- Jennene Anthony              Northern Ill          156-03       FOUL            
 -- Ashley Pyka                  U.S.C.                146-00       FOUL            
 -- Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S          130-04        SCR            
 -- Crystal Alvarado             Mt SAC                 95-00        SCR            
 -- Cora Caulfield               Northern Ill          155-07        SCR            
 -- Lindsey Bravo                SD Mesa                97-00        SCR            
 -- Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                80-00        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eva Orban                    U.S.C.                230-00     67.47m     221-04 
  2 Shannon Popp                 Unattached          02-09.25     56.99m     187-00 
  3 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Long Beach S          188-06     55.06m     180-08 
  4 Melissa Genisauski           VS Athletics        79-02.75     51.97m     170-06 
  5 Katie Kraychir               VS Athletics          171-09     50.97m     167-03 
  6 Casey Kraychir               VS Athletics        80-04.75     50.77m     166-07 
  7 Jade Niemeyer                U.C.L.A.                         49.93m     163-10 
  8 Marissa Menderler            U.S.C.                167-07     48.30m     158-05 
  9 Tamara Baumann               Unattached          66-04.25     47.52m     155-11 
 10 Kathryn Daniels              Unattached          52-02.75     44.80m     147-00 
 11 Catherine White              U.C.L.A.              141-01     44.21m     145-00 
 12 Destanie Yarbrough           Long Beach S          129-09     43.87m     143-11 
 13 Brittany Borman              U.C.L.A.                         43.86m     143-11 
 14 Ashley Pyka                  U.S.C.                153-04     41.58m     136-05 
 15 Shenandoa Fasano             Mt SAC                101-00     29.48m      96-09 
 -- Lauren Guerrieri             Unattached          57-01.25        SCR            
 -- Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S          110-08        SCR            
 -- Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                60-00        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tara Ross                    U.C.L.A.              162-09     48.76m     160-00 
  2 Brittany Borman              U.C.L.A.              155-01     45.32m     148-08 
  3 Alex Shaw                    Long Beach S          167-07     44.27m     145-03 
  4 Jennene Anthony              Northern Ill          129-11     41.07m     134-09 
  5 Rachel Pinson                Northern Ill          111-03     28.55m      93-08 
  6 Mary Bull                    Northern Ill           89-09     25.63m      84-01 
  7 Te' Harris                   Cal St LA                        23.67m      77-08 
  8 Casey Stephan                Southwestern          101-09     20.10m      65-11 
  9 Alison Rosillo               Southwestern          105-05     15.54m      51-00 
 -- Devon Renne                  U.S.C.                121-09        SCR            
 -- Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside          115-00        SCR            
 -- Tuekeha Huntley              Cal St LA                           SCR            
 -- Shana Woods                  U.S.C.                135-06        SCR            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Annie Aose                   SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Marylin Anene                Unattached             13.00        SCR  
 -- Philisha West                Riverside CC           12.80        SCR  
 -- Dominique Horton             Chaffey                13.00        SCR  
 -- LaSharie Brooks              Unattached             12.41        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Allison Woody                Fullerton              12.64      12.52  
  2 Latoya Corley                Riverside CC           12.56      12.63  
  3 Zina Bascom                  Riverside CC           12.76      12.66  
  4 Diamond Pate                 Riverside CC           12.70      12.69  
  5 Grace Fitchett               CSU Domingue           12.20      12.88  
  6 Melissa Rene                 San Bernardi           12.74      13.23  
 -- Destiny Tyler                CSU Domingue           12.70         DQ  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Lauren Rickman               CSU Domingue           12.89      12.84  
  2 Latasia Gillett              CSU Domingue           12.94      12.88  
  3 Tiyuana Anderson             Riverside CC           13.12      13.01  
  4 Danika Dickerson             Mt SAC                 12.90      13.08  
  5 Michelle Vaughner            Cal St LA              12.98      13.12  
  6 Juidth Fisher                CSU Domingue           12.97      13.16  
  7 Lauren Bennett               Chaffey                13.10      14.19  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Sarah Cooper                 Southwestern           13.52      13.18  
  2 Amanda Dahlstrom             Loyola Marym           13.63      13.54  
  3 Vanessa Cabrera              Fullerton              13.67      13.60  
  4 Tiffany Yee                  Loyola Marym           13.56      13.75  
  5 Lilian Avila                 Unattached             13.80      13.78  
  6 Irasema Garcia de Alba       Southwestern           13.89      15.08  
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Jordan Gash                  Loyola Marym           13.90      13.69  
  2 Servanaz Davodie             SD Mesa                           15.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Diane Warren                 Chaffey                29.91        SCR  
 -- Jessica Rosa                 Chaffey                29.98        SCR  
 -- Dominique Horton             Chaffey                29.62        SCR  
 -- Alanya Echols                CSU Domingue           26.90        SCR  
 -- Monique Joseph               CSU Domingue           26.25        SCR  
 -- Jasmine Marshall             LA Southwest           31.00        SCR  
 -- Kamiko Cruse                 LA Southwest           29.67        SCR  
 -- Zavae Woods                  LA Southwest           27.78        SCR  
 -- Twyla Smith                  LA Southwest           28.77        SCR  
 -- Crystal Mena                 Santiago               30.78        SCR  
 -- Sheraina Moon                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- LaSharie Brooks              Unattached             26.36        SCR  
 -- Marylin Anene                Unattached             25.99        SCR  
 -- Maritza Williams             Fullerton              26.14        SCR  
 -- Samatha Hill                 Unattached             27.20        SCR  
 -- Cantell Clark                SD Mesa                26.13        SCR  
 -- Yasmina Taketa               SD Mesa                26.01        SCR  
 -- Tiana Wills                  Riverside CC           26.76        SCR  
 -- Sara Nielson                 Riverside CC           27.81        SCR  
 -- Brialonna Turner             Southwestern           26.77        SCR  
 -- Philisha West                Riverside CC           27.74        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Shale Garland                Unattached             25.10      25.19  
  2 Dora Baldwin                 CSU Domingue           25.65      25.52  
  3 Latoya Corley                Riverside CC           26.21      26.00  
  4 Brittany Manuel              Riverside CC           26.25      26.04  
  5 Arbony Meighan               Unattached             25.31      26.47  
  6 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             26.00      27.95  
  7 Felicia Flynn                Unattached             26.21      29.12  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Diamond Pate                 Riverside CC           26.54      26.55  
  1 Allison Woody                Fullerton              26.77      26.55  
  3 Latasia Gillett              CSU Domingue           26.56      26.77  
  4 Lauren Rickman               CSU Domingue           26.70      26.93  
  5 Michelle Vaughner            Cal St LA              26.45      27.24  
  6 Klarissa Stoval              Golden West            26.54      27.39  
  7 Terri Candler                LA Southwest           26.30      27.66  
 -- Jaslin Bingman               Unattached             26.89        DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Zina Bascom                  Riverside CC           26.94      26.28  
  2 Danika Dickerson             Mt SAC                 27.00      27.10  
  3 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pom           27.00      27.14  
  4 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom           27.17      27.54  
  5 Angelina Grigsby             Mt SAC                 27.50      27.85  
  6 Breanna Harris               LA Southwest           27.00      29.06  
  7 Breigh Mayweather            Golden West            27.00      30.90  
Section  4     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Tiyuana Anderson             Riverside CC           28.98      26.91  
  2 Eryn Morton                  Mt SAC                 27.89      28.19  
  3 Amanda Dahlstrom             Loyola Marym           28.37      28.38  
  4 Lilian Avila                 Unattached             28.70      28.76  
  5 Angela Alvarez               Santiago               28.45      28.87  
  6 Tiffany Yee                  Loyola Marym           27.97      29.07  
  7 Irasema Garcia de Alba       Southwestern           27.87      31.55  
Section  5     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Joilyn Anderson              Fullerton                         27.82  
  2 Lauren Bennett               Chaffey                29.68      29.60  
  3 Jordan Gash                  Loyola Marym           30.18      29.89  
  4 Haley Smith                  Cal Poly Pom           30.19      29.90  
  5 Maricela Moreno              Rio Hondo              29.35      30.47  
  6 Sara Bartlett                Santiago               32.08      30.50  
  7 Vanessa Cabrera              Fullerton                         32.09  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Felicia Flynn                Unattached             59.86        SCR  
 -- Jaslin Bingman               Unattached             63.19        SCR  
 -- Samatha Hill                 Unattached             59.60        SCR  
 -- Crystal Mena                 Santiago               71.04        SCR  
 -- Sheraina Moon                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Jovanna Galindo              Rio Hondo              69.23        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Shale Garland                Unattached             56.58      57.79  
  2 Brittany Manuel              Riverside CC           57.85      59.04  
  3 Dora Baldwin                 CSU Domingue           58.00      60.01  
  4 Klarissa Stoval              Golden West            58.90      61.11  
  5 Lindsay Cano                 Riverside CC           60.74      61.19  
  6 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             60.00      61.28  
  7 Diane Warren                 Chaffey                59.98      66.88  
 -- Monique Joseph               CSU Domingue           59.52         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Maritza Williams             Fullerton              66.74      59.69  
  2 Eryn Morton                  Mt SAC                 65.32      65.13  
  3 Haley Smith                  Cal Poly Pom           67.00      67.33  
  4 Vanita Williams              SD Mesa                61.00      68.72  
  5 Alanya Echols                CSU Domingue           60.58      69.01  
  6 Angela Alvarez               Santiago               67.92      70.72  
  7 Anavil Reyes                 Rio Hondo              66.50      71.00  
Section  3  
  1 Maricela Moreno              Rio Hondo              68.45      69.42  
  2 Vanessa Cabrera              Rio Hondo              68.68      70.08  
 -- Noor Aresheh                 Fullerton              68.49         DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Monicah Jepkemboi            Southwestern         2:19.24        SCR  
 -- Karla Atencio                Southwestern         2:21.24        SCR  
 -- Eva Micue                    Cal St LA            2:23.50        SCR  
 -- Anavil Reyes                 Rio Hondo            2:29.34        SCR  
 -- Vanessa Cabrera              Rio Hondo            2:35.55        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Moriah Jubrey                Cal St LA            2:24.74    2:23.39  
  2 Arianna Celis                Riverside CC         2:26.11    2:23.67  
  3 Brenda Perez                 Riverside CC         2:26.87    2:23.91  
  4 Michelle Burley              San Bernardi         2:28.78    2:26.49  
  5 Elizabeth Soria              Cal Poly Pom         2:30.00    2:29.29  
  6 Tiffany Akaniro              Riverside CC         2:30.55    2:29.37  
  7 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pom         2:30.00    2:29.48  
  8 Monica Carrillo              Southwestern         2:21.24    2:29.90  
  9 Ashley Roberts               Unattached           2:28.00    2:30.31  
 10 Sandra Martinez              Unattached           2:26.10    2:33.08  
 11 Alejandra Perez              Trade Tech           2:29.00    2:35.07  
 12 Jacqueline Villanueva        Mt SAC               2:30.00    2:42.89  
Section  2  
  1 Natalia Richeri              Riverside CC         2:31.05    2:25.11  
  2 Diana Zapata                 Santa Ana            2:35.84    2:26.19  
  3 Emilia Rincon                Mt SAC                          2:33.89  
  4 Astyne Price                 Riverside CC         2:34.84    2:34.35  
  5 Pam Hernandez                Mt SAC               2:35.24    2:39.29  
  6 Zoila Garcia                 Santa Ana            2:40.24    2:40.70  
  7 Lorisha Lair                 LA Southwest         2:51.74    2:47.49  
  8 Heather Krystek              Santiago             2:34.79    2:48.00  
  9 Liz Guzmzn                   Rio Hondo            2:34.00    2:48.29  
 10 Virginia Urbina              Santa Ana            3:01.24    2:50.15  
 11 Sara Bartlett                Santiago             2:43.14    2:51.62  
 12 Elaine Saavedra              Fullerton                       2:53.01  
 13 Nicole Khalil                Mt SAC               2:50.24    2:59.14  
 14 Champane Houston             LA Southwest         2:40.94    3:00.53  
 15 Arcelia Valerio              Santa Ana            3:08.24    3:03.41  
 16 Alexandra Alcala             Fullerton                       3:29.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Monicah Jepkemboi            Southwestern         4:55.24        SCR  
 -- Sarah Swanson                Fullerton            5:25.51        SCR  
 -- Monica Jepkemboi             Southwestern         4:58.55        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Valerie Sanchez              Cal St LA            4:46.74    4:53.12  
  2 Diana Zapata                 Santa Ana            5:00.00    4:56.60  
  3 Arianna Celis                Riverside CC         4:55.68    4:56.77  
  4 Jacquie Lutz                 Unattached           5:10.00    4:58.30  
  5 Brenda Perez                 Riverside CC         5:07.54    5:00.87  
  6 Monica Carrillo              Southwestern         4:58.24    5:01.40  
  7 Natalia Richeri              Riverside CC         5:06.56    5:02.74  
  8 Claire Weinan                Cal St LA            5:00.12    5:04.47  
  9 Karla Atencio                Southwestern         4:58.24    5:13.28  
 10 Lupe DeAlba                  Unattached           5:12.00    5:14.91  
 11 Sonia Flores                 Rio Hondo            5:12.00    5:16.16  
 12 Renee Aguilar                Fullerton            5:12.10    5:17.95  
 13 Ashley Roberts               Unattached           5:05.00    5:18.69  
 -- Rosa Magana                  U.C.L.A.             4:35.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Elizabeth Soria              Cal Poly Pom         5:15.00    5:11.16  
  2 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pom         5:14.00    5:11.17  
  3 Kaitlin Traver               Cal Poly Pom                    5:17.04  
  4 Emilia Rincon                Mt SAC               5:20.24    5:18.32  
  5 Zoila Garcia                 Santa Ana            5:17.35    5:18.50  
  6 Jacqueline Villanueva        Mt SAC               5:23.00    5:25.97  
  7 Alejandra Perez              Trade Tech           5:19.00    5:28.07  
  8 Pam Hernandez                Mt SAC               5:30.24    5:31.91  
  9 Sandy Marmolejo              Cal St LA                       5:35.72  
 10 Guilda Garcia                Unattached           5:35.00    5:37.97  
 11 Selena Sepulveda             San Bernardi         5:40.54    5:38.04  
 12 Liliana Yera                 CSU Domingue         5:40.10    5:49.19  
 13 Nidia Padilla                CSU Domingue         5:45.43    5:53.72  
 14 Virginia Urbina              Santa Ana            5:53.36    5:57.74  
 15 Nicole Khalil                Mt SAC               6:15.24    5:58.34  
 16 Arcelia Valerio              Santa Ana            6:15.75    6:17.99  
 -- Ines Mendoza                 CSU Domingue         5:55.51        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jailinal Larence             SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Brean Williams               Riverside CC           17.03        SCR  
 -- Raquel Lopez                 Southwestern           18.88        SCR  
 -- Adrianna Davidek             Riverside CC           18.66        SCR  
 -- Desirae Eames                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Jessica Reeder               Riverside CC           17.56        SCR  
 -- Sarah Cooper                 Southwestern           17.11        SCR  
 -- Pia Coleman                  Southwestern           17.51        SCR  
 -- Tiauna Bailey                Mt SAC                 17.00        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Chanel Parker                CSU Domingue           14.25      14.58  
  2 Sara Nielson                 Riverside CC           15.84      15.78  
  3 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pom           15.16      15.94  
  4 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom           16.16      15.95  
  5 Brialonna Turner             Southwestern           17.11      16.59  
  6 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside CC           15.94      16.64  
  7 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pom           16.80      16.66  
  8 Jacqueline DiMarzio          Fullerton              16.50      16.69  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Allison Woody                Fullerton                         17.09  
  2 Tanisha Oates                Chaffey                17.92      17.59  
  3 Sara Bartlett                Santiago               18.29      17.80  
  4 Britni Coleman               Southwestern           18.71      19.30  
  5 Michelle Valenzuela          Santa Ana              20.68      20.49  
