Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 06:04 PM
                    2009 Big West Conference Championships                     
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           11.60Q  1.1  1 
  2 Precious Watkins          Fr CSU Northridge           11.82Q  1.2  2 
  3 Tara Prier                So CSU Northridge           11.96Q  1.4  3 
  4 Ashley Campbell           Fr Long Beach St            11.98q  1.2  2 
  5 Dominique Calvin          Sr CSU Northridge           12.02q  1.4  3 
  6 Kristyne Hanberg          Sr CSU Fullerton            12.07q  1.2  2  12.066
  7 Erinne Benny              Jr Cal Poly                 12.07q  1.4  3  12.068
  8 Breeanca Fleming          Fr UC Irvine                12.08q  1.1  1 
  9 Ogonna Agu                Jr Cal Poly                 12.12   1.2  2 
 10 Lauren Williams           So CSU Fullerton            12.13   1.2  2 
 11 B.J Triplett              Jr Long Beach St            12.19   1.1  1 
 12 Molly Russell             Sr UC Riverside             12.35   1.1  1 
 13 Nicole Theus              Sr UC Davis                 12.37   1.2  2 
 14 Lauren Kodama             So UC Santa Barbara         12.38   1.1  1 
 15 Ashley Taylor             Sr CSU Fullerton            12.40   1.4  3 
 16 Sharitie Willliams        Sr UC Irvine                12.43   1.4  3 
 17 Ashford Snita             Fr UC Santa Barbara         12.44   1.2  2 
 17 Mina Mohamadi             So UC Davis                 12.44   1.1  1 
 19 Crystal Spears            Fr CSU Northridge           12.53   1.4  3 
 20 Stephanie Eckels          Jr UC Davis                 12.60   1.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           11.58   1.0 
  2 Precious Watkins          Fr CSU Northridge           11.74   1.0 
  3 Dominique Calvin          Sr CSU Northridge           11.86   1.0 
  4 Tara Prier                So CSU Northridge           11.95   1.0 
  5 Erinne Benny              Jr Cal Poly                 12.05   1.0 
  6 Breeanca Fleming          Fr UC Irvine                12.08   1.0 
  7 Ashley Campbell           Fr Long Beach St            12.09   1.0 
  8 Kristyne Hanberg          Sr CSU Fullerton            12.19   1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciara Short               So CSU Fullerton            23.85Q -0.1  1 
  2 Tara Prier                So CSU Northridge           24.25Q  0.6  2 
  3 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           24.33Q +0.0  3 
  4 Precious Watkins          Fr CSU Northridge           24.35q  0.6  2 
  5 Ogonna Agu                Jr Cal Poly                 24.44q -0.1  1 
  6 Ashley Campbell           Fr Long Beach St            24.45q +0.0  3 
  7 Dominique Calvin          Sr CSU Northridge           24.47q  0.6  2 
  8 Kristyne Hanberg          Sr CSU Fullerton            24.57q -0.1  1 
  9 Eke Ugo                   Jr UC Davis                 24.60  -0.1  1 
 10 Lauren Williams           So CSU Fullerton            24.68   0.6  2 
 11 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           24.84  +0.0  3 
 12 Lauren Kodama             So UC Santa Barbara         25.05  -0.1  1 
 13 B.J Triplett              Jr Long Beach St            25.11  -0.1  1 
 14 Chazz Evans               Jr CSU Fullerton            25.28   0.6  2 
 14 Erinne Benny              Jr Cal Poly                 25.28   0.6  2 
 16 Breeanca Fleming          Fr UC Irvine                25.36  +0.0  3 
 17 Nicole Theus              Sr UC Davis                 25.42  +0.0  3 
 18 Krizia Apelar             Fr CSU Fullerton            25.78  -0.1  1 
 -- Crystal Spears            Fr CSU Northridge              FS  +0.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           23.90   0.5 
  2 Ciara Short               So CSU Fullerton            24.06   0.5 
  3 Tara Prier                So CSU Northridge           24.28   0.5 
  4 Precious Watkins          Fr CSU Northridge           24.30   0.5 
  5 Dominique Calvin          Sr CSU Northridge           24.49   0.5 
  6 Ogonna Agu                Jr Cal Poly                 24.78   0.5 
  7 Ashley Campbell           Fr Long Beach St            24.91   0.5 
  8 Kristyne Hanberg          Sr CSU Fullerton            25.12   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciara Short               So CSU Fullerton            54.11Q  1 
  2 Eke Ugo                   Jr UC Davis                 54.60Q  2 
  3 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           54.89Q  3 
  4 Jackie Harrison           Fr CSU Northridge           55.54q  3 
  5 Jasmine Cox               Fr CSU Northridge           55.56q  2 
  6 Marina Young              Sr UC Riverside             56.59q  2 
  7 Michelle Macias           Fr UC Riverside             56.97q  1 
  8 Treana Hundley            Sr UC Riverside             57.26q  2 
  9 Stephanie Awanyai         So UC Irvine                57.31   1 
 10 Brenna Hoffman            So CSU Northridge           57.39   1 
 11 Sheneice Vargas           So UC Santa Barbara         57.53   3 
 12 Amanda Rosencrantz        Sr Long Beach St            58.26   2 
 13 Denise Gallion            Sr Cal Poly                 58.35   1 
 13 Lauren Michaels           Jr CSU Northridge           58.35   3 
 15 Lauren Wallace            Fr UC Davis                 58.48   3 
 16 Dominique Augustus        So UC Santa Barbara         58.82   1 
 17 Willa Porter              Sr UC Davis                 59.08   2 
 18 Whitney Grimes            Fr Cal Poly                 59.70   1 
 19 Jen Monohan               So UC Santa Barbara         61.10   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           53.53  
  2 Ciara Short               So CSU Fullerton            53.74  
  3 Eke Ugo                   Jr UC Davis                 54.77  
  4 Jackie Harrison           Fr CSU Northridge           55.02  
  5 Jasmine Cox               Fr CSU Northridge           56.21  
  6 Marina Young              Sr UC Riverside             56.55  
  7 Michelle Macias           Fr UC Riverside             57.75  
  8 Treana Hundley            Sr UC Riverside             57.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Martinez           Jr UC Riverside           2:03.05Q  2 
  2 Ashley Williams           Sr UC Riverside           2:08.62Q  3 
  3 Danielle Evans            Sr UC Riverside           2:08.75Q  1 
  4 Brittany Reimer           Fr UC Riverside           2:12.24Q  1 
  5 Ejiro Okoro               Sr Long Beach St          2:13.76Q  2 
  6 Sarah Vitug               Fr UC Santa Barbara       2:15.01Q  3 
  7 Jenna Gailey              Jr UC Davis               2:13.07q  1 
  8 Samantha Costantini       Sr UC Irvine              2:14.25q  2 
  9 Jessica Barnard           Fr Long Beach St          2:14.84   1 
 10 Callie Mulgannon          Fr UC Santa Barbara       2:15.49   3 
 11 Denise Nunez              Jr Long Beach St          2:15.58   2 
 12 Chloe Fata                Fr UC Irvine              2:16.36   2 
 13 Shelby Pock               So UC Irvine              2:16.50   1 
 14 Jazzmenn Loutsis          Jr CSU Fullerton          2:17.17   3 
 15 Kristen Sanzari           So Cal Poly               2:18.38   3 
 16 Andrea Jacobs             Fr UC Santa Barbara       2:19.95   1 
 17 Maggie Newton-Neal        Fr UC Irvine              2:20.50   2 
 18 Erika Gallegos            Fr CSU Northridge         2:20.72   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenda Martinez           Jr UC Riverside           2:07.01  
  2 Ashley Williams           Sr UC Riverside           2:09.04  
  3 Danielle Evans            Sr UC Riverside           2:10.53  
  4 Brittany Reimer           Fr UC Riverside           2:13.41  
  5 Samantha Costantini       Sr UC Irvine              2:13.78  
  6 Sarah Vitug               Fr UC Santa Barbara       2:14.48  
  7 Ejiro Okoro               Sr Long Beach St          2:15.41  
  8 Jenna Gailey              Jr UC Davis               2:23.32  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenda Martinez           Jr UC Riverside           4:17.88  
  2 Danielle Evans            Sr UC Riverside           4:23.06  
  3 Lorin Scott               Sr UC Davis               4:26.76  
  4 Lauren Mulkey             Sr Cal Poly               4:28.63  
  5 Samantha Costantini       Sr UC Irvine              4:31.21  
  6 Lauren Chramosta          Sr UC Irvine              4:35.14  
  7 Chloe Fata                Fr UC Irvine              4:37.52  
  8 Jenna Gailey              Jr UC Davis               4:39.91  
  9 Shelby Pock               So UC Irvine              4:41.19  
 10 Katherine Nielsen         So UC Irvine              4:41.22  
 11 Missy Barclay             Jr Long Beach St          4:43.03  
 12 Erin Fabris               Fr UC Santa Barbara       4:44.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julianne Masciana         Sr CSU Fullerton         16:47.00  
  2 Carly Harris              Sr Long Beach St         16:47.78  
  3 Lauren Mulkey             Sr Cal Poly              17:06.48  
  4 Danielle Evans            Sr UC Riverside          17:12.99  
  5 Lorin Scott               Sr UC Davis              17:17.12  
  6 Sarah Apgar               Sr Long Beach St         17:20.57  
  7 Gabriela Santana          Sr UC Irvine             17:21.79  
  8 Laura Olvera              Sr UC Irvine             17:22.73  
  9 Kristina Wilson           Sr Long Beach St         17:27.18  
 10 Caitlin Fitzgerald        So UC Davis              17:28.22  
 11 Grace Gonzales            So CSU Fullerton         17:31.18  
 12 Margaret Sitker           So UC Riverside          17:49.60  
 13 Carolyn Ellis             Jr CSU Fullerton         18:07.25  
 14 Ashley Rameriz            Jr UC Santa Barbara      18:07.26  
 15 Brittany Reimer           Fr UC Riverside          18:14.13  
 16 Erinn Kim                 Sr UC Irvine             18:23.15  
 17 Emily Romo                Sr UC Irvine             18:33.06  
 -- Nanci Velardi             So CSU Northridge             DNF  
