Several Titans Make All-West Region

June 21, 2007

Eugene, OR - Cal State Fullerton sprinters Marques Barosso and Chris Epstein, high jumper Laron Brown and two Titan relay teams earned All-West Region honors for their performances in track and field this season.

Athletes are eligible for All-Region honors if they finish in the top eight of an event at their regional championship. The 10,000 meters, heptathlon and decathlon are not contested at regional meets.

WEST MEN

100 Meters

DJ Smith, Utah State University
Brent Gray, California State University Long Beach
Raphael McFarlane, California State University Sacramento
DeWayne Lewis, Southern Utah University
Justin Woods, Washington State University
Jaycee Robertson, Washington State University
Wopamo Osaisai, Stanford University
Marques Barosso, California State University Fullerton

200 Meters

Brent Gray, California State University Long Beach
Kelvin Love, Arizona State University
Bobby McCoy, University of Arizona
Jaycee Robertson, Washington State University
Justin Woods, Washington State University
Jody Johnson, California State University Sacrament
o Ahmad Rashad, University of Southern California
Arsenio Corbin, California State University Sacramento

400 Meters

Lionel Larry, University of Southern California
Marcus Dillon, University of Oregon
Alex Harcourt, University of Washington
Jimmie Gordon, Arizona State University
DaSheek Akwenye, Utah State University
Chris Epstein, California State University Fullerton
Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington University
Alex Goldberg, California State University Long Beach

800 Meters

Ryan Brown, University of Washington
Duane Solomon, University of Southern California
Raphael Asafo-Agyei, University of Southern California
Brad Osguthorpe, Weber State University
Michael Garcia, Stanford University
Francis Gadayan, University of California
Andrew Wheating, University of Oregon
Dave Sheeran, Southern Utah University

1500 Meters

Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona University
Russell Brown, Stanford University
Garrett Heath, Stanford University
Phillip Reid, California Polytechnic State University
Michael McGrath, University of Oregon
Ricky Barnes, University of California Irvine
Mike Chavez, University of California Santa Barbara
Evan Anderson, California Polytechnic State University

3000 Meter Steeplechase

Aaron Aguayo, Arizona State University
Kevin Davis, University of California
David Olson, Weber State University
Carl Moe, University of Washington
Chandler Goodwin, Brigham Young University
Kyle Alcorn, Arizona State University
Vance Twitchell, Utah State University
Christopher Winter, University of Oregon

5000 Meters

Galen Rupp, University of Oregon
Austin Ramos, University of California Los Angeles
Jacob Gomez, Stanford University
Hari Mix, Stanford University
Forest Braden, Boise State University
Obed Mutanya, University of Arizona
Scott Wall, University of Oregon
Carlos Trujillo, University of Oregon

110 Meter Hurdles

Kai Kelley, University of Southern California
Thomas Ross, California State University Northridge
Darius Reed, University of California Los Angeles
Thomas Mack, University of California
Robert Williams, Washington State University
Jared Huske, University of Oregon
Anthony Brown, California State University Northridge
Logan Taylor, University of Southern California

400 Meter Hurdles

Brandon Johnson, University of California Los Angeles
John Cassleman, Washington State University
Kai Kelley, University of Southern California
James Frederickson, University of Washington
Nick Karren, Utah State University
Sterling Small, Boise State University
Nate Rencher, Brigham Young University
Jake Hanson, University of California

4x100 Relay

Jamere Holland, University of Southern California
Ahmad Rashad, University of Southern California
Roy Alugbue, University of Southern California
Lionel Larry, University of Southern California
Marcus Tyus, University of Arizona
Bobby McCoy, University of Arizona
Troy Harris, University of Arizona
Xiong Xuehan, University of Arizona
Marcus Dillon, University of Oregon
Ashton Eaton, University of Oregon
Phil Alexander, University of Oregon
Jared Huske, University of Oregon
Jody Johnson, California State University Sacramento
Arsenio Corbin, California State University Sacramento
Jason Nelson, California State University Sacramento
Raphael McFarlane, California State University Sacramento
Lawrence Trice, California State University Fullerton
Marques Barosso, California State University Fullerton
Chris Epstein, California State University Fullerton
Maurice Chappell, California State University Fullerton