  6 Heather Krystek              Santiago               20.11      21.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Adrianna Davidek             Riverside CC           72.48        SCR  
 -- Brean Williams               Riverside CC           71.45        SCR  
 -- Desirae Eames                SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Jailinal Larence             SD Mesa                             SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Jessica Carter               San Bernardi           67.56      67.89  
  2 Jessica Reeder               Riverside CC           73.44      68.57  
  3 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pom           70.10      70.50  
  4 Eva Micue                    Cal St LA              65.00      71.07  
  5 Jacqueline DiMarzio          Fullerton              71.76      71.28  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- LA Southwest                                        51.45        SCR  
 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                     49.72        SCR  
 -- Unattached                                          49.63        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 CSU Dominguez Hills                                 48.37      48.05  
  2 Riverside CC                                        48.82      48.30  
  3 San Bernardino V                                    49.88      49.34  
  4 Fullerton                                           50.73      50.25  
  5 Mt SAC                                              50.00      50.45  
  6 SD Mesa                                             52.00      51.87  
  8 Southwestern                                        50.25      54.49  
 -- LA Southwest  'B'                                   54.37     x52.19  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Fullerton                                         4:25.34        SCR  
 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                   3:58.00        SCR  
 -- Unattached                                        4:11.05        SCR  
 -- SD Mesa                                                          SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Riverside CC                                      4:00.33    3:55.40  
  2 Mt SAC                                            4:00.00    3:59.82  
  3 San Bernardino V                                  4:06.87    4:10.28  
  4 LA Southwest                                      4:25.00    4:42.12  
 
Women High Jump Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tiana Wills                  Riverside CC         5-03.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Breigh Mayweather            Golden West          5-00.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gaby Hybki                   Loyola Marym         5-01.75      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Tanisha Oates                Chaffey              4-08.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dyandra Jacobs               Riverside CC         5-00.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Alisha Seargeant             Fullerton            4-06.00         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Coutney Alberi               Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Rosa                 Chaffey              5-00.00         NH            
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Cottong            Unattached          11-01.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Brenda Hanrahan              Riverside CC        11-01.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kim Stamos                   Unattached          10-09.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ginny English                CSU Fullerto        10-08.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michelle Degraff             Mt SAC              10-00.00      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Courtney Kiehl               Unattached                           NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Alisha Seargeant             Fullerton            8-06.00         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Adams               Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Susanne Hotchkin             CSU Fullerto        11-04.00         NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa               SD Mesa             17-08.00      5.38m  -0.9  17-08.00 
     5.38m(-0.9) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.15m(-1.7) 4.95m(-0.7)      
  2 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pom        14-11.25      5.06m  -1.0  16-07.25 
     4.93m(-0.8) 5.00m(-0.1) 5.06m(-1.0) FOUL           
  3 Lindsay Cano                 Riverside CC        16-10.00      5.00m  -1.3  16-05.00 
     4.48m(-0.6) 4.39m(-0.8) 5.00m(-1.3) 4.78m(-0.9)      
  4 Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pom        16-04.00      4.96m  -1.4  16-03.25 
     4.42m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.4) 4.88m(-1.4) 4.96m(-1.4)      
  5 Juidth Fisher                CSU Domingue        16-06.00      4.87m  -0.7  15-11.75 
     4.87m(-0.7) 4.46m(-2.1) 4.50m(-1.5) 4.62m(-2.0)      
  6 Kathleena Williams           Cal St LA           16-00.00      4.81m  -0.6  15-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.81m(-0.6) 4.68m(-1.9)      
  7 Joilyn Anderson              Fullerton           15-06.75      4.70m  -1.8  15-05.00 
     4.70m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside CC        16-07.00      4.68m  -1.0  15-04.25 
     4.54m(-0.5) FOUL      4.64m(-1.4) 4.68m(-1.0)      
  9 Tiauna Bailey                Mt SAC              15-00.00      4.60m  -0.6  15-01.25 
     3.93m(-0.6) 4.60m(-0.6) 4.46m(-1.1) 4.38m(+0.0)      
 10 Christina Palmer             Mt SAC              16-09.00      4.56m  -1.4  14-11.50 
     4.06m(-0.8) 4.39m(-0.5) 4.56m(-1.4) 4.26m(+0.0)      
 11 Annie Aose                   SD Mesa             17-03.00      4.52m  -1.0  14-10.00 
     FOUL      4.52m(-1.0) FOUL      4.28m(-0.4)      
 12 Klarissa Stoval              Golden West         16-00.00      4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75 
     FOUL      4.36m(+0.0) 3.96m(0.4) 4.08m(-1.6)      
 13 Coutney Alberi               Cal Poly Pom        13-00.00      4.20m  -0.5  13-09.50 
     4.17m(0.4) 4.20m(-0.5) FOUL      3.94m(-1.1)      
 14 Brittany Jennings            CSU Domingue        15-02.00      3.94m  -0.5  12-11.25 
     3.88m(-1.0) 3.94m(-0.5) 3.80m(0.7) 3.84m(-0.7)      
 15 Amada Haro                   CSU Domingue        14-06.00      2.77m  -0.7   9-01.25 
     2.77m(-0.7) 2.38m(-0.5) 2.74m(-0.8) 2.60m(-0.4)      
 -- Tiana Wills                  Riverside CC        16-10.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Valerie Henderson            Unattached          38-07.50     11.03m   1.2  36-02.25 
     FOUL      11.03m(1.2) 10.90m(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 Vivian Ibewiro               Riverside CC        36-00.00     10.38m   0.5  34-00.75 
     9.24m(1.8) 10.05m(1.2) 10.38m(0.5) 10.35m(0.6)      
  3 Christina Palmer             Mt SAC              34-10.00     10.35m   1.9  33-11.50 
     10.35m(1.9) 10.23m(1.5) 9.76m(1.4) 9.92m(0.8)      
  4 Annie Aose                   SD Mesa             37-08.00     10.31m   0.5  33-10.00 
     10.18m(2.3) 10.28m(1.1) 10.31m(0.5) 10.21m(+0.0)      
  5 Champane Houston             LA Southwest                     10.13m   0.6  33-03.00 
     9.97m(2.0) FOUL      9.95m(0.9) 10.13m(0.6)      
  6 Kathleena Williams           Cal St LA           32-00.00      9.85m   0.7  32-03.75 
     7.76m(1.9) 9.79m(+0.0) 9.85m(0.7) FOUL           
  7 Sara Bartlett                Santiago            32-06.00      9.39m  +0.0  30-09.75 
     9.38m(1.3) FOUL      9.39m(+0.0) FOUL           
 -- Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pom        35-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pom                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christa Youngern             Unattached          41-00.00     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.87m  11.81m  12.07m  FOUL      
  2 Brittney Lloyd               Unattached          35-04.00     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  10.71m  11.65m  FOUL      
  3 Christina Kim                Golden West         40-00.00     11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.80m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Rizzala Carrington           Cal Poly Pom        26-00.00     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.41m  FOUL  10.95m  FOUL      
  5 Erica Carter                 Unattached          36-00.00     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL  9.76m      
  6 Tanya Martinez               Riverside CC        36-00.00     10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.69m  10.64m      
  7 Luci Lapp                    Unattached          33-00.00     10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.20m  10.20m  10.22m  10.09m      
  8 Shauntay Breaux              Cal St LA           32-00.00     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  9.85m  FOUL  9.72m      
  9 Jessica Flores               Santa Ana           37-02.00     10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  9.26m  9.83m  FOUL      
 10 Karee Nordby                 Riverside CC        35-06.00     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL  9.58m      
 11 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC        36-04.00     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.57m  9.76m  10.06m  9.48m      
 12 Angel Togafau                Golden West         30-00.00      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.14m  6.77m  9.04m  9.86m      
 13 Zane Cribbs                  Cal St LA                         9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.63m  9.65m  9.64m  9.55m      
 14 Dorthea Cornell              Unattached          29-00.00      9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.75m  9.52m  FOUL  9.50m      
 15 Vanessa Brown                Golden West         32-00.00      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.08m  9.18m  8.70m  9.51m      
 16 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pom                      8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.10m  FOUL  8.85m  6.68m      
 17 Christina Adams              Santa Ana           27-11.00      8.32m   27-03.75 
      7.99m  7.57m  8.32m  8.20m      
 18 Taylor Thompson              Fullerton           30-03.00      7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  7.57m  7.58m  6.68m      
 19 Eunisses Hernandez           Cal St LA                         7.44m   24-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.44m  6.92m      
 20 Roya Johnson                 Cal St LA                         7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.95m  6.44m  7.10m  6.56m      
 21 Yadira Damacio               Santa Ana           21-03.00      7.05m   23-01.75 
      5.38m  5.33m  5.90m  7.05m      
 22 Michelle Valenzuela          Santa Ana           21-11.00      6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.36m  6.63m  6.48m  6.83m      
 23 Lucia Ordaz                  Santa Ana                         6.52m   21-04.75 
      5.95m  6.19m  6.52m  6.12m      
 24 Ana Armenta                  Santa Ana           20-05.00      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.40m  5.20m  5.28m  5.45m      
 
Women Discus Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC          120-00     39.81m     130-07 
  2 Tanya Martinez               Riverside CC          118-00     37.72m     123-09 
  3 Erica Carter                 Unattached            131-00     36.94m     121-02 
  4 Christa Youngern             Unattached            130-00     36.30m     119-01 
  5 Jasmine Peggese              Riverside CC          125-00     35.60m     116-09 
  6 Karee Nordby                 Riverside CC          125-00     34.74m     114-00 
  7 Rizzala Carrington           Cal Poly Pom          111-00     34.22m     112-03 
  8 Brittney Lloyd               Unattached            119-03     33.30m     109-03 
  9 Luci Lapp                    Unattached            108-00     33.16m     108-09 
 10 Vanessa Brown                Golden West           100-00     32.19m     105-07 
 11 Christina Kim                Golden West           110-00     30.77m     100-11 
 12 Malia Kaihewalu-Evans        Fullerton             102-03     30.05m      98-07 
 13 Jessica Flores               Santa Ana             101-05     29.57m      97-00 
 14 Lindsey Bravo                SD Mesa                          29.49m      96-09 
 15 Veronica Gonzalez            Fullerton              86-03     28.91m      94-10 
 16 Angel Togafau                Golden West            89-00     28.40m      93-02 
 17 Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                          28.16m      92-05 
 18 Zane Cribbs                  Cal St LA                        26.83m      88-00 
 19 Bregan Schultz               Cal St LA                        24.77m      81-03 
 20 Christina Adams              Santa Ana              69-11     22.95m      75-03 
 21 Aly Anderson                 Unattached             97-00     17.86m      58-07 
 22 Roya Johnson                 Cal St LA                        17.79m      58-04 
 23 Kristy Berlin                Cal Poly Pom                     14.23m      46-08 
 -- Dorthea Cornell              Unattached             87-00        SCR            
 -- Lashandra Jenkins            Chaffey                88-03        SCR            
 -- Shanise Manning              Chaffey                             SCR            
 -- Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pom          130-00        SCR            
 -- Justine Caldwell             Rio Hondo              98-00        SCR            
 -- Hailey Hernandez             Fullerton             101-04        SCR            
 -- Teriana Loftin               CSU Domingue        92-11.50        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Popp                 Unattached          02-09.25     54.24m     177-11 
  2 Ashley Fleming               Unattached            151-00     47.86m     157-00 
  3 Christa Youngern             Unattached            167-00     46.44m     152-04 
  4 Jarvina McClain              Cal St LA             159-00     45.58m     149-06 
  5 Brittney Lloyd               Unattached            140-09     41.14m     135-00 
  6 Erica Carter                 Unattached            119-00     37.70m     123-08 
  7 Dorthea Cornell              Unattached             90-00     36.65m     120-03 
  8 Jessica Flores               Santa Ana             116-09     36.22m     118-10 
  9 Jasmine Peggese              Riverside CC          120-00     35.91m     117-10 
 10 Christina Kim                Golden West           125-00     34.56m     113-05 
 11 Malia Kaihewalu-Evans        Fullerton             115-11     34.36m     112-09 
 12 Angel Togafau                Golden West           110-00     34.24m     112-04 
 13 Rizzala Carrington           Cal Poly Pom          115-00     33.11m     108-07 
 14 Luci Lapp                    Unattached            108-00     32.81m     107-08 
 15 Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                          32.37m     106-02 
 16 Aly Anderson                 Unattached            100-00     30.82m     101-01 
 17 Christina Adams              Santa Ana             109-07     29.89m      98-01 
 18 Tanya Martinez               Riverside CC           90-00     29.59m      97-01 
 19 Vanessa Brown                Golden West           100-00     29.07m      95-04 
 20 Yadira Damacio               Santa Ana              78-04     28.65m      94-00 
 21 Veronica Gonzalez            Fullerton              80-07     27.28m      89-06 
 22 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC           82-05     26.72m      87-08 
 23 Lucia Ordaz                  Santa Ana              74-08     24.90m      81-08 
 24 Taylor Thompson              Fullerton              80-03     21.71m      71-03 
 25 Antonia Hinojos              Fullerton                        20.50m      67-03 
 26 Ana Armenta                  Santa Ana                        16.92m      55-06 
 -- Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pom          139-00        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Karee Nordby                 Riverside CC          120-00     37.75m     123-10 
  2 Luci Lapp                    Unattached            119-00     36.77m     120-08 
  3 Natalia Gonzalez             Cal St LA             120-00     35.25m     115-08 
  4 Britlyn Garrett              Unattached            124-00     34.01m     111-07 
  5 Juidth Fisher                CSU Domingue          120-10     33.97m     111-05 
  6 Samantha Gutierrez           Riverside CC          112-02     32.09m     105-03 
  7 Shenandoa Fasano             Mt SAC                 95-00     27.01m      88-07 
  8 Aly Anderson                 Unattached             77-00     23.47m      77-00 
  9 Taylor Hickey                Golden West            90-00     21.11m      69-03 
 10 Michelle Valenzuela          Santa Ana              60-00     19.81m      65-00 
 11 Sara Bartlett                Santiago               69-01     18.73m      61-05 
 12 Roya Johnson                 Cal St LA                        13.07m      42-10 
 -- Jasmine Peggese              Riverside CC           75-00       FOUL            
 -- Lindsey Bravo                SD Mesa                80-00        SCR            
 -- Tiauna Bailey                Mt SAC                 90-00        SCR            
 -- Christina Kim                Golden West           100-00        SCR            
 -- Gina Nawab                   SD Mesa                60-00        SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Johnathan Hackett            San Bernardi           11.34        SCR  
 -- Joseph Taylor                Southwestern           11.12        SCR  
 -- Donovan Chin                 Unattached             11.34        SCR  
 -- Greg Lemon                   UC Riverside           11.00        SCR  
 -- Brian Henderson              UC Santa Bar                        SCR  
 -- Kevin Deiter                 U.S.C.                 12.89        SCR  
 -- Chris Soto                   Mt SAC                 11.30        SCR  
 -- Phil Marzete                 Unattached             11.00        SCR  
 -- Mark Scudder                 Mt SAC                 11.30        SCR  
 -- Andrae Yancy                 Mt SAC                 11.00        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Curtis Mitchell              Southwestern           10.23      10.54  
  2 Matthew Bruno                Unattached             10.41      10.65  
  3 Daniel Auberry               Riverside CC           10.52      10.69  
  4 Jonathan Willaims            Cal Poly Pom           10.54      10.70  
  5 Austin Fowler                Long Beach S           10.50      10.73  
  6 Tommy Curry                  Riverside CC           10.49      10.79  
  7 Ben Clark                    Unattached             10.42      10.84  
  8 Jamal Alston                 U.C.L.A.               10.51      10.91  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Lamar Taylor                 Unattached             10.70      10.64  