 -- Meryl Follosco            Sr UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Jackie Juarez             Jr UC Riverside               DNF  
 -- Sandra Velardi            Jr CSU Northridge             DNF  
 -- Krista Drechsler          Fr UC Davis                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilyanna Morejon          So CSU Northridge        35:00.32  
  2 Kristina Wilson           Sr Long Beach St         36:10.13  
  3 Grace Gonzales            So CSU Fullerton         36:22.25  
  4 Sarah Sumpter             Fr UC Davis              36:35.03  
  5 Katie Voigtlander         Jr UC Santa Barbara      36:40.61  
  6 Krista Drechsler          Fr UC Davis              36:44.90  
  7 Ashley Rameriz            Jr UC Santa Barbara      36:49.15  
  8 Anna Smidebush            Fr UC Davis              36:50.57  
  9 Margaret Sitker           So UC Riverside          36:52.11  
 10 June Farley               So UC Santa Barbara      37:15.25  
 11 Melissa Mead              So UC Irvine             37:32.82  
 12 Ashleigh Pratt            Jr UC Riverside          37:44.37  
 13 Erinn Kim                 Sr UC Irvine             37:56.74  
 14 Alisia Barajas            Fr Long Beach St         38:03.02  
 15 Sandra Velardi            Jr CSU Northridge        38:05.99  
 16 Megan Petkovic            Fr UC Santa Barbara      38:10.59  
 17 Jackie Juarez             Jr UC Riverside          38:30.77  
 18 Cheryl Bube               Jr Long Beach St         38:53.02  
 19 Nanci Velardi             So CSU Northridge        39:21.39  
 20 Veronica Franco           Fr Long Beach St         39:47.33  
 21 Mallory Day               Fr CSU Northridge        40:49.64  
 -- Liza Hitchner             Jr UC Santa Barbara           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Williams           So CSU Fullerton            13.52Q  0.9  1 
  2 Golde Ibia                Fr UC Irvine                13.88Q  0.9  2 
  3 Sirena Williams           Jr UC Davis                 13.91q  0.9  2 
  4 Tenise Brewer             Fr Cal Poly                 14.22q  0.9  1 
  5 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           14.33q  0.9  2 
  6 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         14.48q  0.9  1 
  7 Amber Middleton           Fr UC Irvine                14.63q  0.9  1 
  8 Lashandra Batiste         Jr CSU Northridge           14.83q  0.9  2  14.823
  9 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                 14.83   0.9  1  14.826
 10 Ofunne Okwudiafor         Fr UC Davis                 14.90   0.9  1 
 11 Natalie Roy               So Cal Poly                 14.95   0.9  2 
 12 Suzanne Howard            Fr UC Davis                 15.17   0.9  2 
 13 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                 15.45   0.9  1 
 14 Aiyana Welsh              Fr Long Beach St            15.94   0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Williams           So CSU Fullerton            13.37   0.3 
  2 Sirena Williams           Jr UC Davis                 13.70   0.3 
  3 Golde Ibia                Fr UC Irvine                13.72   0.3 
  4 Tenise Brewer             Fr Cal Poly                 13.95   0.3 
  5 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           14.30   0.3 
  6 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         14.47   0.3 
  7 Amber Middleton           Fr UC Irvine                14.72   0.3 
  8 Lashandra Batiste         Jr CSU Northridge           14.82   0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uchechi Egeonuigwe        Sr UC Riverside             61.53Q  1 
  2 Jhana Samuels             Sr Cal Poly                 61.80Q  2 
  3 Vanice Colbert            Jr CSU Northridge           61.89q  1 
  4 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         62.28q  2 
  5 Katie Maltester           Sr UC Davis                 62.66q  2 
  6 Golde Ibia                Fr UC Irvine                62.67q  2 
  7 Lashandra Batiste         Jr CSU Northridge           62.76q  1 
  8 Kelly Collins             Fr UC Irvine                64.46q  1 
  9 Brenda Finney             Jr Long Beach St            65.20   2 
 10 Amber Middleton           Fr UC Irvine                65.32   1 
 11 Anastasiya Kholev         Jr Long Beach St            65.36   1 
 12 Toni Smith                So UC Riverside             67.15   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jhana Samuels             Sr Cal Poly                 60.18  
  2 Vanice Colbert            Jr CSU Northridge           61.14  
  3 Golde Ibia                Fr UC Irvine                62.06  
  4 Uchechi Egeonuigwe        Sr UC Riverside             62.08  
  5 Lashandra Batiste         Jr CSU Northridge           62.48  
  6 Katie Maltester           Sr UC Davis                 63.21  
  7 Kelly Collins             Fr UC Irvine                64.04  
  8 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         67.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julianne Masciana         Sr CSU Fullerton         10:23.36  
  2 Carly Harris              Sr Long Beach St         10:28.31  
  3 Lauren Chramosta          Sr UC Irvine             10:36.39  
  4 Katie Voigtlander         Jr UC Santa Barbara      10:48.29  
  5 Kendall Bruton            Sr UC Irvine             10:52.31  
  6 Caitlin Fitzgerald        So UC Davis              10:52.78  
  7 Ali Stoakley              Jr UC Davis              10:56.13  
  8 Ariana Selix              Fr UC Santa Barbara      11:13.55  
  9 Brienna Morris            So Cal Poly              11:19.63  
 10 Cristina Olivas           Sr UC Riverside          11:23.95  
 11 Ashley Beechan            Fr UC Santa Barbara      12:12.36  
 -- Leanne Fogg               Fr Cal Poly                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CSU Northridge                                        44.88  
  2 Cal Poly                                              46.03  
  3 CSU Fullerton                                         46.53  
  4 UC Irvine                                             46.94  
  5 Long Beach St                                         46.95  
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                      47.68  
 -- UC Davis                                                DNF  
 -- UC Riverside                                            DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CSU Northridge                                      3:40.43  
  2 UC Riverside                                        3:41.48  
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:46.06  
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:46.83  
  5 UC Davis                                            3:48.79  
  6 CSU Fullerton                                       3:50.10  
  7 Cal Poly                                            3:51.70  
  8 Long Beach St                                       3:52.25  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Colllins           Jr UC Irvine                1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St            1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Whitney Sisler            Fr Cal Poly                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Karen Han                 Fr UC Riverside             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Janelle Coulter           Fr Long Beach St            1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Sandy Gonzalez            Jr CSU Fullerton            1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Zaina Akeh                Fr UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Christina Nowak           Jr UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Tenise Brewer             Fr Cal Poly                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Lauren Moore              Jr Cal Poly                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Bonnie Sorensen           So CSU Fullerton            1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Katrina Graves-Johnson    Fr Long Beach St            1.60m    5-03.00 
 16 Sara Macey                Fr Long Beach St            1.55m    5-01.00 
 17 Kelsi Sando               Fr UC Irvine                1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Homes               Jr Cal Poly                 3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Lauren Radke              Fr UC Davis                 3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Kelly MacLean             Sr CSU Fullerton            3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Alison Stamos             Jr CSU Fullerton            3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Tessa Fraser              Jr UC Davis                 3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Katelyn Beighton          So Long Beach St            3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Katie Crowe               Sr Long Beach St            3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Christin Carlile          So Cal Poly                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Kristi Fryer              Jr UC Irvine                3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Katie Morte               Jr CSU Fullerton            3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Ginney English            Jr CSU Fullerton            3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Jen Brown                 So UC Santa Barbara         3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Megan Hill                Jr CSU Northridge           3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Susanne Hotchkin          Jr CSU Fullerton            3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 Hilary Van Ert            Fr UC Santa Barbara         3.10m   10-02.00 
 16 Laura Faris               Jr Long Beach St            3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Cristi Allen              Fr CSU Northridge              NH            