Cardell Glover, Northern Arizona University
Jimmy Arollo, Northern Arizona University
Joe Thomas, Northern Arizona University
Andre Nunis, Northern Arizona University
Marquis Profit, Arizona State University
Kelvin Love, Arizona State University
Justin Kremer, Arizona State University
Jimmie Gordon, Arizona State University
Brandon Ruffin, California State University Northridge
Bradley Ike, California State University Northridge
Andy Morales, California State University Northridge
Kevin Fahie, California State University Northridge

4x400 Relay

Kai Kelley, University of Southern California
Raphael Asafo-Agyei, University of Southern California
DaSean Cunningham, University of Southern California
Duane Solomon, University of Southern California
Jeff Gudaitis, University of Washington
James Frederickson, University of Washington
Ryan Brown, University of Washington
Alex Harcourt, University of Washington
Marcus Dillon, University of Oregon
Ashton Eaton, University of Oregon
Phil Alexander, University of Oregon
Chad Barlow, University of Oregon
Justin Kremer, Arizona State University
Kelvin Love, Arizona State University
Marquis Profit, Arizona State University
Jimmie Gordon, Arizona State University
Tracy Session, University of California Los Angeles
Cade Lindahl, University of California Los Angeles
Brandon Johnson, University of California Los Angeles
James Rhoades, University of California Los Angeles
Brandon Hunt, Northern Arizona University
Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona University
Jimmy Arollo, Northern Arizona University
Joe Thomas, Northern Arizona University
David Holley, California State University Long Beach
Alex Goldberg, California State University Long Beach
Robert Gomez, California State University Long Beach
Brent Gray, California State University Long Beach

Discus

Niklas Arrhenius, Brigham Young University
Greg Garza, University of California Los Angeles
Adam Kuehl, University of Arizona
Matt Lamb, Washington State University
Michael Robertson, Stanford University
Jason Rider, University of California Los Angeles
Daniel Austin, University of Arizona
John Caulfield, University of California Los Angeles

Hammer

Brian Richotte, University of Oregon
Martin Bingisser, University of Washington
Adam Midles, University of Southern California
Simon Wardhaugh, Boise State University
David Paul, Eastern Washington University
Eugene Bradley, University of California Santa Barbara
Jarrod Stevens, Boise State University
Andrew Ninow, University of California Los Angeles

High Jump

Ed Wright, University of California
Norris Frederick, University of Washington
David Pendergrass, Brigham Young University
Bryce Bergen, Brigham Young University
Julian Eiason, University of California Irvine
Ammon Dahl, Brigham Young University
Teddy Davis, University of Washington
Laron Brown, California State University Fullerton
Justin Allen, Southern Utah University

Javelin

Aris Borjas, California Polytechnic State University
Ryan Brandel, University of Oregon
Tyson Gray, California State University Long Beach
Scott Viafore, Boise State University
John Delaney, University of California Santa Barbara
Kyle Baker, University of California Santa Barbara
Andrew Smith, Arizona State University
Skyler McDonald, Brigham Young University

Long Jump

Norris Frederick, University of Washington
Matt Turner, Arizona State University
Rolando Felizola, California State University Northridge
Rickey Moody, Washington State University
Ashton Eaton, University of Oregon
Raphael McFarlane, California State University Sacramento
Dashalle Andrews, California State University Northridge
Kellen Kennedy, California State University Fresno

Pole Vault

Thomas Skipper, University of Oregon
Scott Roth, University of Washington
Mike Landers, University of California Los Angeles
Graeme Hoste, Stanford University
Matt Weirich, Brigham Young University
Daniel Imlach, California State University Sacramento
Chris Bencomo, University of California Los Angeles
Levi Keller, Idaho State University

Shot Put

Noah Bryant, University of Southern California
Ryan Whiting, Arizona State University
Dave Nichols, California State University Sacramento
Jarred Sola, University of Arizona
John Caulfield, University of California Los Angeles
Adam Kuehl, University of Arizona
Tomas Navarro, Arizona State University
Will Denbo, University of Southern California

Triple Jump

Daniel Marshall, University of Arizona
Moreno Zapata, Washington State University
Dashalle Andrews, California State University Northridge
Zacharias Arnos, Boise State University
Feranmi Okanlami, Stanford University
Inman Breaux, University of Southern California
Obed Adarkwah, Northern Arizona University
Rolando Felizola, California State University Northridge