  2 Jamere Franklin              Chaffey                10.55      10.75  
  3 Brandon Smith                U.C.L.A.               10.65      10.78  
  4 Damien Smith                 Unattached             10.54      10.79  
  5 Mike Guinn                   Cal St LA              10.71      10.86  
  6 Francis Nunez                Cal St LA              10.73      10.87  
  7 James Jenkins                Unattached             10.74      11.12  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Girgio Bryant                Riverside CC           10.98      10.85  
  2 Leve Ross                    Cal St LA              10.79      11.00  
  3 Ernest Rickett               Riverside CC           10.81      11.01  
  4 Desmond Hamilton             U.S.C.                 10.98      11.08  
  4 Stephen Prather              Mt SAC                 10.80      11.08  
  6 Mario Hughley-Duval Coun     Primetechniq           10.79      11.20  
  7 Elliot Taylor                Southwestern           10.89      11.29  
 -- Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              10.87         DQ  
Section  4     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Darius Walker                U.C.L.A.               11.11      11.04  
  2 Ernest Walker                UC Santa Bar           11.16      11.28  
  3 Antoine Gibbs                Unattached             11.14      11.43  
  4 Octavio Davila               UC Riverside           11.05      11.45  
  5 Kris Jones                   San Bernardi           11.23      11.46  
  6 Jerome Rideaux               UC Riverside           11.15      11.56  
  7 Dexter Reed                  San Bernardi           11.54      11.93  
  8 Mark Horist                  Mt SAC                 11.60      12.00  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Karlton Rolle                U.C.L.A.                          10.78  
  2 Dan Murray                   UC Santa Bar                      11.56  
  3 Nick Curry                   U.S.C.                 12.24      11.64  
  4 Steve Isiah                  San Bernardi           11.78      12.28  
  5 Jason Yoo                    U.S.C.                 12.10      12.33  
  6 Ben Brown                    U.S.C.                 12.80      12.39  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Andreas Leal                 Southwestern           23.12        SCR  
 -- Brian Henderson              UC Santa Bar           23.04        SCR  
 -- Akeem Nesbeth                Mt SAC                 23.00        SCR  
 -- Joseph Taylor                Southwestern           22.45        SCR  
 -- Jonathan Willaims            Cal Poly Pom           21.54        SCR  
 -- Jacinto Mencias              Unattached             22.54        SCR  
 -- Alvin Go                     UC Santa Bar                        SCR  
 -- Jerome Rideaux               UC Riverside           22.45        SCR  
 -- Jason Yoo                    U.S.C.                 24.44        SCR  
 -- Malcolm Thomas               Long Beach S           22.56        SCR  
 -- Stan Griffin                 Unattached             21.21        SCR  
 -- Stallone Watson              Unattached             21.74        SCR  
 -- William Scudder              Mt SAC                 22.00        SCR  
 -- John Harris                  Unattached             23.00        SCR  
 -- Jahmar Rashad                U.S.C.                 22.88        SCR  
 -- Richard Crawford             Long Beach S           22.00        SCR  
 -- Keith Davis                  Unattached             22.00        SCR  
 -- David Johnson                Adidas/Movin Sh        20.80        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Karlton Rolle                U.C.L.A.               20.93      21.51  
  2 Austin Fowler                Long Beach S           21.14      21.65  
  3 Damein White                 Unattached             21.05      21.70  
  4 Matthew Bruno                Unattached             20.82      21.89  
  5 Garrett Myers                CSU Fullerto           21.15      22.44  
  6 Edino Steele                 Reebok                 20.37      22.62  
 -- Curtis Mitchell              Southwestern           20.51        DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Joel Stallworth              Unattached             21.20      21.47  
  2 Daniel Auberry               Riverside CC           21.38      21.56  
  3 Tommy Curry                  Riverside CC           21.29      21.91  
  4 Brandon Smith                U.C.L.A.               21.30      21.92  
  5 Elijah Wells                 U.C.L.A.               21.52      22.16  
  6 Ernest Rickett               Riverside CC           21.42      22.43  
  7 Jamal Alston                 U.C.L.A.               21.17      22.47  
  8 Nevin Guttierez              U.C.L.A.               21.33      24.69  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Mike Guinn                   Cal St LA              21.62      21.98  
  2 Andrew Jacobson              UC Riverside           21.67      22.21  
  3 Quentin Powell               U.C.L.A.               21.55      22.27  
  4 Leve Ross                    Cal St LA              21.65      22.34  
  5 Jamere Franklin              Chaffey                21.73      22.36  
  6 Jonathon Rozelle             Unattached             21.70      23.11  
  7 Jordan Alford                CSU Fullerto           21.60      23.16  
  8 Elliot Taylor                Southwestern           21.55      23.32  
Section  4     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Tariq Devore                 Unattached             21.80      21.99  
  2 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach S           21.78      22.12  
  3 Francis Nunez                Cal St LA              21.80      22.33  
  4 Keith Comrie                 Unattached             21.96      22.56  
  5 Orentheus Hutcherson         Unattached             21.87      22.69  
  6 Mark Malone                  Unattached             21.82      23.14  
Section  5     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Eric Vaughn                  U.C.L.A.               22.33      22.28  
  2 Christopher Sweeney          Long Beach S           22.20      22.46  
  3 Chris Carson                 UC Irvine              21.96      22.66  
  4 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside           22.25      22.70  
  5 Jimmy Villar-Mead            Mt SAC                 22.30      22.92  
  6 Octavio Davila               UC Riverside           22.40      23.01  
Section  6     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Desmond Hamilton             U.S.C.                 22.56      22.13  
  2 Sean Jackson                 U.S.C.                 22.98      22.34  
  3 Bakari Fant                  Riverside CC           22.56      22.69  
  4 Giovanie Salinas             CSU Fullerto           22.49      22.82  
  5 Richard Carey                Southwestern           22.54      23.09  
  6 Joshua Callihan              UC Riverside           22.80      23.20  
  7 Spenser Phillips             Long Beach S           22.71      23.85  
  8 Terry Smoot                  UC Riverside           22.75      23.92  
Section  7     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Donovan Chin                 Unattached             23.45      23.03  
  2 Brendan Ames                 U.S.C.                 23.45      23.21  
  3 Chris Soto                   Mt SAC                 23.00      23.58  
  4 Nick Curry                   U.S.C.                 24.34      23.73  
  5 Tristan Egusa                UC Riverside           23.30      24.44  
  6 Kyle Hale                    Mt SAC                 23.50      24.56  
  7 Ben Brown                    U.S.C.                 26.33      25.25  
Section  8     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Lamar Taylor                 Unattached             21.20      21.70  
  2 Darius Walker                U.C.L.A.                          22.05  
  3 Ernest Walker                UC Santa Bar                      22.89  
  4 Mark Scudder                 Mt SAC                            23.16  
  5 Andrae Yancy                 Mt SAC                            23.25  
  6 Dan Murray                   UC Santa Bar                      23.48  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Sean Schuster                UC Santa Bar           49.79        SCR  
 -- Jacinto Mencias              Unattached             50.54        SCR  
 -- Jestin Blackmon              CSU Fullerto           50.00        SCR  
 -- Bryan Luther                 CSU Fullerto           48.35        SCR  
 -- Ryan Martin                  UC Santa Bar           48.75        SCR  
 -- Alvin Go                     UC Santa Bar           51.68        SCR  
 -- Richard Crawford             Long Beach S           48.97        SCR  
 -- Kevin Palmer                 Unattached             49.16        SCR  
 -- Stallone Watson              Unattached             49.24        SCR  
 -- Malcolm Thomas               Long Beach S           49.60        SCR  
 -- Damein White                 Unattached             47.45        SCR  
 -- Dwayne Booker                San Bernardi           49.91        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Mark Pilchur                 Riverside CC           47.65      47.93  
  2 Eddie Russ                   Antelope Val           47.76      48.13  
  3 Tariq Devore                 Unattached             47.72      48.18  
  4 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach S           47.83      48.72  
  5 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine              48.02      48.93  
  6 George Hernandez             UC Irvine              48.02      49.19  
  7 Jason Price                  U.S.C.                 47.99      49.25  
  8 Orentheus Hutcherson         Unattached             47.75      52.21  
Section  2  
  1 Joey Hughes                  U.S.C.                 48.22      47.22  
  2 Max Bellissimo               UC Santa Bar           48.07      48.49  
  3 Carter Griffin               Cal Poly Pom           48.95      48.58  
  4 Marcus Minley                Unattached             48.80      49.43  
  5 Cory Primm                   U.C.L.A.               48.80      49.67  
  6 Oliver Plattner              UC Irvine              48.15      49.70  
  7 Joshua Howard                Southwestern           48.89      51.60  
  8 Tyler Ruffino                CSU Fullerto           48.70      53.76  
Section  3  
  1 Duane Walker                 U.S.C.                 49.00      49.14  
  2 William Scudder              Mt SAC                 49.00      49.82  
  3 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine              49.03      50.49  
  4 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine              49.16      50.93  
  5 Bakari Fant                  Riverside CC           49.23      51.08  
  6 DeAndrae Woods               CSU Fullerto           49.13      52.65  
  7 Jerre Henry                  Unattached             49.24      52.82  
Section  4  
  1 Christopher Sweeney          Long Beach S           49.40      48.94  
  2 Josh Tennefoss               U.S.C.                 49.34      49.24  
  3 Dijon Morrisette             U.S.C.                 49.79      49.52  
  4 Jahmar Rashad                U.S.C.                 49.89      49.61  
  5 Trent Perez                  U.C.L.A.               49.54      50.48  
  6 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine              49.26      50.56  
  7 Keith Comrie                 Unattached             49.86      51.25  
  8 Joshua Callihan              UC Riverside           50.00      51.38  
Section  5  
  1 Scott De Young               U.S.C.                 50.00      49.41  
  2 Jimmy Villar-Mead            Mt SAC                 50.00      50.81  
  3 Brian Henderson              UC Santa Bar           50.51      51.24  
  4 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine              51.10      51.37  
  5 Jonathan Simmons             U.C.L.A.               50.51      51.67  
  6 Scott Crawford               U.C.L.A.               50.50      51.76  
  7 Keith Chambers               Unattached             50.90      54.10  
 -- Keith Davis                  Unattached             50.24        DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Jason Ward                   U.C.L.A.               52.21      50.83  
  2 Mark Ilarina                 UC Irvine              52.00      52.85  
  3 Thomas Parides               U.S.C.                 55.99      53.30  
  4 Tristan Egusa                UC Riverside           51.80      54.20  
  5 Greg Stanger                 UC Riverside           52.00      55.11  
  6 Sean Cawley                  U.S.C.                 55.88      55.47  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine            1:51.21        SCR  
 -- Jason Silva                  U.S.C.               1:57.44        SCR  
 -- Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine            1:54.61        SCR  
 -- Ryan Martin                  UC Santa Bar         1:52.42        SCR  
 -- Sean Schuster                UC Santa Bar                        SCR  
 -- Edward Giles                 VS Athletics         1:56.11        SCR  
 -- Alex Freitas                 Long Beach S         1:49.34        SCR  
 -- Blake Shaw                   U.S.C.               1:51.77        SCR  
 -- Mark Malone                  Unattached           1:58.76        SCR  
 -- Daniel Anderson              Unattached           1:55.00        SCR  
 -- Ricci Dorado                 Unattached           1:59.24        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Wil Buchanan                 Colorado Sta         1:52.53    1:51.78  
  2 Nichols Thornton             Unattached           1:48.01    1:51.91  
  3 Nate Anderson                U.S.C.               1:52.77    1:53.11  
  4 Stephan May                  Riverside CC         1:53.00    1:53.15  
  5 Scott Crawford               U.C.L.A.             1:53.00    1:54.10  
  6 Jeff Campbell                UC Santa Bar         1:51.60    1:54.42  
  7 Ben Auerbach                 VS Athletics         1:52.29    1:54.67  
  8 Joaquin Ortiz                Cal Poly Pom         1:52.22    1:56.34  
  9 Peter Paplanus               Unattached           1:48.85    1:57.08  
 10 Nyron Bernard                Unattached           1:50.28    1:57.68  
 11 Jon Collins                  VS Athletics         1:52.36    2:00.75  
 12 Che Ballenger                Unattached           1:53.00    2:07.03  
Section  2  
  1 Vijay Tidwell                Cal St LA            1:55.20    1:54.65  
  2 Andrew Gausepohl             U.S.C.               1:54.88    1:55.21  
  3 Alberto Diaz                 Cal Poly Pom         1:56.50    1:56.41  
  4 Andreas Homer                U.S.C.               1:54.99    1:56.73  
  5 Bobby Rivera                 Unattached           1:54.20    1:57.60  
  6 Alex Hageman                 CSU Fullerto         1:56.40    1:57.64  
  7 Dennis Drisdom               VS Athletics         1:53.90    1:58.27  
  8 Soloman Tesfaye              UC Irvine                       1:58.31  
  9 Jerre Henry                  Unattached           1:54.00    1:59.25  
 10 Miles Brewington             U.S.C.               1:57.00    2:00.50  
 11 Dane Sawyer                  UC Santa Bar         1:56.00    2:02.48  
Section  3  
  1 Jonathan Evans               Long Beach S         2:00.09    1:57.21  
  2 Jason Amador                 San Bernardi         1:58.87    1:58.51  
  3 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine            1:57.01    1:58.68  
  4 Johnathan Gomez              Unattached           2:00.24    2:00.53  
  5 Matt Hill                    Western St           2:01.89    2:01.15  
  6 Camron Shahmizardi           UC Irvine            2:00.41    2:01.25  
  7 Mario Granville              Long Beach S         2:03.00    2:01.82  
  8 Masa Wada                    Unattached           1:57.07    2:01.90  
  9 Manuel Gutierrez             San Bernardi         1:59.83    2:02.23  
 10 Crispin Collins              U.S.C.               2:03.77    2:05.56  
 11 Gary Smith                   Unattached           2:00.00    2:08.04  
 12 Jeremy Holman                Southwestern         2:08.11    2:09.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine            3:56.71        SCR  
 -- Camron Shahmizardi           UC Irvine            4:05.61        SCR  
 -- Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine            3:59.64        SCR  
 -- Charles Jock                 UC Irvine            4:00.08        SCR  
 -- Laef Barnes                  U.C.L.A.             3:48.00        SCR  
 -- Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine            3:56.41        SCR  
 -- Erich Yanoschik              Loyola Marym         4:00.00        SCR  
 -- Oran Arms                    Loyola Marym         4:00.00        SCR  
 -- James Komen                  U.S.C.               4:07.44        SCR  
 -- Greg Thompson                UC Irvine            4:01.61        SCR  
 -- Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine            3:56.89        SCR  
 -- Brett Matejka                UC Irvine            4:01.01        SCR  
 -- Waleed Totari                UC Santa Bar         4:00.00        SCR  
 -- Chris Cordova                San Bernardi         4:08.70        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Blake Shaw                   U.S.C.               3:55.00    3:49.50  
  2 Kyle Shackleton              U.C.L.A.             3:53.00    3:51.12  
  3 Marco Anzures                U.C.L.A.             3:52.00    3:51.81  
  4 Drew Shackleton              U.C.L.A.             3:53.00    3:54.53  
  5 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine            3:55.11    3:55.61  
  6 Carlos Perez                 San Bernardi         3:55.51    3:58.02  
  7 Colin Anderson               Colorado Sta         3:59.89    3:58.73  
  8 Jeff Mackay                  CSU Fullerto         3:54.04    3:59.48  
  9 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine            3:55.71    4:01.21  
 10 Ryan Philyaw                 U.S.C.               3:56.88    4:02.32  
 11 Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine            3:54.89    4:02.39  
 12 Cory Primm                   U.C.L.A.             3:54.00    4:04.02  
 13 Dylan Knight                 U.C.L.A.             3:57.00    4:04.29  
 -- Nichols Thornton             Unattached           3:58.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Daniel Anderson              Unattached           4:05.00    4:02.90  
  2 John Carley                  U.S.C.               4:11.99    4:04.17  
  3 Rusty Parker                 UC Santa Bar         4:05.00    4:04.60  
  4 Josh McCarty                 CSU Fullerto         4:04.40    4:05.42  
  5 Matan Mayer                  Unattached           4:06.55    4:07.24  
  6 Alberto Diaz                 Cal Poly Pom         4:04.00    4:08.38  
  7 Stuart Chapman               Long Beach S         4:15.00    4:09.54  
  8 Gerald Herkey                U.S.C.               4:05.77    4:11.25  
  9 Matt Huntington              U.S.C.               4:15.44    4:12.94  
