2013 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Brian Aleman Distance Sr. La Habra, CA / La Habra HS
Cristian Aviles Distance Fr. Placentia, CA / Valencia HS
Randall Bennett Sprints Fr. Gardena, Calif. / Junipero Serra HS
Donald Bernard Distance Fr. Reno, NV / Bishop Manogue Catholic HS
Kenneth Callinan Throws Jr. Orange, Calif. / Servite HS
Anthony Castellon Distance Jr. Ontario, CA / Colony HS
Brandon Cook Distance Jr. Ontario, CA / Colony HS
Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Long Beach, Calif. / Wilson HS
Tony Crutchfield Hurdles Sr. Pasadena, Calif. / Riverside CC
David Cummings Distance Sr. Anaheim, Calif. / Cal State San Marcos
Miguel Eizenga Throws Jr. Anaheim, Calif. / Santiago Canyon JC
Sean Foelich Jumps Fr. Garden Grove, Calif. / Pacifica HS
Joshua Gordon Sprints Fr. West Hills, Calif. / El Camino Real HS
Thomas Grimes Sprints/Jumps Fr. Bakersfield, Calif. / Centennial HS
Issac Hernandez Throws Jr. Orange, Calif. / Santiago Canyon College
Malik Johnson Jumps Fr. Woodland Hills, Calif. / El Camino Real HS
Emmett Kellogg Jumps Jr. Garden Grove, Calif. / Golden West College
Clifford King Throws So. Lancaster, Calif. / Desert Christian HS
Sean Krinik Distance R-So. Yorba Linda, CA / Valencia HS
Kyle Lintz Distance Jr. Chula Vista, CA / Eastlake HS
Jeff Little Distance Fr. Orange, CA / Villa Park HS
Taylor Lothman Sprints Fr. Portland, Ore. / San Benito HS
Bryan Luther Sprints Sr. Victorville, Calif. / Silverado HS
Emmanuel Martinez Throws Fr. Oceanside, Calif. / Oceanside HS
Chris Martinez Distance R-Fr. Winnetka, CA / Taft HS
Javon May Sprints, Hurdles Sr. Lakewood, Calif. / Long Beach Poly HS
Shawn McNany Pole Vault Sr. Mission Viejo, Calif. / Mission Viejo HS
T.J. Moffit Distance Fr. Bakersfield, CA / Liberty HS
Robert Pachoreck Sprints Jr. Arcadia, Calif. / Pasadena City College
Steven Parsons Throws R-Fr. La Verne, Calif. / Damian HS
Jayson Perez Distance R-Jr. So. El Monte, CA / South El Monte HS
Brandon Perry Distance So. Irvine, CA / Beckman HS
A.J. Pulice Distance Sr. Victorville, CA / Mt. San Antonio College
David Ramirez Distance Fr. Buena Park, CA / Buena Park HS
Daniel Ramos Distance Jr. Palmdale, CA / Antelope Valley College
Tim Reed Distance R-Fr. Chino Hills, CA / Ayala HS
Taylor Ros Sprints So. Brea, Calif. / Brea-Olinda HS
JaQuan Scott Throws Fr. Riverside, Calif. / La Sierra HS
Ryan Simioni Pole Vault Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif / Edison HS
Jayce Smith Distance R-Jr. Menifee, CA / Riverside CC
Keawe Tolson Sprints Fr. Los Angeles, Calif. / Chino Hills HS
Craig Varner Distance Fr. Bakersfield, Calif. / Centennial HS
Daniel Walker Sprints/Javelin Jr. Pasadena, Calif. / Pasadena City College
Malek Walls Jumps R-So. Moreno Valley, Calif. / Canyon Springs HS
Walter Whitaker Sprints So. San Diego, Calif. / Vista Murrieta HS

2013 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Ciera Acosta-Blackburn Javelin Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif. / Golden West College
Ladan Amiri Distance So. Yorba Linda, CA / Esperanza HS
Katie Bathgate Distance So. Bloomington, Calif. / Bloomington HS
Tristanie Bjazevich Distance R-Fr. Lomita, CA / Narbonne HS
Jasiri Blake Sprints Fr. Richmond / Berkeley HS
Calaiah Branch Sprints R-So. Inglewood / Lakewood HS
Lexie Bravo Distance Sr. Rancho Cucamonga, CA / UNLV
Casey Candelaria Distance Sr. Riverside, CA / Riverside CC
Elizabeth Claustro Sprints So. Upland, Calif. / Upland HS
Catherine Craig Throws R-Fr. West Covina / South Hills HS
Jasmyne Davis Jumps Jr. Lynwood / LB Millikan HS
Megan Farris Pole Vault Sr. Calgary, AB, CAN / Bishop Carrol HS
Jessica Feuerstine Distance R-So. Phelan, CA / Serrano HS
Kara Kalmar Pole Vault Sr. Torrance / El Camino College
Melissa Kelly Middle Distance Jr. Placentia / El Dorado HS
Alexandria Kemp Throws R-Fr. Bakersfield, Calif. / Ridgeview HS
Jessica Lewis Sprinter Jr. Fontana / Mt. SAC
Tijerra Lynch Distance So. Bakersfield, CA / Ridgeview HS
Celinda Manzo Distance So. La Mirada, CA / La Mirada HS
Lauren McIntyre Distance Jr. La Mirada, CA / La Mirada HS
Emily McVay Distance Sr. Orange, CA / Villa Park HS
Amanda Mercado Throws So. Murrieta Valley / Murrieta Valley HS
Deena Pierce Sprints So. Cerritos / Serra HS
Taylor Reyes Distance Jr. Murrieta, CA / Murrieta Valley HS
Tenia Sebastian Hurdles Jr. Riverside / Pasadena City College
Ashley Sims Sprints Jr. Granada Hills / John F. Kennedy HS
Alexandria Stewart Sprints/Jumps Fr. Woodland Hills / El Camino Real HS
Alexis Stewart Sprints/Jumps Fr. Woodland Hills / El Camino Real HS
Emily Taylor Distance Fr. Huntington Beach, CA / Marina HS
Sara Taylor Distance Jr. Victorville, CA / Cal State L.A.
Brionna Thompson Jumps Fr. Elk Grove / Franklin HS
Morgan Thompson Sprints So. Newberry Park / Newberry Park HS
Ana Valdovinos Distance R-Fr. Coachella, CA / Coachella Valley HS
Katie Wilson Sprints Jr. Ontario, Calif. / Colony HS

 

Head Coach: John Elders (Cal State Fullerton '88), 25th Season
Associate Head CoachBrandit Copper, 6th Season
Assistant Coach: Brandon Campbell, 4th Season
Assistant Coach: Caitlin Jennings, 3rd Season
Assistant CoachEstelle Naito, 2nd Season
Assistant CoachOlivia Raya, 2nd Season