 -- Nicki Lopes               Jr Cal Poly                    NH            
 -- Missy Burley              So UC Santa Barbara            NH            
 -- Brittany Hamilton         Fr CSU Northridge              NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           5.98m   1.1  19-07.50 
  2 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           5.92m   0.5  19-05.25 
  3 Candyce Babb              Sr CSU Northridge           5.91m   1.0  19-04.75 
  4 Lauren Reid               Jr UC Riverside             5.85m   0.9  19-02.50 
  5 Natasha Wardley           Sr UC Irvine                5.84m   0.9  19-02.00 
  6 Jasmine Pickett           So Cal Poly                 5.80m   0.7  19-00.50 
  7 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           5.73m   0.7  18-09.75 
  8 Bonnie Sorensen           So CSU Fullerton            5.71m   1.3  18-09.00 
  9 Lauren Collins            Jr UC Irvine                5.66m   0.3  18-07.00 
 10 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara         5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
 11 Stephanie Eckels          Jr UC Davis                 5.58m   0.9  18-03.75 
 11 Allison Wilder            Jr UC Riverside             5.58m   0.6  18-03.75 
 13 Kayla Green               Fr UC Davis                 5.53m   1.5  18-01.75 
 14 Tamara Thomas             Fr UC Santa Barbara         5.37m   0.4  17-07.50 
 15 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                 5.35m   1.3  17-06.75 
 16 Sophia Sune               Jr UC Santa Barbara         5.30m   0.9  17-04.75 
 17 Tiana Johnson             Jr Long Beach St            5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
 18 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton            5.02m   0.7  16-05.75 
 19 Gabrielle Broomfield      Fr Long Beach St            4.87m   0.7  15-11.75 
 -- Dominique Calvin          Sr CSU Northridge            FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Wilder            Jr UC Riverside            12.96m   1.2  42-06.25 
  2 Jasmine Pickett           So Cal Poly                12.83m   0.5  42-01.25 
  3 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge          12.74m   0.7  41-09.75 
  4 Caitlin Schields          Sr Cal Poly                12.44m   1.3  40-09.75 
  5 Lauren Reid               Jr UC Riverside            12.43m  -0.4  40-09.50 
  6 Stephanie Eckels          Jr UC Davis                11.94m   0.4  39-02.25 
  7 Madeline Leduc            So UC Irvine               11.90m   0.6  39-00.50 
  8 Tiana Johnson             Jr Long Beach St           11.70m   2.6  38-04.75 
  9 Tamara Thomas             Fr UC Santa Barbara        11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
 10 Fritzie Mercado           So UC Irvine               11.38m   0.2  37-04.00 
 10 Kayla Green               Fr UC Davis                11.38m  -0.3  37-04.00 
 12 Natalie Nguyen            Jr UC Irvine               11.36m   0.3  37-03.25 
 13 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton           11.33m   0.6  37-02.25 
 14 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara        11.27m   0.7  36-11.75 
 15 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara        11.20m   1.1  36-09.00 
 16 Ofunne Okwudiafor         Fr UC Davis                11.09m   1.0  36-04.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Dufresne            Sr Cal Poly                16.07m   52-08.75 
  2 Alisha Misiaita           Jr UC Irvine               15.70m   51-06.25 
  3 Whitney Hooks             So CSU Northridge          13.92m   45-08.00 
  4 Losa Akauola              So CSU Fullerton           13.70m   44-11.50 
  5 Chid Onywuenyi            Jr UC Davis                13.67m   44-10.25 
  6 Destanie Yarbrough        Fr Long Beach St           13.32m   43-08.50 
  7 Jameena Hunt              Jr CSU Fullerton           13.18m   43-03.00 
  8 Irene Kujore              Fr UC Santa Barbara        12.89m   42-03.50 
  9 Ashley Hearn              So UC Davis                12.84m   42-01.50 
 10 Katie Robbins             Sr Cal Poly                12.79m   41-11.50 
 11 Rachel Hammar             Fr Long Beach St           12.39m   40-07.75 
 12 Stephanie Ralls           Jr CSU Northridge          11.95m   39-02.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Dufresne            Sr Cal Poly                49.14m     161-03 
  2 Irene Kujore              Fr UC Santa Barbara        48.08m     157-09 
  3 Jameena Hunt              Jr CSU Fullerton           46.48m     152-06 
  4 Claire Morgan             Fr CSU Northridge          46.41m     152-03 
  5 Ashley Hearn              So UC Davis                44.64m     146-05 
  6 Rachel Hammar             Fr Long Beach St           43.60m     143-00 
  7 Nikki James               Fr UC Riverside            43.23m     141-10 
  8 Losa Akauola              So CSU Fullerton           42.67m     140-00 
  9 Ingrid Sutherland         Jr UC Santa Barbara        41.62m     136-06 
 10 Alisha Misiaita           Jr UC Irvine               40.41m     132-07 
 11 Whitney Hooks             So CSU Northridge          37.69m     123-08 
 12 Amber Sangster            Jr UC Irvine               36.13m     118-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chid Onywuenyi            Jr UC Davis                55.99m     183-08 
  2 Irene Kujore              Fr UC Santa Barbara        51.99m     170-07 
  3 Ashley Hearn              So UC Davis                50.25m     164-10 
  4 Jameena Hunt              Jr CSU Fullerton           49.59m     162-08 
  5 Ingrid Sutherland         Jr UC Santa Barbara        49.07m     161-00 
  6 Chidinma Amadi            Fr UC Santa Barbara        47.77m     156-09 
  7 Losa Akauola              So CSU Fullerton           45.83m     150-04 
  8 Alex Francis              Fr UC Santa Barbara        45.02m     147-08 
  9 Megan McFarland           So UC Riverside            43.61m     143-01 
 10 Nikki James               Fr UC Riverside            43.20m     141-09 
 11 Destanie Yarbrough        Fr Long Beach St           42.45m     139-03 
 12 Amber Sangster            Jr UC Irvine               42.02m     137-10 
 13 Vanessa Vaughan           Sr UC Irvine               33.28m     109-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Robbins             Sr Cal Poly                44.55m     146-02 
  2 Stephanie Ralls           Jr CSU Northridge          44.40m     145-08 
  3 Nicki Lopes               Jr Cal Poly                43.13m     141-06 
  4 Ashley Gatewood           So UC Riverside            42.62m     139-10 
  5 Haylee Varner             So CSU Northridge          40.27m     132-01 
  6 Britt Bickel              Jr UC Davis                39.41m     129-03 
  7 Claire Morgan             Fr CSU Northridge          37.32m     122-05 
  8 Jenny Lee                 Sr UC Irvine               37.10m     121-09 
  9 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                36.85m     120-11 
 10 Christina Nowak           Jr UC Santa Barbara        36.49m     119-09 
 11 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge          35.89m     117-09 
 12 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton           34.00m     111-06 
 13 Caitlin Schields          Sr Cal Poly                33.33m     109-04 
 14 Jennifer Bowen            Jr CSU Northridge          32.35m     106-02 
 15 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge          31.13m     102-01 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           23.99   0.7  2    982
  2 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           24.38   0.4  1    945
  3 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         24.87   0.4  1    899
  4 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara         25.73   0.4  1    821
  5 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara         25.89   0.7  2    807
  6 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           25.97   0.7  2    800
  7 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                 25.98   0.4  1    799
  8 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton            27.11   0.4  1    703
  9 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                 27.26   0.4  1    690
 10 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis                 27.31   0.7  2    686
 11 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St            27.61   0.7  2    662
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge         2:17.18     862
  2 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis               2:21.79     799
  3 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly               2:24.86     759
  4 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara       2:25.35     752
  5 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge         2:26.75     734
  6 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge         2:33.31     652
  7 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis               2:36.27     616
  8 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara       2:37.56     601
  9 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St          2:38.58     589
 10 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara       2:41.21     559
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           14.41   0.8  3    921
  2 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         14.49   0.8  3    910
  3 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                 14.62   0.8  3    892
  4 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           14.95   1.1  2    848
  5 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                 15.02   0.8  3    839
  6 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           15.15   1.8  1    822
  7 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis                 15.72   1.1  2    749