WEST WOMEN

100 Meters

Carol Rodriguez, University of Southern California
Jessica Onyepunuka, University of Southern California
Nikki Martin, University of Arizona
Shana Solomon, San Diego State University
Janice Davis, Stanford University
Jakki Bailey, Stanford University
Jessica Branker, California State University Long Beach
Princess Joy Griffey, Washington State University

200 Meters

Carol Rodriguez, University of Southern California
Jessica Onyepunuka, University of Southern California
Sherraine Pencil, San Diego State University
Shana Solomon, San Diego State University
Marquita Taylor, University of Arizona
Janice Davis, Stanford University
Nikki Martin, University of Arizona
Deanna Goodwin, California State University Northridge

400 Meters

Deanna Goodwin, California State University Northridge
Sherraine Pencil, San Diego State University
Maris Wisdom, University of California Los Angeles
Nicole Stone, San Diego State University
Brook Turner, University of California
Myra Hasson, University of Southern California
Bridgette Williams, Arizona State University
Johanna Monthe, University of California Los Angeles

800 Meters

Alysia Johnson , University of California
Rebekah Noble, University of Oregon
Kali Baker, University of Nevada Reno
Zoe Buckman, University of Oregon
Michelle Turner, Brigham Young University
Mackenzie Pierce, University of California
Mandy Upuu, San Diego State University
Lisa Naucler, San Diego State University

1500 Meters

Arianna Lambie, Stanford University
Heidi McGill, Brigham Young University
Lauren Centrowitz, Stanford University
Jamie Stubbs, Weber State University
Amanda Miller, University of Washington
Katja Rosenplaenter, Northern Arizona University
Charlotte Schonbeck, University of Nevada Reno
Charlotte Browning, University of Nevada Los Vegas

3000 Meter Steeplechase

Lindsey Anderson, Weber State University
Bethany Nickless, University of California Santa Barbara
Kassi Andersen, Brigham Young University
Sariah Long, Weber State University
Lindsay Allen, Stanford University
Brooke Bennett, Arizona State University
Heidi Bouwhuis, Weber State University
Amy Fowler, Brigham Young University

5000 Meters

Teresa McWalters, Stanford University
Whitney McDonald, Brigham Young University
Nicole Blood, University of Oregon
Anita Campbell, University of Washington
Ali Kelly, Arizona State University
Jenna Kingma, Arizona State University
Stephen Rothstein, University of California Santa Barbara
Megan Lewis, University of California Santa Barbara

100 Meter Hurdles

Ashley Lodree, University of Washington
Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State University
Candice Davis, University of Southern California
Nancy Searcy, California State University Sacramento
Amber Peterson, Utah State University
Shalina Clarke, University of Southern California
MacKenzie Hill, University of California Los Angeles
Diana Pickler, Washington State University

400 Meter Hurdles

Nicole Leach, University of California Los Angeles
Latosha Wallace, Arizona State University
Jennifer Grossarth, Brigham Young University
Amber Peterson, Utah State University
Amanda Feigt, University of Utah
MacKenzie Hill, University of California Los Angeles
Chelsea Shapard, University of Utah
Sandra Mazan, Brigham Young University

4x100 Relay

Jessica Onyepunuka, University of Southern California
Candice Davis, University of Southern California
Shana Woods, University of Southern California
Carol Rodriguez, University of Southern California
Magnolia Howell, California State University Long Beach
Jessica Branker, California State University Long Beach
Jasmine Winfield, California State University Long Beach
Patrice White, California State University Long Beach
Shauna Hackett, California State University Northridge
Deanna Goodwin, California State University Northridge
Dominique Calvin, California State University Northridge
Julie Eze, California State University Northridge
Shevell Quinley, University of Arizona
Marquita Taylor, University of Arizona
Ashley Gadson, University of Arizona
Nikki Martin, University of Arizona
Audra Smith, Idaho State University
Tiffani Anderson, Idaho State University
Jessica Johnson, Idaho State University
Brittany Rozier, Idaho State University
Sherraine Pencil, San Diego State University
Shana Solomon, San Diego State University
Alicia Lowery, San Diego State University
Karoline Koehler, San Diego State University