 10 Steven Norton                U.C.L.A.             4:00.00    4:13.30  
 11 Tony Martinez                U.S.C.               4:07.00    4:14.46  
 12 Matt Hill                    Western St           4:12.56    4:15.63  
 13 Alex Soria                   CSU Fullerto         4:08.80    4:16.31  
 14 Jeff Brown                   U.S.C.               4:10.89    4:18.95  
 15 Greg Woodburn                U.S.C.               4:15.77    4:20.17  
 16 Mario Suarez                 Southwestern         4:13.72    4:26.63  
 17 Brandan Hochhauser           U.S.C.               4:07.55    4:34.54  
 18 Kenten Harris                CSU Fullerto                    4:41.28  
 19 Daniel Livey                 U.S.C.               4:20.66    4:43.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Eulogio Rodriguez            Unattached          14:30.24        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Clark Selters                Cal Poly Pom                   15:52.05  
  2 John McDonough               Rio Hondo           16:20.00   15:58.97  
  3 Robert Santana               Mt SAC              16:45.00   16:00.71  
  4 Saul Lopez                   Santa Ana           16:15.24   16:01.18  
  5 David Ojeda                  VS Athletics        16:25.24   16:01.28  
  6 Danny Gonzalez               Cal St LA           15:55.34   16:03.71  
  7 Noah Lopez                   Vanguard            16:30.24   16:05.25  
  8 Daniel Cooper                Riverside CC        16:10.22   16:14.14  
  9 Max Maier                    A Snail's Pa        16:24.00   16:14.16  
 10 Lenny Santana                Santa Ana           16:18.24   16:15.18  
 11 Chad Smith                   Vanguard            16:15.24   16:15.53  
 12 Brent Johnson                Riverside CC        17:06.78   16:17.12  
 13 Alex Alvarez                 Unattached          16:20.00   16:17.53  
 14 Brian Burke                  Unattached          16:30.00   16:21.64  
 15 Jose Ibarra                  Rio Hondo           16:50.00   16:22.24  
 16 Sean Whitesitt               Mt SAC              16:15.00   16:25.31  
 17 Julio Ramon                  Santa Ana           16:30.24   16:26.87  
 18 Thomas Ebel                  Mt SAC              16:40.00   16:29.32  
 19 Rudy Ramirez                 Mt SAC              16:15.00   16:30.98  
 20 Jason Duarte                 A Snail's Pa        16:22.00   16:31.33  
 21 Abraham Goche                Rio Hondo           16:50.00   16:39.26  
 22 Christian Santos             Rio Hondo           16:50.00   16:39.43  
 23 Evae Silva                   A Snail's Pa        16:31.00   16:45.52  
 24 Jivanny Lopez                VS Athletics        16:27.24   16:52.20  
 25 Franklin Sloat               Unattached          16:25.00   16:53.81  
 26 Manny Leos                   Mt SAC              16:25.00   16:55.94  
 27 Joshua Fishelberg            Riverside CC        16:10.33   16:57.50  
 28 Derek Nelson                 Unattached          16:10.24   16:59.92  
 29 Jason Haase                  Unattached          17:31.24   17:37.89  
 30 Ryan Albu                    A Snail's Pa        18:17.00   17:52.70  
 31 Alex Chan                    Mt SAC              17:00.00   18:00.58  
 32 Ivan Castro                  Mt SAC              17:00.00   18:32.35  
 33 Noah Marsh                   Unattached          18:00.00   20:01.94  
 -- Eli Canchola                 Rio Hondo           16:50.00        SCR  
 -- Robert Putnam                Unattached          18:00.00        SCR  
 -- Guillermo Arias              A Snail's Pa        16:20.00        SCR  
 -- Jose Lopez                   Riverside CC                        SCR  
 -- Andres Hernandez             Riverside CC        17:10.88        SCR  
 -- Caesar Prieto                San Bernardi        16:12.12        SCR  
 -- Sal Partida                  Mt SAC              17:00.00        SCR  
 -- Andy Vega                    Mt SAC              17:00.00        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Purcell                Unattached          15:35.00   15:25.52  
  2 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine           15:37.61   15:26.32  
  3 Michael Gauger               Unattached          15:45.00   15:28.24  
  4 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast           15:40.00   15:29.79  
  5 Armando Lara                 Mt SAC              15:35.00   15:30.75  
  6 Jeremy Dohery                Unattached          15:35.00   15:31.33  
  7 Carlo Ordinola               UC Riverside        15:35.24   15:31.82  
  8 Alex Gomez                   A Snail's Pa        15:42.00   15:31.86  
  9 David Olds                   Unattached          15:35.00   15:33.37  
 10 Tyson Sacco                  Unattached          15:35.00   15:37.45  
 11 Patrick Mynes                Unattached          15:45.00   15:46.23  
 12 Scott Donahue                Loyola Marym        15:55.00   15:46.32  
 13 Ankur Joshi                  San Bernardi        15:40.43   15:46.75  
 14 Allan Cuevas                 Unattached                     15:47.25  
 15 Kramer Straube               Claremont-Mu        15:35.83   15:47.44  
 16 Daman Coffman                Loyola Marym        15:55.00   15:49.28  
 17 Patrick French               Unattached          16:00.00   15:51.64  
 18 Jeffrey Redfern              A Snail's Pa        15:50.00   15:52.15  
 19 Sean Sisk                    Loyola Marym        15:55.00   15:53.04  
 20 Dan Arsenault                Unattached          15:45.00   15:53.38  
 21 Mark Steyvers                Cal Coast           16:00.00   15:58.88  
 22 Kevin Medema                 CSU Fullerto        15:42.00   16:00.61  
 23 Sean Laurino                 CSU Fullerto        15:48.00   16:03.27  
 24 Lane Werley                  Unattached          15:45.24   16:03.79  
 25 Michael Buckhoff             Unattached          15:50.00   16:08.85  
 26 Darren Walker                Unattached          15:37.24   16:16.96  
 27 Mike Herrera                 Loyola Marym        15:55.00   16:31.04  
 28 Ervin Romo                   Unattached          15:38.00   16:34.15  
 29 Charlie Alvarez              Unattached          15:55.24   16:42.64  
 30 Alex Rojas                   Unattached          16:00.00   16:43.85  
 31 Daniel Coppola               Runner's Zon        15:40.24   17:39.78  
 -- Rob Arsenault                Unattached          15:39.24        DNF  
 -- Peter Birney                 Unattached          16:01.24        DNF  
 -- Julio Lopez                  Pacers Elite        16:00.00        DNF  
 -- Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine           15:45.61        SCR  
 -- Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine           15:45.64        SCR  
 -- Chris Cardova                San Bernardi        15:55.24        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach S        15:25.70   15:04.79  
  2 Christian de Glymes          Vanguard            15:15.50   15:10.19  
  3 Alfredo Coronado             Unattached          15:15.00   15:13.27  
  4 Phillip Benavides            Loyola Marym        15:10.00   15:13.72  
  5 Kyle Louv                    UC Santa Bar        15:10.00   15:15.41  
  6 Dillon Ayers                 Claremont-Mu        15:15.38   15:17.73  
  7 Baxter Frick                 UC Santa Bar        15:30.00   15:18.51  
  8 Eric Eyman                   Unattached          15:15.00   15:19.54  
  9 Michael Wysocki              UC Santa Bar        15:30.00   15:20.04  
 10 Pedro Saucedo                Unattached          15:10.00   15:20.97  
 11 Lino Almeida                 Loyola Marym        15:10.00   15:21.81  
 12 Victor Cuccia                Cal Poly Pom        15:30.00   15:22.54  
 13 Russell Westphal             Orange Coast        15:10.00   15:23.25  
 14 Ben Berkowitz                Unattached          15:30.00   15:23.92  
 15 Matt Johnson                 Vanguard            15:18.00   15:30.44  
 16 Ronell El-Amin               San Bernardi        15:18.00   15:33.29  
 17 Ben Mejia                    Pacers Elite        15:30.00   15:37.04  
 18 Raul Torres                  Orange Coast        15:10.00   15:41.06  
 19 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine           15:25.01   15:42.83  
 20 David Cummings               Fullerton           15:25.00   15:43.23  
 21 Danny Kalinawski             UC Irvine           15:28.16   15:44.47  
 22 Adam Coleman                 Unattached          15:26.73   15:44.81  
 23 Manuel Bueno                 San Bernardi        15:16.00   15:45.58  
 24 Georgi Dinolov               Claremont-Mu        15:29.32   15:51.81  
 25 Corey Bullock                Unattached          15:30.00   15:52.48  
 26 Javi Madrid                  Unattached          15:20.00   16:07.35  
 27 Bernardo Santillan           Runner's Zon        15:20.24   16:19.54  
 28 Kirk Hunter                  Orange Coast        15:10.00   16:23.73  
 29 Zach Minard                  Western St          15:20.56   16:27.97  
 30 Art Parra                    San Bernardi        15:10.23   16:33.21  
 31 Jose Larra                   San Bernardi        15:18.32   16:37.83  
 32 Chris Gurney                 Claremont-Mu        15:29.64   16:47.03  
 -- Stephen Kent                 Unattached          15:15.24        DNF  
 -- Jeff Pelarde                 Riverside CC        15:15.00        DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Wallis Daniel                Colorado Sta        14:41.38   14:23.21  
  2 Jersain Torres               Cal Poly Pom        14:40.00   14:37.78  
  3 Jake Matthews                U.C.L.A.            14:42.00   14:40.30  
  4 Joey Divizia                 CSU Fullerto        14:44.20   14:42.87  
  5 Sam Pons                     Unattached          14:48.00   14:44.36  
  6 Matthew Satori               San Bernardi        14:42.52   14:49.21  
  7 Justin Patananan             Nike Team Ru        14:55.00   14:50.70  
  8 Brent Handa                  CSU Fullerto        14:49.80   14:51.61  
  9 Andrew Mauk                  Colorado Sta        14:53.10   14:52.34  
 10 Raul Lara                    UC Riverside        14:57.24   14:52.93  
 11 Kris Brown                   Claremont-Mu        14:55.93   14:54.96  
 12 Raul Arcos                   Long Beach S        14:56.88   14:59.74  
 13 Brian Kopczynski             Claremont-Mu        15:02.68   15:00.14  
 14 Carlos Sanchez               UC Riverside        15:05.24   15:01.08  
 15 Paul Gonzalez                Unattached          14:59.00   15:05.44  
 16 Ismiel Samano                Unattached          15:08.24   15:08.24  
 17 Reed Lyon                    ASICS Aggies        14:58.69   15:08.70  
 18 Omar Gonzalez                Unattached          15:05.00   15:09.61  
 19 Mohammed Abdalla             U.C.L.A.            14:50.00   15:09.85  
 20 Jose Sanchez                 UC Riverside        15:04.24   15:11.37  
 21 Art Diaz                     Unattached          14:51.24   15:12.92  
 22 Steven Crum                  Unattached          14:50.24   15:13.48  
 23 Ernesto Rodriguez            Pasadena            14:55.00   15:15.57  
 24 Luis Guevara                 Runner's Zon        14:50.24   15:16.73  
 25 Ryan Wilbur                  Western St          14:46.14   15:17.76  
 26 Alejandro Mendez             Trade Tech          15:08.00   15:44.58  
 27 Erik Aardal                  UC Santa Bar        15:00.00   15:48.30  
 28 Nick St. Andre               Unattached          14:50.00   16:00.26  
 29 Axel Ambriz                  Unattached          14:50.00   16:15.12  
 -- Mike Haddan                  U.C.L.A.                            DNF  
 -- Kameron Ulmer                San Bernardi        14:40.42        SCR  
 -- Kevin Sullivan               U.C.L.A.            14:52.00        SCR  
 -- Reed Lyon                    Unattached          14:58.69        SCR  
 -- Florian Scheulen             Claremont-Mu        15:01.74        SCR  
 -- Jason Valenzuela             Unattached          14:56.00        SCR  
 -- Tim Aukshunas                Internationa        14:42.00        SCR  
 -- Juan Valencia                Run With Us         15:00.00        SCR  
 -- Kempton Jackson              Unattached          14:59.00        SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Jordan Horn                  adidas McMil        13:47.00   13:50.02  
  2 Matt Clark                   adidas McMil        13:57.00   13:50.52  
  3 Jimmy Grabow                 Internationa                   13:54.76  
  4 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Bar        14:20.00   14:14.09  
  5 Laef Barnes                  U.C.L.A.            14:40.00   14:21.05  
  6 Ricky Barnes                 Nike Team Ru        14:25.00   14:25.79  
  7 Brian Livingston             Nike Team Ru        14:30.00   14:26.82  
  8 Mike Chavez                  Internationa        14:20.00   14:27.76  
  9 Ruben Ramirez                Nike Team Ru        14:30.00   14:28.80  
 10 Michael Buell                UC Riverside        14:41.24   14:29.34  
 11 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Team Ru        14:40.00   14:32.25  
 12 Waleed Totari                UC Santa Bar        14:40.00   14:33.00  
 13 Kent Morikawa                U.C.L.A.            14:40.00   14:34.46  
 14 Pedro Ramos                  UC Riverside        14:36.24   14:34.97  
 15 Andres Urbina                Colorado Sta        14:36.65   14:37.94  
 16 Christian Cushing-Murray     Unattached          14:40.00   14:39.19  
 17 Mark Batres                  Unattached          14:27.00   14:41.14  
 18 Brian McDonald               Loyola Marym        14:35.00   14:41.32  
 19 Trevor Wiseman               Loyola Marym        14:35.00   14:42.57  
 20 Brett Valencia               UC Riverside        14:37.24   14:45.88  
 21 Eli Rodriguez                Internationa        14:35.00   14:47.23  
 22 Jose Melena                  UC Riverside        14:29.24   14:49.01  
 23 Nick Mosey                   UC Irvine           14:37.11   14:49.45  
 24 Talal Khan                   UC Riverside        14:38.24   14:52.97  
 25 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine           14:35.61   14:57.93  
 26 Jason Valenzuela             Pacers Elite        14:30.00   14:58.42  
 27 Jeff Jackson                 Master's            14:35.00   14:58.96  
 28 Erik Estrada                 CSU Fullerto        14:39.90   15:14.29  
 29 Carlos Handler               Pacers Elite        14:20.00   15:14.64  
 30 Ruben Martinez               Rio Hondo           14:25.00   15:15.83  
 31 Jason Graham                 Western St          14:36.04   15:19.17  
 32 Alex Guaderrama              Unattached          14:31.82   15:24.82  
 33 Cordell Baker                Unattached          14:37.00   15:25.15  
 34 Jose Rangel                  Pacers Elite        14:39.00   15:29.12  
 -- Andrew Tachias               UC Riverside        14:35.24        DNF  
 -- Ulices Pina                  UC Riverside        14:20.56        DNF  
 -- Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside        14:40.24        DNF  
 -- Humberto Rojas               Pacers Elite        14:20.00        DNF  
 -- Chad Hall                    UC Riverside        14:10.24        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kaiber Takamaya              Fullerton                      34:55.78  
  2 Jesse Alvarado               Riverside CC        34:20.22   35:01.00  
  3 Jose Garcia                  Riverside CC        34:00.22   35:10.76  
  4 Colton Underwood             Riverside CC        35:30.78   35:24.84  
  5 Fernando Barnard             Fullerton                      36:21.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jesse Trace                  Unattached             15.24        SCR  
 -- Jarad George                 Unattached             15.49        SCR  
 -- Kevin Palmer                 Unattached             14.74        SCR  
 -- Ernest Walker                UC Santa Bar                        SCR  
 -- Mike Powers                  UC Santa Bar           15.65        SCR  
 -- Antoine Gibbs                Unattached             15.34        SCR  
 -- Christopher Lawson           Long Beach S           14.51        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Marcus Pope                  Mt SAC                 14.28      14.56  
  2 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics           14.34      14.73  
  3 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           14.47      15.04  
  4 Lee Darling                  UC Irvine              14.95      15.10  
  5 Sammy Jeter                  Riverside CC           14.75      15.19  
  6 Lamar Jackson                CSU Fullerto           14.40      15.48  
  6 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine              14.75      15.48  
  8 John Harris                  Unattached             14.30      15.60  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Cameron Stepney              Riverside CC           15.02      15.16  
  2 Richard Holmes               Unattached             15.30      15.33  
  3 Tony Crutchfield             Riverside CC           15.12      15.37  
  4 Ryan Haswell                 UC Santa Bar           15.51      15.62  
  5 Spenser Phillips             Long Beach S           15.16      15.64  
  6 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Bar           15.30      15.70  
  7 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Bar           15.42      16.31  
 -- Kyle Hale                    Mt SAC                 15.32        DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jarad George                 Unattached             55.53        SCR  
 -- Putchong Dispanurat          U.S.C.                 60.03        SCR  
 -- Travis Primm                 U.S.C.                 61.45        SCR  
 -- Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine              52.55        SCR  
 -- Christopher Lawson           Long Beach S           52.01        SCR  
 -- Daniel Trejo                 Mt SAC                 56.80        SCR  
 -- Sean Schuster                UC Santa Bar           56.66        SCR  
 -- Sean Ferrera                 UC Riverside           53.20        SCR  
 -- Marcus Marbery               UC Riverside           53.10        SCR  
 -- Lamar Jackson                CSU Fullerto           55.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Marcus Pope                  Mt SAC                 52.90      52.05  
  2 Sammy Jeter                  Riverside CC           53.66      53.28  
  3 Brian Law                    U.C.L.A.               52.74      54.26  
  4 Cameron Stepney              Riverside CC           54.06      54.35  
  5 Alvin Go                     UC Santa Bar           54.68      54.95  
  6 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Bar           55.24      55.16  
  7 Niko Salazar                 Southwestern           55.12      56.24  
  8 Thomas Garner                Unattached             53.80      57.79  
Section  2  
  1 Alvin Garnett                Unattached             56.81      55.49  
  2 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine              55.72      55.75  
  3 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              55.97      57.27  