  7 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara         15.72   1.8  1    749
  9 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St            15.91   1.8  1    725
 10 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara         16.26   1.1  2    683
 11 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton            16.59   1.1  2    644
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St            1.75m    5-08.75    916
  2 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         1.72m    5-07.75    879
  3 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton            1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara         1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
 10 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           1.45m    4-09.00    566
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           6.05m   1.0  19-10.25    865
  2 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           5.52m   0.6  18-01.50    706
  3 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge           5.49m   2.0  18-00.25    697
  4 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara         5.39m   0.8  17-08.25    668
  5 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton            5.35m   1.0  17-06.75    657
  6 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St            5.34m   0.2  17-06.25    654
  7 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                 5.28m   2.0  17-04.00    637
  7 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                 5.28m   1.4  17-04.00    637
  9 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis                 5.20m   1.4  17-00.75    614
 10 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara         4.97m   0.9  16-03.75    551
 10 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara         4.97m   0.3  16-03.75    551
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                11.47m   37-07.75    626
  2 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St           11.46m   37-07.25    625
  3 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge          10.95m   35-11.25    592
  4 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara        10.77m   35-04.00    580
  5 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                10.59m   34-09.00    568
  6 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara        10.49m   34-05.00    562
  7 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara        10.07m   33-00.50    534
  8 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton            9.72m   31-10.75    511
  9 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge           9.19m   30-02.00    477
 10 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge           8.18m   26-10.00    411
 11 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis                 7.99m   26-02.75    399
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                40.52m     132-11    677
  2 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge          35.85m     117-07    588
  3 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge          34.64m     113-08    565
  4 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St           33.17m     108-10    537
  5 Heather Leidle            Sr CSU Fullerton           31.40m     103-00    503
  6 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                30.10m      98-09    479
  7 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge          28.68m      94-01    452
  8 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara        28.46m      93-04    447
  9 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara        28.27m      92-09    444
 10 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis                25.92m      85-00    400
 11 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara        23.06m      75-08    346
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherrina Lofton           Jr CSU Northridge            5224  
  2 Shelese Ruffin            Jr CSU Northridge            5023  
  3 Barbara Nwaba             So UC Santa Barbara          5000  
  4 Anikia Jackson            So UC Davis                  4821  
  5 Sara Klein                Jr Cal Poly                  4801  
  6 Stella Dugall             So CSU Northridge            4710  
  7 Taylor O'Connor           Sr Long Beach St             4708  
  8 Tayler Williams           Fr UC Santa Barbara          4487  
  9 Maureen Ajoku             So UC Santa Barbara          4258  
 10 Johanne Boulat            Fr UC Davis                  4213  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshawn Waters            Jr CSU Northridge           10.59Q  1.0  2 
  2 Jason Newland             Sr UC Santa Barbara         10.75Q  1.3  1 
  3 Reindell Cole             So CSU Northridge           10.76q  1.3  1 
  4 Bryan Luther              Fr CSU Fullerton            10.77q  1.0  2 
  5 Polly Gnepa               Jr UC Davis                 10.80q  1.0  2 
  6 Joe Pearson               Jr UC Irvine                10.82q  1.0  2 
  7 Ben Santos                Jr CSU Northridge           10.90q  1.3  1 
  8 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           10.92q  1.3  1  10.912
  9 Nick Gancayco             Sr Cal Poly                 10.92   1.0  2  10.914
 10 Deandrae' Woods           Fr CSU Fullerton            10.95   1.0  2 
 11 Kelvin Rutledge           Fr Cal Poly                 11.03   1.3  1 
 12 Kevin Fashola             Fr UC Riverside             11.04   1.3  1 
 13 Mark Ilarina              Sr UC Irvine                11.09   1.3  1 
 14 Ernest Walker             Jr UC Santa Barbara         11.15   1.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshawn Waters            Jr CSU Northridge           10.53   0.5 
  2 Reindell Cole             So CSU Northridge           10.70   0.5 
  3 Ben Santos                Jr CSU Northridge           10.73   0.5 
  4 Bryan Luther              Fr CSU Fullerton            10.78   0.5 
  5 Jason Newland             Sr UC Santa Barbara         10.82   0.5 
  6 Polly Gnepa               Jr UC Davis                 10.89   0.5 
  7 Joe Pearson               Jr UC Irvine                10.93   0.5 
  8 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           10.96   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Newland             Sr UC Santa Barbara         21.58Q -0.2  1 
  2 Deshawn Waters            Jr CSU Northridge           21.72Q -0.2  2 
  3 Nick Taylor               Jr CSU Northridge           21.73Q  0.1  3 
  4 Alex Goldberg             Jr Long Beach St            21.77q -0.2  1 
  5 Andrew Jacobson           Jr UC Riverside             21.79q -0.2  2 
  6 Joe Pearson               Jr UC Irvine                21.81q -0.2  2 
  7 Kevin Nious               Sr CSU Northridge           21.86q -0.2  2 
  8 Bryan Luther              Fr CSU Fullerton            21.96q -0.2  1 
  9 Reindell Cole             So CSU Northridge           22.05   0.1  3 
 10 Nick Gancayco             Sr Cal Poly                 22.06  -0.2  2 
 11 Richard Crawford          Sr Long Beach St            22.26  -0.2  1 
 12 Chris Carson              Fr UC Irvine                22.32  -0.2  1 
 13 Garrett Myers             Sr CSU Fullerton            22.34   0.1  3 
 14 Deandrae' Woods           Fr CSU Fullerton            22.46  -0.2  1 
 15 Kevin Fashola             Fr UC Riverside             22.55   0.1  3 
 16 Ernest Walker             Jr UC Santa Barbara         22.56   0.1  3 
 17 Micah Grant               Sr UC Davis                 22.61   0.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshawn Waters            Jr CSU Northridge           21.45   0.2  21.449
  2 Jason Newland             Sr UC Santa Barbara         21.45   0.2  21.450
  3 Andrew Jacobson           Jr UC Riverside             21.55   0.2 
  4 Alex Goldberg             Jr Long Beach St            21.76   0.2 
  5 Kevin Nious               Sr CSU Northridge           21.80   0.2 
  6 Nick Taylor               Jr CSU Northridge           21.83   0.2 
  7 Bryan Luther              Fr CSU Fullerton            21.88   0.2  21.871
  8 Joe Pearson               Jr UC Irvine                21.88   0.2  21.873
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Phillips           So UC Davis                 47.71Q  1 
  2 Kevin Nious               Sr CSU Northridge           48.06Q  3 
  3 Garrett Myers             Sr CSU Fullerton            48.43Q  2 
  4 Oliver Plattner           Sr UC Irvine                48.39q  3 
  5 Max Bellissimo            Sr UC Santa Barbara         48.41q  1 
  6 George Hernandez          Jr UC Irvine                48.47q  2 
  7 Tony Hodges               So Cal Poly                 48.73q  3 
  8 Matt Council              Jr UC Davis                 48.74q  1 
  9 Nick Taylor               Jr CSU Northridge           48.87   3 
 10 Greg Lemon                Sr UC Riverside             48.92   2 
 11 Alex Goldberg             Jr Long Beach St            49.18   2 
 12 Andre Gaston              So UC Davis                 49.60   3 
 13 Christopher Sweeney       Fr Long Beach St            49.62   1 
 14 Mario Granville           Fr Long Beach St            49.66   2 
 15 Jerome Rideaux            Fr UC Riverside             49.78   1 
 16 Brian Henderson           So UC Santa Barbara         50.38   2 
 17 Adam Marvin               Fr CSU Northridge           51.26   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Phillips           So UC Davis                 47.05  
  2 Kevin Nious               Sr CSU Northridge           47.66  
  3 Oliver Plattner           Sr UC Irvine                47.87  
  4 Matt Council              Jr UC Davis                 48.28  
  5 Max Bellissimo            Sr UC Santa Barbara         48.64  
  6 George Hernandez          Jr UC Irvine                48.93  