4x400 Relay

Johanna Monthe, University of California Los Angeles
Maris Wisdom, University of California Los Angeles
Krystin Lacy, University of California Los Angeles
Nicole Leach, University of California Los Angeles
Bridgette Williams, Arizona State University
Shauntel Elcock, Arizona State University
Jordan Durham, Arizona State University
Latosha Wallace, Arizona State University
Brook Turner, University of California
Mackenzie Pierce, University of California
Evelyn Smith, University of California
Alysia Johnson , University of California
Nicole Stone, San Diego State University
Sherraine Pencil, San Diego State University
Mandy Upuu, San Diego State University
Priscilla Chapu, San Diego State University
Tara Davis-Quarrie, University of Southern California
Shana Woods, University of Southern California
Judith Onyepunuka, University of Southern California
Myra Hasson, University of Southern California
Kavina Hall, University of Oregon
Leah Worthen, University of Oregon
Keshia Baker, University of Oregon
Irie Searcy, University of Oregon
Michelle Turner, Brigham Young University
Sandra Mazan, Brigham Young University
Heidi Houle, Brigham Young University
Jennifer Grossarth, Brigham Young University
Nancy Blake, California State University Fullerton
Brittany McClellan, California State University Fullerton
Kristyne Hanberg, California State University Fullerton
Kimiah Hudson, California State University Fullerton

Discus

Sarah Stevens, Arizona State University
Novelle Murray, University of Hawaii Manoa
Jessica Pressley, Arizona State University
Tai Battle, Arizona State University
McKenzie Garberg, Washington State University
Emilee Strot, University of California
Kelli Burton, University of Arizona
Amy Haapanen, University of California Santa Barbara

Hammer

Eva Orban, University of Southern California
Sarah Stevens, Arizona State University
Britney Henry, University of Oregon
Carrie Johnson, University of California
Amy Haapanen, University of California Santa Barbara
Annika Hjelm, Boise State University
Julia Rozenfeld, University of Southern California
Jessica Pressley, Arizona State University

High Jump

Sharon Day, California Polytechnic State University
Inika McPherson, University of California
Rhonda Watkins, University of California Los Angeles
Jasmin Day, University of Arizona
Britney Rogers, Northern Arizona University
Elizabeth Patterson, University of Arizona
Emily Sheppard, University of Hawaii Manoa
Desirae Gonder, California State University Northridge

Javelin

Rachel Yurkovich, University of Oregon
Carolee Gutierrez, Eastern Washington University
Mallory Webb, California State University Fresno
Kim Heinz, California State University Long Beach
Ashley McCrea, University of Oregon
Alex Shaw, California State University Long Beach
Danielle Maier, Stanford University
Tara Ross, University of California Los Angeles

Long Jump

Rhonda Watkins, University of California Los Angeles
Erica McLain, Stanford University
Ashley Lodree, University of Washington
Renee Williams, University of California Los Angeles
Elena Kafourou, Boise State University
Mindy Neeley, Brigham Young University
Decontee Kaye, San Diego State University
Diana Pickler, Washington State University

Pole Vault

April Kubishta, Arizona State University
Kelly Furr, Brigham Young University
Gabriella Duclos, University of Arizona
Jackie Nguyen, University of California Los Angeles
Stevie Marshalek, University of Washington
Ingrid Kantola, University of California Los Angeles
Emily Enders, University of Oregon
Melinda Owen, University of Idaho
Ashley McCallister, Brigham Young University

Shot Put

Jessica Pressley, Arizona State University
Sarah Stevens, Arizona State University
Amy Haapanen, University of California Santa Barbara
Candice Bryant, Northern Arizona University
Emilee Strot, University of California
Aja Evans, University of Nevada Las Vegas
Jessica Hillam, Idaho State University
Kelechi Anyanwu, University of California

Triple Jump

Erica McLain, Stanford University
Decontee Kaye, San Diego State University
Karoline Koehler, San Diego State University
Elena Kafourou, Boise State University
Cassandra Strickland, University of California
Renee Williams, University of California Los Angeles
Keneisha Creary, University of California Los Angeles
Kamila Rywelska, Brigham Young University