  4 Ryan Haswell                 UC Santa Bar           55.59      57.38  
  5 Akeem Nesbeth                Mt SAC                 55.92      58.14  
  6 Angel Marquez                Southwestern           56.51      59.80  
  7 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Bar           56.22      65.44  
Section  3  
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           58.18      56.26  
  2 Thomas Darole                Mt SAC                 57.00      59.01  
  3 Stephen Espinoza             Mt SAC                 57.00      59.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mike Powers                  VS Athletics         8:48.18    9:14.70  
  2 Jake Keyser                  Colorado Sta         9:04.71    9:19.50  
  3 Luis Castaneda               Unattached           9:25.01    9:38.00  
  4 Daniel Sorenson              VS Athletics         9:15.36    9:38.20  
  5 Jose Marquez                 Unattached           9:33.00    9:38.70  
  6 Patrick McGrail              Unattached           9:35.00    9:39.60  
  7 Andy Burich                  UC Irvine            9:41.01    9:40.40  
  8 Greg Thompson                UC Irvine            9:38.41    9:41.70  
  9 Clint Hostetler              Cal Poly Pom        10:00.00    9:54.50  
 10 Chris Proffitt               UC Irvine            9:50.61    9:59.50  
 11 Eddie Perez                  CSU Fullerto         9:39.00   10:06.80  
 12 Kevin Urak                   Cal Poly Pom         9:45.00   10:13.10  
 13 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine            9:58.41   10:25.50  
 14 Sam Juliano                  Santa Ana           10:33.24   10:39.10  
 15 Joe Perez                    Santa Ana           10:25.24   10:49.70  
 16 Eddie Aguilar                Rio Hondo           10:05.00   11:32.70  
 -- Connor Pastoor               Loyola Marym         9:30.00        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invit
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Southwestern                                        41.12        SCR  
 -- UC Santa Barbara                                    42.93        SCR  
 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                     41.82        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Riverside CC                                        40.02      40.91  
  2 U.C.L.A.                                            41.00      41.13  
  3 CSU Fullerton                                       41.65      41.78  
  4 UC Irvine                                           40.98      41.93  
  5 Mt SAC                                              41.52      42.51  
  6 Chaffey                                             41.62      44.18  
 -- UC Riverside                                        41.50        DNF  
Section  2  
  2 San Bernardino V                                    42.53      43.88  
 -- Riverside CC  'B'                                   41.89     x42.72  
 -- San Bernardino V  'B'                               44.34     x45.76  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invit
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- CSU Fullerton                                     3:15.25        SCR  
 -- Caribbean                                         3:07.00        SCR  
 -- UC Santa Barbara  'D'                             3:27.00        SCR  
 -- UC Santa Barbara  'C'                             3:25.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 U.C.L.A.                                          3:15.00    3:13.90  
  2 Riverside CC                                      3:14.66    3:14.52  
  3 U.S.C.                                            3:15.00    3:15.38  
  5 UC Irvine                                         3:11.37    3:16.86  
  6 Mt SAC                                            3:15.00    3:18.26  
  7 Cal Poly Pomona                                   3:16.00    3:21.87  
 -- UC Riverside  'B'                                 3:13.50   x3:16.58  
 -- U.S.C.  'B'                                       3:16.00   x3:24.14  
Section  2  
  1 Primetechniques                                   3:12.15    3:18.14  
  2 Southwestern                                      3:19.12    3:18.93  
  5 UC Santa Barbara                                  3:14.93    3:22.38  
  6 VS Athletics                                      3:19.24    3:22.40  
  7 Cal St LA                                         3:17.00    3:24.03  
 -- Riverside CC  'B'                                           x3:20.15  
 -- U.C.L.A.  'B'                                     3:20.00   x3:21.83  
Section  3  
  2 San Bernardino V                                  3:24.87    3:24.89  
  4 Golden West                                       3:23.00    3:27.83  
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                    3:20.57   x3:24.59  
 -- UC Irvine  'C'                                    3:21.58   x3:25.46  
 
Men High Jump Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laron Brown                  CSU Fullerto         7-00.00      2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P 
  2 Matt Carter                  VS Athletics         4-00.50      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Hobson                U.C.L.A.             7-00.25      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Curry                Chaffey              6-08.00      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Eric Ianello                 Mt SAC               6-04.00      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Nelson Rosario               U.C.L.A.             6-08.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lamar Oliphant               CSU Fullerto         6-09.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Danny Savoie                 Golden West          6-06.00      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Elvin Tabah                  UC Riverside         6-08.00      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Clark               U.C.L.A.             6-10.75      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Donovan Lim                  U.S.C.               6-04.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ryan Arambulo                CSU Fullerto         6-07.00         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Wayne West                   Riverside CC         6-08.00         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Jerry Sommerville            Chaffey              6-08.00         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sean Robinson                Riverside CC         6-06.00         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Collin Cram                  Long Beach S        16-00.75        SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Brandon Estrada              Unattached          16-08.00      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.25 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andy Sullivan                CSU Fullerto        16-00.00      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Eric White                   Unattached          15-07.00      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Charles Fasi                 U.S.C.              15-00.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Little                Unattached                        4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Miller                Unattached          16-04.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Dustin Valdivia              Mt SAC              15-05.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Riley Egan                   U.C.L.A.            16-06.50      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Joshua Linker                Cal St LA           15-07.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Taylor Slingsby              U.S.C.              15-04.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Sovannarith South            Long Beach S        15-01.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Justin Matoesian             U.S.C.              15-00.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ryan Simioni                 CSU Fullerto        15-02.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Tyler                 Cal St LA           15-00.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Eric Adolphus                Mt SAC              15-09.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nathan Skankey               CSU Fullerto        16-00.00         NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P   XX 
 
Men Long Jump Invit
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Garrett Myers                CSU Fullerto        23-08.00      7.57m   2.5  24-10.00 
     7.41m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.57m(2.5)      
  2 Ryan Butts                   Antelope Val        24-11.00      7.16m   0.4  23-06.00 
     6.77m(-1.8) 7.16m(0.4) 7.05m(-0.4) 7.06m(1.2)      
  3 Girgio Bryant                Riverside CC        24-03.00      7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75 
     6.42m(-0.9) 6.78m(-1.2) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL           
  4 Taylor Hobson                U.C.L.A.            22-10.00      7.01m   1.5  23-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.01m(1.5) FOUL           
  5 Nelson Rosario               U.C.L.A.            24-08.00      6.92m   1.1  22-08.50 
     6.65m(0.9) 6.68m(0.6) 6.92m(1.1) 6.80m(1.5)      
  6 James Jenkins                Unattached          25-03.25      6.87m   1.4  22-06.50 
     6.85m(-0.4) 6.65m(1.2) 6.64m(-0.9) 6.87m(1.4)      
  7 Francis Nunez                Cal St LA           23-04.00      6.86m   0.7  22-06.25 
     6.81m(-0.9) 6.67m(0.6) 6.86m(0.7) FOUL           
  8 Chris Benard                 Riverside CC        23-08.00      6.81m   0.5  22-04.25 
     6.41m(-0.9) 6.81m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL           
  9 Evan Campbell                Unattached          23-00.00      6.76m   0.8  22-02.25 
     6.74m(1.2) 6.76m(0.8) FOUL      6.73m(1.5)      
 10 Kevin Rodgers                Riverside CC        24-11.00      6.68m  -1.6  21-11.00 
     FOUL      6.68m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Jonathan Clark               U.C.L.A.            23-06.50      6.66m   0.6  21-10.25 
     FOUL      6.66m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Matt Carter                  VS Athletics        24-01.50      6.66m   1.8  21-10.25 
     6.59m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.9) 6.66m(1.0) 6.66m(1.8)      
 13 Alante Womack                Southwestern        24-05.00      6.59m   1.1  21-07.50 
     5.94m(1.2) 6.20m(-0.9) FOUL      6.59m(1.1)      
 14 Emanuel Jackson              Mt SAC              21-10.00      6.52m   0.6  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.51m(1.8) 6.52m(0.6) 6.50m(1.0)      
 15 Wayne West                   Riverside CC        24-08.00      6.49m  -1.5  21-03.50 
     6.49m(-1.5) 6.22m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 16 Scott DiCesare               U.C.L.A.                          6.46m   1.0  21-02.50 
     6.46m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS           
 17 Stan Whitley                 Unattached          23-01.00      6.42m   0.7  21-00.75 
     4.76m(1.3) 6.39m(-0.4) 6.42m(0.7) 6.40m(1.1)      
 18 Aven Wright                  U.S.C.              21-05.00      6.41m   1.1  21-00.50 
     6.29m(3.2) 6.41m(1.1) 6.06m(0.6) PASS           
 19 Terry Smoot                  UC Riverside        23-00.00      6.30m   2.1  20-08.00 
     6.30m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 20 Marvin Wright                Southwestern        24-05.00      6.26m  -1.2  20-06.50 
     6.26m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.18m(0.4)      
 21 Thomas Garner                Unattached          22-10.00      6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
     6.22m(1.3) 6.18m(1.4) 6.13m(0.8) 6.00m(1.3)      
 22 Andrae Yancy                 Mt SAC              20-09.00      6.17m   0.7  20-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(0.7)      
 23 Ben Brown                    U.S.C.              21-05.00      6.01m   0.7  19-08.75 
     FOUL      6.01m(0.7) 5.81m(1.4) 5.53m(1.1)      
 24 Steven Taylor                U.C.L.A.            24-00.00      5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
     5.87m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.95m(+0.0)      
 25 Alex Thompson                Southwestern        23-09.00      5.85m   0.4  19-02.50 
     5.85m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(2.4)      
 26 Christopher Uy               Mt SAC              19-05.00      5.68m   1.0  18-07.75 
     FOUL      5.68m(1.0) 5.58m(1.5) 5.51m(0.9)      
 27 Aaron Glean-Sealy            Mt SAC              20-11.00      5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
     5.58m(1.6) 4.75m(1.7) 5.36m(0.7) FOUL           
 28 John Lewis                   San Bernardi        20-02.00      5.46m   0.5  17-11.00 
     4.70m(0.4) FOUL      5.46m(0.5) 5.27m(0.8)      
 29 Thomas Parides               U.S.C.              20-00.00      5.15m   1.4  16-10.75 
     FOUL      5.15m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Mark Horist                  Mt SAC              20-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Nick Newman                  HPC Elite           25-03.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump Invit
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Joshua Como                  Unattached          52-05.00     15.48m   2.5  50-09.50 
     15.48m(2.5) FOUL      15.05m(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 Jamil Smith                  VS Athletics        51-11.75     15.37m   0.4  50-05.25 
     14.81m(0.8) 15.37m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Jonathan Clark               U.C.L.A.            51-05.00     14.98m  +0.0  49-01.75 
     14.91m(1.6) 14.98m(+0.0) 14.78m(0.7) FOUL           
  4 Rodney Hawkins               Long Beach S        48-07.00     14.53m  +0.0  47-08.00 
     13.96m(0.6) 14.53m(+0.0) 14.51m(+0.0) FOUL           
  5 Chris Benard                 Riverside CC        49-06.00     14.30m  +0.0  46-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.18m(+0.0) 14.30m(+0.0)      
  6 Carjay Lyle                  Unattached          53-03.75     14.29m   1.1  46-10.75 
     14.29m(1.1) 14.21m(+0.0) 14.06m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0)      
  7 Emanuel Jackson              Mt SAC              47-06.00     13.82m  +0.0  45-04.25 
     13.76m(0.5) 13.78m(+0.0) 13.82m(+0.0) 13.69m(+0.0)      
  8 Cameron Gillett              Long Beach S        44-10.00     13.74m  +0.0  45-01.00 
     13.74m(+0.0) 13.41m(+0.0) 13.63m(+0.0) 13.56m(+0.0)      
  9 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym        44-11.75     13.72m  +0.0  45-00.25 
     13.30m(+0.0) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.18m(+0.0) 13.72m(+0.0)      
 10 Michael Vaughan              Long Beach S        46-11.75     13.66m  +0.0  44-09.75 
     FOUL      13.65m(+0.0) FOUL      13.66m(+0.0)      
 11 Alante Womack                Southwestern        48-07.00     13.37m  -0.4  43-10.50 
     12.93m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 13.37m(-0.4) 12.96m(+0.0)      
 12 Alex Thompson                Southwestern        46-08.00     13.32m  +0.0  43-08.50 
     13.21m(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0) 13.32m(+0.0) FOUL           
 13 William Ibekwe               UC Riverside        46-00.00     13.31m  +0.0  43-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.31m(+0.0)      
 14 Girgio Bryant                Riverside CC        48-08.00     13.28m  +0.0  43-07.00 
     12.85m(0.6) 13.22m(0.5) 13.01m(+0.0) 13.28m(+0.0)      
 15 Donnie Crandall              Long Beach S        44-10.75     12.98m  +0.0  42-07.00 
     FOUL      12.98m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 16 Eric Ianello                 Mt SAC              45-00.00     12.17m  +0.0  39-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.17m(+0.0)      
 -- Ben Brown                    U.S.C.              45-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Ryan Swafford                UC Riverside        48-06.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Steven Taylor                U.C.L.A.            49-03.50       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Weber                   U.C.L.A.            53-02.25     16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.04m  FOUL  16.42m  16.28m      
  2 Nigel Davies                 Unattached          55-04.75     16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 David Spates                 CSU Fullerto        50-00.00     15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL      
  4 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach S        51-09.00     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.39m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach S        49-09.00     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.07m  13.91m  FOUL  14.45m      
  6 Joshua Allen                 Chaffey             46-08.00     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  13.59m  13.08m      
  7 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S        48-07.00     13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Gabe Acero                   Mt SAC              43-10.00     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.02m  FOUL  12.77m  12.68m      
  9 John Gluck                   Mt SAC              37-00.00     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.17m  10.09m  10.35m  FOUL       
 10 Brandon Settles              Southwestern        38-10.00      9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.58m  8.81m  FOUL  9.18m      
 
Men Discus Throw Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colin Campbell               U.S.C.                177-05     56.14m     184-02 
  2 Jason Schultz                Unattached            199-02     54.65m     179-03 
  3 Aaron Dan                    U.S.C.                184-00     51.19m     167-11 
  4 Mark Weber                   U.C.L.A.              158-05     50.21m     164-09 
  5 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S          158-02     47.84m     156-11 
  6 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach S          158-06     47.46m     155-08 
  7 Tyler Grady                  U.S.C.                140-00     44.83m     147-01 
  8 David Spates                 CSU Fullerto          150-00     44.78m     146-11 
  9 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach S          160-05     44.66m     146-06 
 10 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach S          152-01     43.99m     144-04 
 11 Tom Nagengast                U.C.L.A.              171-02     41.98m     137-09 
 12 Marcus Pillares              Chaffey               133-00     39.38m     129-02 
 13 Gabe Acero                   Mt SAC                125-00     39.28m     128-10 
 14 Kelechi Azubuike             Chaffey               133-04     38.28m     125-07 
 15 Joshua Linker                Cal St LA             115-00     37.10m     121-09 