  7 Tony Hodges               So Cal Poly                 49.05  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jock              Fr UC Irvine              1:51.90Q  2 
  2 Alex Freitas              Jr Long Beach St          1:52.35Q  1 
  3 Jonathan Sees             Jr UC Davis               1:51.96Q  2 
  4 Ryan Martin               Fr UC Santa Barbara       1:52.63Q  1 
  5 Tim Murphy                Jr UC Irvine              1:52.52q  2 
  6 Jonathan Evans            So Long Beach St          1:53.28q  1 
  7 Erik Estrada              Jr CSU Fullerton          1:53.72q  2 
  8 Gustavo Hernandez         So CSU Northridge         1:53.88q  1 
  9 Colin Hacker              Jr UC Irvine              1:54.11   1 
 10 Jake Kelly-Strong         So Cal Poly               1:54.37   2 
 11 Solomon Tesfaye           Sr UC Irvine              1:55.04   2 
 12 Jeff Campbell             Jr UC Santa Barbara       1:55.19   2 
 13 Cameron Mitchell          Fr UC Irvine              1:55.63   1 
 14 Alex Hageman              Jr CSU Fullerton          1:57.43   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Martin               Fr UC Santa Barbara       1:49.85  
  2 Charles Jock              Fr UC Irvine              1:49.87  
  3 Alex Freitas              Jr Long Beach St          1:50.65  
  4 Jonathan Sees             Jr UC Davis               1:51.82  
  5 Jonathan Evans            So Long Beach St          1:52.64  
  6 Tim Murphy                Jr UC Irvine              1:52.86  
  7 Gustavo Hernandez         So CSU Northridge         1:54.34  
  8 Erik Estrada              Jr CSU Fullerton          1:55.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derek Thomas              Fr Cal Poly               3:51.32Q 
  2 Scott Smith               Jr UC Santa Barbara       3:56.23Q 
  3 Joe Gatel                 Jr Cal Poly               3:51.80Q 
  4 Matt Maldonado            Fr Long Beach St          3:56.26Q 
  5 Jonathan Peterson         So UC Davis               3:51.91Q 
  6 Chad Hall                 So UC Riverside           3:56.32Q 
  7 Russ Pfaff                So UC Davis               3:52.22Q 
  8 Jonathan Sees             Jr UC Davis               3:56.45Q 
  9 Brandon Shirck            Fr Cal Poly               3:52.95q 
 10 Pedro Ramos               Sr UC Riverside           3:53.81q 
 11 Rex Nelson                Fr UC Irvine              3:55.76q 
 12 Bret Hasvold              Fr Long Beach St          3:56.45q 
 13 Colin Hacker              Jr UC Irvine              3:56.59  
 14 Talal Khan                Fr UC Riverside           3:57.06  
 15 Daniel Lindstrom          Jr UC Riverside           3:58.08  
 16 Raul Arcos                Fr Long Beach St          3:58.70  
 17 Sam Hyams                 Fr UC Irvine              4:02.22  
 18 Bryan Lopez               Sr UC Irvine              4:02.78  
 19 Baxter Frick              Fr UC Santa Barbara       4:05.81  
 20 Jeff Mackay               So CSU Fullerton          4:10.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Thomas              Fr Cal Poly               3:46.19  
  2 Chad Hall                 So UC Riverside           3:46.83  
  3 Scott Smith               Jr UC Santa Barbara       3:48.14  
  4 Joe Gatel                 Jr Cal Poly               3:48.39  
  5 Brandon Shirck            Fr Cal Poly               3:48.54  
  6 Russ Pfaff                So UC Davis               3:49.64  
  7 Jonathan Peterson         So UC Davis               3:50.52  
  8 Jonathan Sees             Jr UC Davis               3:51.01  
  9 Matt Maldonado            Fr Long Beach St          3:51.57  
 10 Bret Hasvold              Fr Long Beach St          3:55.46  
 11 Rex Nelson                Fr UC Irvine              3:57.42  
 12 Pedro Ramos               Sr UC Riverside           3:57.77  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Hall                 So UC Riverside          14:26.59  
  2 Scott Smith               Jr UC Santa Barbara      14:26.97  
  3 Ulices Pina               Sr UC Riverside          14:30.61  
  4 Troy Swier                Sr Cal Poly              14:31.60  
  5 Carl Dargitz              Jr Cal Poly              14:32.86  
  6 Jeff Lease                Jr Cal Poly              14:34.00  
  7 Nick Mosey                Sr UC Irvine             14:37.35  
  8 Daniel Gonia              Jr Cal Poly              14:38.40  
  9 Jonathan Peterson         So UC Davis              14:40.07  
 10 Talal Khan                Fr UC Riverside          14:40.71  
 11 Waleed Totari             Jr UC Santa Barbara      14:43.68  
 12 Brett Valencia            Fr UC Riverside          14:45.01  
 13 Pat Parsel                Sr UC Davis              14:45.10  
 14 Leif Anderson             Jr Cal Poly              14:45.68  
 15 Andy Wright               Jr Cal Poly              14:47.91  
 16 Nathan Huerta             Jr Cal Poly              14:48.34  
 17 Brent Handa               So CSU Fullerton         14:49.61  
 18 Andrew Tachias            Sr UC Riverside          14:50.24  
 19 Michael Buell             Sr UC Riverside          14:50.96  
 20 Brandon Shirck            Fr Cal Poly              14:52.85  
 21 Ryan Cosens               Fr Cal Poly              14:54.17  
 22 Scott Himmelberger        So UC Davis              14:54.38  
 23 Jose Melena               Jr UC Riverside          15:05.46  
 24 Joe Gatel                 Jr Cal Poly              15:09.06  
 25 Kindu Ejigu               Fr UC Davis              15:10.31  
 26 Steven DeCastro           So Long Beach St         15:13.26  
 27 Kyle Louv                 Fr UC Santa Barbara      15:13.87  
 28 Baxter Frick              Fr UC Santa Barbara      15:15.18  
 29 Raul Arcos                Fr Long Beach St         15:23.75  
 29 Raul Lara                 Sr UC Riverside          15:23.75  
 31 Josh Ruff                 So Long Beach St         15:26.55  
 32 Rex Nelson                Fr UC Irvine             15:28.62  
 33 David McCutcheon          Fr Cal Poly              15:47.60  
 -- Joey Divizia              Fr CSU Fullerton              DNF  
 -- Bobby Olivera             Sr CSU Northridge             DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulices Pina               Sr UC Riverside          30:31.27  
  2 Troy Swier                Sr Cal Poly              30:33.94  
  3 Waleed Totari             Jr UC Santa Barbara      30:36.38  
  4 Pat Parsel                Sr UC Davis              30:38.32  
  5 Nick Mosey                Sr UC Irvine             30:39.91  
  6 Michael Buell             Sr UC Riverside          30:40.70  
  7 Daniel Gonia              Jr Cal Poly              30:49.34  
  8 Bobby Olivera             Sr CSU Northridge        30:52.53  
  9 Scott Himmelberger        So UC Davis              31:23.92  
 10 Brent Handa               So CSU Fullerton         31:25.25  
 11 Ryan Cosens               Fr Cal Poly              31:31.09  
 12 KC Cody                   Sr UC Davis              31:38.99  
 13 David McCutcheon          Fr Cal Poly              31:43.13  
 14 Steven DeCastro           So Long Beach St         31:44.76  
 15 Josh Ruff                 So Long Beach St         31:47.86  
 16 Jose Melena               Jr UC Riverside          32:15.85  
 17 Michael Wysocki           Fr UC Santa Barbara      32:16.30  
 18 Erik Aardal               Jr UC Santa Barbara      32:44.48  
 19 Juan Olea                 So CSU Northridge        33:13.78  
 20 Nick Kelly                Fr Long Beach St         33:32.92  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazz Trice                Jr UC Davis                 14.09Q  1.6  2 
  2 Polly Gnepa               Jr UC Davis                 14.14Q  1.0  1 
  3 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           14.30q  1.6  2 
  4 Christopher Lawson        So Long Beach St            14.45q  1.6  2 
  5 Nimrod Piggee             So Long Beach St            14.68q  1.0  1 
  6 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           14.86q  1.6  2 
  7 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           14.88q  1.0  1 
  8 Jordan Goffena            Fr Cal Poly                 15.02q  1.0  1 
  9 Andrew Johnston           Jr UC Santa Barbara         15.14   1.0  1 
 10 Lee Darling               So UC Irvine                15.16   1.0  1 
 11 Ryan Haswell              Fr UC Santa Barbara         15.46   1.6  2 
 12 L.J. Lumpkin              Jr Cal Poly                 15.83   1.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazz Trice                Jr UC Davis                 13.85   0.9 
  2 Polly Gnepa               Jr UC Davis                 14.03   0.9 
  3 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           14.23   0.9 
  4 Christopher Lawson        So Long Beach St            14.41   0.9 
  5 Nimrod Piggee             So Long Beach St            14.51   0.9 
  6 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           14.84   0.9 
  7 Jordan Goffena            Fr Cal Poly                 14.92   0.9 
  8 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           15.12   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Wilwright            Jr UC Davis                 52.73Q  2 
  2 Kenneth Medwood           Jr Long Beach St            52.79Q  1 
  3 Sean Ferrera              Fr UC Riverside             53.06q  1 
  4 Eric Suprenant            Fr Cal Poly                 53.46q  2 
  5 Napoleon Greene           Jr UC Irvine                53.68q  1 
  6 Nolan Frazier             Jr UC Davis                 54.11q  1 
  7 Andrew Johnston           Jr UC Santa Barbara         54.31q  1 
  8 Marcus Marbery            Jr UC Riverside             54.33q  2 
  9 Alvin Go                  So UC Santa Barbara         54.35   2 
 10 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara         55.03   2 
 11 Brian Sung                Jr UC Santa Barbara         55.12   1 
 12 Trevor Wightman           Fr UC Irvine                55.23   2 
 13 Freddie Gladney           So UC Irvine                56.98   2 
 14 Christopher Lawson        So Long Beach St            57.25   2 
 15 M.J. Robotham             Jr Cal Poly                 57.97   1 
 16 Jordan Goffena            Fr Cal Poly                 65.88   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Wilwright            Jr UC Davis                 50.82  
  2 Kenneth Medwood           Jr Long Beach St            52.55  
  3 Napoleon Greene           Jr UC Irvine                52.73  
  4 Eric Suprenant            Fr Cal Poly                 53.39  
  5 Sean Ferrera              Fr UC Riverside             53.66  
  6 Marcus Marbery            Jr UC Riverside             54.09  
  7 Nolan Frazier             Jr UC Davis                 54.48  
  8 Andrew Johnston           Jr UC Santa Barbara         54.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russ Pfaff                So UC Davis               9:00.59  
  2 Carl Dargitz              Jr Cal Poly               9:04.77  
  3 Andy Wright               Jr Cal Poly               9:05.57  
  4 Leif Anderson             Jr Cal Poly               9:11.42  
  5 Dylan Jaedtke             Sr Long Beach St          9:11.62  
  6 Nathan Huerta             Jr Cal Poly               9:13.96  
  7 Jeff Lease                Jr Cal Poly               9:14.49  
  8 Kyle Suarez               Jr UC Davis               9:14.85  
  9 Jake Ainsworth            Jr Long Beach St          9:21.21  
 10 Erik Aardal               Jr UC Santa Barbara       9:24.81  
 11 Josh Arrietta             So Long Beach St          9:27.29  
 12 Andy Burich               So UC Irvine              9:40.97  
 13 Kyle Louv                 Fr UC Santa Barbara       9:41.48  
 14 Greg Thompson             Sr UC Irvine              9:42.38  
 15 Rory Mahony               So UC Irvine             10:11.77  
 16 Eddie Perez               So CSU Fullerton         10:17.98  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CSU Northridge  'B'                                   40.55  
  2 UC Davis                                              41.16  
  3 CSU Fullerton                                         41.57  
  4 Cal Poly                                              41.70  
  5 UC Riverside                                          41.77  
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                      41.91  
  7 Long Beach St                                         42.07  
 -- UC Irvine                                               DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:10.22  
  2 UC Davis                                            3:10.28  
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:10.56  
  4 UC Riverside                                        3:10.62  
  5 CSU Northridge                                      3:14.24  
  6 Long Beach St                                       3:15.00  
  7 Cal Poly                                            3:16.41  
  8 CSU Fullerton                                       3:23.99  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laron Brown               Jr CSU Fullerton            2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Johnathan Golden          Sr CSU Fullerton            2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Ben Nelson                Jr UC Davis                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Thomas Johnson            So CSU Northridge           2.04m    6-08.25 
  5 Ross Tate                 So UC Davis                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  6 Julian Eison              Sr UC Irvine                2.04m    6-08.25 
  6 Lamar Oliphant            Jr CSU Fullerton            2.04m    6-08.25 
  8 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge           1.99m    6-06.25 
  9 Ryan Hershey              Sr UC Irvine                1.99m    6-06.25 
 10 David Hoff                Sr UC Santa Barbara         1.99m    6-06.25 
 11 Elvin Tabah               Sr UC Riverside             1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Alex Black                Jr Long Beach St            1.99m    6-06.25 
 13 Reindell Cole             So CSU Northridge           1.99m    6-06.25 
 14 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           1.89m    6-02.25 
 14 Tynan Murray              Fr Cal Poly                 1.89m    6-02.25 
 14 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara         1.89m    6-02.25 
 17 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           1.89m    6-02.25 
 18 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara         1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                    NH            
 -- Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Landry             So Cal Poly                 5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Ethan Ostrom              Fr UC Davis                 5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Scott Finley              Jr UC Santa Barbara         5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Andrew Sullivan           So CSU Fullerton            5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                 5.05m   16-06.75 
  6 Jamie Feaster             Sr UC Davis                 4.90m   16-00.75 
  7 Kevin Jones               Jr Cal Poly                 4.90m   16-00.75 
  8 Anthony Orozco            So CSU Northridge           4.90m   16-00.75 
  9 Matt Todd                 Jr CSU Northridge           4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Collin Cram               Sr Long Beach St            4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Stephen Horrell           Sr UC Santa Barbara         4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Ryan Simioni              Fr CSU Fullerton            4.60m   15-01.00 
 13 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 Kyle Peterson             Sr UC Irvine                4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Erick Haman               Jr Long Beach St               NH            
 -- Nathan Skankey            Sr CSU Fullerton               NH            
 -- Joey Farkash              Sr UC Davis                    NH            
 -- Tom Hamm                  Fr UC Irvine                   NH            
 -- Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rolando Felizola          Sr CSU Northridge           7.47m   0.3  24-06.25 
  2 Kenneth Medwood           Jr Long Beach St            7.35m   1.6  24-01.50 
  3 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           7.33m   0.3  24-00.75 
  4 Laron Brown               Jr CSU Fullerton            7.19m   2.2  23-07.25 
  4 Terry Smoot Jr.           So UC Riverside             7.19m   1.9  23-07.25 
  6 Garrett Myers             Sr CSU Fullerton            7.02m   0.8  23-00.50 
  7 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           7.01m   1.3  23-00.00 
  8 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 6.95m   0.7  22-09.75 
  9 Ray Green                 So UC Davis                 6.89m   1.3  22-07.25 
 10 Rodney Hawkins            Sr Long Beach St            6.88m   0.5  22-07.00 
 11 Tolu Wusu                 Sr UC Davis                 6.77m   1.6  22-02.50 
 12 Igor Seriba               So UC Davis                 6.61m   1.7  21-08.25 
 12 Cameron Gillett           Fr Long Beach St            6.61m   0.8  21-08.25 
 12 Mike Navarro              Sr UC Irvine                6.61m   0.6  21-08.25 
 15 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                 6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25 
 16 Collin Cram               Sr Long Beach St            6.43m   1.4  21-01.25 
 17 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 6.27m   0.4  20-07.00 
 18 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                6.18m   0.7  20-03.50 
 19 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           6.11m   0.3  20-00.50 
 -- Reindell Cole             So CSU Northridge            FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rolando Felizola          Sr CSU Northridge          15.73m  +0.0  51-07.25 
  2 Rodney Hawkins            Sr Long Beach St           15.73m  +0.0  51-07.25 
  3 Garrett Myers             Sr CSU Fullerton           15.30m   0.4  50-02.50 
  4 Michael Vaughan           Fr Long Beach St           14.96m  -0.4  49-01.00 
  5 Igor Seriba               So UC Davis                14.87m   1.3  48-09.50 
  6 Tolu Wusu                 Sr UC Davis                14.87m   0.7  48-09.50 
  7 Awet Hagos                Jr CSU Northridge          14.67m   1.2  48-01.75 
  8 Laron Brown               Jr CSU Fullerton           14.43m   0.8  47-04.25 
  9 Eric Fremd                Jr CSU Northridge          14.13m   1.6  46-04.25 
 10 William Ibekwe            Fr UC Riverside            14.04m  +0.0  46-00.75 
 11 Scott Bogdanoff           Sr UC Irvine               13.69m   0.8  44-11.00 
 12 Cameron Gillett           Fr Long Beach St           12.98m   1.3  42-07.00 
 -- Donnie Crandall           So Long Beach St             FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Anderson            Sr UC Santa Barbara        18.09m   59-04.25 
  2 Derek Cooper              Jr CSU Northridge          17.15m   56-03.25 
  3 Eddie Orgon               So UC Davis                16.73m   54-10.75 
  4 Mike Tull                 So CSU Northridge          16.36m   53-08.25 
  5 Hector Serrano            Jr UC Santa Barbara        16.05m   52-08.00 
  6 Rajan Bains               So Long Beach St           16.00m   52-06.00 
  7 Alex Umstead              So UC Santa Barbara        15.70m   51-06.25 
  8 David Spates              Fr CSU Fullerton           15.35m   50-04.50 
  9 Robert Best               So Cal Poly                15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Travis Smith              Fr UC Riverside            15.29m   50-02.00 
 11 Kellen Boaz               Sr Long Beach St           14.81m   48-07.25 