 16 Franklin Robinson            CSU Fullerto          140-00     36.09m     118-05 
 17 John Gluck                   Mt SAC                119-00     32.09m     105-03 
 18 Brandon Settles              Southwestern          155-06     30.41m      99-09 
 19 Robert Vargas                San Bernardi          100-00     24.87m      81-07 
 20 Alfredo Espinosa             San Bernardi          120-00     24.22m      79-05 
 -- Eddie Cornell                Long Beach S          173-07       FOUL            
 -- Eduardo Lopez                San Bernardi          100-00        SCR            
 -- Joaquin Sepulveda            San Bernardi          110-00        SCR            
 -- Nigel Davies                 Unattached            150-00        SCR            
 -- Dane Chobanian               Unattached            150-00        SCR            
 -- Adam Pierce                  CSU Fullerto          120-00        SCR            
 -- Cameron Carter               Colorado Sta          181-08        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trey Henderson               U.S.C.                198-08     64.12m     210-04 
  2 Brian Vazquez                Unattached            210-00     63.80m     209-04 
  3 Brian Wilhelm                U.S.C.                196-05     58.94m     193-04 
  4 Mike Curiel                  U.S.C.                198-05     58.71m     192-07 
  5 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach S          172-08     54.86m     180-00 
  6 Franklin Robinson            CSU Fullerto          170-00     52.54m     172-04 
  7 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach S          178-01     51.76m     169-10 
  8 Ryan Gleason                 Santa Ana             174-03     51.75m     169-09 
  9 Luis Guzman                  Santa Ana             165-01     51.14m     167-09 
 10 John Gluck                   Mt SAC                160-08     49.93m     163-10 
 11 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach S          153-02     47.28m     155-01 
 12 Tom Nagengast                U.C.L.A.                         47.00m     154-02 
 13 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S          155-04     46.84m     153-08 
 14 Phillip Ortiz                Mt SAC                140-01     43.88m     143-11  00
 15 Timothy Ojetunde             Unattached            140-00     43.42m     142-05 
 16 Gabe Acero                   Mt SAC                132-00     43.05m     141-03 
 16 Paul VanSant                 Santa Ana             148-00     43.05m     141-03 
 18 David Spates                 CSU Fullerto          130-00     42.18m     138-05 
 19 Charles Nash                 Southwestern          145-10     25.72m      84-04 
 -- Brad Bolton                  Unattached          09-01.25       FOUL            
 -- Eric Stein                   Unattached          33-00.25       FOUL            
 -- Adam Pierce                  CSU Fullerto          130-00        SCR            
 -- Dane Chobanian               Unattached            145-00        SCR            
 -- Cealob Anderson              SD Mesa               130-00        SCR            
 -- Brandon Settles              Southwestern          125-10        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw Invit
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gabe Rodriguez               Long Beach S          195-03     60.45m     198-04 
  2 Andreas Drbal                U.C.L.A.              187-09     56.49m     185-04 
  3 Pat Smith                    Long Beach S          187-03     54.87m     180-00 
  4 Brad Bolton                  Unattached          59-01.75     50.78m     166-07 
  5 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach S          177-08     50.71m     166-04 
  6 Justin Shinar                Golden West           171-00     50.07m     164-03 
  7 Kenten Harris                CSU Fullerto          170-00     49.55m     162-07 
  8 Trent Perez                  U.C.L.A.              131-00     49.47m     162-04 
  9 Sione Fonua                  Riverside CC          170-00     49.30m     161-09 
 10 Mark Horist                  Mt SAC                165-00     47.45m     155-08 
 11 Andreas Leal                 Southwestern          157-10     39.79m     130-06 
 12 Will Holloway                Southwestern          168-05     39.70m     130-03 
 13 Alfredo Espinosa             San Bernardi          150-00     39.67m     130-02 
 14 Pablo Gandara                Southwestern          157-10     36.19m     118-09 
 15 John Gluck                   Mt SAC                130-00     34.97m     114-09 
 16 Robert Vargas                San Bernardi          107-09     33.35m     109-05 
 17 Brandon Settles              Southwestern          145-06     32.27m     105-10 
 -- Tyler Nanny                  SD Mesa               175-00        SCR            
 -- Cealob Anderson              SD Mesa               110-00        SCR            
 -- Dalton Etimani               Mt SAC                180-00        SCR            
 -- Adam Lass                    SD Mesa               150-00        SCR            
 -- Eduardo Lopez                San Bernardi          110-00        SCR            
 -- Joaquin Sepulveda            San Bernardi          120-00        SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 10.19  4/23/1998   Josephus Thomas, GB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Marcus Wilson                Chaffey                10.90        SCR  
 -- Ike Ofo                      Chaffey                11.47        SCR  
 -- Jamaal Williams              Chaffey                10.98        SCR  
 -- Richard Thurmond             Compton                11.80        SCR  
 -- Calvin Pierre                Chaffey                11.24        SCR  
 -- Denzel Adams                 Santa Ana              11.74        SCR  
 -- Seandell Byrd                Santa Ana              12.04        SCR  
 -- Jarrod Wendt                 Chaffey                             SCR  
 -- Jordan Horn                  Chaffey                10.92        SCR  
 -- Najee Jackson                Long Beach C           10.80        SCR  
 -- Cory Jackson                 SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Donovan Chin                 Unattached             11.34        SCR  
 -- Mark Lek                     Long Beach C           11.00        SCR  
 -- Julius Jones                 Loyola Marym           11.93        SCR  
 -- Lenouris Jones               Unattached             11.44        SCR  
 -- Ms Rquise Allen              SD Mesa                11.33        SCR  
 -- Kenyon Morris                SD Mesa                11.34        SCR  
 -- Michael Simms                Fullerton              10.95        SCR  
 -- Tyler Wallace                Riverside CC           11.71        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Donn Danns                   Riverside CC           10.88      10.96  
  2 Anthony Privitelli           Santiago               10.98      11.10  
  3 Damon Bly                    College/Sequ           11.23      11.16  
  4 Norman Boyd                  Riverside CC           11.12      11.30  
  5 Mikio Bryan                  Chaffey                10.96      11.32  
  6 A.J Inyang                   Chaffey                10.88      11.40  
  7 Roger Mance                  Chaffey                10.80      11.59  
  8 Jarrod Charles               Chaffey                10.82      11.61  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Wendell Young                Riverside CC           11.23      11.29  
  2 Derrick Harris               Unattached             11.20      11.32  
  3 Charles Smith                Riverside CC           11.20      11.35  
  4 Jake Deavers                 Cal Poly Pom           11.36      11.51  
  5 Jason McCalope               Santa Ana              11.32      11.52  
  6 Charles Smith                SD Mesa                11.26      11.56  
  7 Thomas Walker                Compton                11.20      11.72  
  8 Emmanuel Fosu                Chaffey                11.21      11.95  
Section  3     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Eric Watley                  Riverside CC           11.42      11.49  
  2 Jeffrey Wood                 Unattached             11.54      11.66  
  3 Carlos Cornejo               Fullerton              11.71      11.82  
  4 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pom           11.70      12.01  
  5 Obed Garcia                  Unattached             11.50      12.03  
  6 Robert Fitch                 Riverside CC           11.45      12.12  
  7 Michael Bonds                Riverside CC           11.52      12.41  
 -- Greg Yayoshi                 Long Beach C           11.40         DQ  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Lamar Willis                 Compton                11.73      11.27  
  2 Sam Morales                  Santiago               11.98      11.81  
  3 Cameron Grinder              Golden West            11.90      11.82  
  4 Nick Gordon                  Golden West            11.80      11.92  
  5 Quan Tran                    Cal Poly Pom           11.89      12.02  
  6 Tony Le-Nyguen               Riverside CC           11.89      12.38  
  7 David Brunson                Compton                11.80      12.48  
  8 David Cardoso                Golden West            12.00      12.86  
Section  5     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Josh Smith                   Santiago               12.08      11.81  
  2 Johnny Privetelli            Santa Ana              12.17      11.94  
  3 Austin Griffin               Unattached             12.24      11.99  
  4 Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pom                      12.00  
  5 Chase Rodgers                Riverside CC           12.02      12.51  
  6 Andrew Williams              Golden West            12.50      12.54  
  7 Victor Thai                  Santiago               12.49      12.71  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jamaal Williams              Chaffey                22.96        SCR  
 -- Marcus Wilson                Chaffey                23.43        SCR  
 -- Roger Mance                  Chaffey                22.31        SCR  
 -- Lenouris Jones               Unattached             22.54        SCR  
 -- David Mata                   Golden West            24.00        SCR  
 -- Jason McCalope               Santa Ana              23.25        SCR  
 -- Trevhon Wolfe                LA Southwest           22.74        SCR  
 -- Emmanuel Fosu                Chaffey                23.47        SCR  
 -- A.J Inyang                   Chaffey                22.73        SCR  
 -- Adam Hyde                    Santiago               25.22        SCR  
 -- Tony Puente                  Santiago               26.35        SCR  
 -- Doug Sexton                  Long Beach C           24.00        SCR  
 -- Rolland Slade                Unattached             23.25        SCR  
 -- Donovan Chin                 Unattached             23.45        SCR  
 -- Marcus Minley                Unattached             22.84        SCR  
 -- Julius Jones                 Loyola Marym           25.34        SCR  
 -- Charles Smith                SD Mesa                22.44        SCR  
 -- Ms Rquise Allen              SD Mesa                             SCR  
 -- Marques Barosso              Unattached             21.40        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Conroy Black                 Fullerton              22.19      21.84  
  2 Manoah Wesson                Compton                21.66      22.15  
  3 Damon Bly                    College/Sequ           22.76      22.41  
  4 Gilbert Rodriguez            Unattached             21.84      22.78  
  5 Kevin Rodgers                Riverside CC           22.42      22.94  
  6 Sean Wade                    Long Beach C           22.50      22.95  
  7 Thomas Walker                Compton                22.56      23.89  
  8 Jarred Davis                 LA Southwest           21.70      26.91  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Charles Smith                Riverside CC           22.79      23.17  
  2 Jamel Goston                 College/Sequ           22.56      23.18  
  3 Antonio Munn                 Unattached             22.78      23.64  
  4 Darrell Stanell              LA Southwest           22.74      23.69  
  5 Blake Allen                  College/Sequ           22.68      23.74  
  6 Josh Smith                   Golden West            22.50      24.61  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ifeanyi Nnoruka              Chaffey                22.89      22.56  
  2 Rendell Jacob                Riverside CC           22.98      22.91  
  3 Brandon Baker                Fullerton              22.95      23.01  
  4 Norman Boyd                  Riverside CC           22.85      23.06  
  5 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym           22.95      23.15  
  6 Antonio Loya                 College/Sequ           22.86      23.24  
  7 Wendell Young                Riverside CC           23.19      23.58  
  8 Jeffrey Wood                 Unattached             23.24      24.41  
Section  4     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Patrick Daniels              Riverside CC           23.25      22.97  
  2 Anthony Privitelli           Santiago               23.31      23.05  
  3 Greg Yayoshi                 Long Beach C           23.35      23.37  
  4 Mylan Nixon                  Santiago               23.34      23.39  
  5 Justin Wright                Rio Hondo              23.76      23.73  
  6 Jerome Wooten                LA Southwest           23.84      24.96  
  7 Roy Masangkay                Rio Hondo              23.80      25.51  
Section  5     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Lamar Willis                 Compton                23.88      23.26  
  2 Miguel Ruiz                  Unattached             23.85      23.90  
  3 Sam Morales                  Santiago               23.97      23.96  
  4 Wesley Taylor                Loyola Marym           24.13      24.16  
  5 Nick Gordon                  Golden West            23.90      24.27  
  6 Quan Tran                    Cal Poly Pom           24.35      24.47  
  7 Austin Griffin               Unattached             24.24      25.03  
Section  6     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Johnny Sears                 College/Sequ           24.63      23.82  
  2 Cameron Grinder              Golden West            24.50      24.31  
  3 Josh Smith                   Santiago               24.36      24.41  
  4 Robert Fitch                 Riverside CC           24.36      24.68  
  5 Jonathan Morales             Santiago               24.97      25.03  
  6 Shane Nazareth               Santiago               24.84      25.16  
  7 Andrew Williams              Golden West            24.50      25.73  
  8 David Cardoso                Golden West            24.50      29.89  
Section  7     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ari Monosson                 Unattached                        23.43  
  2 Johnny Privetelli            Santa Ana              25.56      25.37  
  3 Brian Becker                 Santiago               26.41      26.84  
  4 Fletcher Carroll             Santiago               26.38      26.98  
  5 Charles Washington           College/Sequ           25.56      28.62  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Cedric Bowen                 Trade Tech             53.02        SCR  
 -- Dion Roberts                 Rio Hondo              51.55        SCR  
 -- Ricardo Ruelas               Fullerton              53.01        SCR  
 -- Rolland Slade                Unattached             53.32        SCR  
 -- Justin Wright                Rio Hondo              54.90        SCR  
 -- Erik Chaires                 Compton                48.00        SCR  
 -- Michael Curry                Chaffey                49.65        SCR  
 -- Eric Gonzalez                Golden West            51.20        SCR  
 -- Jonathon Velazquez           Santa Ana              57.24        SCR  
 -- Fletcher Carroll             Santiago               56.98        SCR  
 -- Daniel Trejo                 Mt SAC                 52.00        SCR  
 -- David Guzman                 College/Sequ           52.36        SCR  
 -- DeShea Miller                San Bernardi           51.82        SCR  
 -- Joshua Linker                Cal St LA              53.00        SCR  
 -- Doug Sexton                  Long Beach C           53.00        SCR  
 -- Marcus Minley                Unattached             49.34        SCR  
 -- Brian Becker                 Santiago               58.39        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Manoah Wesson                Compton                47.06      49.14  
  2 Marquise Horn                Unattached             49.00      49.85  
  3 Brendon Thaler               Cal Poly Pom           49.84      50.22  
  4 Patrick Daniels              Riverside CC           50.01      50.70  
  5 Ellis Anderson               Long Beach C           50.00      51.18  
  6 Mylan Nixon                  Santiago               49.72      51.69  
  7 Rendell Jacob                Riverside CC           50.02      51.82  
  8 Josh Smith                   Golden West            49.35      52.57  
Section  2  
  1 Ifeanyi Nnoruka              Chaffey                51.19      51.28  
  2 Martell Munguia              Unattached             51.02      52.28  
  3 Richard Carey                Southwestern           51.34      52.76  
  4 Antonio Loya                 College/Sequ           51.36      52.82  
  5 Ralton Brown                 Unattached             51.00      53.81  
  6 Tyler Rose                   Unattached             50.90      55.76  
Section  3  
  1 Jesus Santoyo                Cal Poly Pom           51.82      51.78  
  2 Stephen Espinoza             Mt SAC                 52.00      52.36  
  3 David Hernandez              Southwestern           51.91      53.02  
  4 Wesley Taylor                Loyola Marym           52.56      53.07  
  5 Jake Strange                 Unattached             53.24      54.60  
  6 Kyle Hale                    Mt SAC                 52.00      55.92  
  7 Denny Hernandez              Long Beach C           53.00      56.23  
  8 Justin Smith                 Chaffey                52.86      56.54  
Section  4  
  1 Gilbert Rodriguez            Unattached             48.54      50.92  
  2 Jonathan Morales             Santiago               54.99      54.99  
  3 Oscar Saldivar               Rio Hondo              54.78      55.02  
  4 Roy Masangkay                Rio Hondo              53.78      56.44  
  5 Shane Nazareth               Santiago               56.39      57.77  
  6 Gustavo Areval               Rio Hondo              54.66      58.46  
  7 Zachary Pio                  Santiago               58.54      59.54  
  8 Tony Puente                  Santiago               58.80      63.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Candin Anaya                 Trade Tech           1:59.00        SCR  
 -- Billy Mallard                LA Southwest         2:28.74        SCR  