 12 Peter Fourtounis          Jr Long Beach St           14.74m   48-04.50 
 13 Chris Fuller              Jr CSU Northridge          14.67m   48-01.75 
 14 Colin Dunbar              Sr Long Beach St           14.14m   46-04.75 
 15 Adam Pierce               Jr CSU Fullerton           14.02m   46-00.00 
 16 Derek Sinclair            Fr UC Santa Barbara        13.92m   45-08.00 
 17 Shane Tucker              Fr UC Riverside            13.80m   45-03.50 
 -- Scott Pierro              Jr UC Davis                  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Cooper              Jr CSU Northridge          52.31m     171-07 
  2 Rajan Bains               So Long Beach St           51.16m     167-10 
  3 Mike Tull                 So CSU Northridge          49.80m     163-05 
  4 Scott Anderson            Sr UC Santa Barbara        49.50m     162-05 
  5 Ed Cornell                Sr Long Beach St           49.26m     161-07 
  6 Peter Fourtounis          Jr Long Beach St           48.40m     158-09 
  7 Jake Fuller               So UC Davis                48.25m     158-04 
  8 Derek Sinclair            Fr UC Santa Barbara        46.91m     153-11 
  9 Jimmy Kearney             Jr UC Irvine               46.28m     151-10 
 10 Colin Dunbar              Sr Long Beach St           46.11m     151-03 
 11 Kellen Boaz               Sr Long Beach St           45.90m     150-07 
 12 Nick Sheuerman            Sr UC Santa Barbara        45.76m     150-01 
 13 David Spates              Fr CSU Fullerton           45.64m     149-09 
 14 Travis Smith              Fr UC Riverside            45.04m     147-09 
 15 Julian Samson             Fr UC Santa Barbara        44.16m     144-10 
 16 Scott Pierro              Jr UC Davis                44.03m     144-05 
 17 Matt Lahti                Jr UC Irvine               43.18m     141-08 
 18 Eddie Orgon               So UC Davis                43.08m     141-04 
 19 Chris Fuller              Jr CSU Northridge          41.35m     135-08 
 -- Kyle Wilson               So Cal Poly                  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Lahti                Jr UC Irvine               59.24m     194-04 
  2 Colin Dunbar              Sr Long Beach St           58.44m     191-09 
  3 Cody Pearce               Sr CSU Northridge          57.33m     188-01 
  4 Jimmy Kearney             Jr UC Irvine               54.55m     179-00 
  5 Kellen Boaz               Sr Long Beach St           53.33m     175-00 
  6 Alex Umstead              So UC Santa Barbara        51.43m     168-09 
  7 Rajan Bains               So Long Beach St           50.36m     165-03 
  8 Peter Fourtounis          Jr Long Beach St           49.15m     161-03 
  9 Scott Pierro              Jr UC Davis                47.66m     156-04 
 10 Eddie Orgon               So UC Davis                46.50m     152-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge          63.76m     209-02 
  2 Pat Smith                 Sr Long Beach St           60.65m     199-00 
  3 Gabe Rodriguez            Jr Long Beach St           58.36m     191-06 
  4 Brock Bennett             Fr UC Davis                56.70m     186-00 
  5 Ian Rice                  So Cal Poly                56.34m     184-10 
  6 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton           55.19m     181-01 
  7 Michael Guerra            So UC Santa Barbara        55.05m     180-07 
  8 Lance Walkington          Sr UC Davis                55.02m     180-06 
  9 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                54.38m     178-05 
 10 Stephen Horrell           Sr UC Santa Barbara        54.04m     177-03 
 11 Robert Mestas             Jr CSU Northridge          51.86m     170-02 
 12 Trent Richert             Sr UC Irvine               51.34m     168-05 
 13 Nicholas Roberts          Jr UC Irvine               50.73m     166-05 
 14 Colin Dunbar              Sr Long Beach St           50.24m     164-10 
 15 Matt Roberts              Jr UC Davis                49.00m     160-09 
 16 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                48.09m     157-09 
 17 Nick deBeaubien           So UC Santa Barbara        47.45m     155-08 
 18 Kyle Peterson             Sr UC Irvine               47.41m     155-06 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           10.82   1.9  1    901
  2 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           10.87   1.9  1    890
  3 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 11.11   3.2  3    836
  4 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                 11.18   3.2  3    821
  5 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           11.21   2.2  2    814
  6 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           11.23   1.9  1    810
  7 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                 11.24   3.2  3    808
  8 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                11.40   1.9  1    774
  9 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara         11.48   3.2  3    757
 10 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 11.50   2.2  2    753
 11 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge           11.57   3.2  3    738
 11 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara         11.57   2.2  2    738
 13 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara         11.62   1.9  1    728
 14 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara         11.65   3.2  3    721
 15 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton            11.68   2.2  2    715
 16 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara         11.73   1.9  1    705
 17 Nick deBeaubien           So UC Santa Barbara         11.88   2.2  2    675
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           49.59   2    834
  2 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                 49.98   1    816
  3 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           50.35   2    799
  4 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 50.95   1    771
  5 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                 51.09   3    765
  6 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 51.28   3    757
  7 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara         51.49   2    747
  8 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara         52.01   2    724
  9 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                52.53   2    702
 10 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           52.57   3    700
 11 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara         53.01   3    681
 12 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton            53.28   1    670
 13 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           53.48   2    661
 14 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara         55.03   1    598
 15 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge           55.19   3    591
 -- Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara            DQ   3  3 Steps on lane line
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly               4:32.57     728
  2 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara       4:34.07     718
  3 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton          4:43.62     658
  4 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara       4:52.02     607
  5 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly               4:52.79     602
  6 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara       4:53.52     598
  7 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge         4:54.28     593
  8 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis               4:55.98     583
  9 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara       5:04.02     537
 10 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine              5:04.49     534
 11 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis               5:05.87     526
 12 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge         5:13.98     482
 13 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge         5:16.62     468
 14 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge         5:27.60     411
 15 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge         5:28.13     409
 16 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara       5:35.25     374
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           14.64   0.7  2    894
  2 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           15.04  +0.0  3    845
  3 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           15.13  +0.0  3    834
  4 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           15.53   0.8  4    787
  5 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 15.58   1.5  1    781
  6 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 15.72  +0.0  3    765
  7 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara         15.74  +0.0  3    762
  8 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                 15.77   0.8  4    759
  9 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge           15.83   1.5  1    752
 10 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                16.45   1.5  1    683
 11 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara         16.60   0.7  2    667
 12 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara         16.82   0.7  2    643
 13 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                 16.87   0.7  2    638
 14 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara         17.22   1.5  1    602
 15 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton            17.40   0.8  4    583
 16 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara         17.73   0.8  4    550
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           2.01m    6-07.00    813