 -- Deion Williams               LA Southwest         2:20.74        SCR  
 -- Adam Hyde                    Santiago             2:11.60        SCR  
 -- Diego Puga                   Trade Tech           1:59.30        SCR  
 -- Jeremy Holman                Southwestern         2:08.24        SCR  
 -- Phillips Jempson             LA Southwest         2:36.64        SCR  
 -- Rodell Patterson             Unattached           2:07.24        SCR  
 -- Oscar Saldivar               Rio Hondo            2:07.77        SCR  
 -- Hagos Woldai                 Riverside CC         2:08.45        SCR  
 -- Andrew Rodriguez             Rio Hondo            2:03.90        SCR  
 -- Gustavo Areval               Rio Hondo            2:06.67        SCR  
 -- Ulises Lorenzo               Unattached           1:57.00        SCR  
 -- Deondre Williams             LA Southwest         2:27.84        SCR  
 -- Martin Tellez                Santa Ana            2:08.24        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Devin Adebayo                Riverside CC         1:57.80    1:56.39  
  2 Brian Roser                  Cal Poly Pom         1:59.90    1:56.59  
  3 Rafael Dominguez             Unattached           1:53.00    1:57.19  
  4 Ameer Madyun                 El Camino            1:55.24    1:58.76  
  5 Nick Yahontov                Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.91  
  6 Esteban Carranza             Unattached           1:58.90    1:59.37  
  7 David Loucel                 Trade Tech           1:59.02    1:59.44  
  8 Chris Pittman                Golden West          1:58.00    2:00.25  
  9 David Perez                  Trade Tech           1:59.10    2:01.69  
 10 Miguel Ruiz                  Unattached           1:58.80    2:02.97  
 11 Dion Roberts                 Rio Hondo            2:00.09    2:04.48  
 12 C.J. Brewer                  Cal St LA            2:00.21    2:07.37  
 13 Alan Oregel                  Trade Tech           1:59.90    2:15.91  
 14 Austin Hall                  Unattached           1:59.50    2:17.76  
 -- Carlos Reynaga               Trade Tech           2:00.10        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Julien James                 San Bernardi         2:02.43    2:03.43  
  2 Jose Lopez                   Riverside CC         2:05.67    2:03.60  
  3 Jeff Pelarde                 Riverside CC         2:02.02    2:03.71  
  4 Aaron Armas                  Mt SAC               2:05.00    2:03.84  
  5 Gabriel Estrada              Chaffey              2:04.36    2:04.02  
  6 Eli Ledezma                  Southwestern         2:02.24    2:05.08  
  7 Jesus Valdez                 Unattached           2:05.62    2:05.24  
  8 Harpreet Singh               San Bernardi         2:04.23    2:06.03  
  9 Sam Morales                  Santiago             2:02.14    2:06.97  
 10 Jairo Ramirez                Trade Tech           2:02.00    2:09.28  
 11 Quincy Barnes                LA Southwest         2:04.00    2:10.11  
 12 Daniel Hurtado               Golden West          2:01.00    2:10.20  
 13 Adolfo Carcano               Trade Tech           2:05.14    2:13.37  
 14 Shawn Douglas                LA Southwest         2:01.00    2:13.58  
 15 Fransico Curiel              LA Southwest         2:04.00    2:13.84  
Section  3  
  1 Emilio Perez                 Unattached           2:07.00    2:07.09  
  2 Daniel Santos                Unattached           2:06.00    2:09.85  
  3 Cesar Arevalos               Cal St LA            2:06.78    2:10.34  
  4 Kyle Skala                   Fullerton            2:11.04    2:13.72  
  5 Ricardo Ruelas               Fullerton                       2:13.94  
  6 Edgar Walton                 Cal St LA            2:10.26    2:16.86  
  7 Dominick Ferro               San Bernardi         2:07.65    2:17.61  
  8 Robert Cave                  Mt SAC               2:10.00    2:19.94  
  9 Jonathan Naylor              Rio Hondo            2:09.88    2:21.90  
 10 Zachary Arias                Fullerton                       2:22.34  
 11 Jonathan Toney               Fullerton                       2:33.95  
 12 Tony Burnett                 LA Southwest         2:25.84    2:35.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Daniel Hurtado               Golden West          4:25.00        SCR  
 -- Carlos Reynaga               Trade Tech           4:19.10        SCR  
 -- Joesph Alcala                Golden West          4:37.74        SCR  
 -- Carlo Moreno                 Santiago             4:49.66        SCR  
 -- Candin Anaya                 Trade Tech           4:15.00        SCR  
 -- Andrew Rodriguez             Rio Hondo            4:20.00        SCR  
 -- Julio Ramon                  Santa Ana            4:23.54        SCR  
 -- Steven Castillo              Chaffey              4:18.26        SCR  
 -- Saul Lopez                   Santa Ana            4:13.24        SCR  
 -- Juan Vieyra                  Southwestern         4:05.24        SCR  
 -- Rafael Dominguez             Unattached           4:07.00        SCR  
 -- Damien Nieves                Runner's Zon         4:03.24        SCR  
 -- Joaquim Venegas              Southwestern         4:18.23        SCR  
 -- John McDonough               Rio Hondo            4:16.00        SCR  
 -- Ulises Lorenzo               Unattached           4:03.00        SCR  
 -- Juan Vierya                  Southwestern         4:17.19        SCR  
 -- Eli Ledesma                  Southwestern         4:11.12        SCR  
 -- Daniel Juarez                Southwestern         4:20.15        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Johann Appell                Cal Coast            4:08.00    4:03.41  
  2 Alberto Camacho              Riverside CC         4:09.00    4:04.36  
  3 Paul Coover                  Unattached           4:01.00    4:04.76  
  4 Victor Cuccia                Cal Poly Pom         4:10.00    4:04.82  
  5 Javier Ceja                  Unattached           4:06.00    4:07.35  
  6 Sean Whitesitt               Mt SAC               4:09.00    4:07.67  
  7 Armando Lara                 Mt SAC               4:05.00    4:07.98  
  8 Martell Munguia              Unattached           4:03.48    4:08.71  
  9 Emilio Perez                 Unattached           4:09.00    4:09.39  
 10 Anthony Heredia              Unattached           4:11.00    4:10.50  
 11 Jose Lopez                   Riverside CC         4:09.12    4:13.44  
 12 Esteban Carranza             Unattached           4:06.00    4:13.53  
 13 Jeff Pelarde                 Riverside CC         4:03.89    4:15.75  
 14 Maximillian Maier            Unattached           4:10.00    4:17.52  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Fontes                San Bernardi         4:20.21    4:11.67  
  2 Lenny Santana                Santa Ana            4:15.04    4:13.26  
  3 Nick Yahontov                Unattached                      4:14.53  
  4 C.J. Brewer                  Cal St LA            4:15.32    4:14.66  
  5 Fernando Gonzalez            Riverside CC         4:17.00    4:14.93  
  6 David Loucel                 Trade Tech           4:13.00    4:15.09  
  7 Andre LaMothe                Unattached           4:15.00    4:15.23  
  8 Robert Santana               Mt SAC               4:20.00    4:17.50  
  9 Doug Curran                  Long Beach C         4:15.00    4:18.68  
 10 Mike Cortez                  Cal St LA            4:20.67    4:18.93  
 11 Manny Leos                   Mt SAC               4:20.00    4:23.69  
 12 Diego Puga                   Trade Tech           4:14.00    4:25.54  
 13 Jairo Ramirez                Trade Tech           4:18.00    4:27.16  
 14 Quincy Barnes                LA Southwest         4:15.00    4:30.45  
 15 David Perez                  Trade Tech           4:15.00    4:32.60  
 16 Brian Anderson               Unattached           4:20.00    4:34.50  
 17 Alan Oregel                  Trade Tech           4:16.00    4:35.09  
Section  3  
  1 Jesus Valdez                 Unattached           4:25.40    4:23.05  
  2 Joaquin Hernandez            Fullerton            4:25.00    4:25.31  
  3 Rene Vidal                   Cal Poly Pom         4:30.00    4:27.68  
  4 Thomas Ebel                  Mt SAC               4:25.00    4:28.33  
  5 Juan Nunez                   Fullerton            4:30.03    4:28.96  
  6 Juan Gonzales                Rio Hondo            4:35.00    4:30.83  
  7 Aaron Armas                  Mt SAC               4:30.00    4:32.51  
  8 Jose Sanchez                 Golden West          4:35.00    4:35.63  
  9 Muhijadin Ahmed              Fullerton            4:25.05    4:36.00  
 10 Alex Chan                    Mt SAC               4:38.00    4:36.05  
 11 Andy Vega                    Mt SAC               4:40.00    4:37.86  
 12 Mario Suarez                 Southwestern         4:25.24    4:38.60  
 13 Adolfo Carcano               Trade Tech           4:35.00    4:38.62  
 14 Daniel Vega                  Santiago             4:49.91    4:46.16  
 15 Robert Cave                  Mt SAC               4:45.00    4:46.68  
 16 Ryan Williams                Golden West          4:45.00    4:53.95  
 17 Daniel Lopez                 Southwestern         4:25.24    5:03.43  
 18 Fletcher Carroll             Santiago             4:59.01    5:10.64  
 19 Arnulfo Vasquez              Santiago             6:28.10    6:01.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Xavier Townsend              Riverside CC           17.56        SCR  
 -- Michael Hancock              Long Beach C           14.25        SCR  
 -- Rico Hendrix                 Chaffey                16.51        SCR  
 -- Mark Lek                     Long Beach C           17.00        SCR  
 -- Zachary Pio                  Santiago               19.26        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Alfred Hines                 LA Southwest           14.70      14.88  
  2 Jake Deavers                 Cal Poly Pom           15.16      15.23  
  3 Yuseff Sarmiento             Long Beach C           15.45      15.69  
  4 Deantuanne Johnson           Long Beach C           15.50      16.35  
  5 Richard Thurmond             Compton                14.80      24.02  
 -- Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom           15.69        DNF  
 -- Marcus Williams              San Bernardi           15.67         DQ  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Andrew Weakley               Riverside CC           15.89      15.54  
  2 Thomas Darole                Mt SAC                 15.70      15.89  
  3 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom           16.16      15.91  
  4 Jesse Guthrie                Golden West            16.20      16.45  
  5 Eric Cary                    College/Sequ           16.27      16.49  
  6 Mark Horist                  Mt SAC                 16.03      16.73  
  7 Angel Marquez                Southwestern           15.81      16.74  
  8 Eric Ianello                 Mt SAC                 15.90      16.84  
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Joshua Linker                Cal St LA              16.50      16.99  
  2 Brian Bowers                 Riverside CC           16.99      17.65  
  3 Jason Stone                  Fullerton              17.55      17.99  
  4 Sean Robinson                Riverside CC           17.01      18.04  
  5 Trevor Engel                 Golden West            16.80      18.21  
  6 Daniel Vega                  Santiago               19.87      19.28  
 -- Thomas McDaniel              Santa Ana              16.65        DNF  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Kevin O'Brien                Mt SAC                 17.90      17.97  
  2 Kevin Vucinic                Santa Ana              17.67      18.11  
  3 Patrick Munns                Riverside CC           20.22      19.73  
  4 Colin Avers                  Riverside CC           21.99      20.61  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Mylan Nixon                  Santiago               55.97        SCR  
 -- Jesse Trace                  Unattached             57.74        SCR  
 -- Victor Thai                  Santiago               67.20        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Weakley               Riverside CC           55.80      55.44  
  2 Bobby Workman                Long Beach C           55.00      55.81  
  3 Jesse Guthrie                Golden West            56.50      56.84  
  4 Ricco McCloud                Unattached             55.50      57.19  
  5 Shawn Douglas                LA Southwest           54.75      58.16  
  6 Pedro Lebron                 Cal St LA              55.25      58.96  
 -- Alfred Hines                 LA Southwest           53.56         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Yuseff Sarmiento             Long Beach C           56.50      57.97  
  2 Trent Westling               Long Beach C           58.00      58.21  
  3 Will Lopez                   San Bernardi           58.89      58.32  
  4 Tony Crutchfield             Riverside CC           58.88      59.52  
  5 Deantuanne Johnson           Long Beach C           58.00      59.53  
  6 Stephon Bolden               Southwestern           57.71      60.39  
  7 Cezar Gamez                  Southwestern           57.74      63.57  
 -- Desmond Hume                 SD Mesa                56.78        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Matthew Duncan               Loyola Marym           60.24      58.36  
  2 Carlos Cornejo               Fullerton              59.35      58.61  
  3 Joshua Strauther             Riverside CC           59.88      61.62  
  4 Jaime Musich                 Golden West            61.00      64.02  
  5 Daniel Vega                  Santiago               59.68      66.44  
  6 Brandon Graham               Santiago               64.09      66.60  
Section  4  
  1 Eric Cary                    College/Sequ                      60.38  
  2 Gabriel Perez                Fullerton                         61.41  
  3 Brian Bowers                 Riverside CC           67.99      68.52  
  4 Beau Golden                  Fullerton                         70.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- SD Mesa                                             43.24        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Fullerton                                           43.01      43.06  
  2 College/Sequoias                                    42.60      43.48  
  3 LA Southwest                                        41.90      44.44  
  4 Chaffey                                             42.63      44.75  
 -- Long Beach City                                     41.85         DQ   z3 violation
Section  2  
  2 Santiago                                            44.96      44.45  
  3 Golden West                                         44.20      47.05  
 -- Santa Ana                                           44.38         DQ   z2 violation
 -- Long Beach City  'B'                                43.50     x44.19  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- LA Southwest  'C'                                 3:45.94        SCR  
 -- SD Mesa                                                          SCR  
 -- Chaffey                                           3:21.40        SCR  
 -- College/Sequoias                                  3:30.29        SCR  
 -- Unattached                                        3:17.00        SCR  
 -- Santiago                                          3:33.01        SCR  
 -- Fullerton                                         3:31.20        SCR  
Section  1  
  2 Long Beach City                                   3:19.00    3:24.98  
  5 LA Southwest                                      3:22.00    3:34.22  
 -- Riverside CC  'B'                                 3:24.76   x3:23.33  
 -- Mt SAC  'B'                                       3:25.00   x3:28.52  
 -- Long Beach City  'B'                              3:27.00   x3:32.56  
 -- Riverside CC  'D'                                 3:26.56   x3:35.58  
 -- LA Southwest  'B'                                 3:27.00   x3:36.25  
Section  2  
  1 Golden West                                       3:30.50    3:34.25  
 -- Long Beach City  'C'                              3:30.00   x3:36.30  
 -- San Bernardino V  'B'                             3:30.30   x3:41.03  
 
Men High Jump Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnny Sears                 College/Sequ         6-06.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    X 
  2 Christian Hudson             Riverside CC         6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Colin Avers                  Riverside CC         5-08.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rico Hendrix                 Chaffey              6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Eric Cary                    College/Sequ         6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Horn                  Chaffey                           1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Yuseff Sarmiento             Long Beach C         6-04.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom                      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kenny McGee                  Fullerton            6-00.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Stephon Bolden               Southwestern         6-00.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Charles Nash                 Southwestern         6-00.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jesse Guthrie                Golden West          5-09.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Patrick Munns                Riverside CC         5-07.00         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Marquez                Southwestern         6-00.00         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom                         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Miguel Soares                Chaffey              6-04.00        SCR            
     
     
 
Men Pole Vault Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Skankey               CSU Fullerto        16-00.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Steben Andrew                Unattached          15-11.00      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael Simms                Fullerton           16-00.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Marc Pecson                  Unattached          14-06.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nico Phillips                Mt SAC              14-08.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Wallace                Riverside CC        14-07.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Eric Watley                  Riverside CC        14-07.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
  6 Darrius Shu                  Mt SAC              14-00.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Eric Simms                   Unattached          14-04.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Cadwalader              Mt SAC              14-05.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Chase Rodgers                Riverside CC        12-00.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom        13-03.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Gabriel Perez                Fullerton           13-00.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 12 James Valdivia               Mt SAC              13-00.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom        12-00.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Sonny Duong                  Golden West         13-00.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander Oleata             Southwestern        14-08.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pom        11-11.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Tony Le-Nyguen               Riverside CC        13-00.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- John Cleveland               Southwestern        13-08.00         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kenny McGee                  Fullerton           22-05.00      6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
     6.89m(+0.0) FOUL      6.79m(1.1) 6.62m(1.9)      
  2 Charles Smith                Riverside CC        22-02.00      6.67m   1.3  21-10.75 
     6.67m(1.3) 6.57m(1.0) 6.14m(2.0) 6.40m(1.4)      
  3 Michael Curry                Chaffey             21-11.00      6.53m   1.2  21-05.25 
     6.53m(1.2) 6.16m(1.1) 6.29m(1.5) 6.25m(0.5)      
  4 Sean Robinson                Riverside CC        21-09.00      6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
     6.42m(+0.0) FOUL      6.12m(1.6) 6.05m(0.6)      
  5 Michael Simms                Fullerton           22-00.00      6.37m   1.1  20-10.75 
     5.98m(1.7) 6.37m(1.1) 5.70m(1.6) PASS           
  6 Christopher Hicks            Cal St LA                         6.36m   1.7  20-10.50 
     5.55m(0.6) 5.96m(1.6) 6.36m(1.7) 6.14m(0.9)      
  7 Bobby Workman                Long Beach C        22-00.00      6.35m   1.6  20-10.00 
     6.26m(1.6) 6.35m(2.5) 6.35m(1.6) 6.28m(1.2)      
  8 Jacinto Mencias              Unattached          22-05.00      6.28m   1.8  20-07.25 
     6.26m(0.4) 6.21m(1.8) 6.03m(1.3) 6.28m(1.8)      
  9 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym        21-06.25      6.27m   2.5  20-07.00 
     6.27m(2.5) 6.19m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.15m(0.6)      
  9 Reginald Hayes               Riverside CC        22-00.00      6.27m   1.5  20-07.00 
     6.27m(1.5) 6.26m(0.5) 5.94m(1.6) 5.99m(1.6)      
 11 Roger Mance                  Chaffey             20-07.00      6.23m   1.2  20-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(0.6) 6.23m(1.2)      
 12 Durell Givens                Chaffey             20-01.00      6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     5.99m(0.9) 5.87m(1.2) 6.17m(2.0) 5.93m(1.7)      
 12 Johnny Sears                 College/Sequ        19-07.50      6.17m   1.1  20-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(1.1) 6.09m(+0.0)      
 14 Brent Evans                  Fullerton           20-05.00      6.06m   1.6  19-10.75 
     FOUL      6.06m(1.6) 5.75m(1.1) 5.99m(1.8)      
 15 Josh Greenroyd               Golden West         21-05.25      5.92m   1.2  19-05.25 
     5.84m(0.8) 5.84m(1.1) 5.92m(1.2) 5.70m(0.6)      
 16 Dominick Hines               Riverside CC        21-09.00      5.89m   1.3  19-04.00 
     5.89m(1.3) 5.86m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL           
 17 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pom                      5.82m   1.9  19-01.25 
     5.67m(1.1) 5.59m(2.3) 5.74m(1.6) 5.82m(1.9)      
 18 Michael Bonds                Riverside CC        20-09.00      5.76m   2.5  18-10.75 
     5.38m(1.3) 5.76m(2.5) 4.72m(1.3) FOUL           
 19 Ike Ofo                      Chaffey             19-06.00      5.74m   0.9  18-10.00 
     5.65m(1.0) 5.41m(1.2) 5.74m(0.9) FOUL           
 20 Jason Stone                  Fullerton           20-00.00      5.64m   2.1  18-06.00 
     5.64m(2.1) 4.18m(1.0) 4.78m(2.4) FOUL           
 21 Marquis Minor                College/Sequ        17-07.00      5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(1.6) 5.35m(1.6) 5.34m(1.6)      
 22 Thomas McDaniel              Santa Ana           18-00.00      5.47m   2.8  17-11.50 
     5.47m(2.8) 5.04m(2.2) 5.13m(1.8) 5.25m(1.9)      
 23 Josh Smith                   Santiago            19-04.00      5.46m   1.5  17-11.00 
     FOUL      PASS      5.46m(1.5) PASS           
 24 Derrick Harris               Unattached          20-04.00      5.41m   1.0  17-09.00 
     5.41m(1.0) FOUL      5.37m(1.7) FOUL           
 25 Charles Washington           College/Sequ        15-08.25      5.29m   2.2  17-04.25 
     FOUL      5.29m(2.2) FOUL      5.21m(1.7)      
 26 David Dickey                 Chaffey             20-02.00      5.27m   1.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(1.0) FOUL      5.27m(2.2) FOUL           
 27 Victor Thai                  Santiago            19-10.00      5.16m   2.3  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.16m(2.3) 4.82m(0.9) 4.96m(1.5)      
 28 Colin Avers                  Riverside CC        18-00.00      5.07m   1.7  16-07.75 
     PASS      4.95m(0.5) 4.82m(1.4) 5.07m(1.7)      
 29 John Ha                      Golden West         16-08.00      5.05m   1.3  16-07.00 
     4.60m(0.5) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL      5.05m(1.3)      
 29 Trevor Engel                 Golden West         17-06.00      5.05m   1.0  16-07.00 
     4.92m(1.5) 4.91m(1.7) 5.05m(1.0) 4.03m(0.7)      
 31 Patrick Munns                Riverside CC        17-00.00      4.99m   1.1  16-04.50 
     4.83m(1.0) 4.99m(1.1) 4.95m(1.4) 4.78m(1.1)      
 -- George Bui                   Riverside CC        20-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tony Burnett                 LA Southwest        45-06.00     13.65m  +0.0  44-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.65m(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 George Bui                   Riverside CC        43-06.00     13.60m   1.5  44-07.50 
     13.60m(1.5) 13.21m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Jordan Horn                  Chaffey             42-08.00     13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.22m(+0.0)      
  4 Josh Greenroyd               Golden West         43-09.75     13.16m   1.5  43-02.25 
     13.16m(1.5) 12.11m(0.8) 12.58m(0.5) 12.28m(+0.0)      
  5 Dominick Hines               Riverside CC        45-09.00     13.02m   1.0  42-08.75 
     12.97m(+0.0) 13.02m(1.0) 12.53m(0.4) FOUL           
  6 Reginald Hayes               Riverside CC        40-00.00     12.80m   0.4  42-00.00 
     12.66m(0.5) FOUL      12.80m(0.4) 12.42m(+0.0)      
  7 Aaron Glean-Sealy            Mt SAC              42-05.00     12.36m   1.3  40-06.75 
     12.36m(1.3) FOUL      12.31m(+0.0) 12.18m(0.7)      
  8 Brent Evans                  Fullerton           40-09.00     12.33m   0.8  40-05.50 
     12.33m(0.8) 11.93m(+0.0) FOUL      12.20m(+0.0)      
  9 Michael Bonds                Riverside CC        43-02.00     11.84m   0.6  38-10.25 
     FOUL      10.79m(-0.4) FOUL      11.84m(0.6)      
 10 Kevin Vucinic                Santa Ana           37-06.50     10.93m   0.4  35-10.50 
     10.92m(0.7) 10.93m(0.4) PASS      PASS           
 11 John Ha                      Golden West         35-00.00     10.92m   0.6  35-10.00 
     10.75m(0.8) FOUL      10.92m(0.6) 10.83m(-0.5)      
 
Men Shot Put Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Gleason                 Santa Ana           45-01.50     13.72m   45-00.25 
  2 Miles Davey                  Santa Ana           44-00.75     13.26m   43-06.00 
  3 Richard Sitan                Unattached          43-00.00     13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Luis Guzman                  Santa Ana           41-10.00     13.07m   42-10.75 
  5 Chris Yates                  Golden West         44-00.00     12.71m   41-08.50 
  6 Julian Gonzalez              Cal St LA                        12.68m   41-07.25 
  7 Paul VanSant                 Santa Ana           38-02.25     12.67m   41-07.00 
  8 Jeff Holstein                Riverside CC        39-00.00     12.45m   40-10.25 
  9 Chad Vandersluis             Golden West         40-00.00     12.25m   40-02.25 
 10 Robert Gutierrez             Santa Ana           40-00.00     12.21m   40-00.75 
 11 Sean Robinson                Riverside CC        42-00.00     11.75m   38-06.75 
 12 Ricky Holmes                 Riverside CC        40-00.00     11.51m   37-09.25 
 13 Marcus Pillares              Chaffey             38-10.00     11.49m   37-08.50 
 14 Joseph Ricafrente            Chaffey             35-09.00     11.48m   37-08.00 
 15 Ryan Norriega                Golden West         37-00.00     11.19m   36-08.50 
 16 Roger Carrillo               Fullerton           44-00.00     11.14m   36-06.75 
 17 Eric Morgan                  Compton             36-02.50     10.91m   35-09.50 
 18 Greg Aktins                  LA Southwest        38-04.00     10.75m   35-03.25 
 19 Graeme Emley                 Fullerton           40-00.00     10.68m   35-00.50 
 20 Zachary Pio                  Santiago            37-08.00     10.47m   34-04.25 
 21 David Robert                 Compton             36-02.50     10.20m   33-05.75 
 22 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom                     10.16m   33-04.00 
 23 Geoff Kemberling             Santiago            35-07.00      9.84m   32-03.50 
 24 Adam Hayes                   Unattached          35-00.00      9.67m   31-08.75 
 25 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom                      9.46m   31-00.50 
 26 Colin Avers                  Riverside CC        32-02.00      9.13m   29-11.50 
 27 Hector Perez-Correa          Cal St LA                         8.63m   28-03.75 
 28 Patrick Munns                Riverside CC        28-00.00      7.76m   25-05.50 
 29 Edmar Duenas                 Santa Ana           32-06.00      6.87m   22-06.50 
 30 Chris Light                  Golden West         32-00.00      6.03m   19-09.50 
 31 Matt Hernandez               Cal St LA                         5.93m   19-05.50 
 -- Michael Nava                 Riverside CC        35-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Danny Hagen                  Unattached          36-00.00        SCR            
 -- Luis Reyna                   Santiago            26-04.00        SCR            
 -- Brian Becker                 Santiago            26-10.00        SCR            
 -- Kelton Godfrey               Compton             35-05.00        SCR            
 -- Nicolas Arzate               Santa Ana           40-00.00        SCR            
 -- Donnie Carter                Chaffey                             SCR            
 -- Richard Huerta               Santiago            28-08.00        SCR            
 -- Oscar Soto                   Rio Hondo           38-08.00        SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luis Guzman                  Santa Ana             137-10     46.07m     151-02 
  2 Robert Gutierrez             Santa Ana             130-00     41.87m     137-04 
  3 Ryan Gleason                 Santa Ana             133-11     40.08m     131-06 
  4 Rick Johnson                 Fullerton             135-00     40.02m     131-03 
  5 Zack Fua                     Long Beach C          130-00     39.85m     130-09 
  6 Richard Sitan                Unattached            125-00     39.38m     129-02 
  7 Roger Carrillo               Fullerton             135-00     39.37m     129-02 
  8 Cody Lynn                    Riverside CC          130-00     39.25m     128-09 
  9 Anthony Harris               Riverside CC          130-00     39.20m     128-07 
 10 Julian Gonzalez              Cal St LA                        38.22m     125-05 
 11 Adam Hayes                   Unattached            133-00     38.14m     125-01 
 12 Miles Davey                  Santa Ana             120-09     37.97m     124-07 
 13 Eric Babino                  Riverside CC          110-03     37.73m     123-09 
 14 Paul VanSant                 Santa Ana             113-10     37.33m     122-06 
 15 Chris Yates                  Golden West           115-00     36.38m     119-04 
 16 Zachary Pio                  Santiago              107-01     34.52m     113-03 
 17 Geoff Kemberling             Santiago              108-07     33.23m     109-00 
 18 Chad Vandersluis             Golden West           110-00     32.95m     108-01 
 19 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pom                     32.11m     105-04 
 20 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pom                     31.76m     104-02 
 21 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom                     30.47m     100-00 
 22 Eric Morgan                  Compton               100-00     28.83m      94-07 
 23 Aaron Zook                   Santa Ana              97-03     28.77m      94-05 
 24 Richard Huerta               Santiago               92-08     28.40m      93-02 
 24 Brian Becker                 Santiago               82-02     28.40m      93-02 
 26 Kyle Grozky                  Santa Ana             120-00     28.37m      93-01 
 27 Graeme Emley                 Fullerton             120-00     26.94m      88-05 
 28 Chris Light                  Golden West            95-00     26.49m      86-11 
 29 David Robert                 Compton               100-00     26.39m      86-07 
 30 Dj Dimtrijevich              Fullerton             120-00     26.03m      85-05 
 31 Ryan Norriega                Golden West                      25.80m      84-08 
 32 Kelton Godfrey               Compton               100-00     22.89m      75-01 
 33 Edmar Duenas                 Santa Ana              91-09     21.80m      71-06 
 -- Dominic Tupuola              El Camino             134-00       FOUL            
 -- Lucais MacKay                VS Athletics                       FOUL            
 -- Kyle Clothier                Riverside CC          115-00       FOUL            
 -- Danny Hagen                  Unattached            105-00        SCR            
 -- Oscar Soto                   Rio Hondo             110-05        SCR            
 -- Joseph Ricafrente            Chaffey               101-05        SCR            
 -- Luis Reyna                   Santiago               79-04        SCR            
 -- Desi Burt                    VS Athletics        37-04.25        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lucais MacKay                VS Athletics        39-04.25     67.41m     221-02 
  2 Doug Parson                  Unattached          60-09.50     45.84m     150-05 
  3 Roger Carrillo               Fullerton             140-00     41.34m     135-07 
  4 Chad Vandersluis             Golden West           131-00     40.45m     132-08 
  5 Chris Yates                  Golden West           135-00     40.04m     131-04 
  6 Richard Sitan                Unattached            124-06     39.95m     131-01 
  7 Miles Davey                  Santa Ana             126-10     39.67m     130-02 
  8 Ricky Holmes                 Riverside CC          135-00     38.53m     126-05 
  9 Dominic Tupuola              El Camino             130-00     38.29m     125-07 
 10 Kyle Grozky                  Santa Ana             116-11     37.77m     123-11 
 11 Kyle Clothier                Riverside CC          115-00     36.83m     120-10 
 12 Aaron Zook                   Santa Ana             113-06     36.13m     118-06 
 13 Adam Hayes                   Unattached            103-00     35.81m     117-06 
 14 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pom                     35.76m     117-04 
 15 Anthony Harris               Riverside CC          130-00     35.01m     114-10 
 16 Cody Lynn                    Riverside CC          120-00     33.93m     111-04 
 17 Edmar Duenas                 Santa Ana              99-06     32.26m     105-10 
 18 Ryan Norriega                Golden West            78-02     30.57m     100-03 
 19 Michael Nava                 Riverside CC          103-03     30.44m      99-10 
 20 Robert Gutierrez             Santa Ana             120-00     29.09m      95-05 
 21 Jeff Holstein                Riverside CC          115-00     28.45m      93-04 
 22 Chris Light                  Golden West            92-00     27.42m      89-11 
 23 Graeme Emley                 Fullerton             110-00     27.05m      88-09 
 24 Sam Hamlin                   Riverside CC          100-00     27.03m      88-08 
 -- Sione Fonua                  Riverside CC          115-00       FOUL            
 -- Danny Hagen                  Unattached            113-00        SCR            
 -- Jordan Horn                  Chaffey                 6-04        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Julian Gonzalez              Cal St LA                        58.37m     191-06 
  2 Ryan Lauderdale              Long Beach C          185-00     56.87m     186-07 
  3 Tyler Nanny                  SD Mesa                          55.21m     181-02 
  4 Chris Broulette              Unattached            176-01     53.40m     175-02 
  5 Steven Burton                Long Beach C          165-00     50.75m     166-06 
  6 Michael Simms                Fullerton             130-00     48.88m     160-04 
  7 Brent Evans                  Fullerton             120-00     46.57m     152-09 
  8 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pom                     44.90m     147-04 
  9 Eric Babino                  Riverside CC          130-03     44.70m     146-08 
 10 Trevor Engel                 Golden West           160-00     42.68m     140-00 
 11 Zachary Pio                  Santiago              161-03     42.50m     139-05 
 12 Jarrod Wendt                 Chaffey               137-00     42.42m     139-02 
 13 Jeff Holstein                Riverside CC          140-00     41.54m     136-03 
 14 Chad Vandersluis             Golden West           135-00     41.25m     135-04 
 15 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pom          139-00     40.67m     133-05 
 16 Geoff Kemberling             Santiago              134-11     38.98m     127-11 
 17 Derrick Harris               Unattached            130-00     38.70m     127-00 
 18 Sam Hamlin                   Riverside CC          120-00     37.49m     123-00 
 18 Richard Huerta               Santiago              112-00     37.49m     123-00 
 20 Adam Lass                    SD Mesa                          36.68m     120-04 
 21 Ryan Norriega                Golden West           130-00     35.18m     115-05 
 22 Dj Dimtrijevich              Fullerton             135-00     34.96m     114-08 
 23 Jason Stone                  Fullerton             115-00     32.89m     107-11 
 24 Aaron Zook                   Santa Ana             115-01     31.38m     102-11 
 25 Brian Becker                 Santiago               95-01     24.08m      79-00 
 -- Phillip Jones                LA Southwest        15-08.50        SCR            
 -- Luis Reyna                   Santiago               85-01        SCR            
 -- Daniel Vega                  Santiago              115-06        SCR            
 -- Brandon Graham               Santiago               86-10        SCR