  1 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge           2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara         1.95m    6-04.75    758
  3 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
  5 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
  5 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           1.86m    6-01.25    679
  7 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara         1.86m    6-01.25    679
  9 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
 10 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara         1.77m    5-09.75    602
 11 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           1.74m    5-08.50    577
 11 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara         1.74m    5-08.50    577
 13 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
 14 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara         1.59m    5-02.50    457
 14 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton            1.59m    5-02.50    457
 16 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                 5.00m   16-04.75    910
  2 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara         4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara         3.80m   12-05.50    562
  6 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 3.70m   12-01.50    535
  6 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara         3.40m   11-01.75    457
  9 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
  9 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara         3.40m   11-01.75    457
 12 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge           3.20m   10-06.00    406
 13 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           3.10m   10-02.00    381
 14 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton            2.90m    9-06.25    333
 -- Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara            NH            
 -- Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge              NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                 7.16m   2.1  23-06.00    852
  2 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                7.08m   0.6  23-02.75    833
  3 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge           7.06m   1.6  23-02.00    828
  4 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge           7.05m   2.2  23-01.75    826
  5 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                 6.85m   0.5  22-05.75    778
  6 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge           6.64m   1.3  21-09.50    729
  7 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                 6.52m   0.8  21-04.75    702
  8 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge           6.44m   0.9  21-01.50    684
  9 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 6.41m   0.7  21-00.50    677
 10 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara         6.34m   1.1  20-09.75    661
 11 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge           6.30m   0.5  20-08.00    652
 12 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara         6.16m   1.5  20-02.50    621
 13 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara         6.10m   0.6  20-00.25    608
 14 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara         6.02m   1.7  19-09.00    591
 15 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara         5.94m   1.2  19-06.00    574
 16 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton            5.80m   2.1  19-00.50    544
 -- Nick deBeaubien           So UC Santa Barbara          FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara        13.04m   42-09.50    670
  2 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge          12.85m   42-02.00    658
  3 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                12.62m   41-05.00    644
  4 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                12.38m   40-07.50    629
  5 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge          12.14m   39-10.00    615
  6 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge          11.86m   38-11.00    598
  7 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton           11.59m   38-00.25    582
  8 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara        11.35m   37-03.00    567
  9 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine               11.33m   37-02.25    566
 10 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara        11.30m   37-01.00    564
 11 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge          10.61m   34-09.75    522
 12 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge          10.59m   34-09.00    521
 13 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara        10.37m   34-00.25    508
 14 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                10.22m   33-06.50    499
 15 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara        10.02m   32-10.50    487
 16 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                 9.46m   31-00.50    453
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                40.76m     133-09    680
  2 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge          37.79m     124-00    620
  3 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge          36.27m     119-00    589
  4 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                36.08m     118-04    585
  5 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge          35.79m     117-05    580
  6 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara        35.76m     117-04    579
  7 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara        34.62m     113-07    556
  8 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara        31.33m     102-09    491
  9 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton           30.86m     101-03    481
 10 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                29.40m      96-05    453
 11 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara        29.13m      95-07    447
 12 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara        28.06m      92-01    426
 13 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge          26.80m      87-11    402
 14 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge          26.68m      87-06    400
 15 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                26.15m      85-09    389
 16 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine               24.38m      80-00    355
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge          63.28m     207-07    787
  2 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                51.16m     167-10    606
  3 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                50.36m     165-03    594
  4 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton           50.21m     164-09    592
  5 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara        47.00m     154-02    544
  6 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                43.96m     144-03    500
  7 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge          43.57m     142-11    494
  8 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge          43.55m     142-10    494
  9 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara        43.45m     142-07    492
 10 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge          41.35m     135-08    462
 11 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                41.24m     135-04    460
 12 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge          40.16m     131-09    444
 13 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara        39.43m     129-04    434
 14 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara        39.42m     129-04    434
 15 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine               38.84m     127-05    425
 16 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara        38.45m     126-02    420
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Nunno               Sr Cal Poly                  7208  
  2 Corbin Duer               So Cal Poly                  7135  
  3 Robert Robinson           Jr CSU Northridge            6830  
  4 Lance Gonzales            Jr CSU Northridge            6592  
  5 Owen Morse                Jr CSU Northridge            6422  
  6 Will Guthrie              So UC Davis                  6138  
  7 Michael Woodham           Fr CSU Northridge            6078  
  8 Robert Neely              Fr UC Davis                  6030  
  9 Derek Masterson           Fr UC Santa Barbara          5980  
 10 Michael Larocca           Fr UC Santa Barbara          5976  
 11 Jake Maus                 Sr UC Santa Barbara          5946  
 12 Jonathan Talkington       Fr CSU Northridge            5776  
 13 Lasalle Mitchell          So UC Irvine                 5765  
 14 Kenton Harris             Sr CSU Fullerton             5615  
 15 Mikael Powers             Fr UC Santa Barbara          5464  
 16 Josh Codding              Fr UC Santa Barbara          5045  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CSU Northridge             198        2) Cal Poly                  114.50
    3) UC Riverside               100.50     4) CSU Fullerton              98   
    5) UC Davis                    94        6) UC Irvine                  80.50
    7) UC Santa Barbara            69        8) Long Beach St              61.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CSU Northridge             176.50     2) UC Davis                  136.50
    3) Cal Poly                   121.50     4) Long Beach St             109   
    5) UC Santa Barbara            89        6) UC Riverside               63.50
    7) UC Irvine                   62.50     8) CSU Fullerton              58.50